BackApril 2019Forward
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
31
4:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Dinner Night
April 1
April Fool's Day
2
2 pm - 4:30 pm
Missionaires Practice - 1st Tee
3
9:30 am - 2:30 pm
Duplicate Bridge - BOD
9:30 am - 10:30 am
House Committee Meeting - BOD
5 pm - 8 pm
Dinner Night
4
9 am - 2 pm
AAUW Bridge 1st Tee Room
9 am - 10 am
Mrs. Ochiltree's Yoga Classes - Dancefloor
9:30 am - 2:30 pm
Mah-Jongg Tournament & Luncheon - Lower LOunge
5
9:20 am - 2:20 pm
Practice Duplicate Bridge - 1st Tee
10 am - 11:30 am
WGA BOD Meeting - BOD
1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
MGA Meeting - BOD
5 pm - 8 pm
Dinner Night
5:30 pm - 8:30 pm
MVGCC Tennis Dinner
6
8:30 am - 2:30 pm
Couples' Club Championship - DR 8:30 Shotgun - Brunch to follow
7
4:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Dinner Night
8
9
2 pm - 4:30 pm
Missionaires Practice - 1st Tee
5 pm - 8:30 pm
Trivia Night
10
5 pm - 8 pm
Dinner Night
6 pm - 8 pm
Robotic Knee Surgery Meeting - DR or 1st Tee
11
1:30 am - 2:30 am
18 Holer BOD Meeting - BOD
9 am - 10 am
Mrs. Ochiltree's Yoga Classes - Dancefloor
12
9:20 am - 2:20 pm
Practice Duplicate Bridge - 1st Tee
5 pm - 8 pm
Missionaires Concert
13
14
4:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Dinner Night
5 pm - 8 pm
Surprise Birthday - Mrs. Lyman - 1st Tee
15
10 am - 11 am
Mr. Corns - COL
16
10 am - 3 pm
Caras Bridge Lower Lounge
12 pm - 3 pm
Mrs. Ponder's Bookclub - 1st Tee
4 pm - 6 pm
Missionaires Cast Party - DR
17
8 am - 3 pm
C12 Business Breakfast/Lunch/Meeting - 1st Tee
9:30 am - 2:30 pm
Duplicate Bridge - BOD
10 am - 11:30 am
Renovation Meeting - Lower LOunge
5 pm - 8 pm
Dinner Night
18
9 am - 2 pm
AAUW Bridge 1st Tee Room
9 am - 10 am
Mrs. Ochiltree's Yoga Classes - Dancefloor
11 am - 12 pm
WGA 18 Hole Club Championship Round 3- Reception to follow - Lower Lounge
2 pm - 3 pm
Membership Meeting - BOD
19
9:20 am - 2:20 pm
Practice Duplicate Bridge - 1st Tee
2 pm - 3 pm
Greens Committee - BOD
5 pm - 8 pm
Dinner Night
20
21
Easter
11:30 am - 3:30 pm
Easter Brunch
22
Earth Day
9 am - 10 am
LRCP Committee - BOD
9:20 am - 2:20 pm
Interclub Bridge (Mission Valley Group) 1st Tee)
10 am - 11 am
Finance Committee Meeting - BOD
23
12 pm - 1 pm
WGA 18 Hole Rain-Date
5 pm - 8:30 pm
Trivia Night
24
11 am - 3 pm
Course Rating Meeting - Mrs. Korf - bod
12 pm - 5:30 pm
MGA Final Event & Meeting Luncheon - DR
2 pm - 3 pm
Golf Committee Meeting - Lower Lounge
5 pm - 8 pm
Dinner Night
7:45 pm - 12:45 am
Farely Funeral Home Breakfast Meeting - 1st Tee
25
9 am - 10 am
Mrs. Ochiltree's Yoga Classes - Dancefloor
12 pm - 3 pm
WGA 18 Hole Closing Day Tourn.- Lunch - DR
26
9:20 am - 2:20 pm
Practice Duplicate Bridge - 1st Tee
5 pm - 8 pm
Sock Hop
27
28
4:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Dinner Night
29
11 am - 5 pm
WGA 9 Hole Closing Day Luncheon - 1st Tee
2:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Board Meeting - BOD
30
7 am - 12 pm
Everglades Cup Kickoff
1
9:30 am - 2:30 pm
Duplicate Bridge - BOD
9:30 am - 10:30 am
House Committee Meeting - BOD
5 pm - 8 pm
Dinner Night
2
9 am - 2 pm
AAUW Bridge 1st Tee Room
9 am - 10 am
Mrs. Ochiltree's Yoga Classes - Dancefloor
12:30 pm - 3:30 pm
WGA 18 Hole Lunch Derby Day - Lower Lounge
3
9:20 am - 2:20 pm
Practice Duplicate Bridge - 1st Tee
11 am - 2:30 pm
The Womens Club Luncheon & Bingo - 1st Tee
5 pm - 8 pm
Everglades Cup Dinner - DR
5 pm - 8 pm
Dinner Night
4
5 pm - 8 pm
Derby Party
 
RSS feed iCalendar feed
Online Calendar powered by localendar.com