BackOctober 2017Forward
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
w
e
e
k
1
4 pm - 4:45 pm
OUR STUDIO - Beginner 1 Ballroom & Latin Series Class 4 of 5 (ChaCha/Hustle/Waltz) - Skip
4:45 pm - 5:30 pm
Beginner II Ballroom & Latin Series Class 1 of 5 (Waltz/Tango/Salsa) - Skip
2
8:15 pm - 9 pm
* Beginner I Ballroom & Latin Series Class 4 of 5 (Foxtrot/Rhumba/Swing)
9 pm - 9:45 pm
Ballroom/Latin/Swing GUIDED Beginner Practice (practice for those taking Beginner I classes at Jersey Dance) - FREE!
3
8:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Intermediate Argentine Tango - Iwona Ionescu and Pablo Garcia Gomez - Start any week! - Less experienced dancers need approval from Michael to join intermediate
8:30 pm - 9:15 pm
Beginner Argentine Tango Class 1 of 5 - Michael & Janie
9:30 pm - 10:30 pm
Argentine Tango Guided Practica - Iwona, Pablo, Michael, Janie
4
Feast of St Francis of Assisi
5
7:15 pm - 8 pm
Beginner Hustle Class 2 of 5 - Hazel Ulrich
8 pm - 8:45 pm
Beginner West Coast Swing Class 2 of 5 - Hazel Ulrich
6
7:45 pm - 8:30 pm
* Beginner I Ballroom & Latin Series Class 2 of 5 (Foxtrot/Rhumba/Swing)
8:30 pm - 11 pm
Ballroom/Latin/Swing Social
7
w
e
e
k
8
4 pm - 4:45 pm
Beginner I Ballroom & Latin Series Class 5 of 5 (Cha Cha/Hustle/ Waltz) - Skip
4:45 pm - 5:30 pm
Beginner II Ballroom & Latin Series Class 2 of 5 (Waltz/Tango/Salsa) - Skip
9

Columbus Day
8:15 pm - 9 pm
* Beginner I Ballroom & Latin Series Class 5 of 5 (Foxtrot/Rhumba/Swing)
9 pm - 9:45 pm
Ballroom/Latin/Swing GUIDED Beginner Practice (practice for those taking Beginner I classes at Jersey Dance) - FREE!
10
8:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Intermediate Argentine Tango - Iwona Ionescu and Pablo Garcia Gomez - Start any week! - Less experienced dancers need approval from Michael to join intermediate
8:30 pm - 9:15 pm
Beginner Argentine Tango Class 2 of 5 - Michael & Janie
9:30 pm - 10:30 pm
Argentine Tango Guided Practica - Iwona, Pablo, Michael, Janie
11
Last Day of Sukkot
12
7:15 pm - 8 pm
Beginner Hustle Class 3 of 5 - Hazel Ulrich
8 pm - 8:45 pm
Beginner West Coast Swing Class 3 of 5 - Hazel Ulrich
13
7:45 pm - 8:30 pm
* Beginner I Ballroom & Latin Series Class 3 of 5 (Foxtrot/Rhumba/Swing)
8:30 pm - 11 pm
Ballroom/Latin/Swing Social
14
w
e
e
k
15
4 pm - 4:45 pm
Beginner I Ballroom & Latin Series Class 1 of 5 (Foxtrot/Rumba/Swing) - Skip
4:45 pm - 5:30 pm
Beginner II Ballroom & Latin Series Class 3 of 5 (Waltz/Tango/Salsa) - Skip
16
8:15 pm - 9 pm
* Beginner I Ballroom & Latin Series Class 1 of 5 (Waltz/Tango/Salsa)
8:45 pm - 9:30 pm
Ballroom/Latin/Swing GUIDED Beginner Practice (practice for those taking Beginner I classes at Jersey Dance) - FREE!
17
8:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Intermediate Argentine Tango - Iwona Ionescu and Pablo Garcia Gomez - Start any week! - Less experienced dancers need approval from Michael to join intermediate
8:30 pm - 9:15 pm
Beginner Argentine Tango Class 3 of 5 - Michael & Janie
9:30 pm - 10:30 pm
Argentine Tango Guided Practica - Iwona, Pablo, Michael, Janie
18
7:45 pm - 8:30 pm
Beginner Salsa on 2 Class 1 of 5 - Sheena
8:30 pm - 9:15 pm
Beginner Bachata Class 1 of 5 - Sheena
19
7:15 pm - 8 pm
Beginner Hustle Class 4 of 5 - Hazel Ulrich
8 pm - 8:45 pm
Beginner West Coast Swing Class 4 of 5 - Hazel Ulrich
20
7:45 pm - 8:30 pm
* Beginner I Ballroom & Latin Series Class 4 of 5 (Foxtrot/Rhumba/Swing)
8:30 pm - 11 pm

