Deubrook Area Schools Activities Calendar
BackJanuary 2018Forward
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
31
Open Gym (White) 5:00-7:00
Open Gym (Toronto) 6:00-8:00
January 1
Youth BB (3rd GBB/6th BBB) 6:00-8:00 (White)
HSBB 4:00-6:00 (W1)
2
JHBB 8:00-10:00 AM (W1)
Youth BB (3rd BBB) 3:30-5:30 (T)
JHGB 8:00-10:00 AM (W2)
HSGB 2:00-4:00 (W1)
HSBB 4:00-6:00 (W1)
Youth BB (4th/5th Boys) 6:00-8:00 (T)
3
Youth BB (5th GBB) 4:00-5:30 (W2)
School Begins - 2nd Semester
Youth BB (6th grade girls) 5:30-7:00
HSBB 3:30-6:00 (T)
HSGB 3:30-6:00 (W1)
Youth BB (3rd GBB/6th BBB) 6:00-8:00 (Toronto)
4
GBB at DRSM 5:00 (1 JH, JV, V)
JHBB 3:30-5:30 (W2)
HSBB 3:30-6:00 (W1)
D/D Wrestling Quad at Clark 5:00
5
BBB at DRSM 4:00 (2 JH, JV, V)
JHGB 3:30-5:30 (W2)
HSGB 3:30-6:00 (W1)
6
Booster Club Prom Dress Drop-off (High School) 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Booster Club C Team GB/BB Tourney in White 9:00
JH GB Tourney in DeSmet 9:00
JV/V GBB vs. DeSmet in White 6:15/7:30
D/D Wrestling at Miller Tourney 10:00
JHBB Tourney in Arlington 9:00
Youth BB (3rd BBB) - GAME vs. ORR 10:00 AM (T)
7
Open Gym (White) 5:00-7:00
Open Gym (Toronto) 6:00-8:00
8
Youth BB (3rd GBB/6th BBB) 6:00-8:00 (White)
JHBB 3:45-5:30 (T)
HSBB 5:15-7:15 (T)
HSGB 3:30-6:00 (W1)
JHGB 3:30-6:00 (W2)
C team GB and BB at Milbank - 4:00 (Girls), 5:00 (Boys)
FFA Chapter Meeting 7:00
Youth BB (3rd bbb) 6:00-7:30 (W2)
Board Meeting 7:00
9
JHBB 3:45-5:30 (T)
HSBB 5:15-7:15 (T)
JHGB 3:30-6:00 (W2)
HSGB 3:30-6:00 (W1)
GBB/BBB Sports Pictures with Lifetouch 3:00
Youth BB (4th/5th Boys) 6:00-8:00 (W1)
10
Youth BB (5th GBB) 4:00-5:30 (W2)
Youth BB (6th grade girls) 5:30-7:00
HSGB 3:30-6:00 (W1)
HSBB 3:30-6:00 (T)
Youth BB (3rd GBB/6th BBB) 6:00-8:00 (Toronto)
11
JHBB 3:30-6:00 (W2)
HSBB 3:30-6:00 (T)
GBB vs. Arlington in White - 4:00 (2 JH, JV., V)
12
JHGB 3:30-6:00 (W2)
HSGB 3:30-6:00 (T)
BBB vs. Arlington in White 4:00 (1 JH, C, JV, V)
13
D/D Wrestling at Gettysburg Tourney 10:00
HSGB vs. Mitchell Christian at DSU Classic in Madison - 7:00
Youth BB (4th GBB) - GAME - 9:00-12:00 (W1)
JHBB at Hamlin Tournament 9:00
JHGB at Hamlin Tournament 9:00
14
Open Gym (White) 5:00-7:00
Open Gym (Toronto) 6:00-8:00
15
Youth BB (3rd GBB/6th BBB) 6:00-8:00 (White)
JHBB 3:00-5:00 PM (W1)
HSGB 12:00-2:00 (W1)
No School
DVC BBB Tourney - Deubrook at Estelline vs. ORR - 6:00
16
JHGB 3:45-5:45 (W2)
HSBB 3:30-6:00 (T)
JHBB 3:30-5:30 (W1)
DVC GBB Tourney First Round in White 6:00/7:30 (Dolphins vs. ORR at 7:30)
17
Youth BB (5th GBB) 4:00-5:30 (W2)
Youth BB (6th grade girls) 5:30-7:00
HSBB 3:30-6:00 (W1)
HSGB 3:30-6:00 (T)
1:30 Dismissal
Region One Act at Watertown 1:00
Youth BB (4th/5th Boys) 6:00 (W2)
Youth BB (3rd GBB/6th BBB) 6:00-8:00 (Toronto)
18
HSGB 3:30-6:00 (W1)
JHGB 3:30-6:00 (W2)
D/D Wrestling Quad at Sisseton 6:00
DVC BBB Tourney - 2nd Round at Estelline - Deubrook plays at 6:00 vs. Estelline
Youth BB (3rd BBB) 3:30-5:30 (T)
C GBB at Canby, MN - 4:30
JHBB at Sioux Valley - 4:00
19
HSBB 3:30-6:00 (T)
JHGB 3:30-5:30 (W1)
JHBB 3:30-5:30 (W2)
DVC GBB Tourney 2nd Round in White 6:00/7:30
20
JHBB open gym 10:00-11:30 AM (W1)
JHGB Tourney at Sioux Valley 9:00 AM
DVC BB Tourney Finals at Elkton - 1:00 (boys play at 2:30)
21
Overcast skies
31°/30°

