Southwest Florida Blues Society
BackSeptember 2021Forward
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
29
Bert's Bar & Grill Closed
10:30 am
The Barrel Room Jazz Brunch
11:30 am
Mike Imbasciani & his BluezRockerz
1 pm
Selwyn Birchwood
1 pm
Champ Jaxon Band
3 pm
Buckingham Blues Bar presents
6 pm
Laurie & Rusty Wright Duo
30
31
7:30 pm
Mudbone Jam feat Jerry Fierro
September 1
6 pm
Josh “Pitbull of Blues” Rowand
7 pm
The Barrel Room Jazz Wednesdays
7:30 pm
Blue Rooster
8 pm
Buckingham Blues Bar presents
2
7 pm
The Barrel Room Thursday Jazz
7 pm
Englewood's On Dearborn presents
3
7 pm
Englewood's On Dearborn presents
8 pm
Rusty Wright Band
9 pm
Marty Stokes Band
9 pm
Frank Bang 3
4
1 pm
Beach Bar Blues Bash II
7 pm
Robert Ross - Solo
8 pm
Backtrack Blues Band
5
10:30 am
The Barrel Room Jazz Brunch
1 pm
Jack's Seafood Blues & Brews Bash
2 pm
RJ Howson & Friends
3 pm
Buckingham Blues Bar presents
6 pm
Robert Ross Duo
6
Labor Day
Rosh Hashana
7 pm
Robert Ross - Solo
7
3 pm
Robert Ross - Solo
6:30 pm
Laurie & Rusty Wright Duo
7:30 pm
Mudbone Jam feat Jerry Fierro
8
7 pm
The Barrel Room Jazz Wednesdays
7:30 pm
Blue Rooster
8 pm
Buckingham Blues Bar presents
9
7 pm
The Barrel Room Thursday Jazz
10
7:30 pm
Bert's Bar & Grill presents
8 pm
Charlie and the Boyz
8 pm
The Barrel Room Presents Marty Stokes Band
8 pm
Ariella & Nic Kraster
11
Patriot Day
12 pm
Rusty Wright Band
6 pm
Bob Page Duo w/Richie Iannuzzi
6 pm
Mike Imbasciani & his BluezRockerz
7:30 pm
Bert's Bar & Grill presents
8 pm
The Barrel Room Presents
8 pm
Frank Bang 3
12
GrandParents' Day
10:30 am
The Barrel Room Jazz Brunch
12 pm
Randy Stephens & Joel DaSilva
2 pm
Champ Jaxon Band
3 pm
Buckingham Blues Bar presents
6 pm
Charlie Pace
13
6:30 pm
SWFBS B.O.D. Meeting
7 pm
Champ
14
7:30 pm
Mudbone Jam feat Jerry Fierro
15
Yom Kippur
6 pm
Josh “Pitbull of Blues” Rowand
7 pm
The Barrel Room Jazz Wednesdays
7:30 pm
Blue Rooster
8 pm
Buckingham Blues Bar presents
9 pm
RJ Howson
16
6:30 pm
Laurie & Rusty Wright Duo
7 pm
The Barrel Room Thursday Jazz
7:30 pm
Lauren Anderson Duo
17
6 pm
Deep Freyed Blues at Music Walk
7 pm
Rusty Wright Band
8 pm
The Barrel Room Presents
8 pm
Jose' Ramirez
9 pm
Robert Ross Band Show cancelled
9 pm
Marty Stokes Band
9 pm
Mike Imbasciani & his BluezRockerz
18
11:30 am
Mike Imbasciani & his BluezRockerz
2 pm
Frank Bang 3
4 pm
Champ Jaxon Band
6 pm
Bob Page Duo w/Richie Iannuzzi
6 pm
Marty Stokes Band
8 pm
JP Soars & The Red Hots
8 pm
Peter Karp Band
8:30 pm
Mike Imbasciani & his BluezRockerz
19
10:30 am
The Barrel Room Jazz Brunch
2 pm
Robert Ross Duo OTR
3 pm
Buckingham Blues Bar presents
3 pm
Rusty Wright Band
8 pm
Santana
20
Sukkot
21
7:30 pm
Mudbone Jam feat Jerry Fierro
22
7 pm
The Barrel Room Jazz Wednesdays
7:30 pm
Blue Rooster
8 pm
Buckingham Blues Bar presents
9 pm - 10 pm
RJ Howson & Friends
23
7 pm
The Barrel Room Thursday Jazz
7:30 pm
Trey Wanvig
8 pm
Frank Bang 3
24
5:30 pm
Champ
6 pm
Mike Imbasciani & his BluezRockerz
8 pm
The Barrel Room Presents Marty Stokes Band
8 pm
Memphis Rub Band
8 pm
Rusty Wright Band
25
6 pm
Bob Page Duo w/Richie Iannuzzi
6 pm
Randy Stephens & The Groovmakers
7 pm
Dottie Kelly and Rock The House Band
8 pm
The Barrel Room Presents
8 pm
Robert Ross Band OTR
8 pm
Lucky Losers
9 pm
Joel DaSilva
26
10:30 am
The Barrel Room Jazz Brunch
12 pm
Laurie & Rusty Wright Duo
3 pm
Buckingham Blues Bar presents
4:30 pm
Mike Imbasciani & his BluezRockerz
6 pm
Charlie Pace
6 pm
Laurie & Rusty Wright Duo
27
Last Day of Sukkot
28
6:30 pm
Laurie & Rusty Wright Duo
7:30 pm
Mudbone Jam feat Jerry Fierro
29
6 pm
Josh “Pitbull of Blues” Rowand
7 pm
The Barrel Room Jazz Wednesdays
7:30 pm
Blue Rooster
8 pm
Buckingham Blues Bar presents
30
7 pm
The Barrel Room Thursday Jazz
1
8 pm
Joel DaSilva & Brandon Santini
8 pm
Frank Bang 3
8 pm
Randy Stephens & The Groovmakers
9 pm
The Barrel Room Presents Albert Castiglia
2
6 pm
Randy Stephens & The Groovmakers
Help Support The Venues That Bring You The Blues !
 
RSS feed iCalendar feed
Online Calendar powered by localendar.com