St. Edward the Confessor Church, New Fairfield, CT.
BackMarch 2019Forward
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
24
Ladies Guild Birthright Baby Shower/Drop off CR C
12 pm - 1 pm
RCIA/ CR B
12 pm - 3 pm
Liturgical Minister Training/Hall
25
9:30 am - 10:45 am
Terrific Two's-Session 1/Hall MR 5 & 6
11:15 am - 12:30 pm
Terrific Two's-Session 2/Hall-MR 5 & 6
3 pm - 5 pm
7th Grade FF class/Hall/CR A,B,C, Church
5:30 pm - 7 pm
Intercessory Prayer Group/CR A
7 pm - 9 pm
Workshop/Parents of Special Needs/Hall
26
9:30 am - 11 am
Glory Gatherings/CR B
2:30 pm - 4:45 pm
Children's/Youth Choir/Church/Cry Room
2:30 pm - 4 pm
Bible Study/David the King/Hall
4:30 pm - 6:30 pm
1st/2nd Grade Retreat/Hall (snow date)
4:45 pm - 5:45 pm
Cherub Choir/Church/Cry Room
6:30 pm - 10 pm
AA Meeting/Hall
6:30 pm - 8 pm
Parish Council Meeting/Rectory
7 pm - 9 pm
Awakening Prayer Group/Cry Room
27
9:30 am - 10:45 am
Terrific Two's-Session 1/Hall MR 5 & 6
9:30 am - 11:15 am
Ladies Guild Birthright Shower Meeting/Hall
11:15 am - 12:30 pm
Terrific Two's-Session 2/Hall-MR 5 & 6
2 pm - 3:30 pm
Bible Study/David the King/CR A
3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Grade 3 FF Class/Hall/Room 3-4 & CR A,B,C
7 pm - 9 pm
Adult Choir/Church
7 pm - 8 pm
Treasures of the Church Expo/Hall
28
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Making Music Praying Twice/MR 1
9:30 am - 11 am
Ladies Guild Sewing/MR 9
3 pm - 5 pm
6th Gr FF Classes/Hall/CR A,B,C/Church
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Knight of Columbus/Social Meeting/Hall
7 pm - 9 pm
Contemporary Choir/CR A
March 1
9:30 am - 10:45 am
Terrific Two's-Session 1/Hall MR 5 & 6(snow date)
10 am - 2 pm
Abilities Beyond Disabilities/Hall
11:15 am - 12:30 pm
Terrific Two's-Session 2/Hall-MR 5 & 6(snow date)
2
7:30 am - 9 am
The Men of St. Edward's Fellowship/Hall
8 am - 9 am
Miraculous Medal Novena/Chapel
9 am - 11 am
Prayer Shawl Ministry/CR C
9 am - 10 am
Rosary Prayer Group/Chapel
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Testimonies/Church
3
8 am - 9 am
Cherub Choir/9am Mass
10 am - 12 pm
First Communion Family Day Last Names A-L/Church/Hall
12 pm - 1 pm
RCIA/ CR B
4
9:30 am - 10:45 am
Terrific Two's-Session 1/Hall MR 5 & 6
11:15 am - 12:30 pm
Terrific Two's-Session 2/Hall-MR 5 & 6
3 pm - 5 pm
8th Grade FF class/Hall/CR A,B,C, Church
5:30 pm - 7 pm
Intercessory Prayer Group/CR A
5
9:30 am - 11 am
Glory Gatherings/CR B
2:30 pm - 4:45 pm
Children's/Youth Choir/Church/Cry Room
2:30 pm - 4 pm
Bible Study/David the King/Hall
3:30 pm - 5 pm
Grade 1&2 Consolidated/CR A,B,C
4:45 pm - 5:45 pm
Cherub Choir/Church/Cry Room
6:30 pm - 10 pm
AA Meeting/Hall
7 pm - 9 pm
Awakening Prayer Group/Cry Room
7 pm - 10 pm
Community Service Club Board Mtg/CR A
6
Ash Wednesday
9:30 am - 10:45 am
Terrific Two's-Session 1/Hall MR 5 & 6
11:15 am - 12:30 pm
Terrific Two's-Session 2/Hall-MR 5 & 6
2 pm - 3:30 pm
Bible Study/David the King/CR A
7 pm - 8:30 pm
EPIC/Adult Ed Bible Study/Hall
7 pm - 9 pm
Adult Choir/Church
7
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Making Music Praying Twice/MR 1
9:30 am - 11 am
Ladies Guild Sewing/MR 9
7 pm - 9 pm
Contemporary Choir/CR A
7 pm - 9 pm
EPIC/Adult Ed Bible Study/Hall
8
9:30 am - 10:45 am
Terrific Two's-Session 1/Hall MR 5 & 6(snow date)
10 am - 2 pm
Abilities Beyond Disabilities/Hall
11:15 am - 12:30 pm
Terrific Two's-Session 2/Hall-MR 5 & 6(snow date)
5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Knights of Columbus/Fish Fry/Hall
7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
