North Canton Public Library Meeting Room Schedule
BackApril 2015Forward
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
29
30
31
April 1
2
3
4
 
12:30 pm - 3 pm
Last Monday Stampers A/B
12 pm - 3 pm
Board Games for grades 3-5 (Rooms A & B)
10 am - 3 pm
State Auditor (Conference Room)
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Teen Gamer Club (Rooms A&B)
 
11 am - 12:30 pm
Exploring Watercolor (Art Classroom)
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Ciccone cfr
6:30 pm - 7:45 pm
meeting with john foltz (conf A)
10 am - 11:15 am
Tales for Twos (Rooms A & B)
6 pm - 7 pm
Milini (Conference Room)
1 pm - 3 pm
Ann Eikelberry (Conference Room)
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Marks cfr
 
3:30 pm - 6 pm
Family Lego Club for K-5th Graders (Rooms A & B)
6:15 pm - 7:30 pm
Knitting Group (Room A)
 
 
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Ciccone cfr
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Unforgettable Mysteries Room B
4:30 pm - 7:45 pm
Nicole's Group (Conference Room)
 
5 pm - 7 pm
Art Class?
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
 
1 pm - 3 pm
Computer Q & A (Room A)
Library System Upgrade-Library Closed SL
10 am - 8 pm
F.O.L Book Sale (Set-up) (Rooms A and B)
10 am - 8 pm
F.O.L. Book Sale (Rooms A and B)
2 pm - 3:15 pm
First Monday Book Club (Room B)
 
11:30 am - 12:30 pm
PC Basics (Conference Room)
12:30 pm - 1:15 pm
Mixed Media (Art Classroom)
1:30 pm - 2:15 pm
Mixed Media (Art Classroom)
9 am - 10:45 am
Canton Artist's League (Art Classroom)
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Ciccone cfr
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Smashing Good Time (Art Classroom)
6:15 pm - 7:30 pm
Knitting Group (Conference Room)
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
tomtod cfr
11 am - 12:30 pm
Exploring Watercolor (Art Classroom)
 
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Ciccone cfr
 
4:45 pm - 5:30 pm
3D Sculpture Class (Art Classroom)
12 pm - 2 pm
Eikelberry (Conference Room)
5 pm - 6:30 pm
Strauch (Conference Room)
  
 
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
10 am - 8 pm
F.O.L. Book Sale (Rooms A and B)
9 am - 9:50 am
Digital Tech Team meeting Main Floor
10 am - 1 pm
May Show entries accepted
10 am - 11:30 am
FLAG meeting (Art Classroom)
10 am - 12 pm
Quaker Digital Academy (Meeting B)
9 am - 11 am
Manager's Meeting (Room A)
9 am - 12 pm
Spring Party for 2-6 year olds (Rooms A & B)
1 pm - 3 pm
Eikelberry (Conferene Room)
10 am - 8 pm
F.O.L Book Sale (Take-down) (Rooms A and B)
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Teen Writing Club (Rooms A&B)
11:30 am - 12:30 pm
Introduction to the Internet (Room A)
12:30 pm - 1:15 pm
Mixed Media (Art Classroom)
10:05 am - 11:05 am
Friday Morning News Group (Room B)
10 am - 2 pm
Lorax Party in Little Art Gallery
 
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Ciccone cfr
4:30 pm - 5:15 pm
Intro to Van Gogh, Picasso and Matisse (Art Classroom)
1 pm - 3 pm
Sect. State field office rm a/b
3:30 pm - 6 pm
TeenFlix (Room A&B)
11:30 am - 1:30 pm
Women of the YMCA Room A
10:30 am - 2:30 pm
CONFERENCE ROOM RESERVED for QUIET SPACE
4 pm - 7 pm
May Show entries accepted
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Draw, Paint, Print and Play (Art Classroom)
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Smashing Good Time (Art Classroom)
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Ohio Advantage Tuition Assistance Seminar (Rooms A and B)
1:30 pm - 2:15 pm
Mixed Media (Art Classroom)
11 am - 12:30 pm
Exploring Watercolor (Art Classroom)
 
