BackApril 2019Forward
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
31
April 1
2
3
4
5
6
9 am
Mass
 
9:30 am - 11 am
Ladies Bible Sharing (click for more info)
8:30 am
Mass
3 pm
Grades 1 & 2 Faith Formation Classes
7 pm
Stations of the Cross
4 pm - 4:30 pm
Individual Reconcilliation
10 am - 11 am
Catechesis of the Good Shepherd Gr 1-3
1 pm - 2 pm
Exposition of the Blessed Sacrament
9 am
Rosary
7 pm
Confirmation at St Francis Clare - Birch Run
 
5 pm
Mass
10 am
Choir Rehearsal
3 pm
Grades 3 & 4 Faith Formation Classes
11 am
Adult Study Group
  
11 am
Mass with Liturgy of the Word (grades 1-4)
6 pm
Finance Comm Mtg
3 pm
Grades 5 & 6 Faith Formation Classes
12 pm
Reflections Dance Rehearsal
 
6 pm
Lenten Prayer Service at Blessed Trinity Catholic Church with light meal
  
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
9 am
Mass
 
9:30 am - 11 am
Ladies Bible Sharing (click for more info)
8:30 am
Mass
3 pm
Grades 1 Faith Formation Classes
7 pm
Stations of the Cross
4 pm - 4:30 pm
Individual Reconcilliation
10 am - 11 am
Catechesis of the Good Shepherd Gr 1-3
1 pm - 2 pm
Exposition of the Blessed Sacrament
9 am
Rosary
3:30 pm
Grade 1 presentation on the Lord's Prayer
 
5 pm
Palm Sunday Mass
11 am
Mass with Liturgy of the Word (grades 1-4)
3 pm
Grades 3 & 4 Faith Formation Classes
11 am
Adult Study Group
  
2 pm
Eagle Scout Award Ceremony for Eric Doherty
3:30 pm
Grades 3 & 4 reconciliation Service (click for more info)
3 pm
Grades 5 & 6 Faith Formation Classes
3 pm
Communal Penance Service at Ss Charles & Helena - Clio
 
3:30 pm
Grades 5 & 6 Reconciliation Service (click for more info)
6 pm - 8 pm
Parish Lenten Project Event (click for more info)
6 pm
Lenten Prayer Service at Frankenmuth United Methodist Church with light meal
7 pm
Choir Rehearsal
7 pm
Men's Club Mtg
  
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
9 am
Palm Sunday Mass
 
9:30 am - 11 am
Ladies Bible Sharing (click for more info)
8:30 am
Mass
11 am
Merry Widow's Luncheon at Slo Bones
1 pm
Good Friday Liturgy
11 am
Blessing of Easter Food Baskets
10 am - 11 am
Catechesis of the Good Shepherd Gr 1-3
10:30 am
Diocesan Chrism Mass at St Mary's Cathedral - Saginaw
9 am
Rosary
5 pm - 7 pm
Seder Meal (click for more info)
 
8:30 pm
Easter Vigil with social to follow
11 am
Palm Sunday Mass with Liturgy of the Word (grades 1-4)
1 pm - 2 pm
Exposition of the Blessed Sacrament
10 am - 11 am
Individual Penance
7 pm
Holy Thursday Mass
 
11 am
Faith for 3's, 4's, & K
5:30 pm
Reflections Dance Rehearsal
7 pm - 8 pm
Individual Penance
8:30 pm
Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament after Mass closing prayer at 9:30pm
12 pm
Reflections Dance Rehearsal
7 pm
All Choirs Musical Rehearsal for Easter
  
3 pm - 4 pm
Individual Penance
 
 
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
9 am
Easter Sunday Mass
Parish Offices Closed
9:30 am - 11 am
Ladies Bible Sharing (click for more info)
8:30 am
Mass
3 pm
Grades 1 & 2 Faith Formation Classes
 
Cardboard City (click for more info)
11 am
Easter Sunday Mass (with baptism)
 
3 pm
Grades 3 & 4 Faith Formation Classes
9 am
Rosary
 
4 pm - 4:30 pm
Individual Reconcilliation
  
11 am
Adult Study Group
5 pm
Mass
3 pm
Grades 5 & 6 Faith Formation Classes
 
 
28
29
30
May 1
2
3
4
Cardboard City (click for more info)
 
9:30 am - 11 am
Ladies Bible Sharing (click for more info)
9 am
Rosary
3 pm
Grades 1 & 2 Faith Formation Classes
 
4 pm - 4:30 pm
Individual Reconcilliation
9 am
Mass
3 pm
Grades 3 & 4 Faith Formation Classes
11 am
Adult Study Group
 
5 pm
Mass
11 am
Mass with Liturgy of the Word (grades 1-4)
3:30 pm
Faith Formation end of the year prayer sercice (click for more info)
 
11 am
Faith for 3's, 4's, & K
 
3 pm
Grades 5 & 6 Faith Formation Classes
12 pm
Reflections Dance Rehearsal
 
 
 
RSS feed iCalendar feed
Online Calendar powered by localendar.com