St. Edward the Confessor Church, New Fairfield, CT.
BackSeptember 2017Forward
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
27
Hall Floor Cleaning/Hall Closed
Morning Glory Drop Off/CR B
6:30 pm - 8 pm
Youth Group/Church
28
Hall Floor Cleaning/Hall Closed
Morning Glory Drop Off/CR B
5:30 pm - 7 pm
Prayer Group/CR A
7 pm - 9 pm
Mary Kay Meeting/Cry Room
29
Hall Floor Cleaning/Hall Closed
Morning Glory Drop Off/CR B
7 pm - 9 pm
Awakening Prayer Group/Cry Room
30
Hall Floor Cleaning/Hall Closed
Morning Glory Drop Off/CR B
31
Hall Floor Cleaning/Hall Closed
Morning Glory Drop Off/CR B
September 1
9:30 am - 8 pm
Eucharistic Adoration/Prayer Chapel
10 am - 2 pm
Abilities Beyond Disabilities/Hall
8 pm - 9 pm
Women's AA/Hall & Kitchen
2
Ladies Guild Bake Sale/Gathering Space
7:30 am - 8:30 am
The Men of St. Edward's Fellowship/CR C
8 am - 9 am
Miraculous Medal Novena/Chapel
9 am - 10 am
Rosary Prayer Group/Prayer Chapel
3
Ladies Guild Bake Sale/Gathering Space
4
Labor Day
5:30 pm - 7 pm
Prayer Group/CR A
5
6:30 pm - 10 pm
AA Meeting/Dinner/Hall
7 pm - 9 pm
Awakening Prayer Group/Cry Room
7 pm - 10 pm
Community Service Club Board Mtg/CR A
6
7 pm - 9 pm
Adult Ed/Exodus/Hall
7 pm - 9:30 pm
Support Group/Parents of Special Needs/ Cry Room
7:30 pm - 9 pm
Adult Choir/Church
7
9:30 am - 11 am
Ladies Guild Sewing/CR A
7:30 pm - 9 pm
Contemporary Choir/CR A
8
10 am - 2 pm
Abilities Beyond Disabilities/Hall
8 pm - 9 pm
Women's AA/Hall & Kitchen
9
7:30 am - 8:30 am
The Men of St. Edward's Fellowship/CR C
8 am - 9 am
Miraculous Medal Novena/Chapel
9 am - 10 am
Rosary Prayer Group/Prayer Chapel
9 am - 12 pm
Catechist Meeting/MR 1-9
10
GrandParents' Day
Confirmation Mass of the Holy Spirit/5:15 Mass
10 am - 11 am
Special Needs Class/CR C
12 pm - 2 pm
Parish Picnic/Hall
6:30 pm - 8 pm
Youth Group Meeting/Hall
11
Patriot Day
9:30 am - 10:45 am
Terrific Two's-Session 1/Hall MR 5 & 6
11:15 am - 12:30 pm
Terrific Two's-Session 2/Hall-MR 5 & 6
1 pm - 3:30 pm
Deanery Meeting/Hall
5:30 pm - 7 pm
Prayer Group/CR A
12
9:30 am - 11 am
Glory Gatherings/Cry Room
3 pm - 4:30 pm
Childrens Choir/Church
6:30 pm - 10 pm
AA Meeting/Hall
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Parish Council Meeting/Rectory
7 pm - 9 pm
Awakening Prayer Group/Cry Room
13
9:30 am - 10:45 am
Terrific Two's-Session 1/Hall MR 5 & 6
11:15 am - 12:30 pm
Terrific Two's-Session 2/Hall-MR 5 & 6
7 pm - 9 pm
Adult Ed/Exodus/Hall
7:30 pm - 9 pm
Adult Choir/Church
14
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Making Music Praying Twice/MR 7/8
9:30 am - 11 am
Ladies Guild Sewing/CR A
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Knights of Columbus/Officers Meeting/CR C
7:30 pm - 9 pm
Knight of Columbus/Business Meeting/Hall
7:30 pm - 9 pm
Contemporary Choir/CR A
15
10 am - 2 pm
Abilities Beyond Disabilities/Hall
8 pm - 9 pm
Women's AA/Hall & Kitchen
16
7:30 am - 8:30 am
The Men of St. Edward's Fellowship/CR C
8 am - 9 am
Miraculous Medal Novena/Chapel
9 am - 10 am
Rosary Prayer Group/Prayer Chapel
9 am - 11 am
Prayer Shawl Ministry/CR C
17
Grades 1-5 Welcome Mass/9am Mass
Grades 6,7,8 Welcome Mass/5:15 Mass
Faith Formation Book Pickup/Hall
10 am - 10:30 am
