First English Lutheran Church
BackSeptember 2017Forward
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
27
10 am - 11 am
*Worship*
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
*Musical Read-Through*
7 pm - 9 pm
Grosse Pointe Young Persons AA
28
6:30 am - 8 am
AA
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Fitness Firm Aerobics
1 pm - 2 pm
M. Maurice - Acting Class
7 pm - 10:30 pm
M. Maurice - Acting Class
29
6:30 am - 8 am
AA
8 am - 10 am
Ana Pizzelle
11 am - 12 pm
M. Maurice - Acting Class
3 pm - 6 pm
Ana Pizzelle
5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
Fitness Firm Aerobics
7 pm - 8 pm
M. Maurice - Acting Class
30
6:30 am - 8 am
AA
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Fitness Firm Aerobics
11 am - 12 pm
M. Maurice - Acting Class
7 pm - 7:45 pm
*Worship*
8 pm - 1 am
Ana Pizzelle
31
6:30 am - 8 am
AA
5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
Fitness Firm Aerobics
7 pm - 9 pm
*Oktoberfest Committee*
September 1
6:30 am - 8 am
AA
4 pm - 5 pm
Hoste/Yandura Wedding Rehearsal
2
8:45 am - 10:15 am
Neighborhood Club - Karate Class
3 pm - 5 pm
Hoste/Yandura Wedding
3
10 am - 11 am
*Worship*
7 pm - 9 pm
Grosse Pointe Young Persons AA
4
Labor Day
*CHURCH OFFICE CLOSED*
5
6:30 am - 8 am
AA
5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
Fitness Firm Aerobics
6 pm - 8:30 pm
* Musical Rehearsal *
6
6:30 am - 8 am
AA
7 pm - 7:45 pm
*Worship*
7
6:30 am - 8 am
AA
5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
Fitness Firm Aerobics
6:30 pm - 8 pm
*Good News Singers*
8:15 pm - 9:45 pm
*Good News Ringers*
8
6:30 am - 8 am
AA
7 pm - 9 pm
* 8 for 4 John Blohm*
9
4 pm - 6:30 pm
*Youth-led Worship Practice*
10
8:30 am - 9 am
*Youth-led Worship Practice*
9 am - 3 pm
*Rally Day*
10 am - 11 am
*Worship - Rally Day*
6 pm - 8:30 pm
* Musical Rehearsal *
7 pm - 9 pm
Grosse Pointe Young Persons AA
11
6:30 am - 8 am
AA
8:45 am - 11:15 am
*Preschool*
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Fitness Firm Aerobics
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
M. Maurice - Acting Class
3:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Carrie R. Piano
7 pm - 8 pm
*Stained Glass Window Tour*
7 pm - 9 pm
*Stained Glass Window Tour*
12
6:30 am - 8 am
AA
10:30 am - 2 pm
*Faith Circle*
3 pm - 8 pm
Donna G. Piano
3:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Carrie R. Piano
5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
M. Maurice - Acting Class
5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
Fitness Firm Aerobics
6 pm - 8:30 pm
* Musical Rehearsal *
7 pm - 8 pm
*Board of Church Property*
7 pm - 9 pm
*Peace Circle*
13
6:30 am - 8 am
AA
8:45 am - 11:15 am
*Preschool*
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Fitness Firm Aerobics
3 pm - 8 pm
Donna G. Piano
3:30 pm - 8 pm
Carrie R. Piano
7 pm - 8 pm
*Confirmation Registration*
14
6:30 am - 8 am
AA
3 pm - 8 pm
Donna G. Piano
5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
Fitness Firm Aerobics
8:15 pm - 9:45 pm
*Good News Ringers*
15
6:30 am - 8 am
AA
8:45 am - 12:45 pm
*Preschool*
9 am - 10 am
*Holy Yoga*
16
17
9:30 am - 10:30 am
*Early Worship*
9:30 am - 10:30 am
*Sunday School*
11 am - 12 pm
*Late Worship*
12 pm - 1:30 pm
*Altar Guild Meeting*
6 pm - 8:30 pm
* Musical Rehearsal *
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
* Board Meetings *
7 pm - 9 pm
