St. Mark's Episcopal Church - Glen Ellyn, IL
BackJune 2018Forward
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
27
Trinity Sunday
Senior Recognition Sunday
Ella Dilhara Baptism and Douglas Anthony Falasco Baptsim (10:30 am service)
8 am
Holy Eucharist, Rite I
9:15 am - 9:45 am

JAM (Jesus and Me) for ages 4-8
9:15 am
Holy Eucharist, Rite II
10:30 am
Holy Eucharist, Rite II
11:30 am - 1 pm
ESL class (room 203)
1 pm
Santa Misa, Rito II (Español)
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Adult Bridge Group
3:30 pm - 10 pm
Adolfo Gonzalez family event (Mahon Hall)
7:30 pm - 8:45 pm
Sunday Night AA (Library)
28

Memorial Day
6 pm - 7:15 pm
Bible Contemplation (Library)
7 pm - 9 pm

Boy Scout Troop 44 (Mahon Hall)
8 pm - 10 pm
Serenity Seekers / Al-Anon (Lehman Parlor)
29
8 am - 9 am
Men's Breakfast (Glen Oak Restaurant)
9 am - 12 pm

St. Mark's Preschool Mad Scientist Camp
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Bible Study with the Rector (Library)
10:30 am - 11:15 am
The fittest me-2nd wind seniors fitness (Mahon Hall)
8 pm - 9 pm
Tuesday Night GE South AA (Mahon Hall)
30
8 am - 6 pm
Life Line Screening (Mahon Hall)
9 am - 12 pm

St. Mark's Preschool Mad Scientist Camp
9:30 am - 11 am
BFF Craft Group
9:30 am - 11 am
Wong organ rehearsal (Sanctuary)
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Bible study in Spanish (Library)
31
Corpus Christi
9 am - 12 pm

St. Mark's Preschool Mad Scientist Camp
10:30 am - 11:15 am
The fittest me-2nd wind seniors fitness (Mahon Hall)
8 pm - 9:30 pm
AA Meeting (Mahon Hall)
June 1
9 am - 12 pm

St. Mark's Preschool Mad Scientist Camp
9:30 am - 11 am
Wong organ rehearsal (Sanctuary)
12 pm - 3 pm
Bridge Group (Mahon Hall)
2
8 am - 9 am
Saturday morning AA (Lehman Parlor)
9:30 am - 1 pm
CODA (Room 202)
3
9 am
Holy Eucharist, Rite II
9 am - 10:15 am

JAM (Jesus and Me) for ages 4-8
10:30 am
Holy Eucharist, Rite II
11:30 am - 1 pm
ESL class (room 203)
12 pm - 1 pm
Youth Bridge Group and PADS Lunches (Library)
1 pm
Santa Misa, Rito II (Español)
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Mexico Mission Trip Meeting (library)
5 pm - 7 am
St. Mark's PADS (1st Congregational Church Glen Ellyn)
7:30 pm - 8:45 pm
Sunday Night AA (Library)
4
9 am - 12 pm

St. Mark's Preschool Space Camp
10 am - 10 pm
Tanya Carey teacher training (Library)
6 pm - 7:15 pm
Bible Contemplation (Library)
6:30 pm - 8 pm
Philatelic Club (Basement)
7 pm - 9 pm

Boy Scout Troop 44 (Mahon Hall)
8 pm - 10 pm
Serenity Seekers / Al-Anon (Lehman Parlor)
5
8 am - 9 am
Men's Breakfast (Glen Oak Restaurant)
8 am - 3 pm
Tanya Carey teacher training (Mahon Hall)
9 am - 12 pm

Parents' Day Out
9 am - 12 pm

St. Mark's Preschool Space Camp
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Bible Study with the Rector (Library)
12 pm - 2 pm
Staff Meeting Calendar meeting (Library)
7 pm - 8 pm
VBS Leader Meeting (Room 204)
8 pm - 9 pm
Tuesday Night GE South AA (Mahon Hall)
6
8 am - 1 pm
Tanya Carey teacher training (Mahon Hall)
9 am - 12 pm

Parents' Day Out
9 am - 12 pm

St. Mark's Preschool Space Camp
6 pm - 9 pm
Women's Salad supper (Mahon Hall)
7
8 am - 1 pm
Tanya Carey teacher training (Mahon Hall)
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Glen Ellyn Prayer Breakfast Meeting (Library)
9 am - 12 pm

