HGBC Room Bookings and Events
BackJuly 2017Forward
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
25
10 am - 12 pm
Duty Deacon May Williams
10:30 am - 12 pm
Sunday Service & Energise
5:30 pm - 8 pm
AA
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Evening Service
26
9 am - 3 pm
Upper Room Prayer & Reflection
9 am - 12 pm
Seedlings
12 pm - 3 pm
Foodbank
7 pm - 8:45 pm
Sign Choir
8 pm - 10 pm
Elder & Deacons Meeting
27
9 am - 3 pm
Upper Room Prayer & Reflection
9 am - 12 pm
Seedlings
28
9 am - 3 pm
Upper Room Prayer & Reflection
11 am - 1 pm
Foodbank
1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Communion
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
4:Tvelve
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
ALPHA
7:30 pm - 10 pm
Indoor Bowling
8:30 pm - 10 pm
Intersessory Prayer
29
9 am - 3 pm
Upper Room Prayer & Reflection
9 am - 12:30 pm
Cafe
1 pm - 3 pm
Community Bible Study
7 pm - 10 pm
Soul Surviver Meeing
30
9 am - 3 pm
Upper Room Prayer & Reflection
6:45 pm - 8 pm
Unique
7:30 pm - 10 pm
Community Bible Study
July 1
8 am - 9 am
Prayer Meeting
8 am - 2 pm
Safeguarding Training
9:30 am - 12:30 pm
AA
10 am - 12 pm
Upper Room Prayer & Reflection
10:30 am - 1:30 pm
Cleaning Rota
2
10 am - 12 pm
Duty Deacon. Gordon Moss
10:30 am - 12 pm
Sunday Service & Energise
5:30 pm - 8 pm
AA
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Evening Service
3
9 am - 3 pm
Upper Room Prayer & Reflection
9 am - 12 pm
Seedlings
12 pm - 3 pm
Foodbank
7 pm - 10 pm
Craft Club
7 pm - 8:45 pm
Sign Choir
7:30 pm - 9 pm
Rock Solid
4
9 am - 3 pm
Upper Room Prayer & Reflection
9 am - 12 pm
Seedlings
8 pm - 10 pm
Church Meeting
5
9 am - 3 pm
Upper Room Prayer & Reflection
9 am - 3 pm
Luncheon Club
11 am - 1 pm
Foodbank
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
4:Twelve
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
ALPHA
7:30 pm - 10 pm
Indoor Bowling
8:30 pm - 10 pm
Intersessory Prayer
6
9 am - 3 pm
Upper Room Prayer & Reflection
9 am - 12:30 pm
No Cafe
1 pm - 3 pm
Community Bible Study
7 pm - 9 pm
Evolve
7
9 am - 3 pm
Upper Room Prayer & Reflection
6:45 pm - 8 pm
Unique
7:30 pm - 10 pm
Community Bible Study
8
8 am - 9 am
Prayer Meeting
9:30 am - 12:30 pm
AA
10 am - 12 pm
Upper Room Prayer & Reflection
10:30 am - 1:30 pm
Cleaning Rota
1 pm - 8 pm
FUNDAY
9
10 am - 12 pm
Duty Deacon Denise Edge
10:30 am - 12 pm
Sunday Service & Energise
5:30 pm - 8 pm
AA
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Evening Service
10
9 am - 3 pm
Upper Room Prayer & Refection
9 am - 12 pm
Seedlings
12 pm - 3 pm
Foodbank
6 pm - 8:45 pm
Causeway & Sign Choir
7:30 pm - 9 pm
Rock Solid
8 pm - 10 pm
Elder & Deacons Meeting
11
9 am - 3 pm
Upper Room Prayer & Refection
9 am - 12 pm
Seedlings
12 pm - 4 pm
Furniture Station Upcycling Project
12
9 am - 3 pm
Upper Room Prayer & Refection
11 am - 1 pm
Foodbank
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
4:Twelve
7:30 pm - 10 pm
Indoor Bowling
8:30 pm - 10 pm
Intersessory Prayer
13
9 am - 3 pm
Upper Room Prayer & Refection
9 am - 12:30 pm
Cafe
10 am - 12 pm
H. G Primary production Practice
1 pm - 3 pm
Community Bible Study
2 pm - 6 pm
Year 6 Production
