Peace United Church of Christ - Rochester
BackMay 2018Forward
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
29
Rags to Riches Collection
8:30 & 11am Worship (Sanc)
9:45 am - 10:45 am
Faith Formation
10 am - 10:45 am
Dessert Auction Fundraiser (F-Hall)
12:15 pm - 1:15 pm
Fellowship Lunch (F-Hall)
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
WWW Connect Group Outing - Walk around Silver Lake Park/Project Legacy Fundraiser (meet at Church)
1 pm - 6 pm
Jesus Christ Super Star Rehearsals (F-Hall)
30
5:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Jesus Christ Super Star Rehearsals (F-Hall)
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Roch Male Chorus Rehearsal (Rm 115)
7 pm - 8 pm
NA - Day by Day (Dwelling)
May 1
7 am - 8 am
Men's Fellowship (Peace Rm)
7 am - 8:30 am
Master Networkers (F-Hall)
7:30 am - 8:30 am
Master Networks (Sanc)
10 am - 11:30 am
Women's Bible Study (Peace Room)
10:30 am - 2:30 pm
Knitting / Crocheting Group (Rm 104)
11:30 am - 1 pm
Clergy Cluster (Peace Room)
5 pm - 6 pm
Beverage and Bible (Glynner's)
5 pm - 9 pm
Jesus Christ Super Star Rehearsals (F-Hall)
6:30 pm - 8 pm
TGSC Support Group (Peace Room)
2
7 am - 8:30 am
Master Networkers (F-Hall)
7:30 am - 9 am
Private Cello Lessons (Rm 115)
9 am - 10 am
Senior Kitchen Band Rehearsal (Rm 105)
3 pm - 6:30 pm
Private Cello Lessons (Rm 115)
5 pm - 9 pm
Jesus Christ Super Star Rehearsals (F-Hall)
6 pm - 7 pm
Adult Bell Rehearsal (Rm 115)
6:30 pm - 8 pm
Crafty Crafters Connect Group (Rm 104)
7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
Adult Choir Rehearsal (Sanc)
3
7 am - 8:30 am
Women's Fellowship (Peace Room)
7:30 am - 9:30 am
Private Cello Lessons (Rm 115)
10 am - 3 pm
Quilting Group (Rm 104 & 105)
2:30 pm - 3 pm
Piano Playing Rehearsal (Rm 115)
3 pm - 8:30 pm
Private Cello Lessons (Rm 115)
5 pm - 6 pm
Rochester Arts School Board Meeting (Peace Room)
5 pm - 9 pm
Jesus Christ Super Star Rehearsals (F-Hall)
5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Families Connect Group
7 pm - 8 pm
SAA (Rm 215)
7 pm - 9 pm
Hope Family Support Group (Dwelling)
4
5 pm - 10 pm
Once & Future Classics Back Stage (Dwelling & Rm B006)
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
OMNI Drummers (F-Hall)
6:30 pm - 10 pm
Blue Grass Jam (Rm 115)
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Once & Future Classics Performance (F-Hall & Stage)
5
10 am - 11:30 am
Peace Quilters (Rm 104)
5 pm - 10 pm
Once & Future Classics Back Stage (Dwelling & Rm B006)
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Once & Future Classics Performance (F-Hall & Stage)
10:45 pm - 12:15 am
NA - Kindred Spirits (SHR)
6
8:30 & 11am Worship w/Communion (Sanc)
9:40 am - 10:40 am
Connecting Through Stories (F-Hall)
9:45 am - 10:45 am
Faith Formation
9:45 am - 10:45 am
Special Congregational Meeting (Sanc)
12:15 pm - 1:15 pm
Fellowship Lunch (F-Hall)
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
Confirmation (SHR)
2 pm - 3 pm
Rochester Arts School Info Session (F-Hall)
4 pm - 5:30 pm
'7' Connect Group (Peace Room)
7
2:30 pm - 3 pm
Piano Playing Rehearsal (Rm 115)
5 pm - 7:30 pm
Troop 44987 Gathering (Rm 104)
5 pm - 7:30 pm
Troop 44987 Gathering (Rm 104)
6 pm - 7 pm
Social Action Committee Meeting (Peace Rm)
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Roch Male Chorus Rehearsal (Rm 115)
7 pm - 8 pm
Sanctuary Church Discussion (Peace Room)
7 pm - 8 pm
NA - Day by Day (Dwelling)
8
7 am - 8 am
Men's Fellowship (Peace Rm)
7 am - 8:30 am
Master Networkers (F-Hall)
7:30 am - 8:30 am
Master Networks (Sanc)
8:45 am - 10:45 am
Listos Music Sharing (Rm 115)
10 am - 11:30 am
Women's Bible Study (Peace Room)
