Quimper Unitarian Universalist Fellowship Calendar of Events
BackMay 2018Forward
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
29
Pacific Western Regional Assembly / Portland,OR
QUUF Women's Retreat / Camp David Jr
Note: No Rentals Today
8 am - 9 am
Early Bird Book Group/Den
9:15 am - 10:30 am
SUNDAY SERVICES / Sanctuary & All RE
11:15 am - 12:30 pm
SUNDAY SERVICES / Sanctuary & All RE
12:30 pm - 1 pm

SOCIAL HOUR / K,FH
5 pm - 6 pm
Bridging Meeting / Minister's Office
6 pm - 8 pm
RE: YRUU Youth Group / Loft , K
30
8:15 am - 9 am
Weekday Meditation Practice/ Sanctuary
2 pm - 4 pm
Art-Making Affinity Group / RE 2
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Just Good Books/ Den
7 pm - 9 pm
C3 All-Fellowship Dialogue #1/Sanctuary
7 pm - 9 pm
Non-Violent Communication Group / RE 2, 3
May 1
8:15 am - 9 am
Weekday Meditation Practice/ Sanctuary
10 am - 12 pm
A UU Perspective on the Course in Miracles/Loft
11 am - 3 pm
Women's Cooking Affinity Group/ K,FH
12:30 pm - 2 pm
Recorder Practice/Sanctuary
1 pm - 2:30 pm
Admin Staff Meeting/ Ministers Office
4:30 pm - 5 pm
Tuesday Meditation / Sanct
5 pm - 7 pm
Budget Meeting Finance Committee / RE 2
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Balkan & International Dance/Sanctuary
2
8:15 am - 9 am
Weekday Meditation Practice/ Sanctuary
1 pm - 2:30 pm
Monthly All-Staff Meeting / Ministers Office
4 pm - 5:30 pm
Buddhist Book Discussion Group/ Den
4 pm - 5:30 pm
Music Committee / Ministers Office
4 pm - 5:30 pm
Meaningful Movies Meeting /Fellowship Hall
5 pm - 6 pm
Newcomers Orientation Set- Up/RE 2,3,4,5 Kitchen
6 pm - 9 pm
Newcomers Orientation/RE 2,3,4,5 Kitchen
6:45 pm - 8:30 pm

QUUF Choir Rehearsal/Sanctuary
3
8:15 am - 9 am
Weekday Meditation Practice/ Sanctuary
9:15 am - 12 pm
Art Workshop Affinity Group / RE 2,3
9:30 am - 12 pm
Thursday Writing Group/ Den
10 am - 12 pm
Pathways to Service/ Loft
1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Recorder Group/ Sanct
3 pm - 5 pm
SEJC Planning Team/Fellowship Hall
3 pm - 4:30 pm
Pathways to Service Conversation/ Den
4 pm - 5:30 pm
Sunday Services Committee / Ministers Office
4:45 pm - 7 pm
PT Youth Chorus/ RE 2,3
5:30 pm - 7 pm
Natural Freedom, A Buddhist Discussion Group /Den
4
8:15 am - 9 am
Weekday Meditation Practice/ Sanctuary
9 am - 12 pm
Music Filing/Loft
9:15 am - 10:45 am
Open Door Buddhist Sangha / Sanctuary
11 am - 12:30 pm
ALPS: Revel: The Audacity of Ecstasy 1,Unveil Your True Self Worth / Den
5
3 pm - 7 pm
PT Friends Memorial Service / Sanct, FH,K
6
8 am - 9 am
Early Bird Book Group/Den
9:15 am - 10:30 am
SUNDAY SERVICES / Sanctuary & All RE
11:15 am - 12:30 pm
SUNDAY SERVICES / Sanctuary & All RE
12:30 pm - 1 pm

