Class & Event Schedule for the
Spiritual Life Society and Yoga Center of Hudson
LINKS: Yoga Center of Hudson   Yoga Teacher Training   FACEBOOK   330.650.0100   330.650.2479  
All classes at The Old Church on the Green, 1 East Main St., Hudson, Ohio, unless otherwise noted


BackJuly 2017Forward
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
25
SUNDAY
NEW CLASS!
SUNDAY at 7 PM
GENTLE HATHA YOGA
Led by
VALERIE MURPHY, RYT-200
9 am - 10:15 am
9:00-10:15 AM
SUNDAY MORNING MEDITATION

with Larry & Matt
Open to beginners and experienced meditators.
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
Sunday 10:30 AM
(also Tuesday 6 pm)
YOGA TEACHER TRAINING
YOU CAN START ANYTIME!
CLICK FOR DETAILS.


Every Sunday and/or Tuesday
Sept - June
26
MONDAY
6 pm - 7:30 pm
6 PM Monday
BEGINNING HATHA YOGA
with Robb

Robb Blain, ERYT-200

8 pm - 9:45 pm
Monday 8 pm
INTRODUCTION TO
YOGA & MEDITATION
with Jodi

Jodi Fill, CYT

With an emphasis on
Hatha Yoga & Meditation
Suitable for all levels

27
TUESDAY
6 pm - 8 pm
Tuesday 6 pm
(also Sun. 10:30 AM)
Sept - June
YOGA TEACHER TRAINING
YOU CAN START ANYTIME!
CLICK FOR DETAILS.


Every Tuesday and/or Sunday
Sept - June
28
WEDNESDAY
6 pm - 7:30 pm
6 PM Wednesday
INTERMEDIATE-ADVANCED HATHA YOGA
with Larry


Larry Terkel, ERYT-500

8 pm - 9:30 pm
8 PM Wednesday
BEGINNER-INTERMEDIATE
HATHA YOGA
with Larry


Larry Terkel, ERYT-500

29
THURSDAY
10 am - 11:30 am
10 AM Thursday
THERAPEUTIC YOGA
with Lisa

for all levels


Lisa Thiel, ERYT-500

6 pm - 7:15 pm
6 PM Thursday
ASHTANGA PRIMARY SERIES
(and more...)
with Carson


Carson Heiner, ERYT-500

30
FRIDAY
7 pm - 8:30 pm
7 PM Friday
YOGA CLASS
and Practice

Suitable for all levels including beginners

rotating hosts include
Jodi Fill, Valerie Daugherty, Ann Louise Delgado, John Coast, and more...

July 1
SATURDAY
2
SUNDAY
NEW CLASS!
SUNDAY at 7 PM
GENTLE HATHA YOGA
Led by
VALERIE MURPHY, RYT-200
9 am - 10:15 am
9:00-10:15 AM
SUNDAY MORNING MEDITATION

with Larry & Matt
Open to beginners and experienced meditators.
3
MONDAY
6 pm - 7:30 pm
6 PM Monday
BEGINNING HATHA YOGA
with Robb

Robb Blain, ERYT-200

8 pm - 9:45 pm
Monday 8 pm
INTRODUCTION TO
YOGA & MEDITATION
with Jodi

Jodi Fill, CYT

With an emphasis on
Hatha Yoga & Meditation
Suitable for all levels

4
Independence Day
TUESDAY
5
WEDNESDAY
6 pm - 7:30 pm
6 PM Wednesday
INTERMEDIATE-ADVANCED HATHA YOGA
with Larry


Larry Terkel, ERYT-500

8 pm - 9:30 pm
8 PM Wednesday
BEGINNER-INTERMEDIATE
HATHA YOGA
with Larry


Larry Terkel, ERYT-500

6
THURSDAY
10 am - 11:30 am
10 AM Thursday
THERAPEUTIC YOGA
with Lisa

for all levels


Lisa Thiel, ERYT-500

6 pm - 7:15 pm
6 PM Thursday
ASHTANGA PRIMARY SERIES
(and more...)
with Carson


Carson Heiner, ERYT-500

7
FRIDAY
7 pm - 8:30 pm
7 PM Friday
YOGA CLASS
and Practice

Suitable for all levels including beginners

rotating hosts include
Jodi Fill, Valerie Daugherty, Ann Louise Delgado, John Coast, and more...