Open Gym (White) 5:00-7:00
Open Gym (Toronto) 6:00-8:00
22
Light snow
28°/21°

Youth BB (3rd GBB/6th BBB) 6:00-8:00 (White)
JHGB 3:30-5:30 (W2)
HSGB 3:30-6:00 (W1)
JHBB 3:45-5:30 (T)
HSBB 5:15-7:15 (T)
DC trip Informational Meeting 6:30 in Room 103/White
Youth BB (3rd BBB) 6:00-7:30 (W2)
23
Overcast skies
28°/15°

HSBB 3:30-6:00 (W1)
JHBB 3:30-6:00 (W2)
GBB at Castlewood 5:00 (JH/HS)
24
Clear skies
30°/15°

Youth BB (5th GBB) 4:00-5:30 (W2)
Youth BB (6th grade girls) 5:30-7:00
HSGB 3:30-6:00 (W1)
HSBB 3:30-6:00 (T)
Youth BB (4th/5th Boys) 6:00-8:00 (W2)
Youth BB (3rd GBB/6th BBB) 6:00-8:00 (Toronto)
25
Clear skies
31°/17°

JHGB 3:30-6:00 (W2)
HSGB 3:30-6:00 (W1)
D/D WR Tourney at Clark 4:00
BBB at Colman-Egan 4:00 (2 JH, JV, V)
26
Clear skies
35°/24°

JHBB (7th grade only) 3:30-5:30
HSBB 3:30-6:00 (T)
GBB at Colman-Egan 4:00 (2 JH, JV, V)
27
Cloudy skies
29°/20°

8th BBB practice 8:00-9:30 (W1)
D/D Wrestling at Parker Tourney 10:00
BBB vs. Castlewood in Toronto - 3:00 (JH/HS)
Youth Cheer Camp 8:30-2:30 (Toronto)
JV GBB tourney at Elkton - Time TBD
28
Open Gym (White) 5:00-7:00
Open Gym (Toronto) 6:00-8:00
29
C team GBB vs. Flandreau (W1) 5:00
Youth BB (3rd GBB/6th BBB) 6:00-8:00 (White)
JHBB 3:30-5:00 (W1)
JHGB 3:30-6:00 (W2)
BBB vs. Canby, MN (HS only) in Toronto - 5:00
30
HSBB 5:15-7:15 (T)
JHBB 3:45-6:00 (T)
HSGB 3:30-6:00 (W1)
JHGB 3:30-6:00 (W2)
D/D WR Quad at Flandreau 5:00
Evening for the Arts 7:30
Youth BB (4th/5th Boys) 6:00-8:00 (W1)
31
Youth BB (5th GBB) 4:00-5:30 (W2)
Youth BB (6th grade girls) 5:30-7:00
HSGB 3:30-6:00 (W1)
HSBB 3:30-6:00 (T)
Youth BB (3rd GBB/6th BBB) 6:00-8:00 (Toronto)
1
HSGB 3:30-6:00 (T)
JHGB 3:30-6:00 (W2)
State One Act Performance at Brandon Valley - perform at 5:00 PM
JHGBB and JHBBB vs. Elkton in White - 4:00 (JH/HS)
Youth BB (3rd BBB) 5:45-7:00
2
BBB Parent's Night
GBB Parent's Night
JHGB 3:45-5:30 (T)
JHBB 3:30-5:30 (W2)
HSBB/HSGB vs. Elkton in White - 4:00 (HS only)
3
D/D WR Tourney at Deuel 10:00
BBB at Sanford Classic in Sioux Falls - TBD
Little Phins Youth BB Tournament in White 7:00-5:00
Booster Club Prom Dress Re-Sale (McKnight Hall) 10:00-4:00
GO Dolphins!!!!!
 
RSS feed iCalendar feed
Online Calendar powered by localendar.com