Dist 18 Suncoast Master Mason Association
BackOctober 2019Forward
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
29
30
Rosh Hashana
6:30 pm - 9:30 pm

Covered Dish Dinner with Guest Speaker
October 1
10 am - 11 am
To add events to the calendar email: events@suncoastmasons.org
6 pm - 9:30 pm

East Gate Lodge Stated Communication DDGM Visit
2
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm

Clearwater RAM Chapter No. 45 & R&SM Council No. 34
3
6:30 pm - 9:30 pm

EA Degree Tarpon Lodge No. 112
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm

Stated Meeting - Gulf Beach Lodge
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm

Called Meeting - Nitram Lodge
4
Feast of St Francis of Assisi
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm

St. Petersburg RAM Chapter No. 31 & R&SM Council No. 14
5
8 am - 10 am

Clearwater Lodge 127 | Breakfast 8-10am
2 pm - 5 pm

Tampa Bay Lodge No. 252 Annual Shrimp Boil
3 pm - 5 pm

District 18 Pistol Shoot!
5:30 pm - 10:30 pm

Grand Master Homecoming
6
8:30 am - 10:30 am

Breakfast Gulf Beach Lodge
7
6 pm - 8 pm

Dunedin Lodge No. 192 Family and Friends Dinner
6:30 pm - 10:30 pm

MM Degree Star Lodge No. 78
7:30 pm - 9 pm

Northside Lodge No.283 - Stated Communication
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm

Star Lodge No. 78 - Largo, Florida - Called Communication
8
6:30 pm - 9:30 pm

Clearwater Lodge No. 127 | Stated Meeting
6:30 pm - 9:30 pm

Clearwater Lodge Stated Meeting DDGM Visit
9
Yom Kippur
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Selama Grotto Stated Meeting
10
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Family Covered Dish Dinner - Gulf Beach Lodge
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm

Stated Meeting - Nitram Lodge
7:30 pm - 9 pm

Stated Meeting Tarpon Lodge #112
11
5 pm - 9 pm

D22 Grand Master Visit (Ft. Pierce)
6:30 pm - 8 pm

Clearwater Lodge No.127 Meatloaf Dinner
12
10 am - 1 pm

Pinellas Daylight Lodge Stated DDGM Visit
5 pm - 9 pm

D13 Grand Master Visit (Sanford)
13
14

Columbus Day
6 pm - 9 pm

Ancient & Accepted Scottish Rite
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm

Northside Lodge No.283 - Special Communication
15
6:30 pm - 9:30 pm

Sutherland Lodge 174 Stated Communication
6:30 pm - 9 pm

Tampa Bay Lodge - Stated Meeting
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm

St Petersburg Lodge - 139 - Stated Meeting
16
7 pm - 9 pm

Open Ritual Books - Clearwater Lodge
17
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm

Stated Meeting - Gulf Beach Lodge
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm

Called Meeting - Nitram Lodge
18
6 pm - 9:30 pm

Tampa Bay Lodge - Third Friday Event
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm

Sunshine Commandery No. 20, Knights Templar
19
Sweetest Day
8 am - 10 am

Clearwater Lodge 127 | Breakfast 8-10am
10 am - 1 pm

Master Mason 2 - Northside Lodge
5 pm - 9 pm

D14 Grand Master Visit (Brooksville)
20
Last Day of Sukkot
11 am - 1 pm

Masonic Home Board Meeting
21
7 pm - 8:30 pm

Dunedin Lodge No. 192 Stated Meeting
7:30 pm - 9 pm

Northside Lodge No.283 - Stated Communication
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm

Star Lodge - Stated Communication DDGM Visit
22
6:30 pm - 9:30 pm

Fellow Craft Degree at St. Pete Lodge
7 pm - 8 pm

Pinellas Shrine Club Monthly Meeting
23
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm

Springtime Commandery No. 40, Knights Templar
24
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm

Stated Meeting - Nitram Lodge
7:30 pm - 9 pm

Stated Meeting Tarpon Lodge #112
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm

EA Degree - Gulf Beach Lodge Pending Ballot
25
26
8 am - 1 pm
Pancake Breakfast & District School of Instruction @ Star Lodge
9 am - 3 pm

Masonic Leadership Training at Clearwater Lodge
9 am - 11 am

Fellow Craft Degree at Dunedin Lodge
5 pm - 7 pm

Oktoberfest - Gulf Beach Lodge
27

Scottish Rite Fall Festival (Tampa)
28
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Fellow Craft Degree @ Star Lodge No. 78
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm

Northside Lodge No.283 - Special Communication
29
7 pm - 8 pm

Pinellas Shrine Club Monthly Meeting
30
31
Halloween
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Clearwater Lodge No.127 Tunk-or-Treat
1
All Saints' Day
10 am - 11 am
To add events to the calendar email: events@suncoastmasons.org
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm

St. Petersburg RAM Chapter No. 31 & R&SM Council No. 14
2
All Souls' Day
8 am - 10 am

Clearwater Lodge 127 | Breakfast 8-10am
5 pm - 9 pm

D28 Grand Master Visit (Marathon)
Serving Tampa Bay Florida
 
RSS feed iCalendar feed
Online Calendar powered by localendar.com