Family Center Meal Host & Server Schedule
BackApril 2018Forward
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
April Fool's Day
Easter
11 am - 1 pm
Lunch Servers: Ketki, Sharda, Maya, Paris
5 pm - 8 pm
Dinner Host: Noor Islamic Cultural Center (NICC) (Baked Chicken, Steamed Vegetables, Rice, Pudding)
2
Easter Monday
11 am - 1 pm
Sharon, Donna, and Larry
5 pm - 8 pm
Dinner Host: St. Matthew Church
3
5 pm - 8 pm
Dinner Host: OhioHealth (IN HOUSE PREP):Pasta with Meat Sauce, Green Beans, Bread and Butter, Mixed Fruit, Milk
4
11 am - 1 pm
Lunch Servers: Rhema Christian Center
5 pm - 8 pm
Dinner Host: Upper Arlington Rotary Club (IN HOUSE PREP): Beef and Bean Chili, Bread and Butter, Mixed Vegetables, Mixed Fruit, Milk
5
6 am - 9 am
Breakfast Host: Nationwide: Egg and Cheese English Muffins, Cereal, Muffins, Fruit, Milk
11 am - 1 pm
Lunch Servers: Nationwide
5 pm - 8 pm
Dinner Host: The Champion Companies (IN HOUSE PREP): Cheeseburger Mac, Mixed Vegetables, Bread and Butter, Mixed Fruit, Milk
6
11 am - 1 pm
Lunch Servers: Gail, Deonna, Rachael
5 pm - 8 pm
Dinner Host: St. Paul Lutheran Church (Marzetti, Vegetables, and Dessert)
7
Last Day of Passover
6 am - 9 am
Breakfast Host: God's Hands of Mercy and Grace (Scrambled Eggs, Sausage, Bacon, Hash Browns, Biscuits, Grits, and Juice)
11 am - 1 pm
Lunch Servers: MOMM Foundation
5 pm - 8 pm
Dinner Host: Upper Arlington Churches
8
11 am - 1 pm
Lunch Servers: Columbus Gives Back
5 pm - 8 pm
Dinner Host: Overbrook Presbyterian Church (Hot Dogs, Baked Beans, Salad, Carrots, Potato Chips, Applesauce, and Dessert)
9
10 am - 1 pm
Lunch Host: McPladder Group (turkey and cheese sandwiches with grapes and cookies)*
5 pm - 8 pm
Dinner Host: Grange Community Awareness Committee (IN HOUSE PREP): Pasta with Meat Sauce, Green Beans, Bread and Butter, Mixed Fruit, Milk
10
10 am - 1 pm
Lunch Host: Lyncroft Project (Sandwiches, Vegetables with Ranch, Fruit, Cookies)
5 pm - 8 pm
Dinner Host: Columbus Mennonite Church/North Broadway UMC (Baked Chicken, Mac & Cheese, Green Beans, and Fruit)
11
11 am - 1 pm
Lunch Servers: AARP
5 pm - 8 pm
Dinner Host: Wymer, Nuss, and Friends (IN HOUSE PREP):BBQ Chicken Sliders, Corn, Applesauce, Lemonade, Milk, Cookies
12
11 am - 1 pm
Lunch Servers: PNC
5 pm - 8 pm
Dinner Host: Huntington Bank (IN HOUSE PREP): Chicken Tenders, Mashed Potatoes, Corn, Mixed Fruit, Bread and Butter, Milk
13
11 am - 1 pm
Lunch Servers: Gail, Deonna, Courtney
5 pm - 8 pm
Dinner Host: CAIR Ohio (Fried Chicken, Stir Fried Vegetables, Rice, Salad, Dessert)
14
6 am - 9 am
Breakfast Host: Vineyard Church of Columbus (Pancakes, Eggs, Bacon, Juice)
11 am - 1 pm
Lunch Servers: Renee
5 pm - 8 pm
Dinner Host: Kingdom Christian Center
15
11 am - 1 pm
Lunch Servers: Michelle, Ketki, Maya, Sharda, Paris
5 pm - 8 pm
Dinner Servers: Whittney, Meghan, Mo, Kirbie, Diahn +1(Y-Kitchen):Ham, Mixed Vegetables, Mixed Fruit, Bread and butter, MIlk
16
11 am - 1 pm
Lunch Servers: Sharon, Donna, Larry
5 pm - 8 pm
Dinner Host: Messiah Lutheran Church (Pasta Bake w/Turkey Sausage, Green Beans, Cottage Cheese w/ Fruit, Garlic Bread, Cheesecake)
17
11 am - 1 pm
Lunch Servers: JPMorgan Chase
5 pm - 8 pm
Dinner Host: Worthington Presbyterian Church (Ravioli, Salad, Bread & Butter, and Fruit)
