BackFebruary 2018Forward
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
w
e
e
k
28
6:30 pm - 7:15 pm
Beginner I Ballroom & Latin Series Class 2 of 5 (Cha Cha/Hustle/Walt) - Skip
7:15 pm - 8 pm
Beginner II Ballroom & Latin Series Class 4 of 5 (Foxtrot/Rumba/Swing) - Skip
29
8:15 pm - 9 pm
* Beginner I Ballroom & Latin Series Class 3 of 5 (Foxtrot/Rumba/Swing)
9 pm - 9:45 pm
Ballroom/Latin/Swing GUIDED Beginner Practice (practice for those taking Beginner I classes at Jersey Dance) - FREE!
30
8:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Intermediate Argentine Tango - Iwona Ionescu and Pablo Garcia Gomez - Start any week! - Less experienced dancers need approval from Michael to join intermediate
9:30 pm - 10:30 pm
Argentine Tango Guided Practica - Iwona, Pablo, Michael, Janie
31
February 1
6:15 pm - 7 pm
Beginner Argentine Tango Class 2 of 5 - Michael and Janie
7 pm - 7:45 pm
Beginner I West Coast Swing 4 of 5 - Hazel Ulrich
7:45 pm - 8:30 pm
Intermediate West Coast Swing Class 4 of 5 - Hazel Ulrich
2
Groundhog Day
7:45 pm - 8:30 pm
Variety Class (included with social)
8:30 pm - 11 pm
Ballroom/Latin/Swing Social
3
w
e
e
k
4
6:30 pm - 7:15 pm
Beginner I Ballroom & Latin Series Class 3 of 5 (Cha Cha/Hustle/Walt) - Skip
7:15 pm - 8 pm
Beginner II Ballroom & Latin Series Class 5 of 5 (Foxtrot/Rumba/Swing) - Skip
5
8:15 pm - 9 pm
* Beginner I Ballroom & Latin Series Class 4 of 5 (Foxtrot/Rumba/Swing)
9 pm - 9:45 pm
Ballroom/Latin/Swing GUIDED Beginner Practice (practice for those taking Beginner I classes at Jersey Dance) - FREE!
6
8:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Intermediate Argentine Tango - Iwona Ionescu and Pablo Garcia Gomez - Start any week! - Less experienced dancers need approval from Michael to join intermediate
9:30 pm - 10:30 pm
Argentine Tango Guided Practica - Iwona, Pablo, Michael, Janie
7
8
6:15 pm - 7 pm
Beginner Argentine Tango Class 3 of 5 - Michael and Janie
7 pm - 7:45 pm
Beginner I West Coast Swing Class 5 of 5 - Hazel Ulrich
7:45 pm - 8:30 pm
Intermediate West Coast Swing Class 5 of 5 - Hazel Ulrich
9
7:45 pm - 11 pm
Valentine's Social and Variety Class
10
w
e
e
k
11
6:30 pm - 7:15 pm
Beginner I Ballroom & Latin Series Class 4 of 5 (Cha Cha/Hustle/Walt) - Skip
7:15 pm - 8 pm
Beginner II Ballroom & Latin Series Class 1 of 5 (Waltz/Tango/Salsa) - Skip
12

Lincoln's Birthday
8:15 pm - 9 pm
* Beginner I Ballroom & Latin Series Class 5 of 5 (Foxtrot/Rumba/Swing)
9 pm - 9:45 pm
Ballroom/Latin/Swing GUIDED Beginner Practice (practice for those taking Beginner I classes at Jersey Dance) - FREE!
13
8:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Intermediate Argentine Tango - Iwona Ionescu and Pablo Garcia Gomez - Start any week! - Less experienced dancers need approval from Michael to join intermediate
9:30 pm - 10:30 pm
Argentine Tango Guided Practica - Iwona, Pablo, Michael, Janie
14
Ash Wednesday
15
6:15 pm - 7 pm
Beginner Argentine Tango Class 4 of 5 - Michael and Janie
7 pm - 7:45 pm
Beginner I West Coast Swing Class 1 of 5 - Hazel Ulrich
7:45 pm - 8:30 pm
Intermediate West Coast Swing Class 1 of 5 - Hazel Ulrich
16
7:45 pm - 8:30 pm
Variety Class (included with social)
8:30 pm - 11 pm
Ballroom/Latin/Swing Social
17
w
e
e
k
18
6:30 pm - 7:15 pm
Beginner I Ballroom & Latin Series Class 5 of 5 (Cha Cha/Hustle/Waltz) - Skip
7:15 pm - 8 pm
Beginner II Ballroom & Latin Series Class 2 of 5 (Waltz/Tango/Salsa) - Skip
19

President's Day

Washington's Birthday
8:15 pm - 9 pm
* Beginner I Ballroom & Latin Series Class 1 of 5 (Waltz/Tango/Salsa)
9 pm - 9:45 pm
Ballroom/Latin/Swing GUIDED Beginner Practice (practice for those taking Beginner I classes at Jersey Dance) - FREE!
20
8:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Intermediate Argentine Tango - Iwona Ionescu and Pablo Garcia Gomez - Start any week! - Less experienced dancers need approval from Michael to join intermediate
9:30 pm - 10:30 pm
Argentine Tango Guided Practica - Iwona, Pablo, Michael, Janie
21
22
6:15 pm - 7 pm
Beginner Argentine Tango Class 5 of 5 - Michael and Janie
7 pm - 7:45 pm
Beginner I West Coast Swing Class 2 of 5 - Hazel Ulrich
7:45 pm - 8:30 pm
Intermediate West Coast Swing Class 2 of 5 - Hazel Ulrich
23
7:45 pm - 8:30 pm
Variety Class (included with social)
8:30 pm - 11 pm
Ballroom/Latin/Swing Social
24
w
e
e
k
25
6:30 pm - 7:15 pm
Beginner I Ballroom & Latin Series Class 1 of 5 (Foxtrot/Rumba/Swing) - Skip
7:15 pm - 8 pm
Beginner II Ballroom & Latin Series Class 3 of 5 (Waltz/Tango/Salsa) - Skip
26
8:15 pm - 9 pm
* Beginner I Ballroom & Latin Series Class 2 of 5 (Waltz/Tango/Salsa)
27
8:30 pm - 9:30 pm
LAST CLASS - Intermediate Argentine Tango - Iwona Ionescu and Pablo Garcia Gomez - Start any week! - Less experienced dancers need approval from Michael to join intermediate
9:30 pm - 10:30 pm
LAST CLASS - Argentine Tango Guided Practica - Iwona, Pablo, Michael, Janie
28
1
7 pm - 7:45 pm
Beginner I West Coast Swing Class 3 of 5 - Hazel Ulrich
7:45 pm - 8:30 pm
Intermediate West Coast Swing Class 3 of 5 - Hazel Ulrich
2
7:45 pm - 8:30 pm
Variety Class (included with social)
8:30 pm - 11 pm
Ballroom/Latin/Swing Social
3
 
RSS feed iCalendar feed
Online Calendar powered by localendar.com