10:30 am - 2:30 pm
Knitting / Crocheting Group (Rm 104)
5 pm - 6 pm
Beverage and Bible (Glynner's)
7 pm - 8 pm
Race Forward (Dwelling)
9
7 am - 8:30 am
Master Networkers (F-Hall)
7:30 am - 9 am
Private Cello Lessons (Rm 115)
3 pm - 6:30 pm
Private Cello Lessons (Rm 115)
6 pm - 7 pm
Adult Bell Rehearsal (Rm 115)
6:30 pm - 8 pm
Crafty Crafters Connect Group (Rm 104)
7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
Adult Choir Rehearsal (Sanc)
10
Ascension Day
7 am - 8:30 am
Women's Fellowship (Peace Room)
7:30 am - 9:30 am
Private Cello Lessons (Rm 115)
10 am - 3 pm
Quilting Group (Rm 104 & 105)
3 pm - 8:30 pm
Private Cello Lessons (Rm 115)
3:30 pm - 5 pm
Med City Foundation Fundraiser Set Up (F-Hall)
5 pm - 8 pm
Med City Foundation Fundraiser (F-Hall)
5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Families Connect Group
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Planned Parenthood Board Mtg (Dwelling)
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
TGSC (Men) Support Group (Peace Room)
7 pm - 8 pm
SAA (Rm 215)
11
5 pm - 10 pm
Once & Future Classics Back Stage (Dwelling & Rm B006)
6:30 pm - 10 pm
Blue Grass Jam (Rm 115)
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Once & Future Classics Performance (F-Hall & Stage)
12
1 pm - 3 pm
Indivisible Meeting (Rms 115, 104 & 105)
5 pm - 10 pm
Once & Future Classics Back Stage (Dwelling & Rm B006)
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Once & Future Classics Performance (F-Hall & Stage)
10:45 pm - 12:15 am
NA - Kindred Spirits (SHR)
13
Mother's Day
9 am - 9:45 am
Faith Formation
10 am - 11 am
ONE Worship (Sanc)
14
6:45 pm - 8:15 pm
Navigators Troop (Rm 118)
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Roch Male Chorus Rehearsal (Rm 115)
7 pm - 9 pm
Stephen Minister Meeting (Peace Room)
7 pm - 9 pm
Stephen Minister Peer Training (Rm 215)
7 pm - 8 pm
NA - Day by Day (Dwelling)
15
7 am - 8 am
Men's Fellowship (Peace Rm)
7 am - 8:30 am
Master Networkers (F-Hall)
7:30 am - 8:30 am
Master Networks (Sanc)
10 am - 11:30 am
Women's Bible Study (Peace Room)
10:30 am - 2:30 pm
Knitting / Crocheting Group (Rm 104)
12:30 pm - 3 pm
Senior Card Players (Peace Room)
5 pm - 6 pm
Beverage and Bible (Glynner's)
6:30 pm - 8 pm
TGSC Support Group (Peace Room)
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Peace Lantern Mtg (HOLD) (Dwelling)
16
7 am - 8:30 am
Master Networkers (F-Hall)
7:30 am - 9 am
Private Cello Lessons (Rm 115)
12 pm - 2 pm
Director's Association Meeting (F-Hall)
3 pm - 6:30 pm
Private Cello Lessons (Rm 115)
5 pm - 6 pm
Stewardship Meeting (Peace Rm)
6:30 pm - 8 pm
Crafty Crafters Connect Group (Rm 104)
7 pm - 9 pm
Church Council (Dwelling)
17
7 am - 8:30 am
Women's Fellowship (Peace Room)
7:30 am - 9:30 am
Private Cello Lessons (Rm 115)
10 am - 3 pm
Quilting Group (Rm 104 & 105)
3 pm - 8:30 pm
Private Cello Lessons (Rm 115)
5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Families Connect Group
7 pm - 8 pm
SAA (Rm 215)
7 pm - 9 pm
Card Sharks (Narthex)
7 pm - 9 pm
Hope Family Support Group (Dwelling)
7 pm - 7:30 pm
Confirmation Rehearsal (Sanc)
18
5 pm - 10 pm
Once & Future Classics Back Stage (Dwelling & Rm B006)
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Keehn Wedding Rehearsal (Sanc)
6:30 pm - 10 pm
Blue Grass Jam (Rm 115)
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Once & Future Classics Performance (F-Hall & Stage)
19
Armed Forces Day
9 am - 1:30 pm
Keehn / Allen Wedding Prep (Rm 115)
10 am - 1 pm
Keehn / Allen Wedding Pictures (Sanc)
10 am - 1:30 pm
Keehn / Allen Wedding Party Gathering (F-Hall)
10:45 am - 12:15 pm
NA - Kindred Spirits (SHR)
