St. Mary of the Valley
BackMay 2019Forward
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
28
St Louis de Monfort
9:10 am - 9:30 am
Children's Liturgy of the Word-English (CLOW Room)
9:30 am
Mass: Vidala Felisa, RIP
11:15 am - 12:15 pm
XV Blessing During the spanish Mass
11:15 am
Spanish Mass - Misa en Español RIP Manuel Trejo
11:30 am - 11:50 am
Liturgy of the word for kids -Spanish (Room 7 & Hall)
1 pm - 3 pm
ROAR!!! VBS Volunteer Planning Meeting (Parish Hall)
2 pm - 5 pm
Tarde de Comunidad-EMM (rm 4 & 6)
29
9 am - 12 pm
St. Benedict's Catholic Co-Op Hall-All Rooms
9 am
Word & Communion
6 pm
Auction Planning Meeting, Room 8
7 pm - 9 pm
ALANON (Room 3)
7 pm - 8:30 pm
United Youth Group/ Grupo de Adolescents
30
Office Open 10am-4pm
9 am
Daily Mass
9 am
Joan Elizabeth Haider, R.I.P.
9:30 am
Rosary
7 pm
Men's Bible Study and Prayer Group (room 4)
10:30 pm - 12:30 am
YM Deanery Meeting RM 8
May 1
Office Open 10am-4pm
St Joseph the Worker
9 am
Christian Unity, Sp. Int.
9 am
Daily Mass
12 pm - 1 pm
5 year old presentation
7 pm - 9 pm
Grupo de Oracion Committee. Family room in the church.
2
Office Open 10am-4pm
9 am
Missionary Disciples, Sp. Int.
9 am
Our Lady of Guadalupe, Sp. Int.
9 am
Daily Mass
9:30 am
Rosary
5 pm - 7 pm
catecismo-Spanish RE CHURCH
5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Choir Practice (church)
6 pm - 8 pm
Stewardship Meeting
7 pm - 9 pm
Rosary in Spanish (Chapel)
7 pm
NATIONAL DAY OF PRAYER (Cascade Church - Monroe)
3
Youth of St Mary of the Valley (9 am & 9 pm Masses)
9 am
Daily Mass
7 pm - 6 am
Confessions, Spanish Mass (9 pm), Eucharistic Adoration
7 pm - 9 pm
Hispanic Young Adult Group (Rm.4)
7 pm - 9 pm
1st year confirmation - SPANISH Room #8
4
Hall & Kitchen Reserved (all day)
11 am - 12 pm
25th Anniversary Mass
12 pm - 1 pm
XV Mass (p)
4 pm - 4:45 pm
Confessions
5 pm
Mass
5
9:10 am - 9:30 am
Children's Liturgy of the Word-English (CLOW Room)
9:25 am - 9:40 am
MAY CROWNING-Bring Flowers!
9:30 am
Mass: Jerald Victorina, RIP
11:15 am
Spanish Mass - Misa en Español
11:15 am
Alicia Chavez, RIP
12:30 pm - 12:40 pm
3 year Presentation Lian Gael
12:30 pm - 12:40 pm
3 year Presentation Lian Gael
1 pm - 4 pm
Noche informativa para Familias (Everett Community College 1-4 PM, Hall & Kitchen, all rooms)
6
9 am - 12 pm
St. Benedict's Catholic Co-Op Hall-All Rooms
9 am
Word & Communion
7 pm - 9 pm
ALANON (Room 3)
7
Office Open 10am-4pm
9 am
Word & Communion
9:30 am
Rosary
8
Office Open 10am-4pm
9 am
St Vincent de Paul, Sp. Int.
9 am
Daily Mass
5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
First Sacraments Parent and Child Class (Room 2 and the Church)
6:30 pm - 8 pm
Mystagogia for ALL Catholics (Room 3)
7 pm - 9 pm
Grupo de Oracion Committee. Family room in the church.
9
Office Open 10am-4pm
9 am
Missionary Disciples, Sp. Int.
9 am
Daily Mass
9:30 am
Rosary
5 pm - 6 pm
catecismo-Spanish RE General Practice Church
5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Choir Practice (church)
7 pm - 9 pm
SVdP Meeting - Conference Room
7 pm - 9 pm
Rosary in Spanish (Chapel)
10
Saint Damien of Molokai
9 am
Vocations to Priesthood, Sp. Int
9 am
Daily Mass Sp Int Maria Jacobo
7 pm - 9 pm
Prayer Group (in parish hall)
11
Anniversary of Matrimony Blessings
Hall & Kitchen Reserved (all day)
10 am - 11 am
Baptisms-Bautizos
12 pm - 1 pm
Primeras Comuniones-1st Communions
4 pm - 4:45 pm
Confessions
5 pm
Mass: Orlando Priento, RIP
6 pm
Wine & Cheese
12
Anniversary of Matrimony Blessings
9:10 am - 9:30 am
Children's Liturgy of the Word-English (CLOW Room)
9:30 am
Mass: Ema Mujica, RIP
10:30 am - 12 pm
Knights of Columbus Breakfast-Kitchen & Hall Use
11:15 am
Spanish Mass - Misa en Español Sp Int Souls of Purgatory
12:30 pm - 12:35 pm
XV Blessing- No mass After the spanish mass
1 pm - 7 pm
Tarde de Comunidad-EMM (Hall, Kitchen and Rm. 6)
13
9 am - 12 pm
St. Benedict's Catholic Co-Op Hall-All Rooms
9 am
Word & Communion
6 pm - 8 pm
Youth Choir Rehearsal-Church
7 pm - 9 pm
ALANON (Room 3)
7 pm - 8:30 pm
United Youth Group/ Grupo de Adolescents
14
Office Open 10am-4pm
9 am
Knights of Columbus, Sp. Int.