SOCIAL HOUR / K,FH
4:30 pm - 7 pm
A-HA! Agnostics, Humanists & Atheists Potluck & Discussion / FH,K
6 pm - 8 pm
RE: YRUU Youth Group / Loft , K
7 pm - 9 pm
Dances of Universal Peace/Sanctuary
7
8:15 am - 9 am
Weekday Meditation Practice/ Sanctuary
11 am - 1 pm
Recorder Group Practice / Sanct
2 pm - 4 pm
Art-Making Affinity Group / RE 2
3 pm - 5 pm
SEJC Planning Team/Fellowship Hall
5 pm - 6:30 pm
Quimper Animal Advocates / Den
8
8:15 am - 9 am
Weekday Meditation Practice/ Sanctuary
10 am - 12 pm
Native Peoples Meeting/ RE 2&3
10 am - 12 pm
A UU Perspective on the Course in Miracles/Loft
11 am - 2 pm
Men's Cooking Group/ FH,K
12:30 pm - 2 pm
Recorder Practice/Sanctuary
1 pm - 2:30 pm
Admin Staff Meeting/ Ministers Office
3 pm - 4:30 pm
Executive Team Meeting/Minister's Office
4:30 pm - 5 pm
Tuesday Meditation / Sanct
4:30 pm - 8 pm
Kitchen in Use for Dinner Prep and Cleanup
4:30 pm - 6 pm
Personnel / Ministers Office
5:15 pm - 6:45 pm

Finance Committee / Loft
5:30 pm - 7 pm
Single Moms Support/ Den, All RE, Kitchen
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Balkan & International Dance/Sanctuary
7 pm - 8:45 pm
Religious Education Committee/ RE2 & RE 5
9
8:15 am - 9 am
Weekday Meditation Practice/ Sanctuary
4 pm - 5:30 pm
Buddhist Book Discussion Group/ Den
4 pm - 5:30 pm
Music Program Committee/ RE 1
5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Social Justice Steering Team / RE 2,3
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Welcoming Congregation Assessment Team/Loft
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Science & Spirit / FH, AV
6:45 pm - 8:30 pm

QUUF Choir Rehearsal/Sanctuary
10
Ascension Day
8:15 am - 9 am
Weekday Meditation Practice/ Sanctuary
9:30 am - 12 pm
Thursday Writing Group/ Den
1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Recorder Group/ Sanct
2 pm - 3:30 pm
Membership Committee/ RE 2
4:45 pm - 7 pm
PT Youth Chorus/ RE 2,3
5:30 pm - 7 pm
Natural Freedom, A Buddhist Discussion Group /Den
7 pm - 9 pm
NCAG: Red Cedar Drumming Circle / Sanct
11
8:15 am - 9 am
Weekday Meditation Practice/ Sanctuary
9:15 am - 10:45 am
Open Door Buddhist Sangha / Sanctuary
11 am - 12:30 pm
ALPS: Revel: The Audacity of Ecstasy 1,Unveil Your True Self Worth / Den
3 pm - 4:30 pm
Private Event/Minister's Office
12
7 pm - 9 pm
SEJC Event / Fellowship Hall
13
Mother's Day
8 am - 9 am
Early Bird Book Group/Den
9:15 am - 10:30 am
SUNDAY SERVICES / Sanctuary & All RE
11:15 am - 12:30 pm
SUNDAY SERVICES / Sanctuary & All RE
12:30 pm - 1 pm

SOCIAL HOUR / K,FH
4 pm - 5:30 pm
Science Reading Group/ RE 2,3
14
8:15 am - 9 am
Weekday Meditation Practice/ Sanctuary
11 am - 1 pm
Recorder Group Practice / Sanct
2 pm - 4 pm
History Affinity Group / Den
2 pm - 4 pm
Art-Making Affinity Group / RE 2
2 pm - 4 pm
Board Study Session / LOFT
4 pm - 5:30 pm
Facilities Oversight Committee / Office
4 pm - 5:30 pm
Bode Bash Planning Committee/RE 2,3
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Meaningful Movies/Sanctuary, RE 1,5
15
8:15 am - 9 am
Weekday Meditation Practice/ Sanctuary
9:30 am - 12:30 pm
Mah Jong Affinity Group/Den
10 am - 12 pm
A UU Perspective on the Course in Miracles/Loft
12:30 pm - 2 pm
Recorder Practice/Sanctuary
1 pm - 2:30 pm
Admin Staff Meeting/ Ministers Office
4 pm - 6 pm
Green Sanctuary Committee / RE 2,3
4:30 pm - 5 pm
Tuesday Meditation / Sanct
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Balkan & International Dance/Sanctuary
7 pm - 8:45 pm
Religious Education Committee/RE5 & Loft
16
8:15 am - 9 am
Weekday Meditation Practice/ Sanctuary
4 pm - 5:30 pm
Buddhist Book Discussion Group/ Den
6:30 pm - 9 pm

