Deubrook Area Schools Activities Calendar
BackDecember 2018Forward
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
25
Open Gym (Toronto) 4:00-6:00
Open Gym (White) 4:00-6:00
Toronto Community Club 2:30-4:00 (T)
26
GBB Practice Begins HSGB 5:00-7:00 (W1)
BBB Practice Begins HS Boys 5:00-7:00 (W2)
Youth BB (4th GB) 7:00-8:30 (W1)
JHGB 3:30-5:00 (W1)
JHBB 3:30-5:00 (W2)
BBB Cheer Practice 3:45-5:30 (Cafeteria)
27
Youth 4th GBB 7:00-8:30 (W1)
Toronto Gym closed for concert prep 7:00
JHBB 3:30-5:00 (W2)
HSBB 5:00-7:00 (W2)
JHGB 3:45-5:15 (W1)
HSGB 5:15-7:00 (W1)
BBB Cheer Practice 3:45-5:30 (Cafeteria)
28
Youth BB 6th GBB 6:15-8:00 (W2)
Youth BBB 5th 6:00-8:00 (W1)
Toronto Gym closed for concert prep
No JH Practice
HSBB 3:30-6:00 (W2)
HSGB 3:30-6:00 W1
BBB Cheer Practice 3:45-5:30 (Cafeteria)
29
K-6 Christmas Concert in Toronto 7:00
Toronto Gym is closed for concert prep
JHBB 3:30-5:00 (W2)
JHGB 3:45-5:15 (W1)
HSGB 5:15-7:00 (W1)
HSBB 5:00-7:00 (W2)
BBB Cheer Practice 3:45-5:30 (Cafeteria)
30
State Oral Interp - Watertown
JHGB 3:45-6:00 (W2)
HSGB 3:30-6:00 W1
BBB Cheer Practice 3:45-5:30 (Cafeteria)
JHBB 3:45-5:00 (T)
HSBB 5:00-7:00 (T)
December 1
State Oral Interp - Watertown
BBB Water/Gatorade Open Scrimmage 10:00-11:00 (W1)
HSBB 8:00-10:00 W1
GBB Water/Gatorade Scrimmage 5:00 W1
BBB Cheer Practice 9:30-11:00 (Cafeteria)
2
State FFA CDE in Pierre
Open Gym (Toronto) 4:00-6:00
Open Gym (White) 4:00-6:00
Toronto Community Club 2:30-4:00 (T)
3
State FFA CDE in Pierre
Youth BB (4th GB) 7:00-8:30 (T)
BBB Cheer Practice 3:45-5:30 (Cafeteria)
JHGB 3:45-5:00 (T)
HSGB 5:00-7:00 (T)
JHBB 3:30-5:00 (W1)
HSBB 5:15-7:00 (W1)
4
7-12 Christmas Concert 7:30
Youth 4th BBB 6:30-8:00 (T)
BBB Cheer Practice 3:45-5:30 (Cafeteria)
JHGB 3:45-5:00 (T)
JHBB 3:30-5:00 (W1)
HSGB 5:00-6:30 (T)
HSBB 5:00-6:30 (W1)
5
Youth BB 6th GBB 6:15-8:00 (W2)
Youth BBB 5th 6:00-8:00 (W1)
No JH Practice
Youth BB (4th GB) 4:15-6:00 (W2)
BBB Cheer Practice 3:45-5:30 (Cafeteria)
HSBB 3:30-6:00 (W1)
HSGB 3:30-6:00 (T)
6
Youth BB (3rd BB) 6:30-8:00 (W1)
JHGB/BB vs. ORR (1 JH game each) (White) 5:00 (W2)
BBB Cheer Practice 3:45-5:30 (Cafeteria)
HSGB 3:45-6:00 (T)
HSBB 3:30-6:15 (W1)
7
GB/BB vs. ORR (JV/V) (White) 4:00/5:00/6:15/7:30
Booster Club Prom Dress Drop Off in White CA 5:30-8:00
JHGB 3:45-5:30 (T)
JHBB 3:30-5:30 (W2)
8
Youth 4th BBB 9:00-11:00 (T)
C team BBB Tournament at Flandreau 9:00
HSBB 8:00-10:00 W1
9
Open Gym (Toronto) 4:00-6:00
Open Gym (White) 4:00-6:00
Toronto Community Club 2:30-4:00 (T)
10
Board Meeting 7:00 White
Youth BB (4th GB) 7:00-8:30 (T)
MS Wrestling at Webster 4:00
Board Social - Dist. 4 and 7 Legislature Meet and Greet - 6:00 (HS CA)
HSGB 3:30-6:00 W1
JHBB 3:45-5:00 (T)
HSBB 5:00-7:00 (T)
JHGB 3:45-6:00 (W2)
11
Youth 4th BBB 5:00-7:00 (T)
GBB at Deuel 4:00 (7th, 8th, JV, Varsity)
Youth BB (5th GBB) 3:30-5:00 (T)
JHBB 3:30-5:30 (W2)
HSBB 3:30-6:00 (W1)
12
Youth BB 6th GBB 6:15-8:00 (W2)
Youth BB (3rd BB) 6:30-8:00 (T)
Youth BBB 5th 6:00-8:00 (W1)
1:30 Dismissal - Teacher In-Service
Youth BB (4th GB) 3:30-5:30 (T)
No JH Practice
HSBB 1:30-3:45 W1
HSBB 4:00-6:00 W1
13
HSGB 3:30-6:00 W1
JHGB 3:45-6:00 (W2)
JHBB 3:45-5:00 (T)
HSBB 5:00-7:00 (T)
14
BBB vs. Estelline/Hendricks (Toronto) 7th, 8th, C, JV, Varsity 3:30/4:15/5:00/6:15/7:30
JHGB 3:45-6:00 (W2)
HSGB 3:30-6:00 W1
15
C Team BBB at DRSM 9:00
Youth BBB Games (4th) 9:00-1:00 (T)
GBB at Entringer Classic vs. Madison (Colman) 3:00
Gym Reserved (1:30-3:30) White
JHGB vs. Flandreau 9:00 in White (W1)
JHBB at Flandreau 9:00
Youth GBB (5th) 9:00-12:00 (W2)
16
Open Gym (Toronto) 4:00-6:00
Open Gym (White) 4:00-6:00
Toronto Community Club 2:30-4:00 (T)
17
JHBB 3:45-6:00 (T)
BBB at Wilmot (JV/Varsity only) 6:00
Youth BB (4th GB) 6;00-7:30 (T)
JHGB 3:45-6:00 (W2)
HSGB 3:30-6:00 W1
18
Cloudy skies
36°/32°