8
SATURDAY
9
SUNDAY
NEW CLASS!
SUNDAY at 7 PM
GENTLE HATHA YOGA
Led by
VALERIE MURPHY, RYT-200
9 am - 10:15 am
9:00-10:15 AM
SUNDAY MORNING MEDITATION

with Larry & Matt
Open to beginners and experienced meditators.
10
MONDAY
6 pm - 7:30 pm
6 PM Monday
BEGINNING HATHA YOGA
with Robb

Robb Blain, ERYT-200

8 pm - 9:45 pm
Monday 8 pm
INTRODUCTION TO
YOGA & MEDITATION
with Jodi

Jodi Fill, CYT

With an emphasis on
Hatha Yoga & Meditation
Suitable for all levels

11
TUESDAY
12
WEDNESDAY
6 pm - 7:30 pm
6 PM Wednesday
INTERMEDIATE-ADVANCED HATHA YOGA
with Larry


Larry Terkel, ERYT-500

8 pm - 9:30 pm
8 PM Wednesday
BEGINNER-INTERMEDIATE
HATHA YOGA
with Larry


Larry Terkel, ERYT-500

13
THURSDAY
10 am - 11:30 am
10 AM Thursday
THERAPEUTIC YOGA
with Lisa

for all levels


Lisa Thiel, ERYT-500

6 pm - 7:15 pm
6 PM Thursday
ASHTANGA PRIMARY SERIES
(and more...)
with Carson


Carson Heiner, ERYT-500

14
FRIDAY
7 pm - 8:30 pm
7 PM Friday
YOGA CLASS
and Practice

Suitable for all levels including beginners

rotating hosts include
Jodi Fill, Valerie Daugherty, Ann Louise Delgado, John Coast, and more...

15
SATURDAY
16
SUNDAY
NEW CLASS!
SUNDAY at 7 PM
GENTLE HATHA YOGA
Led by
VALERIE MURPHY, RYT-200
9 am - 10:15 am
9:00-10:15 AM
SUNDAY MORNING MEDITATION

with Larry & Matt
Open to beginners and experienced meditators.
17
MONDAY
6 pm - 7:30 pm
6 PM Monday
BEGINNING HATHA YOGA
with Robb

Robb Blain, ERYT-200

8 pm - 9:45 pm
Monday 8 pm
INTRODUCTION TO
YOGA & MEDITATION
with Jodi

Jodi Fill, CYT

With an emphasis on
Hatha Yoga & Meditation
Suitable for all levels

18
TUESDAY
19
WEDNESDAY
6 pm - 7:30 pm
6 PM Wednesday
INTERMEDIATE-ADVANCED HATHA YOGA
with Larry


Larry Terkel, ERYT-500

8 pm - 9:30 pm
8 PM Wednesday
BEGINNER-INTERMEDIATE
HATHA YOGA
with Larry


Larry Terkel, ERYT-500

20
THURSDAY
10 am - 11:30 am
10 AM Thursday
THERAPEUTIC YOGA
with Lisa

for all levels


Lisa Thiel, ERYT-500

6 pm - 7:15 pm
6 PM Thursday
ASHTANGA PRIMARY SERIES
(and more...)
with Carson


Carson Heiner, ERYT-500

21
FRIDAY
7 pm - 8:30 pm
7 PM Friday
YOGA CLASS
and Practice

Suitable for all levels including beginners

rotating hosts include
Jodi Fill, Valerie Daugherty, Ann Louise Delgado, John Coast, and more...