7 pm - 9 pm
Evolve
14
9 am - 3 pm
Upper Room Prayer & Refection
11 am - 3 pm
Hazel Grove School
6:45 pm - 8 pm
Unique
7:30 pm - 10 pm
Community Bible Study
15
8 am - 9 am
Prayer Meeting
9:30 am - 12:30 pm
AA
10 am - 12 pm
Upper Room Prayer & Reflection
10:30 am - 1:30 pm
Cleaning Rota
16
10 am - 12 pm
Duty Deacon Brian Needham
10:30 am - 12 pm
Sunday Service & Energise
5:30 pm - 8 pm
AA
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Evening Service
17
9 am - 3 pm
Upper Room Prayer & Reflection
9 am - 12 pm
Seedlings
12 pm - 3 pm
Foodbank
2 pm - 3:45 pm
Sign Choir
7 pm - 10 pm
Craft Club
7:30 pm - 9 pm
Rock Solid
18
9 am - 3 pm
Upper Room Prayer & Reflection
9 am - 12 pm
Seedlings
9 am - 12 pm
moorfield Dress Rehersal
7 pm - 10 pm
Moorfield Production
19
9 am - 3 pm
Upper Room Prayer & Reflection
9 am - 3 pm
Luncheon Club
11 am - 1 pm
Foodbank
1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Communion
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
4:Twelve
7:30 pm - 10 pm
Indoor Bowling
8:30 pm - 10 pm
Intersessory Prayer
20
9 am - 3 pm
Upper Room Prayer & Reflection
9 am - 12:30 pm
Cafe
1 pm - 3 pm
Community Bible Study
7 pm - 9 pm
Evolve
21
9 am - 3 pm
Upper Room Prayer & Reflection
8 pm - 10 pm
Youth Club
22
8 am - 9 am
Prayer Meeting
9:30 am - 12:30 pm
AA
10 am - 12 pm
Upper Room Prayer & Reflection
10:30 am - 1:30 pm
Cleaning Rota
23
10 am - 12 pm
Duty Deacon Dave Beck
10:30 am - 12 pm
Sunday Service & Energise
5:30 pm - 8 pm
AA
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Evening Service
24
9 am - 3 pm
Upper Room Prayer & Reflection
12 pm - 3 pm
Foodbank
2 pm - 3:45 pm
Sign Choir
8 pm - 10 pm
Elder & Deacons Meeting
25
5 am - 6 am
Seedlings
9 am - 3 pm
Upper Room Prayer & Reflection
26
9 am - 3 pm
Upper Room Prayer & Reflection
9 am - 5 pm
Preparation for Soul Survivor
11 am - 1 pm
Foodbank
7:30 pm - 10 pm
Indoor Bowling
8:30 pm - 10 pm
Intersessory Prayer
27
9 am - 3 pm
Upper Room Prayer & Reflection
9 am - 12:30 pm
Cafe
10 am - 12 pm
Duty Deacon May Williams
28
9 am - 3 pm
Upper Room Prayer & Reflection
29
8 am - 9 am
Prayer Meeting
9:30 am - 12:30 pm
AA
10 am - 12 pm
Upper Room Prayer & Reflection
10:30 am - 1:30 pm
Cleaning Rota
30
10 am - 12 pm
Duty Deacon Rob McElroy
10:30 am - 12 pm
Sunday Service & Energise
5:30 pm - 8 pm
AA
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Evening Service
31
9 am - 3 pm
Upper Room Prayer & Reflection
12 pm - 3 pm
Foodbank
2 pm - 3:45 pm
Sign Choir
7 pm - 10 pm
Craft Club
1
9 am - 3 pm
Upper Room Prayer & Reflection
2
9 am - 3 pm
Upper Room Prayer & Reflection
9 am - 3 pm
Luncheon Club
11 am - 1 pm
Foodbank
7:30 pm - 10 pm
Indoor Bowling
8:30 pm - 10 pm
Intersessory Prayer
3
9 am - 3 pm
Upper Room Prayer & Reflection
9 am - 12:30 pm
Cafe
4
9 am - 3 pm
Upper Room Prayer & Reflection
5
8 am - 9 am
Prayer Meeting
9:30 am - 12:30 pm
AA
10 am - 12 pm
Upper Room Prayer & Reflection
10:30 am - 1:30 pm
Cleaning Rota
Please contact bookings@hgbc.org.uk with any questions about room bookings.

Remember these are the times the room is booked, actual event times may vary.

 
RSS feed iCalendar feed
Online Calendar powered by localendar.com