St. Mary of the Valley
BackAugust 2020Forward
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
26
Fr. Jacques Hamel, Anniversary of his Martyrdom
9:30 am
Mass
11:15 am
Misa en Español - Spanish Mass
27
9 am
Word & Communion
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Choir Practice -
28
9 am
Daily Mass
9:30 am
Rosary
7 pm - 9 pm
Knights of Columbus (Rm 3)
7 pm - 9 pm
ALANON (Room 4)
29
9 am
Daily Mass
7 pm - 9 pm
Jesus Te Llama -spanish choir practice @ church
30
9 am
Missionary Disciples, Sp. Int.
9 am
No morning Mass - evening Mass at 6 pm for Farewell to Meri
9:30 am
Rosary
5:45 pm - 7 pm
Choir Practice for 9:30
6 pm
Farewell Mass for Meri Price
31
9 am
Daily Mass
August 1
11 am
Funeral of Janine Erickson
4 pm - 4:45 pm
Confessions
5 pm
Vigil Mass for Sunday obligation
2
9:30 am - 10:30 am
FIRST HOLY COMMUNION (ENGLISH)
11:15 am
Misa en Español - Spanish Mass
3
9 am
Word & Communion
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Choir Practice -
4
9 am
Daily Mass
9:30 am
Rosary
6:30 pm - 8 pm
Baptism Preparation Class (Room 8)
7 pm - 9 pm
ALANON (Room 4)
7 pm - 9 pm
Men's Bible Study (Parish Hall)
5
9 am
Christian Unity, Sp. Int.
9 am
Daily Mass
7 pm - 9 pm
Jesus Te Llama -spanish choir practice @ church
6
9 am
Daily Mass
9 am
Missionary Disciples, Sp. Int.
9:30 am
Rosary
5:45 pm - 7 pm
Choir Practice for 9:30
7
9 am
Daily Mass
9 am
Youth of St Mary of the Valley, Sp. Int
7 pm - 6 am
Confessions, Spanish Mass (9 pm), Eucharistic Adoration
7 pm - 9 pm
monaguillos (Conference room 7-9 PM)
8
Birthday of Bishop Elizondo
9:30 am
Rosary & Funeral Mass for Steve Hlavacka
3 pm
Baptisms
4 pm - 4:45 pm
Confessions
5 pm
Vigil Mass for Sunday obligation
9
St. Teresa Benedicta of the Cross (Edith Stein)
Blessed Michal Tomaszek and Zbigniew Strzalkowski (Martyrs in Peru)
9:30 am
Mass
11:15 am
Misa en Español - Spanish Mass
10
9 am
Word & Communion
11
Rosie Cotton birthday
9 am
Knights of Columbus, Sp. Int.
9 am
Daily Mass followed by blessing of pets
9:30 am
Rosary
7 pm - 9 pm
Knights of Columbus (Rm 3)
7 pm - 9 pm
ALANON (Room 4)
12
Blessed Karl Leisner
9 am
St Vincent de Paul, Sp. Int.
9 am
Daily Mass
7 pm - 9 pm
Jesus Te Llama -spanish choir practice @ church
13
9 am
Daily Mass
9 am
Missionary Disciples, Sp. Int.
9:30 am
Rosary
5:45 pm - 7 pm
Choir Practice for 9:30
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Reunión con el Alcalde
14
9 am
Daily Mass
9 am
Vocations to Priesthood, Sp. Int
15
Assumption of Mary
8:30 am - 11:30 am
Reunion del Ministerio de Adorasion al Santicimo @ Library 8:30 AM
10 am
Mass for Assumption - Misa de la Asuncion
3 pm - 4 pm
Bendición de XIV años: Luz Maria Cruz de la Cruz
4 pm - 4:45 pm
Confessions
5 pm
Vigil Mass for Sunday obligation
16
9:30 am
Mass
11:15 am
Misa en Español -Misa de 1ra Comunión
2 pm
Primeras Comuniones
17
9 am
Word & Communion
5 pm - 7 pm
uym team meeting Zoom
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Choir Practice -
18
1 am
Sister Carmen OUT
9 am
Fasting & Prayer for End to Domestic Violence, Sp. Int.
