Rutherglen LTC Events
BackMarch 2019Forward
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
24
10:00 - 11:00
Mini Red (Burnside)
12:00 - 13:00
Mini Orange (Viewpark)
25
09:30 - 11:30
Morning Social Play ( All Welcome ) Viewpark
15:30 - 17:00
Junior Aces Club (Viewpark)
19:00 - 21:00
Gents Team Practice 2 courts Viewpark 2 courts Burnside
26
15:30 - 16:30
Mini red (Viewpark)
16:30 - 17:30
Mini orange/green (Viewpark)
17:30 - 19:30
Orange/green development squad (Viewpark)
19:30 - 20:30
Tennis Tuesday (Viewpark ) 2 courts
20:30 - 21:30
Cardio tennis (Viewpark)2 courts
27
09:30 - 11:30
Morning Social Play ( All Welcome ) Viewpark
17:00 - 18:00
Yellow ball class 14&under (Burnside) 3 courts
18:00 - 20:00
Under 16 development squad (burnside)
18:00 - 19:00
ASN CLASS (burnside) 3 courts
20:00 - 21:30
Adult Club Night (viewpark)
28
15:45 - 17:00
Orange/green development squad (burnside)
17:00 - 19:00
Under 14 development squad (burnside)
19:00 - 20:30
Ladies Team Practice (Viewpark)
20:30 - 22:00
Social Tennis (Viewpark/Burnside) depending on matches
March 1
16:00 - 17:00
Mini Tots Mini Red Mini Orange (Viewpark)
17:00 - 19:00
under 16 development squad (Burnside)
17:00 - 19:00
Under 12 development squad ( Viewpark)
2
10:00 - 12:00
Biscuit challenge Viewpark
3
10:00 - 11:00
Mini Red (Burnside)
12:00 - 13:00
Mini Orange (Viewpark)
4
09:30 - 11:30
Morning Social Play ( All Welcome ) Viewpark
15:30 - 17:00
Junior Aces Club (Viewpark)
19:00 - 21:00
Gents Team Practice 2 courts Viewpark 2 courts Burnside
5
15:30 - 16:30
Mini red (Viewpark)
16:30 - 17:30
Mini orange/green (Viewpark)
17:30 - 19:30
Orange/green development squad (Viewpark)
19:30 - 20:30
Tennis Tuesday (Viewpark ) 2 courts
20:30 - 21:30
Cardio tennis (Viewpark)2 courts
6
09:30 - 11:30
Morning Social Play ( All Welcome ) Viewpark
17:00 - 18:00
Yellow ball class 14&under (Burnside) 3 courts
18:00 - 20:00
Under 16 development squad (burnside)
18:00 - 19:00
ASN CLASS (burnside) 3 courts
19:00 - 20:00
Intermediate (burnside) 3courts
20:00 - 21:30
Adult advanced coaching (Burnside) 3 Courts
20:30 - 21:30
Adult Beginner (Veiwpark)
7
15:45 - 17:00
Orange/green development squad (burnside)
17:00 - 19:00
Under 14 development squad (burnside)
19:00 - 20:30
Ladies Team Practice (Viewpark)
20:30 - 22:00
Social Tennis (Viewpark/Burnside) depending on matches
8
16:00 - 17:00
Mini Tots Mini Red Mini Orange (Viewpark)
17:00 - 19:00
under 16 development squad (Burnside)
17:00 - 19:00
Under 12 development squad ( Viewpark)
9
10:00 - 12:00
Biscuit challenge Viewpark
10:30 - 13:30
Spring League G2 V Strathaven (HOME BURNSIDE)
10
10:00 - 11:00
Mini Red (Burnside)
12:00 - 13:00
Mini Orange (Viewpark)
11
09:30 - 11:30
Morning Social Play ( All Welcome ) Viewpark
15:30 - 17:00
Junior Aces Club (Viewpark)
19:00 - 21:00
Gents Team Practice 2 courts Viewpark 2 courts Burnside
12
15:30 - 16:30
Mini red (Viewpark)
16:30 - 17:30
Mini orange/green (Viewpark)
17:30 - 19:30
Orange/green development squad (Viewpark)
19:30 - 20:30
Tennis Tuesday (Viewpark ) 2 courts
20:30 - 21:30
Cardio tennis (Viewpark)2 courts
13
09:30 - 11:30
Morning Social Play ( All Welcome ) Viewpark
17:00 - 18:00
Yellow ball class 14&under (Burnside) 3 courts
18:00 - 20:00
Under 16 development squad (burnside)
18:00 - 19:00
ASN CLASS (burnside) 3 courts
19:00 - 20:00
Intermediate (burnside) 3courts
20:00 - 21:30
Adult advanced coaching (Burnside) 3 Courts
20:30 - 21:30
Adult Beginner (Veiwpark)
14
15:45 - 17:00
Orange/green development squad (burnside)
17:00 - 19:00
Under 14 development squad (burnside)
19:00 - 20:30
Ladies Team Practice (Viewpark)
20:30 - 22:00
Social Tennis (Viewpark/Burnside) depending on matches
15
16:00 - 17:00
Mini Tots Mini Red Mini Orange (Viewpark)
17:00 - 19:00
under 16 development squad (Burnside)
17:00 - 19:00
Under 12 development squad ( Viewpark)
16
10:00 - 12:00
Biscuit challenge Viewpark
10:00 - 14:00
Spring League G1 V Fort Matilda (HOME BURNSIDE)
14:30 - 16:30

