St. Edward the Confessor Church, New Fairfield, CT.
BackSeptember 2019Forward
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Ladies Guild Bake Sale after all morning Masses
2
Labor Day
3
6:30 pm - 10 pm
AA Meeting/Hall
4
5
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Creche Committee Mtg/CR A
6
10 am - 2 pm
Abilities Beyond Disabilities/Hall
7
7:30 am - 9 am
The Men of St. Edward's Fellowship/Hall
8 am - 9 am
Miraculous Medal Novena/Chapel
9 am - 10 am
Rosary Prayer Group/Chapel
9 am - 12 pm
Catechist Meeting/Hall
8
GrandParents' Day
9 am - 10 am
Welcome Mass Grades 1-5/book pickup in hall
10 am - 11 am
Grades 1-5 Parent Meeting/Church
10 am - 11 am
Special Needs Class/CR C
12 pm - 1:30 pm
Marriage Jubilee/Hall
12 pm - 1:30 pm
Liturgical Minister Training/Hall
5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
Welcome Mass Grades 6,7,8/5:15pm
6:15 pm - 7:15 pm
Parent Meeting Grades 6,7,8/Church
9
7 pm - 8 pm
Parent Meeting Grades 1-5/Church
10
9 am - 10 am
Glory Gatherings/Cry Room
1 pm - 4 pm
Deannery Meeting/Hall
6:30 pm - 10 pm
AA Meeting/Hall
11
Patriot Day
1:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Red Cross Blood Drive/Memory of Willie Barnaby Jr./Hall
7 pm - 9 pm
Adult Choir/Church
12
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Rosary Hill Sewing Group/Hall
3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Grade 3 FF/Hall/CR A-C/Church
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Knights of Columbus/Business Meeting/Hall
7:30 pm - 9 pm
Contemporary Choir/CR A
13
10 am - 2 pm
Abilities Beyond Disabilities/Hall
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Men's Night Out 'Bobby Valentine'/Hall
14
7:30 am - 9 am
The Men of St. Edward's Fellowship/Hall
8 am - 9 am
Miraculous Medal Novena/Chapel
9 am - 10 am
Rosary Prayer Group/Chapel
9:30 am - 11:30 am
The Flame of Love/Hall
12 pm - 1 pm
Wedding/Church
2 pm - 3 pm
Wedding/Church
15
10 am - 11 am
Special Needs Class/CR C
12 pm - 1 pm
St. Matthew's Guild Training
5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
Confirmation Mass of the Holy Spirit
16
9:30 am - 10:45 am
Terrific Twos Session 1/Hall/MR 5&6
11:15 am - 12:30 pm
Terrific Twos Session 2/Hall/MR 5&6
3 pm - 5 pm
Grade 7 & 8 FF/Rooms 1-9, Church
17
9 am - 10 am
Glory Gatherings/Cry Room
2:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Cherub/Children's/Youth Choir/Church/Cry Room
3:30 pm - 5 pm
Grade 1 FF/ Rooms 1-9/CR A-C/Church
6:30 pm - 10 pm
AA Meeting/Hall
18
9:30 am - 10:45 am
Terrific Twos Session 1/Hall/MR 5&6
11:15 am - 12:30 pm
Terrific Twos Session 1/Hall/MR 5&6
3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Grade 4 FF/Hall/CR A-C/Church
7 pm - 9 pm
Adult Choir/Church
7 pm - 9:30 pm
Safe Environment Training/Hall
19
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Making Music Praying Twice/MR 1
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Rosary Hill Sewing Group/Hall
9:30 am - 10:45 am
Terrific Twos Session 1/Hall/MR 5&6
11:15 am - 12:30 pm
Terrific Twos Session 2/Hall/MR 5&6
5:15 pm - 7 pm
Confirmation Parent Workshop/Hall
7:30 pm - 9 pm
Contemporary Choir/CR A
20
9:30 am - 10:50 am
Terrific Twos Session 1/Hall/MR 5&6
10 am - 2 pm
Abilities Beyond Disabilities/Hall
11:10 am - 12:25 pm
Terrific Twos Session 2/Hall/MR 5&6
21
7:30 am - 9 am
The Men of St. Edward's Fellowship/Hall
8 am - 9 am
Miraculous Medal Novena/Chapel
9 am - 10 am
Rosary Prayer Group/Chapel
22
10 am - 11 am
Special Needs Class/CR C
6:30 pm - 8 pm
Confirmation BBQ/Rectory
