Family Center Meal Host & Server Schedule
BackAugust 2019Forward
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
28
Parents' Day
11 am - 1 pm
Lunch Servers: Grange Community Awareness Committee
5 pm - 8 pm
Dinner Host: Bebo's Family: Baked Chicken, Alfredo Pasta, Steamed Vegetables, Fruit Salad, Bread and Butter, Lemonade, Milk
29
11 am - 1 pm
Lunch Servers: Sharon, Donna, Larry
5 pm - 8 pm
Dinner Host: Huntington Bank - Gateway and Inclusion Council (Lasagna, Salad, Green Beans, Bruschetta, Cookies)
30
11 am - 1 pm
Lunch Servers: JPMorgan Chase
5 pm - 8 pm
Dinner Host: The Champion Companies (IN HOUSE PREP): Fried Chicken, Baked Beans, Corn, Bread and Butter, Applesauce, Milk
31
11 am - 1 pm
Lunch Servers: Medical Mutual
6 pm - 9 pm
Dinner Host: The Ahern Family (IN HOUSE PREP): Salisbury Steak, Mashed Potatoes, Green Beans, Bread and Butter, Fruit Cocktail, Milk
August 1
11 am - 1 pm
Lunch Servers: Sharon, Donna, Larry
5 pm - 8 pm
Dinner Host: Relocation Council of Central Ohio (IN HOUSE PREP): Sloppy Joe/Bun, Coleslaw, Corn, Applesauce, Milk
2
10 am - 1 pm
Lunch Host: Fat Albert's Baby Gourmet Goodies
5 pm - 8 pm
Dinner Host: St. Paul Lutheran Church (Marzetti, Vegetables, and Dessert)
3
6 am - 9 am
Breakfast Host: God's Hands of Mercy and Grace (Scrambled Eggs, Sausage, Bacon, Hash Browns, Biscuits, Grits, and Juice)
11 am - 1 pm
Lunch Servers: MOMM Foundation
5 pm - 8 pm
Dinner Host: Upper Arlington Churches (Hamburgers, Hot dogs, Baked beans, Potato chips, Fruit, Ice cream sundaes)
4
11 am - 1 pm
Lunch Servers: Stephanie, London
5 pm - 8 pm
Dinner Host: Family Fellowship Church of Christ
5
11 am - 1 pm
Lunch Servers: AEP
5 pm - 8 pm
Dinner Host: St. Matthew Church (hamburgers, all beef hotdogs, baked beans, potato salad, fruit, popsicles, ice-cream sandwiches)
6
11 am - 1 pm
Lunch Servers: Corresa, Pattie
5 pm - 8 pm
Dinner Host: The McCurdy Family: Pepperoni or Cheese Pizza, Chips, Fresh Fruit, Cookies, Milk
7
11 am - 1 pm
Lunch Servers: Rhema Christian Center
5 pm - 8 pm
Dinner Host: Upper Arlington Rotary Club (IN HOUSE PREP): Beef and Bean Chili, Corn Bread, Tossed Salad, Mixed Fruit, Milk
8
11 am - 1 pm
Lunch Servers: PNC
5 pm - 8 pm
Dinner Host: Huntington Bank (IN HOUSE PREP): Beef Hot Dogs/Bun, Baked Beans, Mixed Fruit, Milk
9
11 am - 1 pm
Lunch Servers: Gail, Corresa, Madison
5 pm - 8 pm
Dinner Host: Council on American Islamic Relations (Fried Chicken, Stir Fried Vegetables, Rice, Salad, Dessert)
10
6 am - 9 am
Breakfast Host: Vineyard Church of Columbus (Pancakes, Eggs, Bacon, Juice)
11 am - 1 pm
Lunch Servers: Amy & Friends
5 pm - 8 pm
Dinner Host: Worthington UMC
11
11 am - 1 pm
Lunch Servers: Columbus Gives Back
5 pm - 8 pm
Dinner Host: Overbrook Presbyterian Church (Hot Dogs, Baked Beans, Salad, Carrots, Potato Chips, Applesauce, and Dessert)
12
11 am - 1 pm
Lunch Servers: Sharon, Donna, Larry
5 pm - 8 pm
Dinner Host: Big Lots (IN HOUSE PREP): Pasta and Meatballs, Tossed Salad, Bread and Butter, Mixed Fruit, Milk
13
10 am - 1 pm
Lunch Host: Lyncroft Project (Sandwiches, Veggies & Rance, Fruit, Cookies)