9 am
Daily Mass
9:30 am
Rosary
7 pm - 9 pm
Knights of Columbus (Rm 3)
15
Office Open 10am-4pm
9 am
Daily Mass
7 pm - 9 pm
Grupo de Oracion Committee. Family room in the church.
16
Office Open 10am-4pm
9 am
Missionary Disciples, Sp. Int.
9 am
Daily Mass
9:30 am
Rosary
5 pm - 7 pm
catecismo-Spanish RE All rooms & hall 5-7 PM
5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Choir Practice (church)
7 pm - 9 pm
Rosary in Spanish (Chapel)
17
9 am
Priests of the Archdiocese of Seattle, Sp. Int.
9 am
Daily Mass RIP Sheila Shinnick
7 pm - 9 pm
Prayer Group (in parish hall)
7 pm - 9 pm
Hispanic Young Adult Group (Rm.4)
18
Mary Bloom Center Auction
Church Reserved (no baptisms, marriages, XV's today)
11 am - 12 pm
XV (c)
4 pm - 4:45 pm
Confessions
5 pm
Mass
19
8:30 am - 10:30 am
Youth Choir-Church
9:10 am - 9:30 am
Children's Liturgy of the Word-English (CLOW Room)
9:30 am
Mass
9:30 am - 12:30 pm
FIRST HOLY COMMUNION-English (Hall, Room 8 and Room 2)
11:15 am
Spanish Mass - Misa en Español Sp Int Souls of Purgatory
12:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Hall & Kitchen Reserved
20
9 am - 12 pm
St. Benedict's Catholic Co-Op Hall-All Rooms
9 am
Word & Communion
7 pm - 9 pm
ALANON (Room 3)
21
Office Open 10am-4pm
9 am
Fasting & Prayer for End to Domestic Violence, Sp. Int.
9 am
Daily Mass
9:30 am
Rosary
10 am - 11:30 am
PAFF Deanery Meeting (Room 8)
7 pm
Men's Bible Study and Prayer Group (room 4)
22
Office Open 10am-4pm
9 am
Daily Mass
6:30 pm - 8 pm
Mystagogia for ALL Catholics (Room 3)
7 pm - 9 pm
Grupo de Oracion Committee. Family room in the church.
23
Servant of God Emil Kapaun
Office Open 10am-4pm
9 am
Missionary Disciples, Sp. Int.
9 am
Daily Mass
9:30 am
Rosary
5 pm - 7 pm
catecismo-Spanish RE All rooms & hall 5-7 PM
5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Choir Practice (church)
7 pm - 9 pm
SVdP Meeting - Conference Room
7 pm - 9 pm
Rosary in Spanish (Chapel)
24
9 am
Vocations to Sacrament of Matrimony, Sp. Int.
9 am
Daily Mass
6 pm - 8 pm
wedding rehersal (church) & confessions with Fr. Bloom
7 pm - 9 pm
Prayer Group (in parish hall)
25
10 am - 11 am
Baptisms-Bautizos
11 am - 12 pm
Wedding-Boda
12 pm - 1 pm
XV (c)
4 pm - 4:45 pm
Confessions
5 pm
Mass
6 pm - 6:30 pm
Firelight (chapel)
26
9:10 am - 9:30 am
Children's Liturgy of the Word-English (CLOW Room)
9:30 am
Mass
11:15 am
Spanish Mass - Misa en Español
2 pm - 5 pm
Tarde de Comunidad-EMM (rm 4 & 6)
27
9 am
Word & Communion
7 pm - 9 pm
ALANON (Room 3)
28
Office Open 10am-4pm
9 am
Daily Mass Sp. Int. Kyleigh Council
9:30 am
Rosary
7 pm - 9 pm
Knights of Columbus (Rm 3)
29
Office Open 10am-4pm
9 am
Daily Mass Sp. Int. Julie Rodriguez
4:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Altar Server Training- Church 4:30-6:30pm
7 pm - 9 pm
Grupo de Oracion Committee. Family room in the church.
30
Ascension Day
Office Open 10am-4pm
St Joan of Arc
9 am
Missionary Disciples, Sp. Int.
9 am
Daily Mass
9:30 am
Rosary
5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Choir Practice (church)
6 pm - 8 pm
adoracion al Santisimo Comite Room #8
7 pm - 9 pm
Rosary in Spanish (Chapel)
31
9 am
Daily Mass Sp. Int. Sr. Carmen
7 pm - 9 pm
Prayer Group (in parish hall)
7 pm - 9 pm
Hispanic Young Adult Group (Rm.4)
1
Ascension Sunday Weekend
9 am - 4 pm
Young Adults - Garage Sale- North Parking lot
10 am - 10:30 am
Baptisms-Bautizos
11 am - 12:30 pm
Spiritual Mothers-Ladies Tea (Parish Hall and Kitchen)
4 pm - 4:45 pm
Confessions
5 pm
Mass
 
RSS feed iCalendar feed
Online Calendar powered by localendar.com