First English Lutheran Church
BackFebruary 2018Forward
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
28
9:30 am - 10:30 am
*Sunday School*
9:30 am - 10:30 am
*Early Worship*
11 am - 12 pm
*Late Worship*
6 pm - 10 pm
*play Party*
7 pm - 9 pm
Grosse Pointe Young Persons AA
29
8 am - 10 am
*Open Gym - Walking*
8:45 am - 11:15 am
*Preschool*
12:30 pm - 8 pm
*Blood Drive*
3:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Carrie R. Piano
6 pm - 10 pm
M. Maurice - Acting Class
7 pm - 8:30 pm
*Grace Circle*
30
8 am - 10 am
*Open Gym - Walking*
10 am - 12:45 pm
*GPN Tuesdays Mean Pizza*
3 pm - 8 pm
Donna G. Piano
3:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Carrie R. Piano
5 pm - 9 pm
St Joan Basketball
31
8 am - 10 am
*Open Gym - Walking*
8:45 am - 11:15 am
*Preschool*
11 am - 12 pm
M. Maurice - Acting Class
3 pm - 8 pm
Donna G. Piano
3:30 pm - 8 pm
Carrie R. Piano
5 pm - 8 pm
*Social Action - Packing Lunches For Needy*
5:30 pm - 6 pm
*Lord's Co. Ringers*
6 pm - 6:30 pm
*Lord's Co. Singers*
6:30 pm - 8 pm
*Confirmation Class*
6:30 pm - 8 pm
*Youth Group - Meeting*
8:30 pm - 10 pm
Schrage Basketball
February 1
8 am - 10 am
*Open Gym - Walking*
9:30 am - 11 am
*Bible Study*
10 am - 11:30 am
*Youth - Treats at the Student Union*
2 pm - 4 pm
M. Maurice - Acting Class
3 pm - 8 pm
Donna G. Piano
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Floor Hockey
5 pm - 9 pm
St. Joan Basketball
6:30 pm - 8 pm
*Good News Singers*
2
8 am - 10 am
*Open Gym - Walking*
8:45 am - 12:45 pm
*Preschool*
2 pm - 5:30 pm
N. Sonneman Lessons
3
10 am - 5 pm
Girl Scouts
11 am - 1 pm
*Youth Sub Making*
4
9:30 am - 10:30 am
*Sunday School*
9:30 am - 10:30 am
*Early Worship*
10 am - 12:30 pm
*Youth Sub Sales*
11 am - 12 pm
*Late Worship*
7 pm - 9 pm
Grosse Pointe Young Persons AA
5
8 am - 10 am
*Open Gym - Walking*
8:45 am - 11:15 am
*Preschool*
3:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Carrie R. Piano
6
8 am - 10 am
*Open Gym - Walking*
10 am - 12:45 pm
*GPN Tuesdays Mean Pizza*
10:30 am - 2 pm
*Faith Circle*
3 pm - 8 pm
Donna G. Piano
3:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Carrie R. Piano
5 pm - 9 pm
St Joan Basketball
7 pm - 9 pm
*Peace Circle*
7:30 pm - 10 pm
M. Maurice - Acting Class
7
8 am - 10 am
*Open Gym - Walking*
8:45 am - 11:15 am
*Preschool*
11 am - 12 pm
M. Maurice - Acting Class
3 pm - 8 pm
Donna G. Piano
3:30 pm - 8 pm
Carrie R. Piano
5:30 pm - 6 pm
*Lord's Co. Ringers*
6 pm - 6:30 pm
*Lord's Co. Singers*
6:30 pm - 8 pm
*Confirmation Class*
6:30 pm - 8 pm
*Youth Group - Meeting*
8:30 pm - 10 pm
Schrage Basketball
8
8 am - 10 am
*Open Gym - Walking*
9:30 am - 11 am
*Bible Study*
10 am - 11:30 am
*Youth - Treats at the Student Union*
2 pm - 4 pm
M. Maurice - Acting Class
3 pm - 8 pm
Donna G. Piano
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Floor Hockey
5 pm - 9 pm
St. Joan Basketball
6:30 pm - 8 pm
*Good News Singers*
8:30 pm - 9:30 pm
M. Maurice - Acting Class
9
8 am - 10 am
*Open Gym - Walking*
8:45 am - 12:45 pm
*Preschool*
9 am - 9 pm
*Chili Cook-Off Set-up*
2 pm - 5:30 pm
N. Sonneman Lessons
10
10 am - 6 pm
*Chili Cook-Off -- set up*
11 am - 1 pm
M. Maurice - Acting Class
6 pm - 10 pm
*Chili Cook-Off*
11
9:30 am - 10:30 am
*Sunday School*
9:30 am - 10:30 am
*Early Worship*
10:30 am - 1:30 pm
*Usher Training*
11 am - 12 pm
*Late Worship*
7 pm - 9 pm
Grosse Pointe Young Persons AA
12
8 am - 10 am
*Open Gym - Walking*
8:45 am - 11:15 am
*Preschool*
10 am - 12 am
*Faith Circle Valentine Card Party Set-Up*
3:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Carrie R. Piano
6 pm - 10 pm
M. Maurice - Acting Class
13
8 am - 3 pm
*Faith Circle Card Party*
