Fairhope Public Library - Hours of Operation: Monday,Tuesday,Thursday 9am-8pm; Wednesday 1-6pm; Friday 8am-5pm; Sat 9am-3pm; Sunday CLOSED
BackJune 2016Forward
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
29
30

Memorial Day
CLOSED FOR MEMORIAL DAY
31
12 pm - 1 pm
Consanguinity XV-set up
1 pm - 5 pm
Consanguinity XV -A Walk in the Woods
4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Tweens Minecraft
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Sign Language for Professionals- Esill
June 1
1 pm - 6 pm
Teen setup
4:30 pm - 6 pm
EDUCATION ADVISORY COMMITTEE
2
9 am - 12 pm
teen setup
10:30 am - 12 pm
Who's Your Daddy's Daddy? Free Genealogy Help
12 pm - 6 pm
Teen Maker University
2 pm - 4 pm
Nonfiction Book Club- Infidel
3 pm - 5 pm
A Crash Course in Creative Writing held today in Youth Activity Room
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Sign Language for Professionals- Esill
3
12 pm - 2 pm
Close Knit Circle - Knitting Group
4
5
6
1 pm - 3 pm
FRIENDS YARN BOMBING TEAM
2 pm - 4 pm
Help Desk - One-On-One Assistance
2 pm - 4 pm
Youth Services Movie Monday
7
12 pm - 1 pm
Consanguinity XV-set up
1 pm - 5 pm
Consanguinity XV -Man on Wire
2 pm - 4 pm
Computer Tutoring One-on-One (1 hour sessions by appointment)
4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Tweens Minecraft
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Sign Language for Professionals- Esill
8
2 pm - 4 pm
Computer Tutoring One-on-One (1 hour sessions by appointment)
2 pm - 4 pm
Youth Services Wonderful Wednesdays- Tom Foolery
9
12 pm - 5 pm
Teen Maker University
2 pm - 4 pm
Computer Tutoring One-on-One (1 hour sessions by appointment)
3 pm - 5 pm
A Crash Course in Creative Writing
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Sign Language for Professionals- Esill
10
12 pm - 2 pm
Close Knit Circle - Knitting Group
2 pm - 4 pm
Computer Tutoring One-on-One (1 hour sessions by appointment)
11
1 pm - 2 pm
Laurel and Hardy Movie Fete- Salute to Marriage
12
13
11 am - 12:30 pm
Esill Meeting
1 pm - 3 pm
FRIENDS YARN BOMBING TEAM
2 pm - 3:30 pm
Genealogy Class Using Online Resources
2 pm - 4 pm
Youth Services Movie Monday
6:30 pm - 8 pm
Old Battles Village POA
14

Flag Day
12 pm - 1 pm
Consanguinity XV-set up
1 pm - 5 pm
Consanguinity XV - The Blind Side
2 pm - 3:30 pm
Genealogy Research Club
4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Tweens Minecraft
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Sign Language for Professionals- Esill
15
2 pm - 4 pm
Computer Tutoring One-on-One (1 hour sessions by appointment)
2 pm - 4 pm
Youth Services Wonderful Wednesdays- DeWayne Reynolds
16
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
Save Your Own Life Now
1 pm - 5 pm
Teen Maker University
2 pm - 4 pm
Computer Tutoring One-on-One (1 hour sessions by appointment)
3 pm - 5 pm
A Crash Course in Creative Writing
6 pm - 7:50 pm
First Church of Christ, Scientist Fairhope
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Sign Language for Professionals- Esill
17
12 pm - 2 pm
Close Knit Circle - Knitting Group
2 pm - 4 pm
Computer Tutoring One-on-One (1 hour sessions by appointment)
18
19

Father's Day
20
1 pm - 3 pm
FRIENDS YARN BOMBING TEAM
2 pm - 4 pm
Help Desk - One-On-One Assistance
2 pm - 4 pm
Youth Services Movie Monday
5 pm - 6:30 pm
BOARD OF TRUSTEES' MEETING
6 pm - 7:30 pm
FRIENDS C&C MEETING
21
12 pm - 1 pm
Consanguinity XV-set up
1 pm - 5 pm
Consanguinity XV - The Lady in the Van
2 pm - 4 pm
Windows 10 - 4 class series
4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Tweens Minecraft
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Sign Language for Professionals- Esill
22
2 pm - 4 pm
Windows 10 - 4 class series
2 pm - 4 pm
Youth Services Wonderful Wednesdays- Russell Davis
4:30 pm - 5:50 pm
Educational Advisory Committee
23
10:30 am - 12 pm
Who's Your Daddy's Daddy? Free Genealogy Help
12 pm - 5 pm
Teen Maker University
2 pm - 4 pm
Windows 10 - 4 class series
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Sign Language for Professionals- Esill
24
12 pm - 2 pm
Close Knit Circle - Knitting Group
2 pm - 4 pm
Windows 10 - 4 class series
25
10 am - 12 pm
Perdido Dunes Condo Assoc., Master Assoc.
26
3 pm - 4 pm
WRITTEN WORD
27
2 pm - 4 pm
Youth Services Movie Monday
28
10 am - 11 am
Medicare Education
12 pm - 1 pm
Consanguinity XV-set up
1 pm - 5 pm
Consanguinity XV - Conrack
4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Tweens Minecraft
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Sign Language for Professionals-Esill
29
2 pm - 4 pm
Introduction to the iMac - 3 class series
2 pm - 4 pm
Youth Services Wonderful Wednesdays- Natures Olympians
30
12 pm - 6 pm
Teen Maker University
2 pm - 4 pm
Introduction to the iMac - 3 class series
1
12 pm - 2 pm
Close Knit Circle - Knitting Group
2 pm - 4 pm
Introduction to the iMac - 3 class series
2
Giddens Conf Center - Yellow; Board Room - Pink; Computer Lab - Green; Children's Activity Rooom - blue; Lobby - lime green
 
RSS feed iCalendar feed
Online Calendar powered by localendar.com