FOLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY
BackMay 2022Forward
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
NO MEETINGS AFTER 7:00PM
1 pm - 3 pm
(DSSR) Sherry
4:30 pm - 6:45 pm
(Meeting Room) CBUG
5 pm - 6:30 pm
(DSSR) Veronica
3
NO MEETINGS AFTER 7:00PM
1 pm - 3 pm
(USSR) Joe
4 pm - 6:45 pm
(Boardroom) Zack
5 pm - 6:45 pm
(USSR) Jaquintas
5 pm - 6:45 pm
(DSSR) Carrie
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Set-up for presentation (Meeting Room)
6:30 pm - 9 pm

'Lunar Eclipse and Beyond' presentation by Dave Kriegler (Meeting Room)
4
NO MEETINGS AFTER 7:00PM
8:30 am - 11 am
Library Event Team (Board Room)
9:55 am - 10:55 am
(DSSR) Charlie
12 pm - 2 pm
(DSSR) Christian
2 pm - 4 pm
Cigna, Aetna, Humana, United Healthcare Info Session
3:30 pm - 5 pm
MAY THE 4TH BE WITH YOU (Star Wars Day)
4 pm - 5 pm
(Boardroom) Zack
5
NO MEETINGS AFTER 7:00PM
9 am - 11 am
(Meeting Room) Friends of Foley Library
9 am - 11 am
(USSR) Joe
12:15 pm - 2:15 pm
(USSR) Jaquintas
1 pm - 4 pm
(DSSR) Sherry
1 pm - 3 pm
(Meeting Room) Anna S
3 pm - 4 pm
Makersaurus Time Set-up (Meeting Room)
3 pm - 5 pm
(USSR) Larry
4 pm - 5:30 pm

Makersaurus Time - Articulating Hand Model (Meeting Room)
4 pm - 6 pm
(Boardroom) Zack
5:30 pm - 6:45 pm
(USSR) Jaquintas
6
No Meetings After 5:00 PM
8 am - 11 am
LIBRARY OPENS AT 11:00 AM
8 am - 11 am
(Meeting Room) All Staff Meeting
11:15 am - 1:15 pm
(DSSR) Chris
1 pm - 3 pm
(Boardroom) Paul
1:15 pm - 3:15 pm
(USSR) Chris
3 pm - 4:45 pm
(DSSR) Carrie
3:15 pm - 4:45 pm
(USSR) Chris
7
No Meetings After 5:00 PM
8 am - 9:30 am
Adult Art/Craft - Setup (Meeting Room)
9:30 am - 11:30 am

Adult Art/Craft - Crepe Paper Flowers (Meeting Room)
1 pm - 2 pm
(Meeting Room) Mobile/Baldwin REIA
8
Mother's Day
9
NO MEETINGS AFTER 7:00PM
9:30 am - 11:30 am
(USSR) Zach
10 am - 12:30 pm
(Meeting Room) Charles S Stewart Chapter
11 am - 1 pm
(DSSR) Joshua
1 pm - 3 pm
(DSSR) Sherry
1 pm - 3 pm
(Boardroom) Rashelle
4 pm - 5 pm
(Boardroom) Library
5 pm - 6:45 pm
(Meeting Room) South Baldwin Literacy Council
10
NO MEETINGS AFTER 7:00PM
8 am - 10 am
(USSR) John
9 am - 3 pm
(DSSR) Chris (PT)
10 am - 12 pm
(Boardroom) Baldwin County Genealogical Society
10 am - 12 pm
(USSR) Baldwin County Literacy Council
12:05 pm - 2:05 pm
(USSR) Jaquintas
2 pm - 4 pm
(Meeting Room) Low Vision Support Group (Meeting For Field Trip) not at library
3 pm - 4 pm
(DSSR) Chris
5 pm - 6:45 pm
(USSR) Jaquintas
5 pm - 6:45 pm
(Boardroom) Zack
5:30 pm - 7 pm
South Baldwin Numismatic Society (Meeting Room)
11
NO MEETINGS AFTER 7:00PM
8:30 am - 9:30 am
(Boardroom) Library
1 pm - 2 pm
(USSR) Wayne
2 pm - 3:30 pm
(Meeting Room ) South Baldwin Republican Women
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Set-up for Doki Doki Anime Club (Meeting Room)
4:30 pm - 7 pm