8 am - 10 am
*Open Gym - Walking*
10 am - 12:45 pm
*GPN Tuesdays Mean Pizza*
3 pm - 8 pm
Donna G. Piano
3:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Carrie R. Piano
5 pm - 9 pm
St Joan Basketball
7 pm - 8 pm
*Board of Church Property*
7 pm - 8:30 pm
*Knitting*
14
Ash Wednesday
8 am - 10 am
*Open Gym - Walking*
8:45 am - 11:15 am
*Preschool*
11 am - 12 pm
*Lenten Worship @ FELC*
11 am - 12 pm
M. Maurice - Acting Class
12 pm - 1 pm
*Lenten Lunch* @FELC
1 pm - 3 pm
M. Maurice - Acting Class
3 pm - 8 pm
Donna G. Piano
3:30 pm - 8 pm
Carrie R. Piano
5 pm - 7 pm
*Lenten Dinner* 5:45 Dinner Served
5:30 pm - 6 pm
*Lord's Co. Ringers*
6 pm - 6:30 pm
*Lord's Co. Singers*
7 pm - 8 pm
*Lenten Worship*
8:30 pm - 10 pm
Schrage Basketball
15
8 am - 10 am
*Open Gym - Walking*
9:30 am - 11 am
*Bible Study*
3 pm - 8 pm
Donna G. Piano
5 pm - 9 pm
St. Joan Basketball
7 pm - 8:30 pm
*Good News Singers*
16
8 am - 10 am
*Open Gym - Walking*
8:45 am - 12:45 pm
*Preschool*
2 pm - 5:30 pm
N. Sonneman Lessons
17
8 am - 12 pm
*Lounge Cleaning*
11 am - 1 pm
M. Maurice - Acting Class
18
9:30 am - 10:30 am
*Sunday School*
9:30 am - 10:30 am
*Early Worship*
11 am - 12 pm
*Late Worship*
7 pm - 9 pm
Grosse Pointe Young Persons AA
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
* Council Meeting *
19

President's Day
8 am - 10 am
*Open Gym - Walking*
6 pm - 10 pm
M. Maurice - Acting Class
20
8 am - 10 am
*Open Gym - Walking*
3 pm - 8 pm
Donna G. Piano
5 pm - 9 pm
St Joan Basketball
7 pm - 8:30 pm
*Knitting*
21
8 am - 10 am
*Open Gym - Walking*
11 am - 12 pm
*Lenten Worship @ FELC*
11 am - 12 pm
M. Maurice - Acting Class
12 pm - 1 pm
*Lenten Lunch* @FELC
3 pm - 8 pm
Donna G. Piano
5 pm - 7 pm
*Lenten Dinner* 5:45 Dinner Served
7 pm - 8 pm
*Lenten Worship*
8:30 pm - 10 pm
Schrage Basketball
22
8 am - 10 am
*Open Gym - Walking*
9:30 am - 11 am
*Bible Study*
2 pm - 4 pm
M. Maurice - Acting Class
3 pm - 8 pm
Donna G. Piano
5 pm - 9 pm
St. Joan Basketball
6:30 pm - 8 pm
*Good News Singers*
23
8 am - 10 am
*Open Gym - Walking*
2 pm - 5:30 pm
N. Sonneman Lessons
24
11 am - 1 pm
M. Maurice - Acting Class
4 pm - 11 pm
Secinarese Club Polenta Dinner
25
9:30 am - 10:30 am
*Sunday School*
9:30 am - 10:30 am
*Early Worship*
11 am - 12 pm
*Late Worship*
7 pm - 9 pm
Grosse Pointe Young Persons AA
26
7:30 am - 8:15 am
*Youth Bibles and bagels*
8 am - 10 am
*Open Gym - Walking*
8:45 am - 11:15 am
*Preschool*
3:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Carrie R. Piano
6 pm - 10 pm
M. Maurice - Acting Class
7 pm - 8:30 pm
*Grace Circle*
27
8 am - 10 am
*Open Gym - Walking*
10 am - 12:45 pm
*GPN Tuesdays Mean Pizza*
3 pm - 8 pm
Donna G. Piano
3:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Carrie R. Piano
7 pm - 9 pm
*4th Tuesday Book Club* - Wonder
28
8 am - 10 am
*Open Gym - Walking*
8:45 am - 11:15 am
*Preschool*
11 am - 12 pm
*Lenten Worship @ FELC*
11 am - 12 pm
M. Maurice - Acting Class
12 pm - 1 pm
*Lenten Lunch* @FELC
3 pm - 8 pm
Donna G. Piano
3:30 pm - 8 pm
Carrie R. Piano
5 pm - 7 pm
*Lenten Dinner* 5:45 Dinner & Jail Bail - Youth*
7 pm - 8 pm
*Lenten Worship*
8:30 pm - 10 pm
Schrage Basketball
1
8 am - 10 am
*Open Gym - Walking*
9:30 am - 11 am
*Bible Study*
10 am - 11:30 am
*Youth - Treats at the Student Union*
2 pm - 4 pm
M. Maurice - Acting Class
3 pm - 8 pm
Donna G. Piano
7 pm - 8:30 pm
*Good News Singers*
2
8 am - 10 am
*Open Gym - Walking*
8:45 am - 12:45 pm
*Preschool*
5 pm - 12 am
*NatGath Retreat*
3
12 am - 5 pm
*NatGath Retreat*
10:45 am - 12 pm
N. Sonneman Lessons
11 am - 1 pm
M. Maurice - Acting Class
Contact us at 313-884-5040
Worship
 
RSS feed iCalendar feed
Online Calendar powered by localendar.com