SD Public Utilities Meeting (Toronto) 4:00-8:00 PM
JHGB (2 games) vs. Sioux Valley 5:00 (W2)
BBB at Deuel (7th, 8th, C, JV, V) 4:00
HSGB 3:30-6:00 W1
19
Clear skies
43°/27°

Youth BB 6th GBB 6:15-8:00 (W2)
Youth BB (3rd BB) 6:30-8:00 (T)
Youth BBB 5th 6:00-8:00 (W1)
Youth BB (4th GB) 3:30-5:30 (T)
No JH Practice
HSGB 3:30-6:00 W1
HSBB 3:30-6:00 (W2)
20
Clear skies
36°/27°

Youth 4th BBB 3:30-5:30 (T)
GBB at Lake Preston (1 JH, JV, V) - 4:30/6:00/7:30
JHBB 3:30-5:30 (W2)
HSBB 3:30-6:00 (W1)
21
Clear skies
38°/26°

HSGB 2:40-4:30 (W1)
Last Day of School - dismiss at 2:40
BBB at Lake Preston (1 JH, JV, Varsity) 4:30/6:00/7:30
JHGB 3:45-6:00 (W2)
HSGB 3:30-6:00 W1
22
Light snow
36°/24°

No School for Christmas Break
23
Clear skies
31°/21°

SDHSAA Moratorium - All facilities closed
No School for Christmas Break
Toronto Community Club 2:30-4:00 (T)
24
Partly cloudy skies
33°/22°

SDHSAA Moratorium - All facilities closed
No School for Christmas Break
25
SDHSAA Moratorium - All facilities closed
No School for Christmas Break
26
Youth BB 6th GBB 6:15-8:00 (W2)
Youth BBB 5th 6:00-8:00 (W1)
SDHSAA Moratorium - All facilities closed
No School for Christmas Break
Youth BB (4th GB) 3:30-5:30 (T)
27
HSGB 1:30-3:30 (W1)
No School for Christmas Break
HSBB 8:00-10:00 W1
Youth BB (5th GBB) 4;00-5:30 (W1)
28
GBB vs. Estelline (Toronto) 2:00/3:00 (JH), 4:00 (C), 5:15 (JV), 6:45 (Varsity)
No School for Christmas Break
HSBB 8:00-10:00 W1
29
BBB at Entringer Classic vs. Baltic at Brookings 5:00
No School for Christmas Break
HSBB 8:00-9:00 (W1)
Wrestling at Webster 9:30
30
No School for Christmas Break
Open Gym (Toronto) 4:00-6:00
Open Gym (White) 4:00-6:00
Toronto Community Club 2:30-4:00 (T)
31
HSGB 1:30-3:30 (W1)
No School for Christmas Break
Youth BB (4th GB) 7:00-8:30 (T)
HSBB 8:00-10:00 W1
1
HSGB 1:30-3:30 (W1)
No School for Christmas Break
HSBB 8:00-10:00 W1
2
Youth BB 6th GBB 6:15-8:00 (W2)
Youth BB (3rd BB) 6:30-8:00 (T)
Youth BBB 5th 6:00-8:00 (W1)
HSGB 1:30-3:30 (W1)
No School for Christmas Break
Youth BB (4th GB) 3:30-5:30 (T)
HSBB 8:00-10:00 W1
3
JHBB at Baltic -
HSBB 3:45-6:00 (T)
JHGB 3:45-6:00 (W2)
HSGB 3:30-6:00 W1
Wrestling at Clark/Willow Lake (WL) 5:00
Back to School (2nd Semester)
4
JHGB 3:45-6:00 (W2)
HSGB 3:30-6:00 W1
JHBB 3:45-5:00 (T)
HSBB 5:00-6:30 (T)
NHS Winter Semi-Formal Dance (McKnight Hall - 7:00-11:00)
5
Youth GB (5th) 9:00 (T)
Booster Club Prom Dress Drop Off in White CA 9:00-3:00
Wrestling at Miller Invite 10:00
BBB at Florence/Henry 5:00 (played at Henry - JV and Varsity only)
JHBB at DeSmet 9:00
JHGB at Arlington 9:00
Booster Club C Team GB/BB Tourney in White 9:00
GO Dolphins!!!!!
 
RSS feed iCalendar feed
Online Calendar powered by localendar.com