Peace United Church of Christ - Rochester
BackJanuary 2019Forward
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
30
10 am - 11 am
10:00am ONE Worship (Sanc)
31
OFFICE CLOSED
7 pm - 8 pm
NA - Day by Day (Sr High Room)
January 1
New Year's Day
OFFICE CLOSED
7 am - 8 am
Peace Men's Fellowship (Peace Rm)
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Listos Board Meeting (Rm 215)
2
7:30 am - 9 am
Private Cello Lessons (Rm 115)
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
Busy Bee Meal Prep (Kit)
3 pm - 6:30 pm
Private Cello Lessons (Rm 115)
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Husslers Anonymous (Rm 118)
6 pm - 7 pm
Adult Bell Rehearsal (Rm 115)
7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
Adult Choir Rehearsal (Sanc)
3
7 am - 8 am
Women's Fellowship (Peace Rm)
7 am - 12 pm
Busy Bee Meal Prep (Kit)
7:30 am - 9 am
Private Cello Lessons (Rm 115)
3 pm - 8 pm
Private Cello Lessons (Rm 115)
5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Family Connect Group (Narthex & Nursery)
7 pm - 9 pm
Hope Support Group (Dwelling)
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
LGBT NA (Sr High Rm)
4
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
OMNI Drummers (F-Hall)
6:30 pm - 9 pm
Blue Grass Jam (Rm 115)
5
10 am - 11:30 am
Peace Quilters (Rm 104)
10:45 am - 12:15 pm
Kindred Spirits - NA (SHR)
6
Epiphany
8:30 & 11am Worship w/Communion (Sanc)
9:40 am - 10:45 am
Faith Formation (All Classrooms)
12:15 pm - 1:15 pm
Fellowship Lunch (F-Hall)
1 pm - 2 pm
Ephiphany Caroling (Samaritan Bethany)
7
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Listos Board Meeting (F-Hall)
6 pm - 7 pm
Social Action Committee Meeting (Peace Rm)
7 pm - 9 pm
Rochester Men's Chorus Rehearsal (Rm 115)
7 pm - 8 pm
Day by Day NA (SHR)
7 pm - 8 pm
Sanctuary Church Discussion (Dwelling)
8
7 am - 8:30 am
Peace Men's Fellowship (Peace Rm)
10 am - 1 pm
Knitting / Crocheting Group (Rm 105)
10 am - 11:30 am
Women's Bible Study (Peace Rm)
11:30 am - 1 pm
SE MN UCC Clergy Cluster (Peace Rm)
5 pm - 6 pm
Beverage & Bible (Glynner's Pub)
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Race Forward (SHR)
9
7:30 am - 9 am
Private Cello Lessons (Rm 115)
3 pm - 6:30 pm
Private Cello Lessons (Rm 115)
5:30 pm - 6 pm
Weekly Community Meal (F-Hall & Kit)
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Hustler Anonymous (Dwelling)
6 pm - 7 pm
Adult Bell Rehearsal (Sanc)
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Bigger Table Discussion Book Group (Peace Rm)
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Weekly Youth Gathering (Dwelling)
7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
Adult Choir Rehearsal (Rm 115)
10
7 am - 8 am
Women's Fellowship (Peace Rm)
7:30 am - 9 am
Private Cello Lessons (Rm 115)
3 pm - 8 pm
Private Cello Lessons (Rm 115)
5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Family Connect Group (Narthex & Nursery)
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
LGBT NA (Sr High Rm)
11
8:30 am - 4:30 pm
Busy Bee Meal Prep (Kit)
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Children's Christmas Cooking Decorating (F-Hall)
5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Family Movie Night (F-Hall)