QUUF Board of Trustees/ RE 2,3
6:45 pm - 8:30 pm

QUUF Choir Rehearsal/Sanctuary
17
8:15 am - 9 am
Weekday Meditation Practice/ Sanctuary
9:15 am - 12 pm
Art Workshop Affinity Group / RE 2,3
9:30 am - 12 pm
Thursday Writing Group/ Den
1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Recorder Group/ Sanct
5:30 pm - 7 pm
Natural Freedom, A Buddhist Discussion Group /Den
18
8:15 am - 9 am
Weekday Meditation Practice/ Sanctuary
9:15 am - 10:45 am
Open Door Buddhist Sangha / Sanctuary
11 am - 12:30 pm
ALPS: Revel: The Audacity of Ecstasy 1,Unveil Your True Self Worth / Den
1 pm - 2 pm
Pathways to Service Conversation/ Den
19
Armed Forces Day
4 pm - 5 pm
JLT: Geology Group / Sanct
20
Pentecost
8 am - 9 am
Early Bird Book Group/Den
9:15 am - 10:30 am
SUNDAY SERVICES / Sanctuary & All RE
11:15 am - 12:30 pm
SUNDAY SERVICES / Sanctuary & All RE
12:30 pm - 1 pm

SOCIAL HOUR / K,FH
4:30 pm - 7 pm
A-HA! Agnostics, Humanists & Atheists Potluck & Discussion / FH,K
6 pm - 8 pm
RE: YRUU Youth Group / Loft , K
21
Whit Monday
8:15 am - 9 am
Weekday Meditation Practice/ Sanctuary
11 am - 1 pm
Recorder Group Practice / Sanct
12:30 pm - 2:30 pm
C3Team/Fellowship Hall
1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Pillars For Parents / Den
2 pm - 4 pm
Art-Making Affinity Group / RE 2
4 pm - 5:30 pm
Admin/IT Committee Meeting/ Ministers Office
22
8:15 am - 9 am
Weekday Meditation Practice/ Sanctuary
10 am - 12 pm
A UU Perspective on the Course in Miracles/Loft
12:30 pm - 2 pm
Recorder Practice/Sanctuary
1 pm - 2:30 pm
Admin Staff Meeting/ Ministers Office
3 pm - 4:30 pm
Executive Team Meeting/Minister's Office
4:30 pm - 5 pm
Tuesday Meditation / Sanct
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Affinity Group Facilitators/RE 2
5:30 pm - 7 pm
Single Moms Support/ RE 1,5
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Balkan & International Dance/Sanctuary
23
8:15 am - 9 am
Weekday Meditation Practice/ Sanctuary
10 am - 11:30 am
CA Hiring Team / Den
1 pm - 4 pm
Piano Technican/Sanctuary
4 pm - 5:30 pm
Buddhist Book Discussion Group/ Den
5:30 pm - 7 pm
Welcoming Assessment Team / Den
6 pm - 8 pm
Committee on Shared Ministry meeting/Minister's Office
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Science & Spirit / RE 2,3
6:45 pm - 8:30 pm

