HGBC Room Bookings and Events
BackMarch 2019Forward
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
24
10 am - 10:30 am
Prayer Meeting
10 am - 12:30 pm
Sunday Service & Energise
10 am
Duty Deacon Geof Howard
5:30 pm - 8 pm
AA
6:30 pm - 7:55 pm
Evening Service
25
9 am - 3 pm
Upper Room Prayer & Reflection
9 am - 12 pm
Seedliigs
12 pm - 3 pm
Foodbank
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Rock Solid
7 pm - 10 pm
Craft Club
7:30 pm - 8:45 pm
Sign Chior
26
9 am - 3 pm
Upper Room Prayer & Reflection
9 am - 12 pm
Seedlings
27
9 am - 3 pm
Upper Room Prayer & Reflection
9 am - 1:15 pm
Foodbank
2 pm - 3:30 pm
Communion
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
4 Twelve
7:30 pm - 10 pm
Indoor Bowls
7:30 pm - 10 pm
ALPHA
8 pm - 9:30 pm
Intercessory Prayer
28
9 am - 3 pm
Upper Room Prayer & Reflection
9:30 am - 12 pm
Café
1 pm - 2:30 pm
Community Bible Study
7 pm - 10 pm
School Of The Word
March 1
9 am - 3 pm
Upper Room & Prayer & Reflection
11 am - 3 pm
Foodbank
6 pm - 8 pm
Unique
7 pm - 10 pm
Games Night
7:30 pm - 10 pm
Community Bible Study
2
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Prayer Meeting
9:30 am - 12:30 pm
AA
10 am - 12 pm
Upper Room Prayer & Reflection
10:30 am - 1:30 pm
Cleaning Rota
2 pm - 7 pm
Taste & See
3
10 am - 10:30 am
Prayer Meeting
10 am - 12:30 pm
Sunday Service & Energise
10 am
Duty Deacon Cathy Mackay
10 am
Duty Deacon Philip Clarke
10 am
Duty Deacon Cathy Mackay
5:30 pm - 8 pm
AA
6:30 pm - 7:55 pm
Evening Service
4
9 am - 12 pm
Seedlings
9 am - 3 pm
Upper Room & Prayer & Reflection
12 pm - 3 pm
Foodbank
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Rock Solid
7:30 pm - 8:45 pm
Sign Chior
8 pm - 10 pm
Prayer for High School
5
9 am - 3 pm
Upper Room & Prayer & Reflection
9 am - 12 pm
Seedlings
12 pm - 4 pm
eQe
8 pm - 10 pm
Church Meeting
6
9 am - 3 pm
Upper Room & Prayer & Reflection
9 am - 1:15 pm
Foodbank
9:30 am - 1:30 pm
Luncheon Club
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
4 Twelve
7:30 pm - 10 pm
Indoor Bowls
7:30 pm - 10 pm
ALPHA
8 pm - 9:30 pm
Intercessory Prayer
8 pm - 10 pm
Worship Group
7
9 am - 3 pm
Upper Room & Prayer & Reflection
9:30 am - 12 pm
Café
10 am - 12 pm
Foodbank Meeting
1 pm - 2:30 pm
Community Bible Study
7 pm - 10 pm
Craft Club
7 pm - 9 pm
Evolve
8
9 am - 3 pm
Upper Room & Prayer & Reflection
11 am - 3 pm
Foodbank
6 pm - 8 pm
Unique
7:30 pm - 10 pm
Community Bible Study
9
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Prayer Meeting
9:30 am - 12:30 pm
AA
10 am - 12 pm
Upper Room Prayer & Reflection
10:30 am - 1:30 pm
Cleaning Rota
1 pm - 3 pm
Bethan’s Birthday Party
10
10 am - 10:30 am
Prayer Meeting
10 am - 12:30 pm
Sunday Service & Energise
10 am
Duty Deacon Philip Clarke
5:30 pm - 8 pm
AA
6:30 pm - 7:55 pm
Evening Service
11
9 am - 12 pm
Seedlings
9 am - 3 pm
Upper Room & Prayer & Reflection
9 am - 12 pm
Seedlings
12 pm - 3 pm
Foodbank
6:45 pm - 9 pm
Causeway & Sign Choir
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Rock Solid
7 pm - 10 pm
Craft Club
12
9 am - 3 pm
Upper Room & Prayer & Reflection
9 am - 12 pm
Seedlings
13
9 am - 3 pm
Upper Room & Prayer & Reflection
9 am - 1:15 pm
Foodbank
1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
OASIS
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
4 Twelve
7 pm - 9:30 pm
Churches Together Lenton
7:30 pm - 10 pm
Indoor Bowls
7:30 pm - 10 pm
ALPHA
8 pm - 9:30 pm
Intercessory Prayer
8 pm - 10 pm
Worship Group
14
9 am - 3 pm
Upper Room & Prayer & Reflection
9:30 am - 12 pm
Café
1 pm - 2:30 pm
Community Bible Study
7 pm - 9 pm
Evolve
15
9 am - 3 pm
Upper Room & Prayer & Reflection
11 am - 3 pm
Foodbank
6 pm - 8 pm
Unique
7:30 pm - 10 pm
Community Bible Study
8 pm - 10 pm
Youth Club
16
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Prayer Meeting
9:30 am - 12:30 pm
AA
10 am - 12 pm
Upper Room Prayer & Reflection
10:30 am - 1:30 pm
Cleaning Rota
17
10 am - 10:30 am
Prayer Meeting
10 am - 12:30 pm
Sunday Service & Energise
10 am
Duty Deacon Gordon Moss
5:30 pm - 8 pm
AA
6:30 pm - 7:55 pm
Evening Service
18
9 am - 12 pm
Seedlings
9 am - 3 pm
Upper Room & Prayer & Reflection
9 am - 12 pm
