North Canton Public Library Meeting Room Schedule
BackJune 2016Forward
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
29
30
31
June 1
2
3
4
 
Memorial Day- Library Closed
10 am - 2 pm
Tuesday Art Group (Clssrm)
3:30 pm - 6 pm
Family Lego Club (Rooms A & B)
6 pm - 7:30 pm
HOSPICE (RM A)
 
9 am - 1:30 pm
Feltboard Workshop for Parents and Teachers (Rooms A & B)
  
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Family Lego Club #2 (Rooms A & B)
  
6 pm - 7:30 pm
HOSPICE (RM A)
6 pm - 7:30 pm
HOSPICE (RM A)
 
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
 
1 pm - 3 pm
Computer Q and A (Room A)
9 am - 9:50 am
Green Team meeting room A
11:30 am - 12:30 pm
PC Basics Instruction and Q&A
1 pm - 3 pm
Board Game (Rooms A and B)
 
9 am - 11:30 am
Cookies and Milk for 2-6 year olds (Rooms A & B)
1 pm - 3 pm
Computer Q and A (Room A)
10 am - 2 pm
Tuesday Art Group (Clssrm)
1 pm - 4 pm
Teen Create Your Own Basic Video Game (Room A)
6 pm - 7:30 pm
HOSPICE (RM B)
12 pm - 1 pm
Patricia- Cleveland Medicare Class (Room A)
2 pm - 3:15 pm
First Monday Book Chat (Room B)
10 am - 12 pm
Music Class (Rooms A & B)
5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Vibrant Institutions Opening Reception
6:30 pm - 7:45 pm
Friends Meeting (Room A)
 
3:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Spark the Park TomTod meeting Room B
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Make It Yourself (Room A)
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Coloring Hour (Room B)
 
5 pm - 8 pm
Chess Club for Kids (Rooms A & B)
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Tail-Wagging Tutor (Children's Department)
 
  
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
 
9 am - 10 am
Digital Tech Team meeting Room A
10 am - 11:15 am
Tales for Babies through Twos (Rooms A & B)
10:15 am - 11:30 am
Flag Meeting (Art Classroom)
10 am - 11:30 am
Reading Round-Up for 3-5 year olds (Rooms A & B)
10:05 am - 11:05 am
Morning News Group (Room B)
9 am - 12 pm
Zoo Party (Rooms A & B)
3:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Spark the Park TomTod meeting Room B
6 pm - 7 pm
preschool graduation
11:30 am - 12:30 pm
Tablets and Phones Instruction and Q&A
5 pm - 8 pm
Pokemon Club for Kids (Rooms A & B)
  
5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
boy scouts room b 530-730
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Readable History Book Club (Room B)
1 pm - 5 pm
Drop-In LEGO Club (Rooms A & B)
 
7 pm - 7:45 pm
Coffee Tea & Autism Room A
  
 
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
 
3:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Spark the Park TomTod meeting Room B
10 am - 11:15 am
Tales for Babies through Twos (Rooms A & B)
11:30 am - 12:30 pm
Social Networks Introduction and Q&A
10 am - 11:30 am
Reading Round-Up for 3-5 year olds (Rooms A & B)
11:15 am - 1:15 pm
Women of the YMCA Room A
9 am - 2 pm
Norio Kids mini makers! (Rooms A & B)
4:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Library Board of Trustees-Room A
1 pm - 2 pm
Teens Make it Tuesday (Rooms A and B)
6 pm - 7:30 pm
We Be Jammin' (Rooms A and B)
4 pm - 8 pm
STEAM for 3-6 graders (Rooms A & B)
  
5 pm - 8 pm
Chess Club for Kids (Rooms A & B)
6 pm - 7 pm
JFK Conspiracy Theory (Room A)
  
 
6 pm - 7:45 pm
Hall of Fame Investing rm b
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Tail-Wagging Tutor (Children's Department)
 
26
27
28
29
30
July 1
2
 
3:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Spark the Park TomTod meeting Room B
10 am - 11:15 am
Tales for Babies through Twos (Rooms A & B)
9 am - 4 pm
All Ages program (Rooms A & B)
10 am - 11:30 am
Reading Round-Up for 3-5 year olds (Rooms A & B)
  
5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
boy scouts room b 530-730
6 pm - 7 pm
Gardening (Rooms A and B)
6 pm - 7:30 pm
Crafter's Corner (Rooms A and B)
 
   
 
RSS feed iCalendar feed
Online Calendar powered by localendar.com