HALLOWEEN PARTY / SOCIAL
21
Sweetest Day
w
e
e
k
22
5:30 pm - 6:15 pm
Beginner I Ballroom & Latin Series Class 2 of 5 (Foxtrot/Rumba/Swing) - Skip
6:15 pm - 7 pm
Beginner II Ballroom & Latin Series Class 4 of 5 (Waltz/Tango/Salsa) - Skip
23
8:15 pm - 9 pm
* Beginner I Ballroom & Latin Series Class 2 of 5 (Waltz/Tango/Salsa)
8:45 pm - 9:30 pm
Ballroom/Latin/Swing GUIDED Beginner Practice (practice for those taking Beginner I classes at Jersey Dance) - FREE!
24
8:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Intermediate Argentine Tango - Iwona Ionescu and Pablo Garcia Gomez - Start any week! - Less experienced dancers need approval from Michael to join intermediate
8:30 pm - 9:15 pm
Beginner Argentine Tango Class 4 of 5 - Michael & Janie
9:30 pm - 10:30 pm
Argentine Tango Guided Practica - Iwona, Pablo, Michael, Janie
25
7:45 pm - 8:30 pm
Beginner Salsa on 2 Class 2 of 5 - Sheena
8:30 pm - 9:15 pm
Beginner Bachata Class 2 of 5 - Sheena
26
7:15 pm - 8 pm
Beginner Hustle Class 5 of 5 - Hazel Ulrich
8 pm - 8:45 pm
Beginner West Coast Swing Class 5 of 5 - Hazel Ulrich
27
7:30 pm - 10:30 pm

FALL SEMIFORMAL AND SHOWCASE
28
w
e
e
k
29
4 pm - 4:45 pm
Beginner I Ballroom & Latin Series Class 3 of 5 (Foxtrot/Rumba/Swing) - Skip
4:45 pm - 5:30 pm
Beginner II Ballroom & Latin Series Class 5 of 5 (Waltz/Tango/Salsa) - Skip
30
8:15 pm - 9 pm
* Beginner I Ballroom & Latin Series Class 3 of 5 (Waltz/Tango/Salsa)
8:45 pm - 9:30 pm
Ballroom/Latin/Swing GUIDED Beginner Practice (practice for those taking Beginner I classes at Jersey Dance) - FREE!
31

Halloween
8:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Intermediate Argentine Tango - Iwona Ionescu and Pablo Garcia Gomez - Start any week! - Less experienced dancers need approval from Michael to join intermediate
8:30 pm - 9:15 pm
Beginner Argentine Tango Class 5 of 5 - Michael & Janie
9:30 pm - 10:30 pm
Argentine Tango Guided Practica - Iwona, Pablo, Michael, Janie
1
All Saints' Day
7:45 pm - 8:30 pm
Beginner Salsa on 2 Class 3 of 5 - Sheena
8:30 pm - 9:15 pm
Beginner Bachata Class 3 of 5 - Sheena
2
All Souls' Day
7:15 pm - 8 pm
Beginner II Hustle Class 1 of 5 - Hazel Ulrich
8 pm - 8:45 pm
Beginner II West Coast Swing Class 1 of 5 - Hazel Ulrich
3
7:45 pm - 8:30 pm
* Beginner I Ballroom & Latin Series Class 5 of 5 (Foxtrot/Rhumba/Swing)
8:30 pm - 11 pm

Arts Center - Global Groove - International Food/Wine/Dance Fundraiser - Wine Tastings, Food Pairings, Dance Performances and more
4
 
RSS feed iCalendar feed
Online Calendar powered by localendar.com