Doki Doki Anime Club (Meeting Room)
4:30 pm - 7 pm
Doki Doki Anime Club (Board Room)
5 pm - 6 pm
(USSR) Jaquintas
10 pm - 12 am
(DSSR) Rashelle
12
NO MEETINGS AFTER 7:00PM
11:30 am - 1:30 pm
(Boardroom) Literacy Council
1 pm - 3 pm
(Meeting Room) Anna S
1 pm - 5 pm
(DSSR) Sherry
1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
(USSR) Thomas
2:15 pm - 4:15 pm
(Boardroom) Patsy
3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
(USSR) Jaquintas
5:15 pm - 6:45 pm
(Meeting Room) Bon Secour DAR
13
No Meetings After 5:00 PM
1 am - 3 am
(Boardroom) Paul
9 am - 10 am
(DSSR) Library
10 am - 12 pm
(Meeting) Cleaning
4 pm - 6 pm
Set-up for Family BINGO Night (Meeting Room)
6 pm - 8 pm

Family BINGO Night (Meeting Room)
14
No Meetings After 5:00 PM
9 am - 12 pm
(Board Room) Genealogical Society
9:30 am - 12:30 pm
Baldwin County Genealogical Society (Meeting Room)
10 am - 12 pm
(USSR) Jaquintas
15
16
NO MEETINGS AFTER 7:00PM
9 am - 9:45 am
(DSSR) Anthony (PT)
10 am - 12 pm
(Meeting Room) Fort Bowyer DAR
1 pm - 3 pm
(DSSR) Sherry
1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
(USSR) Jaquintas
3 pm - 5 pm
(Boardroom) John
3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
(DSSR) Ryan
4:15 pm - 6 pm
(USSR) Blake
4:15 pm - 6 pm
(USSR) Blake
17
NO MEETINGS AFTER 7:00PM
9 am - 12 pm
(Meeting Room) Book Club
9 am - 11 am
(DSSR) Laken (PT)
11:30 am - 1:30 pm
(USSR) Jaquintas
12 pm - 3 pm
Possible Library Program
1 pm - 3 pm
(DSSR) Amber
3 pm - 4:30 pm
(Meeting Room) Library Advisory Board
3 pm - 4:30 pm
(Board Room) Library Advisory Board
3 pm - 4:30 pm
(DSSR) Ryan
18
NO MEETINGS AFTER 7:00PM
9 am - 10:45 am
(Meeting Room) Alabama Rehab
9 am - 11 am
(DSSR) Tora
11 am - 12 pm
Lunch & Learn Set-up (Meeting Room)
11 am - 12 pm
(DSSR) Tora
12 pm - 1 pm

Lunch & Learn - Brandon Nelson of SBRMC (Meeting Room)
1 pm - 3 pm
(DSSR) Turner
3 pm - 5:30 pm
(USSR Turner
3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
(DSSR) Jacob
5:30 pm - 6:45 pm
(USSR) Jaquintas
19
NO MEETINGS AFTER 7:00PM
9 am - 1 pm
(DSSR) Tony (PT)
9 am - 11:30 am
(Meeting Room) Cleaning
1 pm - 2 pm
(Meeting Room) Garden Club
1 pm - 4 pm
(DSSR) Sherry
1 pm - 3 pm
(Boardroom) Patsy
2 pm - 3:30 pm
(Meeting Room) Anna S
2 pm - 4 pm
(USSR) Jaquintas
4:30 pm - 6:30 pm
(USSR) Jaquirtis
5 pm - 6:45 pm
(Meeting Room) Senior Education: Annuities 101
20
No Meetings After 5:00 PM
10 am - 12 pm
(Boardroom) Rochelle
11 am - 12 pm
(Meeting Room) Medicare Classes
11:45 am - 1:45 pm
(USSR) Joel
12 pm - 2 pm
(DSSR) Mark
4 pm - 5 pm
(Meeting Room) Physicians Mutual Medicare 101
4:30 pm - 6:30 pm
(USSR) Jaquintas
5 pm - 6 pm
Set-up for Adult Anime Club (Meeting Room)
6 pm - 8:30 pm

