Fairhope Public Library - Hours of Operation: Monday,Tuesday,Thursday 9am-8pm; Wednesday 1-6pm; Friday 8am-5pm; Sat 9am-3pm; Sunday CLOSED
BackMay 2015Forward
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
26
3 pm - 4:30 pm
Written Word - 'Poetry Matters: W. H. Auden, Billy Collins, Emily Dickinson and Mary Oliver'
27
9:15 am - 10:45 am
Yoga II For Fitness and Stress Management:
1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Ancient Wisdom of the World - Part 2-Esill Cancelled(3/24/15)
2 pm - 3:30 pm
Making the Switch from PC To Mac
28
10:30 am - 12 pm
BOOK REVIEW
2 pm - 4 pm
Test Drive Ipad-4 Class Series
4:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Affordable Care Act - Enroll Alabama
29
2 pm - 4 pm
World Affairs Round Table - Israel and Surrounding Countries
2 pm - 4 pm
Test Drive Ipad-4 Class Series
30
1 pm - 2:15 pm
Gentle Yin & Therapeutic Yoga II-Esill
2 pm - 4 pm
Test Drive Ipad-4 Class Series
6 pm - 8 pm
Baldwin Co. Health Dept Orientation Mtg.
May 1
12 pm - 2 pm
Close Knit Circle - Knitting Group
2 pm - 4 pm
Test Drive Ipad-4 Class Series
2
9 am - 10 am
Riverstation POA
3
4
9:15 am - 10:45 am
Yoga II For Fitness and Stress Management:
1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Ancient Wisdom of the World - Part 2-Esill Cancelled(3/24/15)
2 pm - 3 pm
Help Desk in the Computer Lab
4 pm - 5:30 pm
FOUNDATION BOARD MEETING
5
1 pm - 5 pm
Consanguinity XIV-PHILOMENA
2 pm - 4 pm
Computer Tutoring One-on-One (1 hour sessions by appointment)
5 pm - 7 pm
FAIRHOPE CENTER FOR THE WRITING ARTS BOARD MEETING
6 pm - 7 pm
SINGLE TAX LECTURE SERIES ON FAIRHOPE & FSTC HISTORY
6
2 pm - 4 pm
Computer Tutoring One-on-One (1 hour sessions by appointment)
4:30 pm - 6 pm
EDUCATION ADVISORY COMMITTEE
7
10:30 am - 12 pm
Who's Your Daddy's Daddy? Free Genealogy Help
1 pm - 2:15 pm
Gentle Yin & Therapeutic Yoga II-Esill
2 pm - 4 pm
Computer Tutoring One-on-One (1 hour sessions by appointment)
6 pm - 8 pm
INTERNATIONALLY BEST-SELLING AUTHOR: JAN-PHILLIP SENDKER//MOVED TO PAGE & PALETTE
8
12 pm - 2 pm
Close Knit Circle - Knitting Group
2 pm - 4 pm
Computer Tutoring One-on-One (1 hour sessions by appointment)
9
9:30 am - 1 pm
Hawthorne Glen POA
10

Mother's Day
11
9:15 am - 10:45 am
Yoga II For Fitness and Stress Management:
1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Ancient Wisdom of the World - Part 2-Esill Cancelled(3/24/15)
2 pm - 3:30 pm
Genealogy Class Using Online Resources
12
1 pm - 5 pm
Consanguinity XIV-THE MALTESE FALCON
2 pm - 3:30 pm
Genealogy Research Club
6:30 pm - 8 pm
SCORE WORKSHOPS
13
2 pm - 4 pm
WART - steering committee
2 pm - 4 pm
Test Drive Ipad-3 Class Series
14
9 am - 12 pm
SAPA
2 pm - 4 pm
Test Drive Ipad-3 Class Series
5 pm - 7 pm
Healing and the Arts
15
12 pm - 2 pm
Close Knit Circle - Knitting Group
2 pm - 4 pm
Test Drive Ipad-3 Class Series
16
Armed Forces Day
17
18
9:15 am - 10:45 am
Yoga II For Fitness and Stress Management:
2 pm - 3 pm
Help Desk in the Computer Lab
6 pm - 7:30 pm
BOARD OF TRUSTEES' MEETING
19
12 pm - 5 pm
Consanguinity XIV - Grand Budapest Hotel
2 pm - 4 pm
Windows 8.1 - 4 class series
5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Small Business Workshop: Starting a Business from Scratch
20
10:30 am - 12 pm
FRIENDS OF THE LIBRARY BOARD MEETING
2 pm - 4 pm
Windows 8.1 - 4 class series
21
10 am - 12 pm
FHPL DEPARTMENT HEAD MEETING
2 pm - 4 pm
Nonfiction Book Club- Mockingbird: A Portrait of Harper Lee
2 pm - 4 pm
Windows 8.1 - 4 class series
4:30 pm - 6 pm
EDUCATION ADVISORY COMMITTEE
5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Small Business Workshop: Business Economics and Marketing
22
12 pm - 2 pm
Close Knit Circle - Knitting Group
2 pm - 4 pm
Windows 8.1 - 4 class series
23
10 am - 1 pm
Brain Performance Conference
24
25

Memorial Day
MEMORIAL DAY CLOSING
26
1 pm - 5 pm
Consanguinity XIV- The Great Gatsby
5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Small Business Workshop: Developing a Business Plan
27
2 pm - 4 pm
Introduction to the iMac - 3 class series
28
10:30 am - 12 pm
Who's Your Daddy's Daddy? Free Genealogy Help
1 pm - 2:15 pm
Gentle Yin & Therapeutic Yoga II-Esill
2 pm - 4 pm
Introduction to the iMac - 3 class series
5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Small Business Workshop: Bookkeeping for Your Small Business
6 pm - 7:45 pm
Bay Pointe Court HOA
29
12 pm - 2 pm
Close Knit Circle - Knitting Group
2 pm - 4 pm
Introduction to the iMac - 3 class series
30
31
3 pm - 4:30 pm
Written Word - The Violent Bear it Away
1
2 pm - 3 pm
Help Desk in the Computer Lab
2 pm - 4 pm
Youth Services- Movie Mondays
4 pm - 5:30 pm
FOUNDATION BOARD MEETING
2
1 pm - 5 pm
Consanguinity XIV-Divergent
2 pm - 4 pm
Computer Tutoring One-on-One (1 hour sessions by appointment)
6 pm - 7 pm
SINGLE TAX LECTURE SERIES ON FAIRHOPE & FSTC HISTORY
3
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
C&C Committee Meeting
2 pm - 6 pm
Youth Services-Exploreum
2 pm - 4 pm
Computer Tutoring One-on-One (1 hour sessions by appointment)
4:30 pm - 6 pm
EDUCATION ADVISORY COMMITTEE
4
1 pm - 2:15 pm
Gentle Yin & Therapeutic Yoga II-Esill
2 pm - 4 pm
Computer Tutoring One-on-One (1 hour sessions by appointment)
2 pm - 4 pm
Crash Course in Creative Writing
5
12 pm - 2 pm
Close Knit Circle - Knitting Group
2 pm - 4 pm
Computer Tutoring One-on-One (1 hour sessions by appointment)
6
Giddens Conf Center - Yellow; Board Room - Pink; Computer Lab - Green; Blue - Children's Activity Room
 
RSS feed iCalendar feed
Online Calendar powered by localendar.com