22
SATURDAY
23
Parents' Day
SUNDAY
NEW CLASS!
SUNDAY at 7 PM
GENTLE HATHA YOGA
Led by
VALERIE MURPHY, RYT-200
9 am - 10:15 am
9:00-10:15 AM
SUNDAY MORNING MEDITATION

with Larry & Matt
Open to beginners and experienced meditators.
24
MONDAY
6 pm - 7:30 pm
6 PM Monday
BEGINNING HATHA YOGA
with Robb

Robb Blain, ERYT-200

8 pm - 9:45 pm
Monday 8 pm
INTRODUCTION TO
YOGA & MEDITATION
with Jodi

Jodi Fill, CYT

With an emphasis on
Hatha Yoga & Meditation
Suitable for all levels

25
TUESDAY
26
WEDNESDAY
6 pm - 7:30 pm
6 PM Wednesday
INTERMEDIATE-ADVANCED HATHA YOGA
with Larry


Larry Terkel, ERYT-500

8 pm - 9:30 pm
8 PM Wednesday
BEGINNER-INTERMEDIATE
HATHA YOGA
with Larry


Larry Terkel, ERYT-500

27
THURSDAY
10 am - 11:30 am
10 AM Thursday
THERAPEUTIC YOGA
with Lisa

for all levels


Lisa Thiel, ERYT-500

6 pm - 7:15 pm
6 PM Thursday
ASHTANGA PRIMARY SERIES
(and more...)
with Carson


Carson Heiner, ERYT-500

28
FRIDAY
7 pm - 8:30 pm
7 PM Friday
YOGA CLASS
and Practice

Suitable for all levels including beginners

rotating hosts include
Jodi Fill, Valerie Daugherty, Ann Louise Delgado, John Coast, and more...

29
SATURDAY
30
SUNDAY
NEW CLASS!
SUNDAY at 7 PM
GENTLE HATHA YOGA
Led by
VALERIE MURPHY, RYT-200
9 am - 10:15 am
9:00-10:15 AM
SUNDAY MORNING MEDITATION

with Larry & Matt
Open to beginners and experienced meditators.
31
MONDAY
6 pm - 7:30 pm
6 PM Monday
BEGINNING HATHA YOGA
with Robb

Robb Blain, ERYT-200

8 pm - 9:45 pm
Monday 8 pm
INTRODUCTION TO
YOGA & MEDITATION
with Jodi

Jodi Fill, CYT

With an emphasis on
Hatha Yoga & Meditation
Suitable for all levels

1
TUESDAY
2
WEDNESDAY
6 pm - 7:30 pm
6 PM Wednesday
INTERMEDIATE-ADVANCED HATHA YOGA
with Larry


Larry Terkel, ERYT-500

8 pm - 9:30 pm
8 PM Wednesday
BEGINNER-INTERMEDIATE
HATHA YOGA
with Larry


Larry Terkel, ERYT-500

3
THURSDAY
10 am - 11:30 am
10 AM Thursday
THERAPEUTIC YOGA
with Lisa

for all levels


Lisa Thiel, ERYT-500

6 pm - 7:15 pm
6 PM Thursday
ASHTANGA PRIMARY SERIES
(and more...)
with Carson


Carson Heiner, ERYT-500

4
FRIDAY
7 pm - 8:30 pm
7 PM Friday
YOGA CLASS
and Practice

Suitable for all levels including beginners

rotating hosts include
Jodi Fill, Valerie Daugherty, Ann Louise Delgado, John Coast, and more...

5
SATURDAY
All classes at The Old Church on the Green, 1 East Main St., Hudson, Ohio, unless otherwise noted
  LINKS:     Yoga Center of Hudson     Yoga Teacher Training     FACEBOOK
330.650.0100     330.650.2479  
You are visitor number



sorry about the advertisement below...
 
RSS feed iCalendar feed
Online Calendar powered by localendar.com