5 pm - 8 pm
Dinner Host: Columbus Mennonite Church/North Broadway UMC (Baked Chicken, Macaroni & Cheese, Green Beans, Fruit)
14
11 am - 1 pm
Lunch Servers: AARP
5 pm - 8 pm
Dinner Host: Wymer, Nuss, and Friends (IN HOUSE PREP):Sloppy Joes, Corn, Applesauce, Lemonade, Milk, Assorted Dessert
15
Assumption of Mary
11 am - 1 pm
Lunch Servers: Sharon, Donna, Larry
5 pm - 8 pm
Dinner Host: The Champion Companies (IN HOUSE PREP): Fried Chicken, Baked Beans, Corn, Bread and Butter, Applesauce, Milk
16
1 pm - 2 pm
Lunch Servers: Gail
5 pm - 8 pm
Dinner Host: Immaculate Conception Church (Mexican Chicken and Rice Casserole, Green Beans, Rolls, and Fruit)
17
6 am - 9 am
Breakfast Host: Heritage Christian Church (Pancakes, Bacon, Sausage, Scrambled Eggs, Fruit, and Muffins)
11 am - 1 pm
Lunch Servers: AME Churches
5 pm - 8 pm
Dinner Host: Triedstone Baptist Church
18
11 am - 1 pm
Lunch Servers: VSNA Ohio
5 pm - 8 pm
Dinner Host: North Congregational United Church of Christ (Coleslaw, Meatloaf, Mashed potatoes and gravy, Veggies, Mixed fruit)
19
11 am - 1 pm
Lunch Servers: Sharon, Donna, Larry
5 pm - 8 pm
Dinner Host: Messiah Lutheran Church
20
11 am - 1 pm
Lunch Servers: JPMorgan Chase
5 pm - 8 pm
Dinner Host: M.A.N. U.P. (Chicken, Rice and Salad)
5 pm - 8 pm
Dinner Host: The Champion Companies (IN HOUSE PREP)
21
11 am - 1 pm
Lunch Servers: Madison
5 pm - 8 pm
Dinner Host: St. Thomas More Newman Center (Marzetti, Corn, Salad, Fruit, and Dessert)
22
10 am - 1 pm
Lunch Host: Fedex (Hamburgers (Cheeseburgers), Hotdogs, Baked Beans, Corn, Cookies, Fruit, Chips, Lemonade/Ice)
5 pm - 8 pm
Church of the Messiah UMC (chicken, mac&cheese, baked beans, fruit and brownies)
23
10 am - 1 pm
Lunch Host: Temple Beth Shalom (hot dogs, chips, carrots, watermelon, cookies)
5 pm - 8 pm
Dinner Host: First Unitarian Universalist Church (Chicken Tacos and Fresh Fruit)
24
11 am - 1 pm
Lunch Servers: The Kindrix Family
5 pm - 8 pm
Dinner Host: StrongPoint Church
25
11 am - 1 pm
Lunch Servers: Keir, Charles
5 pm - 8 pm
Dinner Host: Zeta Phi Beta (Chicken Mac n cheese green beans ice cream lemonade)
26
11 am - 1 pm
Lunch Servers: Sharon, Donna, Larry
5 pm - 8 pm
Dinner Host: Huntington Bank (IN HOUSE PREP): Pasta with Meatballs, Tossed Salad, Bread and Butter, Applesauce, Milk
27
11 am - 1 pm
Lunch Servers: JPMorgan Chase
5 pm - 8 pm
Dinner Host: Peace Lutheran Church (Mexican Casserole, Corn, Tortilla Chips, Peaches, and Dessert)
28
5 pm - 8 pm
Dinner Host: Trinity UMC
29
11 am - 1 pm
Lunch Servers: Experience Columbus
5 pm - 8 pm
Dinner Host: OhioHealth (IN HOUSE PREP):Beef Chili, Corn Bread, Tossed Salad, Mixed Fruit, Milk
30
11 am - 1 pm
Lunch Servers: Nationwide
5 pm - 8 pm
Dinner Host: OSU MPH Class of 2020
31
11 am - 1 pm
Lunch Servers: Columbus Korean UMC
5 pm - 8 pm
Dinner Host: Born to Win Christian Center (BBQ Chicken Legs, Pasta Salad, and Green Beans)
please call or email Casey Konrad: 614-253-3955 or ckonrad@ywcacolumbus.org to schedule
 
RSS feed iCalendar feed
Online Calendar powered by localendar.com