23
9:30 am - 10:45 am
Terrific Twos Session 1/Hall/MR 5&6
11:15 am - 12:30 pm
Terrific Twos Session 2/Hall/MR 5&6
3 pm - 5 pm
Grade 6 FF/Rooms 1-9, Church
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Introduction to Prayer/Church/Hall
24
9 am - 10 am
Glory Gatherings/Cry Room
2:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Cherub/Children's/Youth Choir/Church/Cry Room
3:30 pm - 5 pm
Grade 2 FF/ Rooms 1-9/CR A-C/Church
6:30 pm - 10 pm
AA Meeting/Hall
25
9:30 am - 11 am
Ladies Guild Welcome Tea/Hall
9:30 am - 10:45 am
Terrific Twos Session 1/Hall/MR 5&6
11:15 am - 12:45 pm
Terrific Twos Session 2/Hall/MR 5&6
2 pm - 3:30 pm
Adult Ed/Catholicism/CR A
3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Grade 5 FF/Hall/CR A-C/Church
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Adult Ed/Genesis to Jesus/Hall
7 pm - 9 pm
Adult Choir/Church
26
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Making Music Praying Twice/MR 1
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Rosary Hill Sewing Group/Hall
2:30 pm - 4 pm
Adult Ed/Priest Prophet King/Hall
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Knights of Columbus/Social Meeting/Hall
7:30 pm - 9 pm
Contemporary Choir/CR A
27
Wedding Rehearsal/Church
10 am - 2 pm
Abilities Beyond Disabilities/Hall
5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Knights of Columbus Pasta Dinner/Hall
28
Pastor Talk at Masses
7:30 am - 9 am
The Men of St. Edward's Fellowship/Hall
8 am - 9 am
Miraculous Medal Novena/Chapel
9 am - 10 am
Rosary Prayer Group/Chapel
2 pm - 3 pm
Wedding/Church
29
Pastor Talk at Masses
10 am - 11 am
Special Needs Class/CR C
30
8:30 am - 10 am
Confirmation Workshop/Hall
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Introduction to the Rosary/Church/Hall
1
9 am - 10 am
Glory Gatherings/Cry Room
2:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Cherub/Children's/Youth Choir/Church/Cry Room
3:30 pm - 5 pm
Grade 1 FF/ Rooms 1-9/CR A-C/Church
6:30 pm - 10 pm
AA Meeting/Hall
2
9:30 am - 10:45 am
Terrific Twos Session 1/Hall/MR 5&6
11:15 am - 12:30 pm
Terrific Twos Session 2/Hall/MR 5&6
2 pm - 3:30 pm
Adult Ed/Catholicism/CR A
3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Grade 4 FF/Hall/CR A-C/Church
7 pm - 9 pm
Diocesan Face to Face for Catechists/Hall
7 pm - 9 pm
Adult Choir/Church
3
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Making Music Praying Twice/MR 1
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Rosary Hill Sewing Group/Hall
2:30 pm - 4 pm
Adult Ed/Priest Prophet King/Hall
4 pm - 5 pm
Wedding Rehearsal/Church
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Adult Ed/Genesis to Jesus/Hall
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Boy Scouts Religious Awards/CR C
7:30 pm - 9 pm
Contemporary Choir/CR A
4
Feast of St Francis of Assisi
9:30 am - 10:45 am
Terrific Twos Session 1/Hall/MR 5&6
10 am - 2 pm
Abilities Beyond Disabilities/Hall
11:15 am - 12:45 pm
Terrific Twos Session 2/Hall/MR 5&6
2 pm - 3 pm
Wedding/Church
5
Pastor Talk at Masses
7:30 am - 9 am
The Men of St. Edward's Fellowship/Hall
8 am - 9 am
Miraculous Medal Novena/Chapel
9 am - 10 am
Rosary Prayer Group/Chapel
10 am - 11 am
Reconciliation for Confirmation Candidates/Church
Contact Us: 203-746-2200
 Show All
Adult Ed
Faith Formation
Family Life
Knights
Liturgy
Miscellaneous
Music
Office
Prayer Groups
Sacraments
Scouting
Social Concerns
Staff Vacations
Youth Group
 
RSS feed iCalendar feed
Online Calendar powered by localendar.com