1 pm - 4:30 pm
Keehn /Allen Wedding Prep (Dwelling)
2 pm - 3 pm
Keehn /Allen Wedding Renewal (Sanc)
5 pm - 10 pm
Once & Future Classics Back Stage (Dwelling & Rm B006)
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Once & Future Classics Performance (F-Hall & Stage)
20
Pentecost
8:30 & 11am Worship (Sanc)
Summer Schedule - 9:30am ONLY
9:40 am - 10:40 am
Connecting Through Stories (F-Hall)
9:45 am - 10:45 am
Faith Formation
12 pm - 5 pm
Once & Future Classics Back Stage (Dwelling & Rm B006)
12:30 pm - 4:30 pm
WWW Connect Group Outing - Whitewater State Park Hike/Picnic (meet at Church)
2 pm - 4 pm
Once & Future Classics Performance (F-Hall & Stage)
3 pm - 5 pm
Highway Clean-Up
4 pm - 5:30 pm
'7' Connect Group (Peace Room)
7 pm - 9 pm
Olmsted County 4H Horse Project Council (Rm 115)
21
Whit Monday
11 am - 1 pm
AARP (F-Hall)
5 pm - 7:30 pm
Troop 44987 Gathering (Rm 104)
6 pm - 7 pm
Roch Male Chorus Board Meeting (Rm 105)
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Roch Male Chorus Rehearsal (Rm 115)
7 pm - 8 pm
NA - Day by Day (Dwelling)
22
7 am - 8 am
Men's Fellowship (Peace Rm)
7 am - 8:30 am
Master Networkers (F-Hall)
7:30 am - 8:30 am
Master Networks (Sanc)
10:30 am - 2:30 pm
Knitting / Crocheting Group (Rm 104)
5 pm - 6 pm
Beverage and Bible (Glynner's)
7 pm - 8 pm
Race Forward (Dwelling)
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Federation of the Blind (Peace Room)
23
7 am - 8:30 am
Master Networkers (F-Hall)
7:30 am - 9 am
Private Cello Lessons (Rm 115)
9:30 am - 11:30 am
Miriam Ministry (Peace Room)
3 pm - 6:30 pm
Private Cello Lessons (Rm 115)
5 pm - 7 pm
Sisterhood Project (F-Hall)
6:30 pm - 8 pm
Crafty Crafters Connect Group (Rm 104)
24
7 am - 8:30 am
Women's Fellowship (Peace Room)
7:30 am - 9:30 am
Private Cello Lessons (Rm 115)
9 am - 11 am
Channel One Team (Channel One HQ)
10 am - 3 pm
Quilting Group (Rm 104 & 105)
3 pm - 8:30 pm
Private Cello Lessons (Rm 115)
5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Families Connect Group
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
TGSC (Men) Support Group (Peace Room)
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
SPARK (F-Hall)
7 pm - 8 pm
SAA (Rm 215)
25
3 pm - 8 pm
Listos Graduation (F-Hall)
6:30 pm - 10 pm
Blue Grass Jam (Rm 115)
26
1 pm - 4 pm
HOLD: Piano Recital (F-Hall)
10:45 pm - 12:15 am
NA - Kindred Spirits (SHR)
27
Trinity Sunday
Summer Schedule - 9:30am ONLY
28
Memorial Day
OFFICE CLOSED
6:45 pm - 8:15 pm
Navigators Troop (Rm 118)
7 pm - 8 pm
NA - Day by Day (Dwelling)
29
7 am - 8 am
Men's Fellowship (Peace Rm)
7 am - 8:30 am
Master Networkers (F-Hall)
7:30 am - 8:30 am
Master Networks (Sanc)
10:30 am - 2:30 pm
Knitting / Crocheting Group (Rm 104)
5 pm - 6 pm
Beverage and Bible (Glynner's)
30
7 am - 8:30 am
Master Networkers (F-Hall)
7:30 am - 9 am
Private Cello Lessons (Rm 115)
3 pm - 6:30 pm
Private Cello Lessons (Rm 115)
6:30 pm - 8 pm
Crafty Crafters Connect Group (Rm 104)
31
Corpus Christi
7 am - 8:30 am
Women's Fellowship (Peace Room)
7:30 am - 9:30 am
Private Cello Lessons (Rm 115)
10 am - 3 pm
Quilting Group (Rm 104 & 105)
3 pm - 8:30 pm
Private Cello Lessons (Rm 115)
5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Families Connect Group
5:30 pm - 8 pm
Master Networks (F-Hall) HOLD (LE)
7 pm - 8 pm
SAA (Rm 215)
1
3 pm - 5 pm
State Pre-Convention Meeting (Sanc)
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
OMNI Drummers (F-Hall)
6:30 pm - 10 pm
Blue Grass Jam (Rm 115)
2
10 am - 11:30 am
Peace Quilters (Rm 104)
10:45 pm - 12:15 am
NA - Kindred Spirits (SHR)
Use of Building Schedule
Church
 
RSS feed iCalendar feed
Online Calendar powered by localendar.com