Taize Prayer Service/Church
9
7:30 am - 9 am
The Men of St. Edward's Fellowship/Hall
8 am - 9 am
Miraculous Medal Novena/Chapel
9 am - 10 am
Rosary Prayer Group/Chapel
9 am - 10 am
St. Patrick's Day Mass/9am
10
Daylight Saving (Start)
9 am - 10 am
Girl Scout Sunday/9am Mass
12 pm - 1 pm
RCIA/ CR B
11
9:30 am - 10:45 am
Terrific Two's-Session 1/Hall MR 5 & 6
11:15 am - 12:30 pm
Terrific Two's-Session 2/Hall-MR 5 & 6
3 pm - 5 pm
7th Grade FF class/Hall/CR A,B,C, Church
5:30 pm - 7 pm
Intercessory Prayer Group/CR A
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Adult Ed/Lenten Workshop/Hall
12
9:30 am - 11 am
Glory Gatherings/CR B
2:30 pm - 4:45 pm
Children's/Youth Choir/Church/Cry Room
2:30 pm - 4 pm
Bible Study/David the King/Hall
3:30 pm - 5 pm
Grade 1&2 Consolidated/CR A,B,C
4:45 pm - 5:45 pm
Cherub Choir/Church/Cry Room
6:30 pm - 10 pm
AA Meeting/Hall
7 pm - 9 pm
Awakening Prayer Group/Cry Room
13
9:30 am - 10:45 am
Terrific Two's-Session 1/Hall MR 5 & 6
11:15 am - 12:30 pm
Terrific Two's-Session 2/Hall-MR 5 & 6
2 pm - 3:30 pm
Bible Study/David the King/CR A
3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Grade 3 FF Class/Hall/Room 3-4 & CR A,B,C
7 pm - 8:30 pm
EPIC/Adult Ed Bible Study/Hall
7 pm - 9 pm
Adult Choir/Church
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Parking Lot Meeting/CR A
14
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Making Music Praying Twice/MR 1
9:30 am - 11 am
Ladies Guild Sewing/MR 9
3 pm - 5 pm
6th Gr FF Classes/Hall/CR A,B,C/Church
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Knights of Columbus/Business Meeting/Hall
6:30 pm - 8 pm
First Reconcilation/Church
7 pm - 9 pm
Contemporary Choir/CR A
15
9:30 am - 10:45 am
Terrific Two's-Session 1/Hall MR 5 & 6
10 am - 2 pm
Abilities Beyond Disabilities/Hall
11:15 am - 12:30 pm
Terrific Two's-Session 2/Hall-MR 5 & 6(snow date)
16
7:30 am - 9 am
The Men of St. Edward's Fellowship/Hall
8 am - 9 am
Miraculous Medal Novena/Chapel
9 am - 11 am
Prayer Shawl Ministry/CR C
9 am - 10 am
Rosary Prayer Group/Chapel
10:30 am - 12 pm
First Reconciliation/Church
3 pm - 9 pm
Girl Scout Event/Hall
17
St. Patrick's Day
9 am - 10 am
Cherub Choir/9am Mass
12 pm - 1 pm
RCIA/ CR B
18
9:30 am - 10:45 am
Terrific Two's-Session 1/Hall MR 5 & 6
11:15 am - 12:30 pm
Terrific Two's-Session 2/Hall-MR 5 & 6
3 pm - 5 pm
8th Grade FF class/Hall/CR A,B,C, Church
5:30 pm - 7 pm
Intercessory Prayer Group/CR A
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Adult Ed/Lenten Workshop/Hall
19
9:30 am - 11 am
Glory Gatherings/CR B
2:30 pm - 4:45 pm
Children's/Youth Choir/Church/Cry Room
3:30 pm - 5 pm
Grade 1&2 Consolidated/CR A,B,C
4:45 pm - 5:45 pm
Cherub Choir/Church/Cry Room
6:30 pm - 10 pm
AA Meeting/Hall
7 pm - 9 pm
Awakening Prayer Group/Cry Room
20
9:30 am - 10:45 am
Terrific Two's-Session 1/Hall MR 5 & 6
11:15 am - 12:30 pm
Terrific Two's-Session 2/Hall-MR 5 & 6
7 pm - 8:30 pm
EPIC/Adult Ed Bible Study/Hall
7 pm - 9 pm
Adult Choir/Church
21
9:30 am - 11 am
Ladies Guild Sewing/MR 9
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Knight of Columbus/Social Meeting/Hall
7 pm - 9 pm
Contemporary Choir/CR A
22
9:30 am - 10:45 am
Terrific Two's-Session 1/Hall MR 5 & 6(snow date)
10 am - 2 pm
Abilities Beyond Disabilities/Hall
11:15 am - 12:30 pm
Terrific Two's-Session 2/Hall-MR 5 & 6(snow date)
23
7:30 am - 9 am
The Men of St. Edward's Fellowship/Hall
8 am - 9 am
Miraculous Medal Novena/Chapel
9 am - 10 am
Rosary Prayer Group/Chapel
10 am - 11 am
Funeral/Colon/Church