Adult Anime Club (Meeting Room)
21
Armed Forces Day
No Meetings After 5:00 PM
9 am - 2 pm
(USSR) Shawn (PT)
10 am - 12 pm
(Meeting Room) Aging Into Medicare
11 am - 1 pm
(DSSR) Roshelle
11 am - 1 pm
(Boardroom) John
1 pm - 2:30 pm
(Boardroom) Jessica
2 pm - 4 pm
(Meeting Room) Community Outreach
3 pm - 5 pm
(USSR) Jaquintas
22
23
NO MEETINGS AFTER 7:00PM
12:15 pm - 2:15 pm
(USSR) Peter
1 pm - 3 pm
(DSSR) Sherry
1:45 pm - 5 pm
(Meeting Room) B.B.B.
1:45 pm - 2:30 pm
(Boardroom) Mark
2:30 pm - 6 pm
(Boardroom) B.B.B.
3 pm - 5 pm
(DSSR) Mark
4 pm - 6 pm
(USSR) Jaquintas
24
NO MEETINGS AFTER 7:00PM
1 pm - 3:30 pm
(Meeting Room) Anna S
2:30 pm - 4:30 pm
(DSSR) Jilliana
4 pm - 6 pm
(USSR) Jaquintas
4 pm - 6 pm
(Boardroom) John
5 pm - 6:30 pm
(DSSR) Jimmy
25
NO MEETINGS AFTER 7:00PM
9 am - 10 am
Set-up for presentation (Meeting Room)
10 am - 11 am

Coffee & Donuts with an Author - Robert W. Gardner (Meeting Room)
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
(DSSR) John
11 am - 1 pm
(Boardroom) Roschelle
1 pm - 2:30 pm
(USSR) Dorothy (PT)
2:45 pm - 4:45 pm
(DSSR) Forrest
3:30 pm - 4 pm
(USSR) Lanya
4 pm - 5 pm
(Boardroom) Library
4 pm - 6:30 pm
(USSR) Jacquintas
4:45 pm - 6:45 pm
(DSSR) Forrest
26
NO MEETINGS AFTER 7:00PM
9 am - 11 am
(DSSR) Robyn (PT)
9 am - 11 am
(USSR) Angela
11 am - 1 pm
(DSSR) Roschelle
1 pm - 3 pm
(DSSR) Patsy
1 pm - 3:30 pm
(Meeting Room) Anna S
1 pm - 3 pm
(USSR) Kelley
4 pm - 5 pm
(Boardroom) Library
27
No Meetings After 5:00 PM
9 am - 1 pm
(DSSR) Emily (PT)
1 pm - 3 pm
(Boardroom) Baldwin County Genealogical Society
28
No Meetings After 5:00 PM
LIBRARY CLOSED
29
30

Memorial Day
NO MEETINGS AFTER 7:00PM

LIBRARY CLOSED
31
NO MEETINGS AFTER 7:00PM
9:30 am - 1:30 pm
(Meeting Room) Summer Reading
10 am - 11 am
(Boardroom) Library
10 am - 11:30 am
(DSSR) Emily & Della/Recorded Interview
2 pm - 4 pm
(Meeting Room) Summer Reading Theatre Troupe
1
NO MEETINGS AFTER 7:00PM
8:30 am - 11:30 am
(Meeting Room) Summer Reading
1 pm - 4 pm
(DSSR) Sherry
2 pm - 4 pm
Cigna, Aetna, Humana, united Healthcare Info Session
2
NO MEETINGS AFTER 7:00PM
10 am - 12 pm
SUMMER READING FOLEY CIVIC CENTER 10:00 AM
1 pm - 3 pm
(Boardroom) Patsy
3 pm - 4 pm
Makersaurus Time Set-up (Meeting Room)
4 pm - 5:30 pm

Makersaurus Time - Bee Static (Meeting Room)
3
No Meetings After 5:00 PM
9:30 am - 10:30 am
(Meeting Room) Beginner Bridge Classes
10:35 am - 11:35 am
(Meeting Room) Anna S
12:30 pm - 5 pm
(Meeting Room) B.B.B.
12:30 pm - 5 pm
(Boardroom) B.B.B.
4
No Meetings After 5:00 PM
8 am - 9:30 am
Adult Art/Craft - Setup (Meeting Room)
9:30 am - 11:30 am

Adult Art/Craft - Homemade Potpourri (Meeting Room)
1 pm - 2 pm
(Meeting Room) Mobile/Baldwin REIA
Mon-Thurs: 9am-7pm; Fri & Sat: 9am-5pm; Closed Sun
 
RSS feed iCalendar feed
Online Calendar powered by localendar.com