Parents' Day Out
9 am - 12 pm

St. Mark's Preschool Space Camp
8 pm - 9:30 pm
AA Meeting (Mahon Hall)
8
8 am - 1 pm
Tanya Carey teacher training (Mahon Hall)
10 am - 12 pm
Philatelic Club (Room 201)
12 pm - 3 pm
Bridge Group (Mahon Hall)
9
7:30 am - 9 am
Men's Group (Library)
8 am - 9 am
Saturday morning AA (Lehman Parlor)
8 am - 2 pm
Tanya Carey teacher training (Mahon Hall and Sanctuary)
9:30 am - 1 pm
CODA (Room 202)
10
9 am
Holy Eucharist, Rite II
9 am - 10:15 am

JAM (Jesus and Me) for ages 4-8
10:30 am
Holy Eucharist, Rite II
11:30 am - 1 pm
ESL class (room 203)
1 pm
Holy Eucharist, Rite II (Español)
2 pm - 7 pm
Tanya Carey teacher training (Undercroft)
7:30 pm - 8:45 pm
Sunday Night AA (Library)
11
8 am - 1 pm
Tanya Carey teacher training (Under croft)
9 am - 12 pm

Drama Camp with Gina Corrado
9 am - 12 pm

St. Mark's Preschool Superhero Training Camp
9:30 am - 3:30 pm
Anima Summer Music Acadamy (Mahon Hall, Sanctuary, and Choir Room)
6 pm - 7:15 pm
Bible Contemplation (Library)
7 pm - 9 pm

Boy Scout Troop 44 (Mahon Hall)
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Glen Investors (Library)
8 pm - 10 pm
Serenity Seekers / Al-Anon (Lehman Parlor)
12
8 am - 9 am
Men's Breakfast (Glen Oak Restaurant)
8 am - 1 pm
Tanya Carey teacher training (Undercroft)
9 am - 12 pm

Drama Camp with Gina Corrado
9 am - 12 pm

Parents' Day Out
9 am - 12 pm

St. Mark's Preschool Superhero Training Camp
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Bible Study with the Rector (Library)
9:30 am - 3:30 pm
Anima Summer Music Acadamy (Mahon Hall, Sanctuary, and Choir Room)
1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Staff Meeting (Library)
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Vestry Meeting
8 pm - 9 pm
Tuesday Night GE South AA (Mahon Hall)
13
9 am - 12 pm

Drama Camp with Gina Corrado
9 am - 12 pm

Parents' Day Out
9 am - 12 pm

St. Mark's Preschool Superhero Training Camp
9:30 am - 3:30 pm
Anima Summer Music Acadamy (Mahon Hall, Sanctuary, and Choir Room)
14

Flag Day
9 am - 12 pm

Drama Camp with Gina Corrado
9 am - 12 pm

Parents' Day Out
9 am - 12 pm

St. Mark's Preschool Superhero Training Camp
9:30 am - 3:30 pm
Anima Summer Music Acadamy (Mahon Hall, Sanctuary, and Choir Room)
8 pm - 9:30 pm
AA Meeting (Mahon Hall)
15
9 am - 12 pm

Drama Camp with Gina Corrado
9:30 am - 3:30 pm
Anima Summer Music Acadamy (Mahon Hall, Sanctuary, and Choir Room)
12 pm - 3 pm
Bridge Group (Mahon Hall)
16
8 am - 9 am
Saturday morning AA (Lehman Parlor)
9:30 am - 1 pm
CODA (Room 202)
11 am - 2 pm
Allison Party (Mahon Hall)
1 pm - 2 pm
3 year old blessing (Chapel)
2 pm - 10 pm
Meija Party (Sanctuary & Mahon Hall)
3 pm - 10 pm
Leon Family gathering (Library)
17

Father's Day
Wesley Wassef Baptism (10:30 am service)
Mexico Mission trip
9 am
Holy Eucharist, Rite II
9 am - 10:15 am

JAM (Jesus and Me) for ages 4-8
10:30 am
Holy Eucharist, Rite II
11:30 am - 1 pm
ESL class (room 203)
1 pm
Santa Misa, Rito II (Español)
7:30 pm - 8:45 pm
Sunday Night AA (Library)
18
Mexico Mission trip
8:30 am - 6:30 pm
Suzuki workshop (Mahon Hall)
9 am - 12 pm

