Pilgrim Baptist Church
BackApril 2015Forward
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
29
30
31
April 1
2
3
4
Palm Sunday
 
6:30 pm 
VOU/Praise Team
12:30 pm 
Noon Day Bible Study
5 pm 
AA/NA Meeting
12 pm 
SPBIMA Good Friday Service
8 am 
Men of Courage
Rooted/Young Adult Sunday
 
6:30 pm 
Prayer Service
 
7 pm 
PBC Seven Last Words
8:30 am 
Rooted/Young Adult Ministry
8:30 am - 9:30 am 
Sunday School
7 pm 
Bible Study
 
10 am 
Children Choir Rehearsal
9:45 am 
Sunday Worship
7 pm 
Holy Week Fellowship Service w/Mt Olivet
11 am - 12:30 pm 
Mime Ministry Rehearsal
 
7 pm 
New Members Class
12 pm - 2:20 pm 
Biblical Pageant
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Resurrection Sunday/Easter (Fast ends)
 
6:30 pm 
VOU/Praise Team
12:30 pm 
Noon Day Bible Study
5 pm 
AA/NA Meeting
4 pm 
Food Shelf
8 am 
Prison Ministry
Mass Choir
 
6:30 pm 
Prayer Service
6 pm 
Bd of Christian Ed
6:30 pm 
Nehemiah
9:30 am 
Senior Ushers/Sanctuary
8:30 am - 9:30 am 
Sunday School
7 pm 
Bible Study
  
10 am 
Children Choir Rehearsal
9:45 am 
Sunday Worship
7 pm 
New Members Class
11 am - 12:30 pm 
Mime Ministry Rehearsal
  
11 am 
Senior Ushers-Fellowship Hall
11 am 
Mary and Martha (M&M) Forum
12 pm 
Girl Scouts
12 pm - 2:20 pm 
Biblical Pageant
12:30 pm 
Boy Scouts
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
Voices of Unity Choir
 
6:30 pm 
VOU/Praise Team
12:30 pm 
Noon Day Bible Study
5 pm 
AA/NA Meeting
 
8:30 am 
Rooted/Young Adult Ministry
8:30 am - 9:30 am 
Sunday School
 
1:30 pm 
Jolly Seniors
6:30 pm 
Finance Committee
10 am 
Children Choir Rehearsal
9:45 am 
Sunday Worship
6:30 pm 
Prayer Service
 
11 am - 12:30 pm 
Mime Ministry Rehearsal
 
7 pm 
Bible Study
11 am 
Shepherding Ministry
7 pm 
New Members Class
12 pm - 2:20 pm 
Biblical Pageant/Social Graces Workshop
 
12:30 pm 
Boy Scouts/New Leaders Trng
12:30 pm 
Sunday School Team Mtg
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
Baptism Sunday
 
4 pm 
Annual Usher's Day
12:30 pm 
Noon Day Bible Study
5 pm 
AA/NA Meeting
4 pm 
Food Shelf
10 am 
Children Choir Rehearsal
WOW Choir
6:30 pm 
VOU/Praise Team
6 pm 
Rust College A'cappella Choir
  
11 am - 12:30 pm 
Mime Ministry Rehearsal
8:30 am - 9:30 am 
Sunday School
 
6:30 pm 
Prayer Service
11 am 
Mary and Martha (M&M) Forum
9:45 am 
Sunday Worship
 
12 pm 
Girl Scouts
 
12 pm - 2:20 pm 
Biblical Pageant
12:30 pm 
Boy Scouts/Pinewood Derby
26
27
28
29
30
May 1
2
Usher's Annual Day
 
6:30 pm 
VOU/Praise Team
12:30 pm 
Noon Day Bible Study
5 pm 
AA/NA Meeting
12:30 pm 
Boy Scouts/Spring Camporee
Youth Sunday
 
6:30 pm 
Prayer Service
  
8 am 
Men of Courage
Children's Choir
7 pm 
Bible Study
8:30 am 
Rooted/Young Adult Ministry
8:30 am - 9:30 am 
Sunday School
7 pm 
New Members Class
10 am 
Children Choir Rehearsal
9:45 am 
Sunday Worship
 
11 am - 12:30 pm 
Mime Ministry Rehearsal
 
12 pm - 2:20 pm 
Biblical Pageant
Return to Homepage
 
RSS feed iCalendar feed
Online Calendar powered by localendar.com