The Parish Church of St. Jerome
BackDecember 2017Forward
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
26
Hospitality S-Z
11 am - 12:30 pm
Christ the King Sunday
11 am - 12 pm
children ministry
27
Jeff Barentines's Birthday
Ranilo Velaquez's Birthday
28
6 pm - 7 pm
Mid-Week Fellowship
29
Armando Rodriguez & Pedro Alvarado-Vela's Anniversary
30
Susan Wyly's Birthday
St. Andrew the Apostle
December 1
11 am - 12 pm
Daytimers Group
2
3
First Sunday of Advent
Hospitality A-D
Phyllis Langley's Birthday
2:15 pm - 3:15 pm
Membership Class - Church History, part 1
4
Steven Pruitt's Birthday
St. John of Damascus
5
St. Clement of Alexandria
6 pm - 7 pm
Mid-Week Fellowship
6
5:30 pm - 7 pm
Food Pantry: Raul & Dale
7
Pearl Harbor Remembrance Day
Cloyd Easley & Robert Stotler's Anniversary
Matt Force & Jeff Zumwalt's Anniversary
St. Ambrose
1:30 pm - 3 pm
Food Pantry: Danny, Joyce
8
Feast of the Immaculate Conception
11 am - 12 pm
Daytimers Group
9
10
Hospitality E-K
Stan Mendenhall's Birthday
11 am - 12 pm
children ministry
2:15 pm - 3:15 pm
Membership Class - Church History, part 2
11
6 pm - 8 pm
Vestry Meeting
12
Susan Slessinger & Terri Miller's Anniversary
6 pm - 7 pm
Mid-Week Fellowship
13
5:30 pm - 7 pm
Food Pantry: Raul & Dale
14
St. John of the Cross
1:30 pm - 3 pm
Food Pantry: Danny, Joyce
15
11 am - 12 pm
Daytimers Group
16
Sky Rodriguez's Birthday
17
Hospitality L-R
11 am - 12 pm
Ugly Sweater Contest
11 am - 12 pm
Healing in the Chapel
2:15 pm - 3:15 pm
Membership Class, Part 1 -Make-up Date
18
19
6 pm - 7 pm
Mid-Week Fellowship
20
Donna Eastham's Birthday
5:30 am - 7 am
Food Pantry: Donna and Johna
21
St. Thomas the Apostle
1:30 pm - 3 pm
Food Pantry: Danny, Joyce
22
11 am - 12 pm
Daytimers Group
23
5 pm - 6 pm
Advent 4
24
Christmas Eve
Hospitality S-Z
11 pm - 1 am
Christmas Eve Mass
25

Christmas
26
Christopher Cherry-Jones & Terry Geasland's Anniversary
St. Steven, Deacon/Martyr
27
St. John the Apostle
5:30 am - 7 am
Food Pantry: Kathy Elliott & _________
28
Holy Innocents
1:30 pm - 3 pm
Food Pantry: Danny, Joyce
29
Rack Brown's Birthday
Thomas Becket
11 am - 12 pm
Daytimers Group
30
8 pm - 9 pm
Colleen Horrigan's Birthday
31
Hospitality A-Z
Joyce Daley's Birthday
Bro. Ray Knapp's Birthday
Maria Reed's Birthday
1
New Year's Day
2
6 pm - 7 pm
Mid-Week Fellowship
3
5:30 pm - 7 pm
Food Pantry: Raul & Dale
4
Robert Glahn's Birthday
Melinda Shaver's Birthday
1:30 pm - 3 pm
Food Pantry: Danny, Joyce
5
11 am - 12 pm
Daytimers Group
6
Epiphany
12 pm - 1 pm
Feast of the Epiphany
Our Events
 
RSS feed iCalendar feed
Online Calendar powered by localendar.com