4 pm - 5 pm
Girl Scout Silver Award Speaking
24
9 am - 10 am
Girl Scout Silver Award Speaking/9 & 11 masses
10 am - 11:30 am
YFM Easter Card Making/Hall rooms 1-4
12 pm - 1 pm
RCIA/ CR B
12 pm - 2 pm
Knights of Columbus Winter Luncheon/Hall
6:15 pm - 8:15 pm
Youth Group Meeting/Hall
25
9:30 am - 10:45 am
Terrific Two's-Session 1/Hall MR 5 & 6
11:15 am - 12:30 pm
Terrific Two's-Session 2/Hall-MR 5 & 6
3 pm - 5 pm
7th Grade FF class/Hall/CR A,B,C, Church
5:30 pm - 7 pm
Intercessory Prayer Group/CR A
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Adult Ed/Lenten Workshop/Hall
26
9:30 am - 11 am
Glory Gatherings/CR B
2:30 pm - 4:45 pm
Children's/Youth Choir/Church/Cry Room
3:30 pm - 5 pm
Grade 1&2 Consolidated/CR A,B,C
4:45 pm - 5:45 pm
Cherub Choir/Church/Cry Room
6:30 pm - 10 pm
AA Meeting/Hall
7 pm - 9 pm
Awakening Prayer Group/Cry Room
27
9:30 am - 10:45 am
Terrific Two's-Session 1/Hall MR 5 & 6
9:30 am - 11:15 am
Ladies Guild Meeting Guest Speaker/Hall
11:15 am - 12:30 pm
Terrific Two's-Session 2/Hall-MR 5 & 6
3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Grade 5 FF Class/Hall/Room 3-4 & CR A,B,C
7 pm - 8:30 pm
EPIC/Adult Ed Bible Study/Hall
7 pm - 9 pm
Adult Choir/Church
28
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Making Music Praying Twice/MR 1
9:30 am - 11 am
Ladies Guild Sewing/MR 9
3 pm - 5 pm
6th Gr FF Classes/Hall/CR A,B,C/Church
7 pm - 9 pm
Contemporary Choir/CR A
7 pm - 9 pm
Fundraising Meeting/Hall
29
9:25 am - 10:40 am
Terrific Two's-Session 1/Hall MR 5 & 6(snow date)
10 am - 2 pm
Abilities Beyond Disabilities/Hall
11:15 am - 12:30 pm
Terrific Two's-Session 2/Hall-MR 5 & 6(snow date)
30
Church Cleaning Day/Church
7:30 am - 9 am
The Men of St. Edward's Fellowship/Hall
8 am - 9 am
Miraculous Medal Novena/Chapel
9 am - 10 am
Rosary Prayer Group/Chapel
31
9 am - 10 am
Cherub Choir/9am Mass
10 am - 12 pm
First Communion Family Day Last Names M-Z/Church/Hall
12 pm - 1 pm
RCIA/ CR B
6:15 pm - 6:45 pm
Homefront Meeting/Church
1
April Fool's Day
9:30 am - 10:45 am
Terrific Two's-Session 1/Hall MR 5 & 6
11:15 am - 12:30 pm
Terrific Two's-Session 2/Hall-MR 5 & 6
3 pm - 5 pm
8th Grade FF class/Hall/CR A,B,C, Church
5:30 pm - 7 pm
Intercessory Prayer Group/CR A
2
9:30 am - 11 am
Glory Gatherings/CR B
2:30 pm - 4:45 pm
Children's/Youth Choir/Church/Cry Room
6:30 pm - 10 pm
AA Meeting/Hall
6:30 pm - 8 pm
Parish Council Meeting/Rectory
7 pm - 9 pm
Awakening Prayer Group/Cry Room
7 pm - 10 pm
Community Service Club Board Mtg/CR A
3
9:30 am - 10:45 am
Terrific Two's-Session 1/Hall MR 5 & 6
11:15 am - 12:30 pm
Terrific Two's-Session 2/Hall-MR 5 & 6
3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Grade 3 FF Class/Hall/Room 3-4 & CR A,B,C
7 pm - 8:30 pm
EPIC/Adult Ed Bible Study/Hall
7 pm - 9 pm
Adult Choir/Church
4
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Making Music Praying Twice/MR 1
9:30 am - 11 am
Ladies Guild Sewing/MR 9
7 pm - 9 pm
Contemporary Choir/CR A
7 pm - 9:30 pm
Safe Environment Training/Hall
5
10 am - 2 pm
Abilities Beyond Disabilities/Hall
6 pm - 8 pm
FF Teacher Appreciation Dinner/Hall
6
7:30 am - 9 am
The Men of St. Edward's Fellowship/Hall
8 am - 9 am
Miraculous Medal Novena/Chapel
9 am - 11 am
Prayer Shawl Ministry/CR C
9 am - 10 am
Rosary Prayer Group/Chapel
Contact Us: 203-746-2200
 Show All
Adult Ed
Faith Formation
Family Life
Knights
Liturgy
Miscellaneous
Music
Office
Prayer Groups
Sacraments
Scouting
Social Concerns
Staff Vacations
Youth Group
 
RSS feed iCalendar feed
Online Calendar powered by localendar.com