HGBC Room Bookings and Events
BackMarch 2017Forward
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
26
10 am - 12 pm
Duty Deacon Dave Beck
10:30 am - 12 pm
Sunday Service & Energise
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Evening Service
27
9 am - 3 pm
Upper Room Prayer & Reflection
10 am - 1 pm
Seedlings
12 pm - 3 pm
Foodbank
7 pm - 10 pm
Craft Evening
7 pm - 8:45 pm
Sign Choir
7:30 pm - 9 pm
Rock Solid
28
9 am - 3 pm
Upper Room Prayer & Reflection
10 am - 3 pm
Seedlings
March 1
9 am - 3 pm
Upper Room Prayer & Reflection
9 am - 3 pm
Luncheon Club
11 am - 1 pm
Foodbank
8:30 pm - 10 pm
Intersessory Prayer
2
9 am - 3 pm
Upper Room Prayer & Reflection
9 pm - 12:30 pm
Cafe
1 pm - 3 pm
Community Bible Study
7 pm - 8 pm
Evolve
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
ALPHA
3
9 am - 3 pm
Upper Room Prayer & Reflection
1 pm - 5 pm
Women's Day of Prayer
6 pm - 8 pm
Unique
7:30 pm - 10 pm
Community Bible Study
4
8 am - 9 am
Prayer Meeting
10:30 am - 1:30 pm
AA
10:30 am - 1:30 pm
Cleaning Rota
5
10 am - 12 pm
Duty Deacon Gordon Moss
10:30 am - 12 pm
Sunday Service & Energise
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Evening Service
6
9 am - 3 pm
Upper Room Prayer & Reflection
10 am - 1 pm
Seedlings
12 pm - 3 pm
Foodbank
7 pm - 8:45 pm
Sign Choir
7:30 pm - 9 pm
Rock Solid
7
9 am - 3 pm
Upper Room Prayer & Reflection
10 am - 3 pm
Seedlings
7:30 pm - 9 pm
Evolve
8
9 am - 3 pm
Upper Room Prayer & Reflection
11 am - 1 pm
Foodbank
1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
OASIS
7 pm - 9:30 pm
Churches Together Lenton Meeting
8:30 pm - 10 pm
Intersessory Prayer
9
9 am - 3 pm
Upper Room Prayer & Reflection
9 am - 12:30 pm
Cafe
1 pm - 3 pm
Community Bible Study
7 pm - 8 pm
Evolve
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
ALPHA
10
9 am - 3 pm
Upper Room Prayer & Reflection
6 pm - 8 pm
Unique
7:30 pm - 10 pm
Community Bible Study
11
8 am - 9 am
Prayer Meeting
10:30 am - 1:30 pm
AA
10:30 am - 1:30 pm
Cleaning Rota
12
10 am - 12 pm
Duty Deacon Denise Edge
10:30 am - 12 pm
Sunday Service & Energise
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Evening Service
13
9 am - 3 pm
Upper Room Prayer & Reflection
10 am - 1 pm
Seedlings
12 pm - 3 pm
Foodbank
6 pm - 8:45 pm
Causeway & Sign Choir
7 pm - 10 pm
Craft Evening
7:30 pm - 9 pm
Rock Solid
14
9 am - 3 pm
Upper Room Prayer & Reflection
10 am - 3 pm
Seedlings
15
9 am - 3 pm
Upper Room Prayer & Reflection
9 am - 3 pm
Luncheon Club
11 am - 1 pm
Foodbank
8:30 pm - 10 pm
Intersessory Prayer
16
9 am - 3 pm
Upper Room Prayer & Reflection
9 am - 12:30 pm
Cafe
1 pm - 3 pm
Community Bible Study
7 pm - 8 pm
Evolve
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
ALPHA
17
9 am - 3 pm
Upper Room Prayer & Reflection
6 pm - 8 pm
Unique
7:30 pm - 10 pm
Community Bible Study
18
8 am - 9 am
Prayer Meeting
10:30 am - 1:30 pm
AA
10:30 am - 1:30 pm
Cleaning Rota
19
10 am - 12 pm
Duty Deacon Brian Needham
10:30 am - 12 pm
Sunday Service & Energise
1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Communion
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Evening Service
20
9 am - 3 pm
Upper Room Prayer & Reflection
12 pm - 3 pm
Foodbank
7 pm - 8:45 pm
Sign Choir
7:30 pm - 9 pm
Rock Solid
21
9 am - 3 pm
Upper Room Prayer & Reflection
22
9 am - 3 pm
Upper Room Prayer & Reflection
11 am - 1 pm
Foodbank
1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Communion
8:30 pm - 10 pm
Intersessory Prayer
23
9 am - 3 pm
Upper Room Prayer & Reflection
9 am - 12:30 pm
Cafe
1 pm - 3 pm
Community Bible Study
7 pm - 8 pm
Evolve
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
ALPHA
24
9 am - 3 pm
Upper Room Prayer & Reflection
6 pm - 8 pm
Unique
7:30 pm - 10 pm
Community Bible Study
25
8 am - 9 am
Prayer Meeting
10:30 am - 1:30 pm
AA
10:30 am - 1:30 pm
Cleaning Rota
26
10 am - 12 pm
Duty Deacon Dave Beck
10:30 am - 12 pm
Sunday Service & Energise
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Evening Service
27
9 am - 3 pm
Upper Room Prayer & Reflection
12 pm - 3 pm
Foodbank
7 pm - 10 pm
Craft Evening
7 pm - 8:45 pm
Sign Choir
7:30 pm - 9 pm
Rock Solid
28
9 am - 3 pm
Upper Room Prayer & Reflection
29
9 am - 3 pm
Upper Room Prayer & Reflection
9 am - 3 pm
Luncheon Club
11 am - 1 pm
Foodbank
6 pm - 8:30 pm
Year 7 Award Evening
8:30 pm - 10 pm
Intersessory Prayer
30
9 am - 3 pm
Upper Room Prayer & Reflection
9 am - 12:30 pm
Cafe
1 pm - 3 pm
Community Bible Study
7 pm - 8 pm
Evolve
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
ALPHA
31
9 am - 12 pm
School Easter Service
9 am - 3 pm
Upper Room Prayer & Reflection
6 pm - 8 pm
Unique
7:30 pm - 10 pm
Community Bible Study
1
8 am - 9 am
Prayer Meeting
10:30 am - 1:30 pm
AA
10:30 am - 1:30 pm
Cleaning Rota
Please contact bookings@hgbc.org.uk with any questions about room bookings.

Remember these are the times the room is booked, actual event times may vary.

 
RSS feed iCalendar feed
Online Calendar powered by localendar.com