BackNovember 2017Forward
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
29
30
7 am - 7:30 am
B Day
2 pm - 7 pm
Cottonwood Performing Arts - Haunted House SET UP
3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Cheer Practice
7 pm - 10 pm
Cottonwood Performing Arts - Haunted House
31

Halloween
7 am - 7:30 am
A Day
11 am - 12:30 pm
Combine Health Class: Southwick and Bowan
3:30 pm - 5 pm
Noemi Hernandez - Refugee Dance Group
November 1
NO Auditorium Use (School Musical)
7 am - 7:30 am
B Day
5:30 pm - 7:45 pm
Softball Workouts
2
7 am - 7:30 am
A Day
6 pm - 8 pm
Veteran's Day Rehearsal @ Taylorsville
3
7 am - 7:30 am
B Day
4
7 am - 11 am
Drill Team Practice
5
Daylight Saving (End)
6
College Application Week
College Application Week Assembly SENIORS ONLY
Boys Basketball Tryouts
7 am - 7:30 am
A Day
1 pm - 7:30 pm
Boys & Girls Basketball Practice
3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Cheer Practice
7
Boys Basketball Tryouts
7 am - 7:30 am
B Day
10:30 am - 11:10 am
National Honor Society - Meeting during lunch
1 pm - 7:30 pm
Boys & Girls Basketball Practice
3:30 pm - 5 pm
Noemi Hernandez - Refugee Dance Group
5 pm - 7 pm
Mentor 2.0
8
Boys Basketball Tryouts
7 am - 7:30 am
A Day
9 am - 10:30 am
Intruder Drill during 2nd Period
11 am - 12 pm
Combine Health Class: Southwick and Bowan
1 pm - 7:30 pm
Boys & Girls Basketball Practice
5:30 pm - 7:45 pm
Softball Workouts
9
7 am - 7:30 am
B Day
1 pm - 7:30 pm
Boys & Girls Basketball Practice
2:30 pm - 5 pm
Swim: Cottonwood vs. Orem
10
7 am - 7:30 am
A Day
11 am - 12:30 pm
Combine Health Class: Southwick and Bowan
1 pm - 7:30 pm
Boys & Girls Basketball Practice
7 pm - 9 pm
Veteran's Day Concert @ U of U
11
Veteran's Day
6 am - 8 am
Drill Team Practice
8 am - 10 am
Boys Basketball
9 am - 12 pm
Scott Harward - Soccer Referee Fitness Test
10 am - 12 pm
Girls Basketball
12
13
7 am - 7:30 am
B Day
1 pm - 7:30 pm
Boys & Girls Basketball Practice
3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Cheer Practice
14
7 am - 7:30 am
A Day
7 am - 2:30 pm
ASVAB Test
11 am - 12:30 pm
Combine Health Class: Southwick and Bowan
1 pm - 7:30 pm
Boys & Girls Basketball Practice
3:30 pm - 5 pm
Noemi Hernandez - Refugee Dance Group
15
7 am - 7:30 am
B Day
7 am - 2:30 pm
ASVAB Test
1 pm - 7:30 pm
Boys & Girls Basketball Practice
5:30 pm - 7:45 pm
Softball Workouts
6 pm - 9 pm
FAFSA Night
7 pm - 8 pm
Safe Grad Night 2018 Committee
16
7 am - 7:30 am
A Day
9:45 am - 11:15 am
PTA
1 pm - 7:30 pm
Boys & Girls Basketball Practice
5 pm - 7 pm
Mentor 2.0
17
7 am - 7:30 am
B Day
1 pm - 7:30 pm
Boys & Girls Basketball Practice
8 pm - 10 pm
Charity Stomp
8:30 pm - 10 pm
PTSA Charity Stomp following basketball game
18
Swim: Wasatch Invitational
6 am - 8 am
Drill Team Practice
8 am - 10 am
Boys Basketball
10 am - 12 pm
Girls Basketball
19
20
7 am - 7:30 am
A Day
1 pm - 7:30 pm
Boys & Girls Basketball Practice
3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Cheer Practice
21
7 am - 7:30 am
B Day
1 pm - 7:30 pm
Boys & Girls Basketball Practice
3:30 pm - 5 pm
Girls Sophomore Basketball vs Cyprus High School
3:30 pm - 5 pm
Noemi Hernandez - Refugee Dance Group
5:15 pm - 6:45 pm
Girls JV Basketball vs Cyprus High School
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Girls Varsity Basketball vs Cyprus High School
22
Thanksgiving Recess
1 pm - 7:30 pm
Boys & Girls Basketball Practice
5:30 pm - 7:45 pm
Softball Workouts
23
Sunny skies
54°/48°


Thanksgiving
1 pm - 7:30 pm
Boys & Girls Basketball Practice
24
Patchy rain possible
62°/41°

1 pm - 7:30 pm
Boys & Girls Basketball Practice
25
Clear skies
64°/37°

26
Clear skies
71°/43°

27
Clear skies
52°/36°

7 am - 7:30 am
A Day
1 pm - 7:30 pm
Boys & Girls Basketball Practice
3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Cheer Practice
28
Partly cloudy skies
45°/26°

7 am - 7:30 am
B Day
1 pm - 7:30 pm
Boys & Girls Basketball Practice
3:30 pm - 8:30 pm
G. Basketball @ Provo
3:30 pm - 5 pm
Noemi Hernandez - Refugee Dance Group
29
Clear skies
54°/27°

7 am - 7:30 am
A Day
11 am - 12:30 pm
Combine Health Class: Southwick and Bowan
1 pm - 7:30 pm
Boys & Girls Basketball Practice
3:30 pm - 8:30 pm
B. Basketball @ Granger
3:30 pm - 5 pm
Boys Basketball Soph @ Granger
5:15 pm - 6:45 pm
Boys Basketball JV @ Granger
5:30 pm - 7:45 pm
Softball Workouts
7 pm - 9 pm
Boys Basketball Varsity @ Granger
30
7 am - 7:30 am
B Day
1 pm - 7:30 pm
Boys & Girls Basketball Practice
2 pm - 5 pm
Cottonwood Theatre Society - Auditions for student directed shows
2:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Swim: CHS @ Timpview
3:30 pm - 8 pm
G. Basketball @ Davis
5 pm - 6 pm
Boys JV Wrestling vs JORDAN
7 pm - 9 pm
Beauty and the Beast
7 pm - 9 pm
Boys Varsity Wrestling vs Jordan High School
1
7 am - 7:30 am
A Day
8:45 am - 9:45 am
Charity Assembly (am assembly)
11 am - 12:30 pm
Combine Health Class: Southwick and Bowan
1 pm - 7:30 pm
Boys & Girls Basketball Practice
2 pm - 5:30 pm
Cottonwood Theatre Society - Auditions for competitions one act show
2:10 pm - 3:30 pm
AMES - Aikido (Audrey Nelson)
7 pm - 9 pm
Beauty and the Beast
2
7 am - 4 pm
USA Cheer Rental
1 pm - 3 pm
Beauty and the Beast
7 pm - 9 pm
Beauty and Beast
 
RSS feed iCalendar feed
Online Calendar powered by localendar.com