Birthday party (Burnside)
17
10:00 - 11:00
Mini Red (Burnside)
12:00 - 13:00
Mini Orange (Viewpark)
18
09:30 - 11:30
Morning Social Play ( All Welcome ) Viewpark
10:00 - 15:00
Schools Festival 2 courts VIEWPARK
15:30 - 17:00
Junior Aces Club (Viewpark)
18:00 - 22:00
Coaching BURNSIDE COURT NO 5 Only
19:00 - 21:00
Gents Team Practice 2 courts Viewpark 2 courts Burnside
19
10:00 - 14:30
Schools festival 4 courts VIEWPARK
15:30 - 16:30
Mini red (Viewpark)
16:30 - 17:30
Mini orange/green (Viewpark)
17:30 - 19:30
Orange/green development squad (Viewpark)
19:30 - 20:30
Tennis Tuesday (Viewpark ) 2 courts
20:30 - 21:30
Cardio tennis (Viewpark)2 courts
20
09:30 - 11:30
Morning Social Play ( All Welcome ) Viewpark
17:00 - 18:00
Yellow ball class 14&under (Burnside) 3 courts
18:00 - 20:00
Under 16 development squad (burnside)
18:00 - 19:00
ASN CLASS (burnside) 3 courts
18:00 - 20:00
Boys Squad 2 courts viewpark
19:00 - 20:00
Intermediate (burnside) 3courts
20:00 - 21:30
Adult advanced coaching (Burnside) 3 Courts
20:30 - 21:30
Adult Beginner (Veiwpark)
21
15:45 - 17:00
Orange/green development squad (burnside)
17:00 - 19:00
Under 14 development squad (burnside)
19:00 - 20:30
Ladies Team Practice (Viewpark)
20:30 - 22:00
Social Tennis (Viewpark/Burnside) depending on matches
22
16:00 - 17:00
Mini Tots Mini Red Mini Orange (Viewpark)
17:00 - 19:00
under 16 development squad (Burnside)
17:00 - 19:00
Under 12 development squad ( Viewpark)
23
10:00 - 12:00
Biscuit challenge Viewpark
13:00 - 16:30
Schools Festival Tennis Tournament (Viewpark all courts)
19:00 - 24:00
Quiz Night Rutherglen Town Hall 7.00pm till Late
24
10:00 - 15:00
Schools Festival Tennis Tournament (Viewpark all courts)
25
18:00 - 22:00
Coaching BURNSIDE COURT NO 5 Only
19:00 - 21:00
Gents Team Practice 2 courts Viewpark 2 courts Burnside
26
27
18:00 - 20:00
Boys Squad 2 courts viewpark
28
19:00 - 20:30
Ladies Team Practice (Viewpark)
20:30 - 22:00
Social Tennis (Viewpark/Burnside) depending on matches
29
30
10:30 - 14:00
Ladies spring league match (viewpark)
31
15:30 - 18:30
Gents Spring 55 KO vs Weir Rec HOME (Viewpark)
1
09:00 - 11:00

EASTER CAMPS under 8 (VIEWPARK)
11:00 - 15:00
EASTER CAMPS 8& over VIEWPARK
19:00 - 21:00
Gents Team Practice 2 courts Viewpark 2 courts Burnside
2
11:00 - 15:00
EASTER CAMPS 8& over VIEWPARK
3
09:00 - 11:00

EASTER CAMPS under 8 (VIEWPARK)
11:00 - 15:00
EASTER CAMPS 8& over VIEWPARK
18:00 - 20:00
Boys Squad 2 courts viewpark
4
11:00 - 15:00
EASTER CAMPS 8& over VIEWPARK
19:00 - 20:30
Ladies Team Practice (Viewpark)
20:30 - 22:00
Social Tennis (Viewpark/Burnside) depending on matches
5
09:00 - 11:00

EASTER CAMPS under 8 (VIEWPARK)
11:00 - 15:00
EASTER CAMPS 8& over VIEWPARK
6
10:00 - 14:00
Spring League G1 V DL Hamilton (HOME BURNSIDE)
10:30 - 13:00
Ladies spring singles v western (viewpark)
 Show All
Away Match
Coaching
External Use
Home Match
Social Event
Social Tennis
 
RSS feed iCalendar feed
Online Calendar powered by localendar.com