18
11 am - 1 pm
Lunch Servers: Ann, Karen
5 pm - 8 pm
Dinner Host: St. Thomas More Newman Center (Marzetti, Corn, Salad, Fruit, and Dessert)
19
11 am - 1 pm
Lunch Servers:
5 pm - 8 pm
Dinner Host: Our Lady of Victory Church (Spaghetti, Meatballs, Salad, Bread, and Dessert)
20
11 am - 1 pm
Lunch Servers: Abounding Praise Group
5 pm - 8 pm
Dinner Host: Immaculate Conception Church (Mexican Chicken and Rice Casserole, Green Beans, Rolls, and Fruit)*
21
6 am - 9 am
Breakfast Host: Heritage Christian Church (Pancakes, Bacon, Sausage, Scrambled Eggs, Fruit, and Muffins)
11 am - 1 pm
Lunch Servers: AME Churches
5 pm - 8 pm
Dinner Host: Reynoldsburg UMC (Ham, Cornbread, Cheesy Mashed Potatoes, Mixed Vegetables, Peaches, Lemonade, and Cookies)
22
Earth Day
11 am - 1 pm
Lunch Servers: The Kindrix Family
5 pm - 8 pm
Dinner Host: North Congregational United Church of Christ
23
10 am - 1 pm
Lunch Host: Artina Promotional Products
5 pm - 8 pm
Dinner Host: Big Lots (IN HOUSE PREP): Pasta with Meat Sauce, Tossed Salad, Bread and Butter, Mixed Fruit. Milk
24
11 am - 1 pm
Lunch Servers: JPMorgan Chase
5 pm - 8 pm
Dinner Host: Peace Lutheran Church (Mexican Casserole, Corn, Tortilla Chips, Peaches, and Dessert)
25
11 am - 1 pm
Lunch Servers: Philadelphia Insurance
5 pm - 8 pm
Dinner Host: Trinity UMC (Taco Salad, Bananas, Dessert)
26
11 am - 1 pm
Lunch Servers: Sharon, Donna, Larry
5 pm - 8 pm
Dinner Host: Church of the Messiah UMC (chicken, mac&cheese, baked beans, fruit and brownies)
27
11 am - 1 pm
Lunch Servers: T. Marzetti
5 pm - 8 pm
Dinner Host: First Unitarian Universalist Church (Chicken Tacos and Fresh Fruit)
28
11 am - 1 pm
Lunch Servers: Columbus Korean UMC
5 pm - 8 pm
Dinner Host: Randi (Spaghetti with Meat Sauce, Fettuccine Alfredo with Chicken and Broccoli, Salad and Bread)
29
10 am - 1 pm
Lunch Host: Temple Israel
5 pm - 8 pm
Dinner Host: Family Fellowship Church of Christ (Turkey Sloppy Joe, Chips, Cookies, Fruit, Lemonade)*
30
11 am - 1 pm
Lunch Servers: Sharon, Donna, Larry
5 pm - 8 pm
Dinner Host: Houston Family (IN HOUSE PREP)
1
5 pm - 8 pm
Dinner Host: Tri Village Lions Club (Chicken, Salad, Cavatappi Pasta, Green Beans, Garlic Bread, Dessert)
2
11 am - 1 pm
Lunch Servers: Rhema Christian Center
5 pm - 8 pm
Dinner Host: Columbus Junior League (IN HOUSE PREP): Chicken Tenders, Mashed Potatoes, Corn, Bread and Butter, Mixed Fruit, Milk
3
11 am - 1 pm
Lunch Servers: Goodwill Columbus
5 pm - 8 pm
Dinner Host: Huntington Bank - Gateway Inclusion Council (Hamburgers, Hot Dogs, Veggie Burgers, Coleslaw, Mac & Cheese, Baked Beans, and Fruit Cocktail)
4
11 am - 1 pm
Lunch Servers: Abounding Praise Group
5 pm - 8 pm
Dinner Host: International League of Muslim Women (Stir Fried Chicken with Vegetables over Rice, Salad, Yogurt Parfait)
5
6 am - 9 am
Breakfast Host: God's Hands of Mercy and Grace (Scrambled Eggs, Sausage, Bacon, Hash Browns, Biscuits, Grits, and Juice)
11 am - 1 pm
Lunch Servers: MOMM Foundation
5 pm - 8 pm
Dinner Host: All Saints Episcopal Church (IN HOUSE PREP): Beef Hot Dogs/Bun, Cole Slaw, Mixed Fruit, Milk
please call or email Casey Konrad: 614-253-3955 or ckonrad@ywcacolumbus.org to schedule
 
RSS feed iCalendar feed
Online Calendar powered by localendar.com