SW FL Live Music Listings!
BackJuly 2018Forward
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
1 pm - 5 pm
Open Mic Night at The Celtic Ray - Punta Gorda, FL
4:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Howlin' Bob at LeBarge - Sarasota, FL
5:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Chris Otto at Marina Jack/patio - Sarasota, FL
7 pm - 11 pm
Chris Otto at SKOB - Sarasota, FL
10 pm - 1 am
The Sunday Originals at 5 O?Clock Club - Sarasota, FL
2
7 pm - 11 pm
Tony Tyler at Siest Key Oyster Bar
3
6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Danny Sinoff Trio at JD's Bistro in Port Charlotte, FL
7 pm - 11 pm
Ben Hammon Open Mic Night at Siesta Key Oyster Bar
4

Independence Day
12 am - 2 am
Dulcimers Band at Snook Haven
10 am - 1 pm
Kitt Moran at JD's Bistro - Port Charlotte, FL
1 pm - 5 pm
Joey & The Groove Hounds at Flounders - Englewood, FL
4:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Ted Stevens at LeBarge - Sarasota, FL
5 pm - 8 pm
Larry Colby at Snook Haven - Venice, FL
6 pm - 9 pm
Michael Hirst
6 pm - 10 pm
David Moore at Sharky's on the Pier - Venice, FL
8 pm - 12 am
Soapy Tuna at Dean's South of the Border - Punta Gorda, FL
10 pm - 1 am
Come Back Alice at 5 O'Clock Club - Sarasota, FL
5
11 am - 2 pm
Banjo Music at Snook Haven - Venice, FL
1 pm - 4 pm
Beach Drifters at Flounders - Englewood, FL
4:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Ted Stevens at Lebarge - Sarasota, FL
6 pm - 4 am
David Moore at Sharky's on the Pier - Venice, FL
7 pm - 11 pm
Acoustic Pete at SKOB - Siesta Key, FL
8:30 pm - 12:30 am
Backlash at Dean's South of the Border - Punta Gorda, FL
10 pm - 2 am
Democracy at 5 O'Clock Club - Sarasota, FL
6
12 am - 4 am
Swamp Donkie at SKOB - Siesta Key, FL
6 am - 11 am
Rock Lee at Marina Jack's - sarasota, FL
11:30 am - 12:30 pm
Chris Brett at Snook Haven - Venice, FL
1 pm - 5 pm
Sons of Beaches at Flounders - Englewood, FL
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Sly McLeod at LeBarge - Sarasota, FL
6 pm - 10 pm
The Flashbacks at Blue Lagoon - Englewood, FL
6 pm - 9 pm
Jimmy J at LaStanza - Englewood, FL
7 pm - 10 pm
Danny Sinoff Trio at JD's Bistro - Port Charlotte, FL
7
1 pm - 5 pm
Dana Lawrence & Friends at SKOB - Siesta Key, FL
4:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Dan Crawford at LeBarge - Sarasota, FL
6 pm - 9 pm
Jimmy J at LaStanza - Englewood, FL
8 pm - 11 pm
Jack Jasper at SKOB - Siesta Key, FL
8
1 pm - 5 pm
Open Mic Night at The Celtic Ray - Punta Gorda, FL
4:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Howlin' Bob at LeBarge - Sarasota, FL
5:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Chris Otto at Marina Jack/patio - Sarasota, FL
7 pm - 11 pm
Chris Otto at SKOB - Sarasota, FL
10 pm - 1 am
The Sunday Originals at 5 O?Clock Club - Sarasota, FL
9
7 pm - 11 pm
Tony Tyler at Siest Key Oyster Bar
10
6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Danny Sinoff Trio at JD's Bistro in Port Charlotte, FL
7 pm - 11 pm
Ben Hammon Open Mic Night at Siesta Key Oyster Bar
11
12 am - 2 am
Dulcimers Band at Snook Haven
10 am - 1 pm
Kitt Moran at JD's Bistro - Port Charlotte, FL
1 pm - 5 pm
Joey & The Groove Hounds at Flounders - Englewood, FL
4:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Ted Stevens at LeBarge - Sarasota, FL
5 pm - 8 pm
Larry Colby at Snook Haven - Venice, FL
6 pm - 9 pm
Michael Hirst
6 pm - 10 pm
David Moore at Sharky's on the Pier - Venice, FL
8 pm - 12 am
Soapy Tuna at Dean's South of the Border - Punta Gorda, FL
10 pm - 1 am
Come Back Alice at 5 O'Clock Club - Sarasota, FL
12
11 am - 2 pm
Banjo Music at Snook Haven - Venice, FL
1 pm - 4 pm
Beach Drifters at Flounders - Englewood, FL
4:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Ted Stevens at Lebarge - Sarasota, FL
6 pm - 4 am
David Moore at Sharky's on the Pier - Venice, FL
7 pm - 11 pm
Acoustic Pete at SKOB - Siesta Key, FL
8:30 pm - 12:30 am
Backlash at Dean's South of the Border - Punta Gorda, FL
