Pilgrim Baptist Church
BackApril 2014Forward
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
30
31
April 1
2
3
4
5
Youth Sunday
Church Facility Closed
Facility Opens at 4:00 PM
12:30 pm 
Noon Day Bible Study
5 pm 
AA/NA Meeting
6:30 pm 
Blessed Saintz Praise Dance
Scout Meeting/Pinewood Derby Cars due
8:30 am - 9:30 am 
Sunday School
 
6:30 pm 
VOU/Praise Team
6:30 pm 
Prayer Service
6:30 pm 
WOW
7 pm 
Blessed Saintz
8 am 
Men of Courage
9:45 am 
Sunday Worship
6:30 pm 
Deacons' Meeting
7 pm 
Bible Study
7 pm - 8 pm 
Rooted/Young Adult Ministry
 
10 am 
Cheribum Choir Rehearsal
  
7 pm 
New Members Class
 
11 am 
Mime Ministry
 
12 pm - 2 pm 
Biblical Pageant Meeting
12:30 pm 
Praise Dance
12:30 pm 
Boy Scouts
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Communion Sunday
Church Facility Closed
Facility Opens at 4:00 PM
12:30 pm 
Noon Day Bible Study
5 pm 
AA/NA Meeting
4 pm 
Food Shelf
8 am 
Prison Ministry
Mass Choir
 
6:30 pm 
VOU/Praise Team
1:30 pm 
Jolly Seniors
6 pm 
Bd of Christian Ed
6 pm 
Jr. Usher Rehearsal
10 am - 2 pm 
Breast Cancer Awareness
8:30 am - 9:30 am 
Sunday School
6:30 pm 
Trustees' Meeting
6:30 pm 
Prayer Service
6:30 pm 
WOW
6:30 pm 
Nehemiah
10 am 
Cheribum Choir Rehearsal
9:45 am 
Sunday Worship
 
7 pm 
Bible Study
 
6:30 pm 
Blessed Saintz Praise Dance
11 am 
Mime Ministry
 
7 pm 
New Members Class
8 pm 
Young Adults Overnight
12 pm 
Girl Scouts
  
12 pm - 2 pm 
Biblical Pageant Meeting
12:30 pm 
Praise Dance
12:30 pm 
Boy Scouts
12:30 pm 
Scout Meeting Leader's Trng
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Palm Sunday
Church Facility Closed
Facility Opens at 4:00 PM
7 pm 
PBC/Mt. Olivet
Maundy Thursday
12 pm 
SPBIMA Good Friday Service/Progressive Baptist
10 am 
Cheribum Choir Rehearsal
Voices of Unity Choir
Holy Week Fellowship Service w/Mt. Olivet
11 am 
Shepherding Ministry
8:30 am - 9:30 am 
Sunday School
 
6:30 pm 
VOU/Praise Team
 
5 pm 
AA/NA Meeting
6 pm 
My Sister's KeeperTBA
11 am 
Mime Ministry
9:45 am 
Sunday Worship
 
6:30 pm 
Tri-Board Meeting
6:30 pm 
Blessed Saintz Praise Dance
12 pm - 2 pm 
Biblical Pageant Meeting
 
6:30 pm 
WOW
6:30 pm 
PBC Seven Last Words
12:30 pm 
Sunday School Team Mtg
7 pm - 8 pm 
Rooted/Young Adult Ministry
7 pm 
Blessed Saintz
12:30 pm 
Praise Dance
  
12:30 pm 
Boy Scouts
 
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
Easter Sunday
Church Facility Closed
Facility Opens at 4:00 PM
12:30 pm 
Noon Day Bible Study
12:30 pm - 2 pm 
Garden Alliance Meeting
4 pm 
Food Shelf
Cub Scouts/Zulu Pinewood Derby
WOW Choir
 
6:30 pm 
VOU/Praise Team
6:30 pm 
Prayer Service
5 pm 
AA/NA Meeting
6:30 pm 
Blessed Saintz Praise Dance
8 am 
Women's Ministry
Baptism Sunday
 
7 pm 
Bible Study
7 pm 
First Quarter Meeting
 
9 am - 11 am 
Usher's Meeting/Sanctuary
6 am 
Easter Sunrise Service
7 pm 
New Members Class
 
10 am 
Cheribum Choir Rehearsal
7 am 
Deacon AC Brown Pancake Breakfast
 
11 am - 12:30 pm 
St. Ushers Luncheon
8:30 am 
Sunday School/Easter Program
12 pm - 2 pm 
Biblical Pageant Meeting
9:45 am 
Sunday Worship
12:30 pm 
Praise Dance
 
12:30 pm 
Boy Scouts
12:30 pm EST
Girl Scouts
27
28
29
30
May 1
2
3
Youth Lead Sunday
Church Facility Closed
Facility Opens at 4:00 PM
12:30 pm 
Noon Day Bible Study
5 pm 
AA/NA Meeting
Cub Scouts/Spring Camporee
Children's Choir
 
6:30 pm 
VOU/Praise Team
6:30 pm 
Prayer Service
6:30 pm 
WOW
6:30 pm 
Blessed Saintz Praise Dance
Cub Scouts/Spring Camporee
8:30 am - 9:30 am 
Sunday School
6:30 pm 
Deacons' Meeting
7 pm 
Bible Study
7 pm - 8 pm 
Rooted/Young Adult Ministry
7 pm 
Blessed Saintz
8 am 
Men of Courage
9:45 am 
Sunday Worship
 
7 pm 
New Members Class
  
10 am 
Cheribum Choir Rehearsal
4 pm 
Usher's Annual Day
 
11 am 
Mime Ministry
 
12 pm - 2 pm 
Biblical Pageant Meeting
12:30 pm 
Praise Dance
Return to Homepage
 
RSS feed iCalendar feed
Online Calendar powered by localendar.com