9 am
Daily Mass
9 am
Fasting and Prayer for End to Domestic Violence, Sp. Int.
9:30 am
Rosary
7 pm - 9 pm
ALANON (Room 4)
7 pm - 9 pm
Men's Bible Study (Parish Hall)
19
Amy Out @ Jury Duty
1 am
Sister Carmen OUT
9 am
Daily Mass
9 am
James Keough, R.I.P.
7 pm - 9 pm
Jesus Te Llama -spanish choir practice @ church
7:30 pm
Wedding - Michael & Vilma
20
Amy Out @ Jury Duty
1 am
Sister Carmen OUT
9 am
Daily Mass
9 am
Missionary Disciples, Sp. Int.
9:30 am
Rosary
5:45 pm - 7 pm
Choir Practice for 9:30
21
Amy Out @ Jury Duty
1 am
Sister Carmen OUT
9 am
Priests of the Archdiocese of Seattle, Sp. Int.
9 am
Daily Mass
22
1 am
Sister Carmen OUT
11 am - 11:40 am
Baptism
1 pm - 2 pm
various
4 pm - 4:45 pm
Confessions
5 pm
Vigil Mass for Sunday obligation
23
Parish Picnic
1 am
Sister Carmen OUT
10 am
Bilingual Mass followed by Parish Picnic
24
Sp. Int. Eloisa Huerta Santos - RIP.
1 am
Sister Carmen OUT
9 am
Word & Communion
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Choir Practice -
25
Blessed Alessandro Dordi (martyr in Peru)
1 am
Out of office-Tania
1 am
Sister Carmen OUT
9 am
Daily Mass
9:30 am
Rosary
7 pm - 9 pm
Knights of Columbus (Rm 3)
7 pm - 9 pm
ALANON (Room 4)
26
1 am
Out of office-Tania
1 am
Sister Carmen OUT
9 am
Daily Mass
9 am
Fr. Patrick Ritter, R.I.P.
7 pm - 9 pm
Jesus Te Llama -spanish choir practice @ church
27
1 am
Out of office-Tania
1 am
Sister Carmen OUT
9 am
Daily Mass
9 am
Missionary Disciples, Sp. Int.
9:30 am
Rosary
5:45 pm - 7 pm
Choir Practice for 9:30
28
1 am
Sister Carmen OUT
9 am
Daily Mass
9 am
Vocations to Sacrament of Matrimony, Sp. Int.
29
1 am
Sister Carmen OUT
1 pm - 2 pm
wedding
4 pm - 4:45 pm
Confessions
5 pm
Vigil Mass for Sunday obligation
30
1 am
Sister Carmen OUT
9:30 am
Mass
11:15 am
Misa en Español - Spanish Mass
12:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Fr. Bloom's Fiesta-celebration
31
1 am
Sister Carmen OUT
9 am
Word & Communion
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Choir Practice -
1
1 am
Out of office-Tania
9 am
Word & Communion
9:30 am
Rosary
7 pm - 9 pm
ALANON (Room 4)
7 pm - 9 pm
Men's Bible Study (Parish Hall)
2
1 am
Out of office-Tania
9 am
Christian Unity, Sp. Int.
9 am
Word & Communion
7 pm - 9 pm
Jesus Te Llama -spanish choir practice @ church
3
1 am
Out of office-Tania
9 am
Missionary Disciples, Sp. Int.
9 am
Word & Communion
9:30 am
Rosary
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Holy Hour 9:30 AM
5:45 pm - 7 pm
Choir Practice for 9:30
4
Servant of God Vincent Capodanno
9 am
Youth of St Mary of the Valley, Sp. Int
9 am
Word & Communion
7 pm - 6 am
Confessions, Spanish Mass (9 pm), Eucharistic Adoration
7 pm - 9 pm
monaguillos (Conference room 7-9 PM)
5
Saint Teresa of Calcutta Feast Day
1 pm - 2 pm
XV Mass (p)
4 pm - 4:45 pm
Confessions
5 pm
Vigil Mass for Sunday obligation
 
RSS feed iCalendar feed
Online Calendar powered by localendar.com