10 pm - 2 am
Democracy at 5 O'Clock Club - Sarasota, FL
13
12 am - 4 am
Swamp Donkie at SKOB - Siesta Key, FL
6 am - 11 am
Rock Lee at Marina Jack's - sarasota, FL
11:30 am - 12:30 pm
Chris Brett at Snook Haven - Venice, FL
1 pm - 5 pm
Sons of Beaches at Flounders - Englewood, FL
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Sly McLeod at LeBarge - Sarasota, FL
6 pm - 10 pm
The Flashbacks at Blue Lagoon - Englewood, FL
6 pm - 9 pm
Jimmy J at LaStanza - Englewood, FL
7 pm - 10 pm
Danny Sinoff Trio at JD's Bistro - Port Charlotte, FL
14
1 pm - 5 pm
Dana Lawrence & Friends at SKOB - Siesta Key, FL
4:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Dan Crawford at LeBarge - Sarasota, FL
6 pm - 9 pm
Jimmy J at LaStanza - Englewood, FL
8 pm - 11 pm
Jack Jasper at SKOB - Siesta Key, FL
15
1 pm - 5 pm
Open Mic Night at The Celtic Ray - Punta Gorda, FL
4:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Howlin' Bob at LeBarge - Sarasota, FL
5:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Chris Otto at Marina Jack/patio - Sarasota, FL
7 pm - 11 pm
Chris Otto at SKOB - Sarasota, FL
10 pm - 1 am
The Sunday Originals at 5 O?Clock Club - Sarasota, FL
16
7 pm - 11 pm
Tony Tyler at Siest Key Oyster Bar
17
6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Danny Sinoff Trio at JD's Bistro in Port Charlotte, FL
7 pm - 11 pm
Ben Hammon Open Mic Night at Siesta Key Oyster Bar
18
12 am - 2 am
Dulcimers Band at Snook Haven
10 am - 1 pm
Kitt Moran at JD's Bistro - Port Charlotte, FL
1 pm - 5 pm
Joey & The Groove Hounds at Flounders - Englewood, FL
4:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Ted Stevens at LeBarge - Sarasota, FL
5 pm - 8 pm
Larry Colby at Snook Haven - Venice, FL
6 pm - 9 pm
Michael Hirst
6 pm - 10 pm
David Moore at Sharky's on the Pier - Venice, FL
8 pm - 12 am
Soapy Tuna at Dean's South of the Border - Punta Gorda, FL
10 pm - 1 am
Come Back Alice at 5 O'Clock Club - Sarasota, FL
19
11 am - 2 pm
Banjo Music at Snook Haven - Venice, FL
1 pm - 4 pm
Beach Drifters at Flounders - Englewood, FL
4:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Ted Stevens at Lebarge - Sarasota, FL
6 pm - 4 am
David Moore at Sharky's on the Pier - Venice, FL
7 pm - 11 pm
Acoustic Pete at SKOB - Siesta Key, FL
8:30 pm - 12:30 am
Backlash at Dean's South of the Border - Punta Gorda, FL
10 pm - 2 am
Democracy at 5 O'Clock Club - Sarasota, FL
20
12 am - 4 am
Swamp Donkie at SKOB - Siesta Key, FL
6 am - 11 am
Rock Lee at Marina Jack's - sarasota, FL
11:30 am - 12:30 pm
Chris Brett at Snook Haven - Venice, FL
1 pm - 5 pm
Sons of Beaches at Flounders - Englewood, FL
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Sly McLeod at LeBarge - Sarasota, FL
6 pm - 10 pm
The Flashbacks at Blue Lagoon - Englewood, FL
6 pm - 9 pm
Jimmy J at LaStanza - Englewood, FL
7 pm - 10 pm
Danny Sinoff Trio at JD's Bistro - Port Charlotte, FL
21
1 pm - 5 pm
Dana Lawrence & Friends at SKOB - Siesta Key, FL
4:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Dan Crawford at LeBarge - Sarasota, FL
6 pm - 9 pm
Jimmy J at LaStanza - Englewood, FL
8 pm - 11 pm
Jack Jasper at SKOB - Siesta Key, FL
22
Parents' Day
1 pm - 5 pm
Open Mic Night at The Celtic Ray - Punta Gorda, FL
4:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Howlin' Bob at LeBarge - Sarasota, FL
5:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Chris Otto at Marina Jack/patio - Sarasota, FL
7 pm - 11 pm
Chris Otto at SKOB - Sarasota, FL
10 pm - 1 am
The Sunday Originals at 5 O?Clock Club - Sarasota, FL
23
7 pm - 11 pm
Tony Tyler at Siest Key Oyster Bar
24
6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Danny Sinoff Trio at JD's Bistro in Port Charlotte, FL
7 pm - 11 pm
Ben Hammon Open Mic Night at Siesta Key Oyster Bar
25
12 am - 2 am
Dulcimers Band at Snook Haven
10 am - 1 pm
Kitt Moran at JD's Bistro - Port Charlotte, FL
1 pm - 5 pm
Joey & The Groove Hounds at Flounders - Englewood, FL
4:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Ted Stevens at LeBarge - Sarasota, FL
