ALL CLASSES HAVE REOPENED!
Larry's and Matt's classes are usually also on Zoom INCLUDING SUNDAY MORNING MEDITATION


LINKS:    Yoga Center of Hudson        Yoga Teacher Training       FACEBOOK    330.656.0100   330.256.6031
All classes at The Old Church on the Green, 1 East Main St., Hudson, Ohio, unless otherwise noted.

We are a community of independent Yoga teachers that practice and teach the classical eight limbed Astanga Yoga (aka Raja Yoga) as codified by Patañjali in the Yoga Sutras.



NEW CLASS ON PRENATAL YOGA!

BackDecember 2021Forward
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
28
Chanukah/Hanukkah
First Sunday of Advent
9 am - 10:15 am
9:00-10:15 AM
SUNDAY MORNING MEDITATION

with Larry & Matt
 In-person and on ZOOM!

Open to beginners and experienced meditators.
2:30 pm - 4 pm
 2:30 PM Sunday

 PRENATAL YOGA


 led by
 Brionna Reynolds
CYT

29
6 pm - 7:30 pm
6:00 PM Monday

BEGINNING HATHA YOGA

led by
Robb Blain
E-RYT-200
8 pm - 9:45 pm
8:00 pm Monday

YOGA FOR ALL LEVELS
(PRE-NATAL FRIENDLY!)

led by
Jodi Fill
RYT-200
<
30
6 pm - 9 pm
6 pm Tuesday

TONIGHT's TOPIC:
TO BE ANNOUNCED


YOGA
TEACHER
CLINICS
Led by Matt Lerner, E-RYT-500

FOR INFO & REGISTRATION VISIT 'SLS YOGA' FACEBOOK PAGE OR EMAIL INFO@AUM.ORG
December 1
10 am - 11:30 am
 10 AM Wednesday

 PRENATAL YOGA


 led by
 Brionna Reynolds
CYT

7 pm - 8:45 pm

 7 PM Wednesday

 All Levels
 HATHA YOGA

led by
Larry Terkel
E-RYT-500
 In-person and on ZOOM!

2
10 am - 11:15 am
 10 AM Thursday

 THERAPEUTIC YOGA
 for all levels


 led by
 Lisa Thiel
 E-RYT-500

6 pm - 7:15 pm
6 PM Thursday

PRIMARY SERIES
(and more...)
with Carson


Carson Heiner
CYT, E-RYT-500

3
7 pm - 8:45 pm
7 pm Friday

 YOGA WITH JODI
and occasional guest teachers...

 led by
 Jodi Fill
 RYT-200

 Suitable for all levels
4
5
9 am - 10:15 am
9:00-10:15 AM
SUNDAY MORNING MEDITATION

with Larry & Matt
 In-person and on ZOOM!

Open to beginners and experienced meditators.
2:30 pm - 4 pm
 2:30 PM Sunday

 PRENATAL YOGA


 led by
 Brionna Reynolds
CYT

5 pm - 6:30 pm
 5:00 PM on
 1st & 3rd Sundays

 GENTLE HATHA YOGA

 led by
 Valerie Daugherty
RYT-200
6
Last Day of Chanukah
6 pm - 7:30 pm
6:00 PM Monday

BEGINNING HATHA YOGA

led by
Robb Blain
E-RYT-200
8 pm - 9:45 pm
8:00 pm Monday

YOGA FOR ALL LEVELS
(PRE-NATAL FRIENDLY!)

led by
Jodi Fill
RYT-200
<
7
Pearl Harbor Remembrance Day
6 pm - 9 pm
6 pm Tuesday

TONIGHT's TOPIC:
TO BE ANNOUNCED


YOGA
TEACHER
CLINICS
Led by Matt Lerner, E-RYT-500

FOR INFO & REGISTRATION VISIT 'SLS YOGA' FACEBOOK PAGE OR EMAIL INFO@AUM.ORG
8
Feast of the Immaculate Conception
10 am - 11:30 am
 10 AM Wednesday

 PRENATAL YOGA


 led by
 Brionna Reynolds
CYT

7 pm - 8:45 pm

 7 PM Wednesday

 All Levels
 HATHA YOGA

led by
Larry Terkel
E-RYT-500
 In-person and on ZOOM!

9
10 am - 11:15 am
 10 AM Thursday

 THERAPEUTIC YOGA
 for all levels


 led by
 Lisa Thiel
 E-RYT-500

6 pm - 7:15 pm
6 PM Thursday

PRIMARY SERIES
(and more...)
with Carson


Carson Heiner
CYT, E-RYT-500

10
7 pm - 8:45 pm
7 pm Friday

 YOGA WITH JODI
and occasional guest teachers...

 led by
 Jodi Fill
 RYT-200

 Suitable for all levels
11
12
9 am - 10:15 am
9:00-10:15 AM
SUNDAY MORNING MEDITATION

with Larry & Matt
 In-person and on ZOOM!