St. Mark's Preschool Young Chefs Camp
6 pm - 7:15 pm
Bible Contemplation (Library)
6:30 pm - 8 pm
Philatelic Club (Basement)
7 pm - 9 pm

Boy Scout Troop 44 (Mahon Hall)
7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
DOK Meeting (Library)
8 pm - 10 pm
Serenity Seekers / Al-Anon (Lehman Parlor)
19
Mexico Mission trip
8 am - 9 am
Men's Breakfast (Glen Oak Restaurant)
8:30 am - 6:30 pm
Suzuki workshop (Mahon Hall)
9 am - 12 pm

Parents' Day Out
9 am - 12 pm

St. Mark's Preschool Young Chefs Camp
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Bible Study with the Rector (Library)
8 pm - 9 pm
Tuesday Night GE South AA (Mahon Hall)
20
Mexico Mission trip
8:30 am - 6:30 pm
Suzuki workshop (Mahon Hall)
9 am - 12 pm

Parents' Day Out
9 am - 12 pm

St. Mark's Preschool Young Chefs Camp
21
Mexico Mission trip
8:30 am - 6:30 pm
Suzuki workshop (Mahon Hall)
9 am - 12 pm

Parents' Day Out
9 am - 12 pm

St. Mark's Preschool Young Chefs Camp
8 pm - 9:30 pm
AA Meeting (Mahon Hall)
22
Mexico Mission trip
8:30 am - 6:30 pm
Suzuki workshop (Mahon Hall)
12 pm - 3 pm
Bridge Group (Mahon Hall)
23
7:30 am - 9 am
Men's Group (Library)
8 am - 9 am
Saturday morning AA (Lehman Parlor)
8:30 am - 6:30 pm
Suzuki workshop (Mahon Hall)
9:30 am - 1 pm
CODA (Room 202)
24
8:30 am - 6:30 pm
Suzuki workshop (Mahon Hall)
9 am
Holy Eucharist, Rite II
9 am - 10:15 am

JAM (Jesus and Me) for ages 4-8
10:30 am
Holy Eucharist, Rite II
1 pm
Santa Misa, Rito II (Español)
7:30 pm - 8:45 pm
Sunday Night AA (Library)
25
8:30 am - 6:30 pm
Suzuki workshop (Mahon Hall)
9 am - 12 pm

St. Mark's Preschool Waterworks Camp
12 pm - 1 pm
Icon workshop lunch (Library)
6 pm - 7:15 pm
Bible Contemplation (Library)
7 pm - 9 pm

Boy Scout Troop 44 (Mahon Hall)
8 pm - 10 pm
Serenity Seekers / Al-Anon (Lehman Parlor)
26
8 am - 9 am
Men's Breakfast (Glen Oak Restaurant)
8:30 am - 6:30 pm
Suzuki workshop (Mahon Hall)
8:30 am - 4:30 pm
Icon workshop (Basement)
9 am - 12 pm

Parents' Day Out
9 am - 12 pm

St. Mark's Preschool Waterworks Camp
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Bible Study with the Rector (Library)
12 pm - 1 pm
Icon workshop lunch (Library)
1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Staff Meeting (Library)
8 pm - 9 pm
Tuesday Night GE South AA (Mahon Hall)
27
8:30 am - 6:30 pm
Suzuki workshop (Mahon Hall)
8:30 am - 4:30 pm
Icon workshop (Basement)
9 am - 12 pm

Parents' Day Out
9 am - 12 pm

St. Mark's Preschool Waterworks Camp
12 pm - 1 pm
Icon workshop lunch (Library)
28
8:30 am - 4:30 pm
Icon workshop (Basement)
9 am - 12 pm

Parents' Day Out
9 am - 12 pm

St. Mark's Preschool Waterworks Camp
12 pm - 1 pm
Icon workshop lunch (Library)
8 pm - 9:30 pm
AA Meeting (Mahon Hall)
29
8:30 am - 4:30 pm
Icon workshop (Basement)
12 pm - 3 pm
Bridge Group (Mahon Hall)
12 pm - 1 pm
Icon workshop lunch (Library)
30
8 am - 9 am
Saturday morning AA (Lehman Parlor)
8:30 am - 4:30 pm
Icon workshop (Basement)
9:30 am - 1 pm
CODA (Room 202)
12 pm - 1 pm
Icon workshop lunch (Library)
Click to return to St. Mark's Home Page
christmas
 
RSS feed iCalendar feed
Online Calendar powered by localendar.com