QUUF Choir Rehearsal/Sanctuary
7 pm - 8:30 pm
JLT Natural History Course: Carnivores / FH
24
8:15 am - 9 am
Weekday Meditation Practice/ Sanctuary
9:30 am - 12 pm
Thursday Writing Group/ Den
11:30 am - 2:30 pm
JCPH Developmental Disabilities Community Planning / FH, K
1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Recorder Group/ Sanct
4:45 pm - 7 pm
PT Youth Chorus/ RE 2,3
5:30 pm - 7 pm
Natural Freedom, A Buddhist Discussion Group /Den
7 pm - 9 pm
NCAG: Red Cedar Drumming Circle / Sanct
25
QUUF Camp/off-site
8:15 am - 9 am
Weekday Meditation Practice/ Sanctuary
9:15 am - 10:45 am
Open Door Buddhist Sangha / Sanctuary
5:30 pm - 7 pm
Pain Mgmt Strategies: Olympic Area Agency on Aging / Sanct
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
QAA Fourth Friday Film Festival/Fellowship Hall
26
QUUF Camp/off-site
12 pm - 3 pm
Rehearsal Uganda Orphans Benefit / Sanct
27
Trinity Sunday
QUUF Camp/off-site
8 am - 9 am
Early Bird Book Group/Den
9:15 am - 10:30 am
SUNDAY SERVICES / Sanctuary & All RE
11:15 am - 12:30 pm
SUNDAY SERVICES / Sanctuary & All RE
12:30 pm - 1 pm

SOCIAL HOUR / K,FH
1 pm - 2 pm
Piano Technican/Sanctuary
3:30 pm - 4 pm
Pre-Concert Uganda Orphans Benefit / Sanct
4 pm - 5:30 pm
Science Reading Group/ RE 2,3
4 pm - 6 pm
Uganda Orphans Benefit Concert / Sanct
28
Memorial Day
QUUF Camp/off-site
8:15 am - 9 am
Weekday Meditation Practice/ Sanctuary
11 am - 1 pm
Recorder Group Practice / Sanct
2 pm - 4 pm
History Affinity Group / Den
2 pm - 4 pm
Art-Making Affinity Group / RE 2
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Just Good Books/ Den
29
8:15 am - 9 am
Weekday Meditation Practice/ Sanctuary
10 am - 12 pm
A UU Perspective on the Course in Miracles/Loft
12:30 pm - 2 pm
Recorder Practice/Sanctuary
1 pm - 2:30 pm
Admin Staff Meeting/ Ministers Office
4:30 pm - 5 pm
Tuesday Meditation / Sanct
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Balkan & International Dance/Sanctuary
30
8:15 am - 9 am
Weekday Meditation Practice/ Sanctuary
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Office Volunteer Appreciation Party/Fellowship Hall
3 pm - 5 pm
Bode Bash Planning Committee/RE 2, 3
3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Bridging Rehearsal/Sanctuary
4 pm - 5:30 pm
Buddhist Book Discussion Group/ Den
6:45 pm - 8:30 pm

QUUF Choir Rehearsal/Sanctuary
7 pm - 8:30 pm
JLT Natural History Course: Glaciers / FH
31
Corpus Christi
8:15 am - 9 am
Weekday Meditation Practice/ Sanctuary
9:30 am - 12 pm
Thursday Writing Group/ Den
1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Recorder Group/ Sanct
4:45 pm - 7 pm
PT Youth Chorus/ RE 2,3
5:30 pm - 7 pm
Natural Freedom, A Buddhist Discussion Group /Den
1
8:15 am - 9 am
Weekday Meditation Practice/ Sanctuary
9:15 am - 10:45 am
Open Door Buddhist Sangha / Sanctuary
7 pm - 9 pm
#MeToo for Men/ Sanctuary, Den, All of RE
2
Room Key: FH=Fellowship Hall; RE=Religious Education Building; S=Sanctuary; F=Foyer; K=Kitchen; L=Loft; D=Den Please contact Pattie Miles for room scheduling. (360)379-0609 officemgr@quuf.org
 Show All
academic
Creative/How To
Field Trips/Shared Experiences
life-style challenges/choices
physical activity
religious/spiritual
 
RSS feed iCalendar feed
Online Calendar powered by localendar.com