St. James' Episcopal Church Calendar
BackDecember 2019Forward
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
December 1
First Sunday of Advent
2
3
4
5
6
7
Pearl Harbor Remembrance Day
8 am - 9 am
Rite I Holy Eucharist (Church)
Parish Office Closed
8:30 am - 8:45 am
Staff Meeting (Wilks Rm.)
9 am - 3 pm
Skyllkill Craft Guild (Rms. 203, 206, Parish Hall)
10:30 am - 10:45 am
Nursery School Reading
6 pm - 8 pm
Spirit of Unity Rehearsal (Reading Rm.)
9 am - 3 pm
Trinity Temple (Chapel)
9:30 am - 12:30 pm
Bridge Builders Ministry (Chapel)
6:30 pm - 10 pm
AA (Rm. 201, Parish Hall)
10:30 am - 10:45 am
Nursery School Reading
10 am - 11 am
Morning Prayer
11 am - 12 pm
Bible Study (Wilks Rm.)
 
10 am - 1 pm
Hyde Park Crafter's Guild (Parish Hall)
10 am - 11 am
Rite II Holy Eucharist (Church)
7 pm - 8 pm
Choir Practice (Choir Rm.)
6:30 pm - 7 pm
Evening Prayer (Chapel)
 
1 pm - 2 pm
Wardens' Mtg. (Wilks Rm.)
 
2 pm - 7 pm
The Father's Paradigm Ministry (Reading Rm.)
7 pm - 8 pm
12-Step Mtg. (Chapel)
7 pm - 9 pm
Boy Scouts Troop 80 (Rm. 203, Parish Hall)
 
6:30 pm - 10 pm
AA (Rm. 201, Parish Hall)
  
 
8
Feast of the Immaculate Conception
9
10
11
12
13
14
8 am - 9 am
Rite I Holy Eucharist (Quarterly Service at the Chapel)
Parish Office Closed
8:30 am - 8:45 am
Staff Meeting (Wilks Rm.)
10 am - 11 am
Morning Prayer
10:30 am - 10:45 am
Nursery School Reading
5 pm - 8 pm
Setup for Sale (Parish Hall)
9 am - 3 pm
Trinity Temple (Chapel)
9:30 am - 12:30 pm
Bridge Builders Ministry (Chapel)
6:30 pm - 10 pm
AA (Rm. 201, Parish Hall)
10:30 am - 10:45 am
Nursery School Reading
 
11 am - 12 pm
Bible Study (Wilks Rm.)
6 pm - 8 pm
Spirit of Unity Rehearsal (Reading Rm.)
10 am - 2 pm
Cookie, Candy, and Ornament Sale (Parish Hall)
10 am - 11 am
Rite II Holy Eucharist (Church)
7 pm - 8 pm
Choir Practice (Choir Rm.)
6:30 pm - 7 pm
Evening Prayer (Chapel)
1 pm - 2 pm
Wardens' Mtg. (Wilks Rm.)
  
2 pm - 7 pm
The Father's Paradigm Ministry (Reading Rm.)
7 pm - 8 pm
12-Step Mtg. (Chapel)
7 pm - 9 pm
Boy Scouts Troop 80 (Rm. 203, Parish Hall)
 
3 pm - 5 pm
Women's Group Christmas Tea (Cranberry's)
  
6:30 pm - 10 pm
AA (Rm. 201, Parish Hall)
 
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
8 am - 9 am
Rite I Holy Eucharist (Church)
Parish Office Closed
8:30 am - 8:45 am
Staff Meeting (Wilks Rm.)
10 am - 11 am
Morning Prayer
10:30 am - 10:45 am
Nursery School Reading
Sort Gifts (Wilks Room)
Distribute Gifts
9:30 am - 12:30 pm
Bridge Builders Ministry (Chapel)
6:30 pm - 10 pm
AA (Rm. 201, Parish Hall)
10:30 am - 10:45 am
Nursery School Reading
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Outreach Mtg. (Wilks Room)
11 am - 12 pm
Bible Study (Wilks Rm.)
6 pm - 8 pm
Spirit of Unity Rehearsal (Reading Rm.)
9 am - 3 pm
Trinity Temple (Chapel)
10 am - 11 am
Rite II Holy Eucharist (Church)
7 pm - 8 pm
Choir Practice (Choir Rm.)
6:30 pm - 7 pm
Evening Prayer (Chapel)
 
1 pm - 2 pm
Wardens' Mtg. (Wilks Rm.)
 
10 am - 1 pm
Hyde Park Crafter's Guild (Parish Hall)
2 pm - 7 pm
The Father's Paradigm Ministry (Reading Rm.)
7 pm - 8 pm
12-Step Mtg. (Chapel)
7 pm - 9 pm
Boy Scouts Troop 80 (Rm. 203, Parish Hall)
  
4 pm - 5 pm
Lessons and Carols
 
7 pm - 9 pm
Vestry Mtg
6:30 pm - 10 pm
AA (Rm. 201, Parish Hall)
 
 
22
23
24
Christmas Eve
25
Christmas
26
27
28
8 am - 9 am
Rite I Holy Eucharist (Church)
Parish Office Closed
8:30 am - 8:45 am
Staff Meeting (Wilks Rm.)
10 am - 11 am
Quiet Service (Chapel)
11 am - 12 pm
Bible Study (Wilks Rm.)
6 pm - 8 pm
Spirit of Unity Rehearsal (Reading Rm.)
9 am - 3 pm
Trinity Temple (Chapel)
9:30 am - 12:30 pm
Bridge Builders Ministry (Chapel)
6:30 pm - 10 pm
AA (Rm. 201, Parish Hall)
6 pm - 7 pm
Family Service (Chapel)
 
1 pm - 2 pm
Wardens' Mtg. (Wilks Rm.)
  
10 am - 11 am
Rite II Holy Eucharist (Church)
7 pm - 8 pm
Choir Practice (Choir Rm.)
10 pm - 12 am
Candlelight Service (Chapel)
 
2 pm - 7 pm
The Father's Paradigm Ministry (Reading Rm.)
7 pm - 8 pm
12-Step Mtg. (Chapel)
 
6:30 pm - 10 pm
AA (Rm. 201, Parish Hall)
 
 
29
30
31
January 1
New Year's Day
2
3
4
8 am - 9 am
Rite I Holy Eucharist (Church)
Parish Office Closed
8:30 am - 8:45 am
Staff Meeting (Wilks Rm.)
   
Epiphany Pageant
9:30 am - 12:30 pm
Bridge Builders Ministry (Chapel)
6:30 pm - 10 pm
AA (Rm. 201, Parish Hall)
6:30 pm - 7 pm
Evening Prayer (Chapel)
 
10 am - 11 am
Rite II Holy Eucharist (Church)
7 pm - 8 pm
Choir Practice (Choir Rm.)
7 pm - 9 pm
Boy Scouts Troop 80 (Rm. 203, Parish Hall)
2 pm - 7 pm
The Father's Paradigm Ministry (Reading Rm.)
7 pm - 8 pm
12-Step Mtg. (Chapel)
 
6:30 pm - 10 pm
AA (Rm. 201, Parish Hall)
 
 
 
RSS feed iCalendar feed
Online Calendar powered by localendar.com