Seedlings
12 pm - 3 pm
Foodbank
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Rock Solid
7:30 pm - 8:45 pm
Sign Choir
8 pm - 10 pm
Prayer for High School
19
9 am - 3 pm
Upper Room & Prayer & Reflection
9 am - 4 pm
Seminar Lunch
9 am - 12 pm
Seedlings
7:30 pm - 10 pm
Preaching Class
20
9 am - 3 pm
Upper Room & Prayer & Reflection
9 am - 1:15 pm
Foodbank
9:30 am - 1:30 pm
Luncheon Club
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
4 Twelve
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
SOBS
7:30 pm - 10 pm
Indoor Bowls
7:30 pm - 10 pm
ALPHA
8 pm - 9:30 pm
Intercessory Prayer
8 pm - 10 pm
Worship Group
21
9 am - 3 pm
Upper Room & Prayer & Reflection
9:30 am - 12 pm
Café
1 pm - 2:30 pm
Community Bible Study
6 pm - 8 pm
Evolve
22
9 am - 3 pm
Upper Room & Prayer & Reflection
11 am - 3 pm
Foodbank
6 pm - 8 pm
Unique
7:30 pm - 10 pm
Community Bible Study
23
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Prayer Meeting
9:30 am - 12:30 pm
AA
10 am - 2:30 pm
Andy & Lydia’s Wedding
10 am - 12 pm
Upper Room Prayer & Reflection
10:30 am - 1:30 pm
Cleaning Rota
24
10 am - 10:30 am
Prayer Meeting
10 am - 12:30 pm
Sunday Service & Energise
10 am
Duty Deacon Denise Edge
12 pm - 6 pm
Easter Trail Prep
5:30 pm - 8 pm
AA
6:30 pm - 7:55 pm
Evening Service
25
9 am - 12 pm
Seedlings
9 am - 3 pm
Upper Room & Prayer & Reflection
9 am - 5 pm
Easter Trail Prep..
9 am - 12 pm
Seedlings
12 pm - 3 pm
Foodbank
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Rock Solid
7 pm - 10 pm
Craft Club
7:30 pm - 8:45 pm
Sign Choir
26
8:30 am - 4 pm
Easter Story Trail
9 am - 3 pm
Upper Room & Prayer & Reflection
9 am - 12 pm
Seedlings
27
8:30 am - 4 pm
Easter Story Trail
9 am - 3 pm
Upper Room & Prayer & Reflection
9 am - 1:15 pm
Foodbank
2 pm - 3:30 pm
Communion
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
4 Twelve
7:30 pm - 10 pm
Indoor Bowls
7:30 pm - 10 pm
ALPHA
8 pm - 9:30 pm
Intercessory Prayer
8 pm - 10 pm
Worship Group
28
8:30 am - 4 pm
Easter Story Trail
9 am - 3 pm
Upper Room & Prayer & Reflection
9:30 am - 12 pm
Café
1 pm - 2:30 pm
Community Bible Study
7 pm - 9 pm
Evolve
29
8:30 am - 4 pm
Easter Story Trail
9 am - 3 pm
Upper Room & Prayer & Reflection
11 am - 3 pm
Foodbank
6 pm - 8 pm
Unique
7:30 pm - 10 pm
Community Bible Study
30
8:30 am - 4 pm
Easter Story Trail
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Prayer Meeting
9:30 am - 12:30 pm
AA
10 am - 12 pm
Upper Room Prayer & Reflection
10:30 am - 1:30 pm
Cleaning Rota
31
10 am - 10:30 am
Prayer Meeting
10 am - 12:30 pm
Sunday Service & Energise
10 am
Duty Deacon Jean Baker
5:30 pm - 8 pm
AA
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Sunday Service, Off Site
6:30 pm - 7:55 pm
Evening Service
1
8:30 am - 4 pm
Easter Story Trail
9 am - 12 pm
Seedlings
9 am - 3 pm
Upper Room Prayer & Reflection
12 pm - 3 pm
Foodbank
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Rock Solid
7:30 pm - 8:45 pm
Sign Choir
8 pm - 10 pm
Prayer for High School
2
8:30 am - 4 pm
Easter Story Trail
9 am - 12 pm
Seedlings
9 am - 3 pm
Upper Room Prayer & Reflection
8 pm - 10 pm
Church Meeting
3
8:30 am - 4 pm
Easter Story Trail
9 am - 3 pm
Upper Room Prayer & Reflection
9 am - 1:15 pm
Foodbank
9:30 am - 1:30 pm
Luncheon Club
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
4 Twelve
7:30 pm - 10 pm
Indoor Bowls
8 pm - 9:30 pm
Intercessory Prayer
4
8:30 am - 4 pm
Easter Story Trail
9 am - 3 pm
Upper Room Prayer & Reflection
9:30 am - 12 pm
Café
1 pm - 2:30 pm
Community Bible Study
6 pm - 8 pm
Evolve
5
8:30 am - 4 pm
Easter Story Trail
9 am - 3 pm
Upper Room Prayer & Reflection
9 am - 2 pm
eQe
11 am - 3 pm
Foodbank
6 pm - 8 pm
Unique
7 pm - 10 pm
Games Night
7:30 pm - 10 pm
Community Bible Study
6
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Prayer Meeting
9:30 am - 12:30 pm
AA
10 am - 12 pm
Upper Room Prayer & Reflection
10:30 am - 1:30 pm
Cleaning Rota
3 pm - 6 pm
Baby Shower (Uchena)
Please contact bookings@hgbc.org.uk with any questions about room bookings.

Remember these are the times the room is booked, actual event times may vary.

 
RSS feed iCalendar feed
Online Calendar powered by localendar.com