6:30 pm - 9 pm
Blue Grass Jam (Rm 115)
12
9 am - 2 pm
Church Clean Up Day (all church)
10:45 am - 12:15 pm
Kindred Spirits - NA (SHR)
13
8:30 & 11am Worship (Sanc)
9:40 am - 10:45 am
Faith Formation (All Classrooms)
12:15 pm - 1:15 pm
Fellowship Lunch (F-Hall)
1 pm - 2 pm
Faith Formation Team Meeting (Rm 105)
2 pm - 4 pm
Indivisible Meeting (F-Hall)
14
5 pm - 7:30 pm
Troop 44987 (Rm 104)
7 pm - 9 pm
Rochester Men's Chorus Rehearsal (Rm 115)
7 pm - 9 pm
Stephen Ministry Peer Meeting (Peace Rm)
7 pm - 8 pm
Day by Day NA (SHR)
15
7 am - 8:30 am
Peace Men's Fellowship (Peace Rm)
10 am - 1 pm
Knitting / Crocheting Group (Rm 105)
10 am - 11:30 am
Women's Bible Study (Peace Rm)
12:30 pm - 3 pm
Senior Card Players (Peace Rm)
5 pm - 6 pm
Beverage & Bible (Glynner's Pub)
5 pm - 6 pm
Community Meal Prep (Kit)
5:30 pm - 7 pm
Daisy Scouts (Rm 118)
6:30 pm - 8 pm
TGSC Support Group (Peace Rm)
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Race Forward (SHR)
16
7:30 am - 9 am
Private Cello Lessons (Rm 115)
3 pm - 6:30 pm
Private Cello Lessons (Rm 115)
5:30 pm - 6 pm
Weekly Community Meal (F-Hall & Kit)
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Hustler Anonymous (Dwelling)
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Bigger Table Discussion Book Group (Peace Rm)
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Weekly Youth Gathering (Dwelling)
7 pm - 9 pm
Church Council (Rm 126 Paul's Old Ofc)
17
7 am - 8 am
Women's Fellowship (Peace Rm)
7 am - 4 pm
Busy Bee Meal Prep (Kit)
7:30 am - 9 am
Private Cello Lessons (Rm 115)
3 pm - 8 pm
Private Cello Lessons (Rm 115)
5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Family Connect Group (Narthex & Nursery)
6:30 pm - 8 pm
Connect - Card Sharks (Narthex)
7 pm - 9 pm
Hope Support Group (Dwelling)
7 pm - 8 pm
Altar Committee Meeting (Peace Rm)
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
LGBT NA (Sr High Rm)
18
8:30 am - 12:30 pm
Busy Bee Meal Prep (Kit)
6:30 pm - 9 pm
Blue Grass Jam (Rm 115)
19
9:30 am - 4:30 pm
Land Stewardship (F-Hall)
10:45 am - 12:15 pm
Kindred Spirits - NA (SHR)
20
8:30 & 11am Worship (Sanc)
Family Promise Buddy Week (Redeemer Lutheran)
9:40 am - 10:45 am
Faith Formation (All Classrooms)
12:15 pm - 1:15 pm
Fellowship Lunch (F-Hall)
3 pm - 4 pm
Sanctuary - Presentation (F-Hall)
21
Martin Luther King Jr. Day
Family Promise Buddy Week (Redeemer Lutheran)
6 pm - 7 pm
RMC Board Meeting (Rm 115)
7 pm - 9 pm
Rochester Men's Chorus Rehearsal (Rm 115)
7 pm - 8 pm
Day by Day NA (SHR)
22
Family Promise Buddy Week (Redeemer Lutheran)
7 am - 8:30 am
Peace Men's Fellowship (Peace Rm)
10 am - 1 pm
Knitting / Crocheting Group (Rm 105)
10 am - 11:30 am
Women's Bible Study (Peace Rm)
5 pm - 6 pm
Beverage & Bible (Glynner's Pub)
5 pm - 6 pm
Community Meal Prep (Kit)
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Quilts of Valor (Rm 104)
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Race Forward (SHR)
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Federation of the Blind (Peace Rm)
23
Family Promise Buddy Week (Redeemer Lutheran)
7:30 am - 9 am
Private Cello Lessons (Rm 115)
3 pm - 6:30 pm
Private Cello Lessons (Rm 115)
5:30 pm - 6 pm
Weekly Community Meal (F-Hall & Kit)
