North Canton Public Library Meeting Room Schedule
BackMay 2015Forward
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
26
27
28
29
30
May 1
2
 
10 am - 12 pm
Sisters in Crime (Conference Room)
11 am - 1 pm
Ayuba (Conference Room)
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Teen Graphic Novel Club (Rooms A&B)
12:30 pm - 1:15 pm
Mixed Media (Art Classroom)
9:30 am - 12 pm
Building Committee Meeting - Room A
11 am - 12:30 pm
Exploring Watercolor (Art Classroom)
10 am - 12 pm
Oliver rm a
4:30 pm - 5:15 pm
Intro to Van Gogh, Picasso and Matisse (Art Classroom)
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Smashing Good Time (Art Classroom)
3:30 pm - 7 pm

Movie Mania for K-5th graders: Dolphin Tale 2 (Rooms A & B)
10:30 am - 11:45 am
Nicole's Group (Conference Room)
 
12:30 pm - 3 pm
Last Monday Stampers A/B
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Draw, Paint, Print and Play (Art Classroom)
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Ciccone cfr
 
1:30 pm - 2:15 pm
Mixed Media (Art Classroom)
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Ciccone cfr
6 pm - 8 pm
Evening Story Time for Families with 3-5 Year Olds (Rooms A & B)
5 pm - 6:30 pm
Strauch (Conference Room)
4:45 pm - 5:30 pm
3D Sculpture Class (Art Classroom)
3:30 pm - 5 pm
Teen Community Service: Squirrel Boxes (Rooms A&B)
 
6 pm - 7 pm
Monkees Music Program (Room A)
 
 
6 pm - 8 pm
WordCamp North Canton Meeting
6:30 pm - 7:45 pm
lawson (Conference Room)
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Opening Reception in Gallery
1 pm - 3 pm
Computer Q & A (Room A)
9 am - 9:50 am
Green Team Meeting room A
3:30 pm - 6 pm
Family Lego Club for K-5th Graders (Rooms A & B)
12:30 pm - 1:15 pm
Mixed Media (Art Classroom)
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
Carol-Tri County Independent Living (Conference Room)
9 am - 12 pm

Kids U-Fit class for 8-12 year olds (Rooms A & B)
 
2 pm - 3:15 pm
First Monday Book Club (Room B)
10 am - 1 pm
May Show - pick-up of works not accepted
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Smashing Good Time (Art Classroom)
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Library Use (Conference Room)-SL
1:30 pm - 2:15 pm
Mixed Media (Art Classroom)
11 am - 12:30 pm
Exploring Watercolor (Art Classroom)
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Ciccone cfr
11 am - 12 pm
Library Use (Conference Room)-SL
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Ciccone cfr
6:15 pm - 7:30 pm
Knitting Group (Conference Room)
3 pm - 4:30 pm
Teen Mother's Day Craft (Room A&B)
 
4 pm - 7 pm
May Show - pick-up of works not accepted
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Library Use- Conference Room SL
5 pm - 6:30 pm
Strauch (Conference Room)
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Unforgettable Mysteries Room B
4:45 pm - 5:30 pm
3D Sculpture Class (Art Classroom)
 
4:30 pm - 5:15 pm
Intro to Van Gogh, Picasso and Matisse (Art Classroom)
   
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Draw, Paint, Print and Play (Art Classroom)
6 pm - 7 pm
Urban Homesteading (Room A)
 
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
 
9 am - 9:50 am
Digital Tech Team meeting (Room A)
3:30 pm - 6 pm
TeenFlix (Rooms A&B)
11:30 am - 12:30 pm
PC Basics Rooms A&B
12:30 pm - 1:15 pm
Mixed Media (Art Classroom)
Mother/Daughter Tea Party set up (Rooms A & B)
Mother/Daughter Tea Party for K-5th graders (Rooms A & B)
3 pm - 6 pm
Diary of a Wimpy Kid Party for 3rd-5th graders (Rooms A & B)
4:30 pm - 5:15 pm
Intro to Van Gogh, Picasso and Matisse (Art Classroom)
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Smashing Good Time (Art Classroom)
4 pm - 7 pm
Friends of the Library (Room A & B)
10:05 am - 11:05 am
Friday Morning News Group (Room B)
9 am - 11 am
Sommers (Conference Room)
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Ciccone cfr
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Draw, Paint, Print and Play (Art Classroom)
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Ciccone cfr
4 pm - 4:45 pm
Creative Rehab (Art Classroom)
1:30 pm - 2:15 pm
Mixed Media (Art Classroom)
11 am - 12:30 pm
Exploring Watercolor (Art Classroom)
4:30 pm - 6 pm
Langer cfr
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Readable History Book Club (Room B)
4:30 pm - 6:15 pm
Social Security Seminar (Rooms A and B)
 
