St. James' Episcopal Church Calendar
BackOctober 2017Forward
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
October 1
2
3
4
Feast of St Francis of Assisi
5
6
7
8 am - 9 am
Rite I Holy Eucharist (Church)
Parish Office Closed
10:30 am - 10:45 am
Nursery School Reading
Father Chuck Away
9:30 am - 12:30 pm
Bridge Builders Ministry (Chapel)
6:30 pm - 10 pm
AA (Rm. 201, Parish Hall)
6 pm - 7 pm
Venturing Crew Boy Scouts (Rm. 203)
9 am - 2 pm
Skyllkill Craft Guild (Rms. 203, 206, Parish Hall)
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Choir Practice (Choir Room)
Historic Graveyard Tours
10 am - 11 am
Feast of St. Francis and Blessing of the Animals (Meditation Garden)
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
12-Step Mtg. (Chapel)
7 pm - 9 pm
Boy Scouts Troop 80 (Rm. 203, Parish Hall)
10 am - 11 am
Morning Prayer
 
6 pm - 8 pm
Spirit of Unity Rehearsal (Reading Room)
9 am - 3 pm
Trinity Temple (Chapel)
2 pm - 3 pm
Memorial Service (Chapel)
    
9:30 am - 2 pm
Stoutenburgh Teller Assoc. Annual Mtg. (Parish Hall)
5 pm - 7:30 pm
The Father's Paradigm Ministry (Reading Rm.)
 
6:30 pm - 10 pm
AA (Rm. 201, Parish Hall)
 
8
9
Columbus Day
10
11
12
13
14
Father Chuck Away
8 am - 9 am
Rite I Holy Eucharist (Church)
Parish Office Closed
6 pm - 7 pm
Venturing Crew Boy Scouts (Rm. 203)
10 am - 11 am
Morning Prayer
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Choir Practice (Choir Room)
Historic Graveyard Tours
9:30 am - 12:30 pm
Bridge Builders Ministry (Chapel)
6:30 pm - 10 pm
AA (Rm. 201, Parish Hall)
7 pm - 9 pm
Boy Scouts Troop 80 (Rm. 203, Parish Hall)
  
6 pm - 8 pm
Spirit of Unity Rehearsal (Reading Room)
9 am - 3 pm
Trinity Temple (Chapel)
10 am - 11 am
Rite II Holy Eucharist (Church)
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
12-Step Mtg. (Chapel)
   
12 pm - 1 pm
Committal
 
5 pm - 7:30 pm
The Father's Paradigm Ministry (Reading Rm.)
6:30 pm - 10 pm
AA (Rm. 201, Parish Hall)
 
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
Sweetest Day
Father Chuck Away
10:30 am - 10:45 am
Nursery School Reading
10 am - 11 am
Morning Prayer
8:30 am - 8:45 am
Staff Meeting (Wilks Rm.)
Historic Graveyard Tours
8 am - 9 am
Rite I Holy Eucharist (Church)
Parish Office Closed
6 pm - 7 pm
Venturing Crew Boy Scouts (Rm. 203)
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Outreach Mtg. (Wilks Room)
10:30 am - 10:45 am
Nursery School Reading
6 pm - 8 pm
Spirit of Unity Rehearsal (Reading Room)
8 am - 9 am
Men's Breakfast (Cranberry's)
9:30 am - 12:30 pm
Bridge Builders Ministry (Chapel)
6:30 pm - 10 pm
AA (Rm. 201, Parish Hall)
7 pm - 8 pm
Vestry Mtg. (Classroom 203)
 
11 am - 12 pm
Bible Study (Wilks Rm.)
 
9 am - 3 pm
Trinity Temple (Chapel)
10 am - 11 am
Rite II Holy Eucharist (Church)
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
12-Step Mtg. (Chapel)
7 pm - 9 pm
Boy Scouts Troop 80 (Rm. 203, Parish Hall)
1 pm - 2 pm
Warden's Mtg. (Wilks Room)
 
5 pm - 7:30 pm
The Father's Paradigm Ministry (Reading Rm.)
  
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Choir Practice (Choir Room)
6:30 pm - 10 pm
AA (Rm. 201, Parish Hall)
 
 
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
8 am - 9 am
Rite I Holy Eucharist (Church)
Parish Office Closed
10:30 am - 10:45 am
Nursery School Reading
10 am - 11 am
Morning Prayer
8:30 am - 8:45 am
Staff Meeting (Wilks Rm.)
6 pm - 8 pm
Spirit of Unity Rehearsal (Reading Room)
9 am - 3 pm
Trinity Temple (Chapel)
9:30 am - 12:30 pm
Bridge Builders Ministry (Chapel)
6 pm - 8 pm
Women's Group (Antonella's)
6 pm - 7 pm
Venturing Crew Boy Scouts (Rm. 203)
 
10:30 am - 10:45 am
Nursery School Reading
 
1 pm - 4 pm
Boy Scout Troop 80 Prospect Day (Parish Hall)
10 am - 11 am
Rite II Holy Eucharist (Church)
6:30 pm - 10 pm
AA (Rm. 201, Parish Hall)
7 pm - 9 pm
Boy Scouts Troop 80 (Rm. 203, Parish Hall)
11 am - 12 pm
Bible Study (Wilks Rm.)
 
5 pm - 7:30 pm
The Father's Paradigm Ministry (Reading Rm.)
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
12-Step Mtg. (Chapel)
 
1 pm - 2 pm
Warden's Mtg. (Wilks Room)
6:30 pm - 10 pm
AA (Rm. 201, Parish Hall)
 
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Choir Practice (Choir Room)
  
29
30
31
Halloween
November 1
All Saints' Day
2
All Souls' Day
3
4
8 am - 9 am
Rite I Holy Eucharist (Church)
Parish Office Closed
10:30 am - 10:45 am
Nursery School Reading
9 am - 2 pm
Skyllkill Craft Guild (Rms. 203, 206, Parish Hall)
8:30 am - 8:45 am
Staff Meeting (Wilks Rm.)
6 pm - 8 pm
Spirit of Unity Rehearsal (Reading Room)
9 am - 3 pm
Trinity Temple (Chapel)
9:30 am - 12:30 pm
Bridge Builders Ministry (Chapel)
6:30 pm - 10 pm
AA (Rm. 201, Parish Hall)
6 pm - 7 pm
Venturing Crew Boy Scouts (Rm. 203)
10 am - 11 am
Morning Prayer
10:30 am - 10:45 am
Nursery School Reading
 
5:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Potluck Dinner and Father Chuck's 20th Anniversary Celebration (Parish Hall)
10 am - 11 am
Rite II Holy Eucharist (Church)
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
12-Step Mtg. (Chapel)
7 pm - 9 pm
Boy Scouts Troop 80 (Rm. 203, Parish Hall)
 
11 am - 12 pm
Bible Study (Wilks Rm.)
 
2 pm - 5 pm
The Father's Paradigm Ministry (Reading Rm.)
  
1 pm - 2 pm
Warden's Mtg. (Wilks Room)
6:30 pm - 10 pm
AA (Rm. 201, Parish Hall)
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Choir Practice (Choir Room)
  
 
RSS feed iCalendar feed
Online Calendar powered by localendar.com