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Readable History Book Club (Room B)
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Ciccone cfr
 
3:30 pm - 6 pm
Crafty Kids 1st-3rd graders (Rooms A & B)
 
 
5 pm - 6:30 pm
Strauch cfr
4:45 pm - 5:30 pm
3D Sculpture Class (Art Classroom)
6 pm - 7 pm
McKinley Museum (Rooms A and B)
 
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Stacy cfr
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
 
1 pm - 2 pm
Library Use (Conference Room)-SL
4:30 pm - 5:15 pm
Intro to Van Gogh, Picasso and Matisse (Art Classroom)
11:30 am - 12:30 pm

Getting Social: Social Networking For Beginners
12:30 pm - 1:15 pm
Mixed Media (Art Classroom)
1 pm - 3 pm
diebold direct cfr
11 am - 12:30 pm
Exploring Watercolor (Art Classroom)
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Ciccone cfr
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Draw, Paint, Print and Play (Art Classroom)
3 pm - 6 pm
Minecraft Party for 3rd-5th graders (Rooms A & B)
2 pm - 3 pm
Simon Organics (Room A)
1:30 pm - 2:15 pm
Mixed Media (Art Classroom)
1 pm - 3 pm
Jesus (Conference Room)
4:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Library Board of Trustees-Room A
6 pm - 7 pm
Crafter's Corner (Room A)
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Smashing Good Time (Art Classroom)
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Teen Community Service: Recycling Project (Room B)
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Nutrition Mission TomTod Ideas Conference room
2 pm - 3 pm
Eseential Oils Program (Rooms A and B)
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Clay Class (Art Classroom)
6 pm - 7:45 pm
Hall of Fame Investors Rm B
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Ciccone cfr
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Clay Class (Art Classroom)
4:45 pm - 5:30 pm
3D Sculpture Class (Art Classroom)
 
 
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Poetry Reading (Art Gallery)
5 pm - 6:30 pm
Strauch cfr
6 pm - 8 pm
Mother/Daughter Book Club for 3rd-5th graders (Rooms A& B)
 
 
6:30 pm - 7 pm
Held cfr
6:15 pm - 7:30 pm
Knitting Group (Conference Room)
26
27
28
29
30
May 1
2
 
10 am - 12 pm
Sisters in Crime (Conference Room)
4:30 pm - 5:15 pm
Intro to Van Gogh, Picasso and Matisse (Art Classroom)
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Smashing Good Time (Art Classroom)
12:30 pm - 1:15 pm
Mixed Media (Art Classroom)
9:30 am - 12 pm
Building Committee Meeting - Room A
11 am - 12:30 pm
Exploring Watercolor (Art Classroom)
10 am - 12 pm
Oliver rm a
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Draw, Paint, Print and Play (Art Classroom)
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Ciccone cfr
3:30 pm - 7 pm

Movie Mania for K-5th graders: Dolphin Tale 2 (Rooms A & B)
1:30 pm - 2:15 pm
Mixed Media (Art Classroom)
 
12:30 pm - 3 pm
Last Monday Stampers A/B
6 pm - 8 pm
Evening Story Time for Families with 3-5 Year Olds (Rooms A & B)
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Teen Graphic Novel Club (Rooms A&B)
 
4:45 pm - 5:30 pm
3D Sculpture Class (Art Classroom)
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Ciccone cfr
 
5 pm - 6:30 pm
Strauch (Conference Room)
 
3:30 pm - 5 pm
Teen Community Service: Squirrel Boxes (Rooms A&B)
6 pm - 7 pm
Monkees Music Program (Room A)
 
6 pm - 8 pm
WordCamp North Canton Meeting
 
RSS feed iCalendar feed
Online Calendar powered by localendar.com