Grades 1-5 Parent Meeting/Church
10 am - 11 am
Special Needs Class/CR C
6:15 pm - 6:30 pm
Grades 6,7,8 Parent Meeting/Church
6:30 pm - 8 pm
Confirmation BBQ/Rectory
6:30 pm - 8 pm
Youth Group Meeting/Hall
18
9:30 am - 10:45 am
Terrific Two's-Session 1/Hall MR 5 & 6
11:15 am - 12:30 pm
Terrific Two's-Session 2/Hall-MR 5 & 6
5:30 pm - 7 pm
Prayer Group/CR A
7 pm - 8 pm
Grades 1-5 Parent Meeting/Church
19
9:30 am - 11 am
Glory Gatherings/Cry Room
3 pm - 4:30 pm
Childrens Choir/Church
6:30 pm - 10 pm
AA Meeting/Hall
7 pm - 9 pm
Awakening Prayer Group/Cry Room
20
9:30 am - 10:45 am
Terrific Two's-Session 1/Hall MR 5 & 6
11:15 am - 12:30 pm
Terrific Two's-Session 2/Hall-MR 5 & 6
7 pm - 9 pm
Adult Ed/Exodus/Hall
7:30 pm - 9 pm
Adult Choir/Church
21
9 am - 10 am
Confirmation Workshop/ MR 9
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Making Music Praying Twice/MR 7/8
9:30 am - 11 am
Ladies Guild Sewing/CR A
7:30 pm - 9 pm
Knight of Columbus/Social Meeting/Hall
7:30 pm - 9 pm
Contemporary Choir/CR A
22
10 am - 2 pm
Abilities Beyond Disabilities/Hall
5:30 pm - 7 pm
Knights of Columbus Pasta Dinner/Hall
8 pm - 9 pm
Women's AA/Hall & Kitchen
23
Parish Financial Report/All Masses
7:30 am - 8:30 am
The Men of St. Edward's Fellowship/CR C
8 am - 9 am
Miraculous Medal Novena/Chapel
9 am - 10 am
Rosary Prayer Group/Prayer Chapel
24
Parish Financial Report/All Masses
10 am - 11 am
Special Needs Class/CR C
2 pm - 4 pm
Emmaus/Hall
6:30 pm - 8 pm
Youth Group Meeting/Hall
25
9:30 am - 10:45 am
Terrific Two's-Session 1/Hall MR 5 & 6
11:15 am - 12:30 pm
Terrific Two's-Session 2/Hall-MR 5 & 6
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
7th Grade Faith Formation/Hall/Church/CR A,B,C
5:30 pm - 7 pm
Prayer Group/CR A
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Women's Discussion Group/CR C
26
3 pm - 4:30 pm
Childrens Choir/Church
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Grade 1&2 Consolidated/CR A,B,C
4:45 pm - 5:30 pm
Cherub Choir/Church
6:30 pm - 10 pm
AA Meeting/Hall
7 pm - 9 pm
Awakening Prayer Group/Cry Room
27
9:30 am - 10:45 am
Terrific Two's-Session 1/Hall MR 5 & 6
9:30 am - 11:30 am
Ladies Guild Welcome Tea/Hall
11:15 am - 12:30 pm
Terrific Two's-Session 2/Hall-MR 5 & 6
2:30 pm - 4 pm
Bible Study/Symbolon/CR A
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Grades 3-5/MHHS/CR A,B,C/Room 3-4
7 pm - 9 pm
Adult Ed/Exodus/Hall
7:30 pm - 9 pm
Adult Choir/Church
28
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Making Music Praying Twice/MR 7/8
9:30 am - 11 am
Ladies Guild Sewing/CR A
3 pm - 5 pm
6th Grade Faith Formation/Hall/Church/CR A,B,C
6 pm - 8 pm
Confirmation Parent Workshop/Hall
7:30 pm - 9 pm
Contemporary Choir/CR A
29
10 am - 2 pm
Abilities Beyond Disabilities/Hall
8 pm - 9 pm
Women's AA/Hall & Kitchen
30
7:30 am - 8:30 am
The Men of St. Edward's Fellowship/CR C
8 am - 9 am
Miraculous Medal Novena/Chapel
9 am - 10 am
Rosary Prayer Group/Prayer Chapel
Contact Us: 203-746-2200
 Show All
Adult Ed
Faith Formation
Family Life
Knights
Liturgy
Miscellaneous
Music
Office
Prayer Groups
Sacraments
Scouting
Social Concerns
Staff Vacations
Youth Group
 
RSS feed iCalendar feed
Online Calendar powered by localendar.com