Florida Barrel Races
BackJune 2017Forward
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
28
10 am
$5,000 Added Terri Brantley Benefit - North Fort Myers
2 pm
5th Annual D&R 4D Barrel Race Buckle Series (show 5 of 9) WBRL Approved - Lakeland
29
Memorial Day
9 am
$5,000 Added 'Granddaddy of Em All' 5th Annual Memorial Day 5D Barrel Race WPRA Approved - Arcadia
30
6 pm - 9 pm
M/C ARENA BARREL & POLE PRACTICE - Ocklawaha
6 pm - 9 pm
Open Arena @ Chasin' Dreams Arena - Lakeland
31
8 pm
Weekly Wednesday Jackpot @ Sassers - Dade City/Lacoochee
June 1
2
$2,500 Added Tom Michelbrink Memorial Bulls and Barrels - West Palm Beach
7:30 pm
Friday Night Lights 6 Month Awards Series - Cocoa
8 pm
Sweet Cypress Ranch Friday Night Jackpots WBRL Approved - North Fort Myers
8:30 pm
M/C ARENA 4-D BARRELS/YOUTH/PEEWEE & POLES - Ocklawaha
3
10 am
West Volusia Saddle Club Open Barrel Show - Lake Helen
12 pm
NBHA FL10 - North Ft. Myers
4 pm
2017 Drum Runners Game Series - Elkton
6 pm
Final Show of the Season - Time Tentative! - Pierson
6 pm
$500 Added FBRA WPRA/Jr Approved - Brighton
6:30 pm
$400 Added NBHA FL06 @ Combee Arena - Lakeland
6:30 pm
Monthly Barrel Race - Bradenton
4
12 pm
$500 Added FBRA WPRA/Jr Approved - Brighton
5
6
6 pm - 9 pm
Open Arena @ Chasin' Dreams Arena - Lakeland
7
8 pm
Weekly Wednesday Jackpot @ Sassers - Dade City/Lacoochee
8
9
8 pm
4D Barrel Racing @ Windy Acres Farms - Fruitland Park
10
Stokes GSR Arena Bulls & Barrels Buckle Series 6/6 - Polk City
6 pm
Leesburg Saddle Club Speed Show - Fruitland Park
11
12
13
14
Flag Day
2017 NBHA State Finals - Kissimmee
15
2017 NBHA State Finals - Kissimmee
16
2017 NBHA State Finals - Kissimmee
17
2017 NBHA State Finals - Kissimmee
8 pm
Open 4D @ Windy Acres - Fruitland Park
18
Father's Day
2017 NBHA State Finals - Kissimmee
19
20
6 pm - 9 pm
Open Arena @ Chasin' Dreams Arena - Lakeland
21
22
23
8:30 pm
M/C ARENA 4-D BARRELS/YOUTH/PEEWEE & POLES - Ocklawaha
24
12 pm
$1,000 Added 2017 Reality Ranch Tom Watts Memorial 5D Saddle Series - Zolfo Springs
3 pm
Central Florida YOUTH Rodeo Association, YOUTH Rodeo - Lakeland
6 pm
$1500 Added RFT$ and MC Arena Double Header - Ocklawaha
6 pm
Benefit Bulls & $1,000 Added 4D Barrels for Jim Swint - Wauchula
25
Spunk Sasser Youth Rodeo Camp - Lacoochee/Dade City
26
Spunk Sasser Youth Rodeo Camp - Lacoochee/Dade City
27
Spunk Sasser Youth Rodeo Camp - Lacoochee/Dade City
6 pm - 9 pm
Open Arena @ Chasin' Dreams Arena - Lakeland
28
Spunk Sasser Youth Rodeo Camp - Lacoochee/Dade City
29
Spunk Sasser Youth Rodeo Camp - Lacoochee/Dade City
30
Ryann Pedone Barrel Racing Clinic - Plant City
1
Ryann Pedone Barrel Racing Clinic - Plant City
4 pm
2017 Drum Runners Game Series - Elkton
6:30 pm
Monthly Barrel Race - Bradenton
Purple = YOUTH Events; Green = Shows I will attend; Red = CANCELLED; Send show information to jlrosen2012@gmail.com
 
RSS feed iCalendar feed
Online Calendar powered by localendar.com