2 pm - 4 pm
Michailides (Conf. Room)
3 pm - 4 pm
Plant Swap (Outside)
6 pm - 7:45 pm
Olivia Kotter (Conference Room)
 
5 pm - 6:30 pm
Strauch (Conference Room)
4:45 pm - 5:30 pm
3D Sculpture Class (Art Classroom)
 
   
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
10 am - 12 pm
Bureau of Workers Comp - (Conference Room)
4:30 pm - 5:15 pm
Intro to Van Gogh, Picasso and Matisse (Art Classroom)
11:30 am - 12:30 pm
Introduction to the Internet (Room A)
10 am - 2 pm
Parade setup Room A
11:30 am - 1:30 pm
Women of the YMCA Room A
11 am - 12:30 pm
Exploring Watercolor (Art Classroom)
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Ciccone cfr
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Draw, Paint, Print and Play (Art Classroom)
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Smashing Good Time (Art Classroom)
12:30 pm - 1:15 pm
Mixed Media (Art Classroom)
1:30 pm - 2:15 pm
Mixed Media (Art Classroom)
2 pm - 4 pm
Stevens (Conf Room)
4:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Library Board of Trustees-Room A
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Cookbook Club (Room A)
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Ciccone cfr
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Teen Gamer Club (Rooms A&B)
2 pm - 6 pm
LTS Graduation RmA/B
 
 
6 pm - 7:45 pm
Hall of Fame Investors Rm B
4:30 pm - 5:45 pm
Nicole's Group (Conference Room)
5 pm - 6:15 pm
nicole cfr
4:45 pm - 5:30 pm
3D Sculpture Class (Art Classroom)
 
5 pm - 6:30 pm
Strauch (Room B)
5:30 pm - 7:45 pm
Jewelry for a Cause rm A/B
 
6 pm - 7:45 pm
Hmeidan (Conference Room)
6:15 pm - 7:30 pm
Knitting Group (Conference Room)
 
6:15 pm - 7:30 pm
Knitting Group (Conference Room)
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
 
Library Closed (Holiday)
1 pm - 4 pm
Library Use (Room A)
11:30 am - 12:30 pm

Getting Social: Social Networking For Beginners
12:30 pm - 1:15 pm
Mixed Media (Art Classroom)
1:30 pm - 2:15 pm
Mixed Media (Art Classroom)

Summer Reading begins for kids! (Children's Department)
 
4:30 pm - 5:15 pm
Intro to Van Gogh, Picasso and Matisse (Art Classroom)
3 pm - 4:30 pm
Hello Summer for Teens (Rooms A&B)
3 pm - 5 pm
(Teen Art Class)
4:45 pm - 5:30 pm
3D Sculpture Class (Art Classroom)
11 am - 12:30 pm
Exploring Watercolor (Art Classroom)
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Draw, Paint, Print and Play (Art Classroom)
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Smashing Good Time (Art Classroom)
6 pm - 7:45 pm
Bentbrook Housing Association (Rooms A and B)
10:30 pm - 12 am
Cornish (Conference Room)
 
6 pm - 7 pm
Crafter's Corner (Room A)
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Ciccone cfr
  
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Auburn Knolls Consolidated Condominium Association (Conference Room)
4:30 pm - 5:45 pm
nicole rm b
 
5 pm - 6:30 pm
Strauch (Conference Room)
31
June 1
2
3
4
5
6
 
1 pm - 3 pm
Computer Q & A (Room A)
9 am - 9:50 am
Green Team meeting room A
3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Lego Club (Rooms A and B)
6:15 pm - 7:30 pm
Knitting Group (Room A)
  
2 pm - 3:15 pm
First Monday Book Club (Room B)
10 am - 1 pm
May Show - pick-up of accepted works
6 pm - 7 pm
Lego Club (Rooms A and B)
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Unforgettable Mysteries Room B
4 pm - 7 pm
May Show - pick-up of accepted works
10 am - 11:30 am
Stark State College (Rooms A & B)
  
6 pm - 7 pm
Canton Garden Club (Room AB)
4:30 pm - 5:15 pm
Intro to Van Gogh, Picasso and Matisse (Art Classroom)
 
RSS feed iCalendar feed
Online Calendar powered by localendar.com