Grosse Pointe Young Persons AA
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
* Council Meeting *
18
6:30 am - 8 am
AA
8:45 am - 11:15 am
*Preschool*
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Fitness Firm Aerobics
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
M. Maurice - Acting Class
3:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Carrie R. Piano
19
6:30 am - 8 am
AA
3 pm - 8 pm
Donna G. Piano
3:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Carrie R. Piano
5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
M. Maurice - Acting Class
5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
Fitness Firm Aerobics
6 pm - 8:30 pm
* Musical Rehearsal *
20
6:30 am - 8 am
AA
8:45 am - 11:15 am
*Preschool*
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Fitness Firm Aerobics
3 pm - 8 pm
Donna G. Piano
3:30 pm - 8 pm
Carrie R. Piano
5:30 pm - 6 pm
*Lord's Co. Ringers*
6 pm - 6:30 pm
*Lord's Co. Singers*
6:30 pm - 8 pm
*Confirmation Class*
6:30 pm - 8 pm
*Youth Group - Meeting*
21
6:30 am - 8 am
AA
9:30 am - 11 am
*Bible Study*
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
M. Maurice - Acting Class
3 pm - 8 pm
Donna G. Piano
5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
Fitness Firm Aerobics
6:30 pm - 8 pm
*Good News Singers*
8:15 pm - 9:45 pm
*Good News Ringers*
22
6:30 am - 8 am
AA
8:45 am - 12:45 pm
*Preschool*
9 am - 10 am
*Holy Yoga*
23
8:45 am - 1 pm
*Blight Flight*
1 pm - 4 pm
Ono Loa Cookie
24
9:30 am - 10:30 am
*Early Worship*
9:30 am - 10:30 am
*Sunday School*
11 am - 12 pm
*Late Worship*
6 pm - 8:30 pm
* Musical Rehearsal *
6 pm - 9 pm
Ana Pizzelle
7 pm - 9 pm
Grosse Pointe Young Persons AA
25
6:30 am - 8 am
AA
8 am - 11 am
Ana Pizzelle
8:45 am - 11:15 am
*Preschool*
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Fitness Firm Aerobics
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
M. Maurice - Acting Class
3:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Carrie R. Piano
7 pm - 8:30 pm
*Grace Circle*
26
6:30 am - 8 am
AA
8 am - 3 pm
Ana Pizzelle
10 am - 12:45 pm
*GPN Tuesdays Mean Pizza*
3 pm - 8 pm
Donna G. Piano
3:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Carrie R. Piano
5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
M. Maurice - Acting Class
5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
Fitness Firm Aerobics
6 pm - 8:30 pm
* Musical Rehearsal *
27
6:30 am - 8 am
AA
8:45 am - 11:15 am
*Preschool*
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Fitness Firm Aerobics
3 pm - 8 pm
Donna G. Piano
3:30 pm - 8 pm
Carrie R. Piano
5:30 pm - 6 pm
*Lord's Co. Ringers*
6 pm - 6:30 pm
*Lord's Co. Singers*
6:30 pm - 8 pm
*Confirmation Class*
6:30 pm - 8 pm
*Youth Group - Meeting*
8:30 pm - 10 pm
Schrage Basketball
28
6:30 am - 8 am
AA
9:30 am - 11 am
*Bible Study*
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
M. Maurice - Acting Class
3 pm - 8 pm
Donna G. Piano
5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
Fitness Firm Aerobics
6:30 pm - 8 pm
*Good News Singers*
8:15 pm - 9:45 pm
*Good News Ringers*
29
6:30 am - 8 am
AA
8:45 am - 12:45 pm
*Preschool*
9 am - 10 am
*Holy Yoga*
6:30 pm - 10:30 pm
Reserved - K. DiMarzio
30
3:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Reserved - K. DiMarzio
Contact us at 313-884-5040
Worship
 
RSS feed iCalendar feed
Online Calendar powered by localendar.com