5 pm - 8 pm
Larry Colby at Snook Haven - Venice, FL
6 pm - 9 pm
Michael Hirst
6 pm - 10 pm
David Moore at Sharky's on the Pier - Venice, FL
8 pm - 12 am
Soapy Tuna at Dean's South of the Border - Punta Gorda, FL
10 pm - 1 am
Come Back Alice at 5 O'Clock Club - Sarasota, FL
26
11 am - 2 pm
Banjo Music at Snook Haven - Venice, FL
1 pm - 4 pm
Beach Drifters at Flounders - Englewood, FL
4:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Ted Stevens at Lebarge - Sarasota, FL
6 pm - 4 am
David Moore at Sharky's on the Pier - Venice, FL
7 pm - 11 pm
Acoustic Pete at SKOB - Siesta Key, FL
8:30 pm - 12:30 am
Backlash at Dean's South of the Border - Punta Gorda, FL
10 pm - 2 am
Democracy at 5 O'Clock Club - Sarasota, FL
27
12 am - 4 am
Swamp Donkie at SKOB - Siesta Key, FL
6 am - 11 am
Rock Lee at Marina Jack's - sarasota, FL
11:30 am - 12:30 pm
Chris Brett at Snook Haven - Venice, FL
1 pm - 5 pm
Sons of Beaches at Flounders - Englewood, FL
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Sly McLeod at LeBarge - Sarasota, FL
6 pm - 10 pm
The Flashbacks at Blue Lagoon - Englewood, FL
6 pm - 9 pm
Jimmy J at LaStanza - Englewood, FL
7 pm - 10 pm
Danny Sinoff Trio at JD's Bistro - Port Charlotte, FL
28
1 pm - 5 pm
Dana Lawrence & Friends at SKOB - Siesta Key, FL
4:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Dan Crawford at LeBarge - Sarasota, FL
6 pm - 9 pm
Jimmy J at LaStanza - Englewood, FL
8 pm - 11 pm
Jack Jasper at SKOB - Siesta Key, FL
29
1 pm - 5 pm
Open Mic Night at The Celtic Ray - Punta Gorda, FL
4:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Howlin' Bob at LeBarge - Sarasota, FL
5:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Chris Otto at Marina Jack/patio - Sarasota, FL
7 pm - 11 pm
Chris Otto at SKOB - Sarasota, FL
10 pm - 1 am
The Sunday Originals at 5 O?Clock Club - Sarasota, FL
30
7 pm - 11 pm
Tony Tyler at Siest Key Oyster Bar
31
6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Danny Sinoff Trio at JD's Bistro in Port Charlotte, FL
7 pm - 11 pm
Ben Hammon Open Mic Night at Siesta Key Oyster Bar
1
12 am - 2 am
Dulcimers Band at Snook Haven
10 am - 1 pm
Kitt Moran at JD's Bistro - Port Charlotte, FL
1 pm - 5 pm
Joey & The Groove Hounds at Flounders - Englewood, FL
4:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Ted Stevens at LeBarge - Sarasota, FL
5 pm - 8 pm
Larry Colby at Snook Haven - Venice, FL
6 pm - 9 pm
Michael Hirst
6 pm - 10 pm
David Moore at Sharky's on the Pier - Venice, FL
8 pm - 12 am
Soapy Tuna at Dean's South of the Border - Punta Gorda, FL
10 pm - 1 am
Come Back Alice at 5 O'Clock Club - Sarasota, FL
2
11 am - 2 pm
Banjo Music at Snook Haven - Venice, FL
1 pm - 4 pm
Beach Drifters at Flounders - Englewood, FL
4:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Ted Stevens at Lebarge - Sarasota, FL
6 pm - 4 am
David Moore at Sharky's on the Pier - Venice, FL
7 pm - 11 pm
Acoustic Pete at SKOB - Siesta Key, FL
8:30 pm - 12:30 am
Backlash at Dean's South of the Border - Punta Gorda, FL
10 pm - 2 am
Democracy at 5 O'Clock Club - Sarasota, FL
3
12 am - 4 am
Swamp Donkie at SKOB - Siesta Key, FL
6 am - 11 am
Rock Lee at Marina Jack's - sarasota, FL
11:30 am - 12:30 pm
Chris Brett at Snook Haven - Venice, FL
1 pm - 5 pm
Sons of Beaches at Flounders - Englewood, FL
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Sly McLeod at LeBarge - Sarasota, FL
6 pm - 10 pm
The Flashbacks at Blue Lagoon - Englewood, FL
6 pm - 9 pm
Jimmy J at LaStanza - Englewood, FL
7 pm - 10 pm
Danny Sinoff Trio at JD's Bistro - Port Charlotte, FL
4
1 pm - 5 pm
Dana Lawrence & Friends at SKOB - Siesta Key, FL
4:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Dan Crawford at LeBarge - Sarasota, FL
6 pm - 9 pm
Jimmy J at LaStanza - Englewood, FL
8 pm - 11 pm
Jack Jasper at SKOB - Siesta Key, FL
Send your Live Music listings to: LiveMusic@GoodTimesUpdate.com
 
RSS feed iCalendar feed
Online Calendar powered by localendar.com