Deubrook Area Schools Activities Calendar
BackSeptember 2017Forward
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
27
28
FFA Meeting 6:30 (White)
CC 3:45
JH/JV FB vs. Castlewood (White) 4:00
HSVB 3:45
JHVB 3:45
29
Comp Cheer 3:45-5:45 (White)
VB at Lake Preston - 4:30 (1 JH, JV (6:00), V)
CC at McCook Invite (Salem) 4:00
30
Youth VB (5th/6th) 3:30-5:00 (Toronto)
Comp Cheer 3:45-5:45 (Weight Room)
HSFB 3:45-5:45
HSVB 3:45-6:00
31
Comp Cheer 3:45-5:45 (Toronto)
CC 3:45
VB vs. DeSmet (White) 4:00 (2 JH - aux gym), 5:00 (C, JV, V - main gym)
HS and JH FB 3:45-5:45
September 1
JHFB 3:00-4:30
FFA trip to State Fair 10:00-2:00
Comp Cheer 8:00-11:00 (Toronto)
FB vs. Arlington/Lake Preston (in Lake Preston) 7:00
2
3
4
Comp Cheer 1:00-3:30 (Toronto)
HSVB 4:30 (Toronto)
JHVB 5:00 (White)
HSFB 3:00 (White)
NO CROSS COUNTRY Practice
5
Comp Cheer 3:30-6:00 (White)
VB vs. Estelline (Toronto) 4:00 (1 JH, 1 C, JV, V)
CC at Garretson 4:00
HS and JH FB 3:45-6:00
6
Youth VB (5th/6th) 3:30-5:00 (Toronto)
Comp Cheer 1:30-3:30 (White)
HS CC, FB and VB 3:45-6:00
7
Youth VB (5th/6th) 3:30-5:00 (Toronto)
JH/HS FB 3:45-5:30
Comp Cheer 3:30-6:00 (White)
CC at DeSmet - 4:00
VB vs. ORR (White) 4:00 (2 JH) JV at 6:15, V to follow
8
JH/HS VB 3:30-5:30
Comp Cheer 3:30-5:00 (White)
FB vs. Colman-Egan (at Colman) 7:00
9
JHVB Triangular at Sioux Valley 9:00
JV/V VB at Arlington Invite - 9:00
CC at Milbank 9:30
JHFB at DVC Jamboree (Elkton) 9:00
10
11
JH VB 3:45-5:30 (Toronto)
Comp Cheer 3:30-6:00 (White)
Board Meeting 7:00 (Toronto)
CC at Webster 2:00
JH/JV FB at Colman-Egan JV at 4:00, JH at 5:00
JV/C VB at Sioux Valley 4:00/5:00
12
Comp Cheer 3:30-6:00 (White)
HS and JH FB 3:45-6:00
VB vs. Waubay/Summit (Toronto) 5:00
CC at Arlington (at Lake Region) 4:00
13
Youth VB (5th/6th) 3:30-5:00 (Toronto)
Comp Cheer 3:30-6:00 (White)
HS CC, FB and VB 3:45-6:00
1:30 Dismissal
14
C/JV Volleyball vs. SF Lutheran 4:30/5:30 (White)
Youth VB (5th/6th) 3:30-5:00 (Toronto)
JH/HS FB 3:45-5:30
JH VB 3:45-5:30 (White)
Comp Cheer 3:30-6:00 (White)
15
EMT/Ambulance Awareness Recognition Night at FB Field 5:00-7:00
Teachers Meal Deal 5:30-7:00 at FB Field
JH/HS VB 3:30-5:30
JHVB 3:45-5:30 (White)
Comp Cheer 3:30-5:00 (White)
FB vs. Elkton (White) 7:00
16
JH and JV FB Jam at Chester 9:00
VB at Hamlin Invite 9:00
17
18
HSVB 3:45-6:00
JHFB 3:45-5:30
JHVB 3:45-5:30 (White)
Burning of the D on Main Street - 8:00 (app.)
CC at Deuel 4:00
Coronation (White) 7:00
19
Patchy light rain with thunder
76°/68°

Cross Country Parent/Recognition Night (after JV VB game)
VB vs. Deuel (White) 4:00/5:00 (2 JH), 5:00 (C), 6:15 (JV), V to follow
HS and JH FB 3:45-6:00
20
Torrential rain shower
72°/55°

Youth VB (5th/6th) 3:30-5:00 (Toronto)
HS CC, FB and VB 3:45-6:00
21
Clear skies
82°/53°

Youth VB (5th/6th) 3:30-5:00 (Toronto)
JH/HS FB 3:45-5:30
JHVB 3:45-5:30 (White)
7-12 Parent/Teacher Conferences (White) 3:00-8:00
Comp Cheer at Sioux Valley 6:00
22
Clear skies
82°/65°

JH/HS VB 3:30-5:30
Booster Club Meal Deal 5:00-7:00
Homecoming Parade/Pep Rally 2:00
FB vs. ORR (White) 7:00
23
Moderate or heavy rain shower
78°/39°

Youth VB Tournament 8:00-1:00 (White)
CC at Castlewood 9:00
JHFB at Hamlin Jamboree 9:00
Comp Cheer at Dakota Valley Meet - 12:00
24
Heavy rain
81°/38°

25
Heavy rain
74°/33°

VB at Chester 3:45 (2 JH, C, JV, Varsity)
JHFB vs. ORR in White - 5:00
26
DVC Oral Interp at Arlington 9:00 AM
JHVB 3:45-5:30 (White)
Comp Cheer at Sioux Falls O'Gorman - 5:00
HS and JH FB 3:45-6:00
27
Youth VB (5th/6th) 3:30-5:00 (Toronto)
FFA Land Judging TBD
CC at Colman 1:00
HS CC, FB and VB 3:45-6:00
28
Youth VB (5th/6th) 3:30-5:00 (Toronto)
JH/HS FB 3:45-5:30
Arlington Marching Band Festival 10:30
VB at Colman-Egan 4:00 (1 JH, 1 C, JV and Varsity)
29
JHFB at DRSM 5:00
JH/HS VB 3:30-5:30
JHVB 3:45-5:30 (White)
FB at Dell Rapids St. Mary 7:00
30
Youth VB Tournament 8:00-1:00 (White)
Comp Cheer at SF Roosevelt 11:00 (Pentagon)
JHVB at Hamlin Tourney
GO Dolphins!!!!!
 
RSS feed iCalendar feed
Online Calendar powered by localendar.com