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Hustler Anonymous (Dwelling)
6 pm - 7 pm
Adult Bell Rehearsal (Rm 115)
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Bigger Table Discussion Book Group (Peace Rm)
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Weekly Youth Gathering (Dwelling)
7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
Adult Choir Rehearsal (Sanc)
24
Family Promise Buddy Week (Redeemer Lutheran)
7 am - 8 am
Women's Fellowship (Peace Rm)
7:30 am - 9 am
Private Cello Lessons (Rm 115)
3 pm - 8 pm
Private Cello Lessons (Rm 115)
5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Family Connect Group (Narthex & Nursery)
6 pm - 7 pm
Worship Planning Meeting (Pastor Paul's Ofc)
6 pm - 8:30 pm
Miracle of Organo Coffee (F-Hall)
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
LGBT NA (Sr High Rm)
25
Family Promise Buddy Week (Redeemer Lutheran)
5:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Family Game Night (F-Hall)
6:30 pm - 9 pm
Blue Grass Jam (Rm 115)
26
Family Promise Buddy Week (Redeemer Lutheran)
8 am - 3 pm
Council Retreat (F-Hall)
10:45 am - 12:15 pm
Kindred Spirits - NA (SHR)
27
8:30 & 11am Worship (Sanc)
Family Promise Buddy Week (Redeemer Lutheran)
9:40 am - 10:45 am
Faith Formation (All Classrooms)
9:45 am - 10:45 am
Annual Meeting (Sanc)
12:15 pm - 1:15 pm
SPAM Cookoff / Potluck Fellowship Lunch (F-Hall)
3 pm - 5 pm
Youth Bowling Outing (Bowlocity)
3 pm - 5 pm
Memorial Celebration (F-Hall & Kit)
28
5 pm - 7:30 pm
Troop 44987 (Rm 104)
7 pm - 9 pm
Rochester Men's Chorus Rehearsal (Rm 115)
7 pm - 8 pm
Day by Day NA (SHR)
29
7 am - 8:30 am
Peace Men's Fellowship (Peace Rm)
10 am - 1 pm
Knitting / Crocheting Group (Rm 105)
10 am - 11:30 am
Women's Bible Study (Peace Rm)
5 pm - 6 pm
Beverage & Bible (Glynner's Pub)
5 pm - 6 pm
Community Meal Prep (Kit)
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Race Forward (SHR)
30
7:30 am - 9 am
Private Cello Lessons (Rm 115)
10 am - 12 pm
IBM Rochester Alumni Club (F-Hall)
2 pm - 4 pm
IBM Rochester Alumni Club (F-Hall)
3 pm - 6:30 pm
Private Cello Lessons (Rm 115)
5:30 pm - 6 pm
Weekly Community Meal (F-Hall & Kit)
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Hustler Anonymous (Dwelling)
6 pm - 7 pm
Adult Bell Rehearsal (Rm 115)
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Bigger Table Discussion Book Group (Peace Rm)
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Weekly Youth Gathering (Dwelling)
7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
Adult Choir Rehearsal (Sanc)
31
7 am - 8 am
Women's Fellowship (Peace Rm)
7:30 am - 9 am
Private Cello Lessons (Rm 115)
3 pm - 8 pm
Private Cello Lessons (Rm 115)
5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Family Connect Group (Narthex & Nursery)
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
LGBT NA (Sr High Rm)
1
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
OMNI Drummers (F-Hall)
6:30 pm - 9 pm
Blue Grass Jam (Rm 115)
2
Groundhog Day
10 am - 11:30 am
Peace Quilters (Rm 104)
10 am - 12 pm
Fellowship Lunch Prep (Kit)
10:45 am - 12:15 pm
Kindred Spirits - NA (SHR)
Use of Building Schedule
Church
 
RSS feed iCalendar feed
Online Calendar powered by localendar.com