Open to beginners and experienced meditators.
2:30 pm - 4 pm
 2:30 PM Sunday

 PRENATAL YOGA


 led by
 Brionna Reynolds
CYT

13
6 pm - 7:30 pm
6:00 PM Monday

BEGINNING HATHA YOGA

led by
Robb Blain
E-RYT-200
8 pm - 9:45 pm
8:00 pm Monday

YOGA FOR ALL LEVELS
(PRE-NATAL FRIENDLY!)

led by
Jodi Fill
RYT-200
<
14
6 pm - 9 pm
6 pm Tuesday

TONIGHT's TOPIC:
TO BE ANNOUNCED


YOGA
TEACHER
CLINICS
Led by Matt Lerner, E-RYT-500

FOR INFO & REGISTRATION VISIT 'SLS YOGA' FACEBOOK PAGE OR EMAIL INFO@AUM.ORG
15
10 am - 11:30 am
 10 AM Wednesday

 PRENATAL YOGA


 led by
 Brionna Reynolds
CYT

7 pm - 8:45 pm

 7 PM Wednesday

 All Levels
 HATHA YOGA

led by
Larry Terkel
E-RYT-500
 In-person and on ZOOM!

16
10 am - 11:15 am
 10 AM Thursday

 THERAPEUTIC YOGA
 for all levels


 led by
 Lisa Thiel
 E-RYT-500

6 pm - 7:15 pm
6 PM Thursday

PRIMARY SERIES
(and more...)
with Carson


Carson Heiner
CYT, E-RYT-500

17
7 pm - 8:45 pm
7 pm Friday

 YOGA WITH JODI
and occasional guest teachers...

 led by
 Jodi Fill
 RYT-200

 Suitable for all levels
18
19
9 am - 10:15 am
9:00-10:15 AM
SUNDAY MORNING MEDITATION

with Larry & Matt
 In-person and on ZOOM!

Open to beginners and experienced meditators.
2:30 pm - 4 pm
 2:30 PM Sunday

 PRENATAL YOGA


 led by
 Brionna Reynolds
CYT

20
6 pm - 7:30 pm
6:00 PM Monday

BEGINNING HATHA YOGA

led by
Robb Blain
E-RYT-200
8 pm - 9:45 pm
8:00 pm Monday

YOGA FOR ALL LEVELS
(PRE-NATAL FRIENDLY!)

led by
Jodi Fill
RYT-200
<
21
6 pm - 9 pm
6 pm Tuesday

TONIGHT's TOPIC:
TO BE ANNOUNCED


YOGA
TEACHER
CLINICS
Led by Matt Lerner, E-RYT-500

FOR INFO & REGISTRATION VISIT 'SLS YOGA' FACEBOOK PAGE OR EMAIL INFO@AUM.ORG
22
10 am - 11:30 am
 10 AM Wednesday

 PRENATAL YOGA


 led by
 Brionna Reynolds
CYT

7 pm - 8:45 pm

 7 PM Wednesday

 All Levels
 HATHA YOGA

led by
Larry Terkel
E-RYT-500
 In-person and on ZOOM!

23
10 am - 11:15 am
 10 AM Thursday

 THERAPEUTIC YOGA
 for all levels


 led by
 Lisa Thiel
 E-RYT-500

6 pm - 7:15 pm
6 PM Thursday

PRIMARY SERIES
(and more...)
with Carson


Carson Heiner
CYT, E-RYT-500

24
Christmas Eve
7 pm - 8:45 pm
7 pm Friday

 YOGA WITH JODI
and occasional guest teachers...

 led by
 Jodi Fill
 RYT-200

 Suitable for all levels
25
Christmas Day
26
9 am - 10:15 am
9:00-10:15 AM
SUNDAY MORNING MEDITATION

with Larry & Matt
 In-person and on ZOOM!

Open to beginners and experienced meditators.
2:30 pm - 4 pm
 2:30 PM Sunday

 PRENATAL YOGA


 led by
 Brionna Reynolds
CYT

27
6 pm - 7:30 pm
6:00 PM Monday

BEGINNING HATHA YOGA

led by
Robb Blain
E-RYT-200
8 pm - 9:45 pm
8:00 pm Monday

YOGA FOR ALL LEVELS
(PRE-NATAL FRIENDLY!)

led by
Jodi Fill
RYT-200
<
28
6 pm - 9 pm
6 pm Tuesday

TONIGHT's TOPIC:
TO BE ANNOUNCED


YOGA
TEACHER
CLINICS
Led by Matt Lerner, E-RYT-500

FOR INFO & REGISTRATION VISIT 'SLS YOGA' FACEBOOK PAGE OR EMAIL INFO@AUM.ORG
29
10 am - 11:30 am
 10 AM Wednesday

 PRENATAL YOGA


 led by
 Brionna Reynolds
CYT

7 pm - 8:45 pm

 7 PM Wednesday

 All Levels
 HATHA YOGA

led by
Larry Terkel
E-RYT-500
 In-person and on ZOOM!

30
10 am - 11:15 am
 10 AM Thursday

 THERAPEUTIC YOGA
 for all levels


 led by
 Lisa Thiel
 E-RYT-500

6 pm - 7:15 pm
6 PM Thursday

PRIMARY SERIES
(and more...)
with Carson


Carson Heiner
CYT, E-RYT-500

31
7 pm - 8:45 pm
7 pm Friday

 YOGA WITH JODI
and occasional guest teachers...

 led by
 Jodi Fill
 RYT-200

 Suitable for all levels
1
New Year's Day
All classes at The Old Church on the Green, 1 East Main St., Hudson, Ohio, unless otherwise noted
  LINKS:     Yoga Center of Hudson     Yoga Teacher Training     FACEBOOK
330.656.0100     330.256.6031  
You are visitor number



sorry about the advertisement below...
 
RSS feed iCalendar feed
Online Calendar powered by localendar.com