Media Center Schedule: email rvaughn@wcpss.net to sign up
BackMarch 2019Forward
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
24
25
9:20 am - 9:30 am
Book Fair video in lab
9:30 am - 9:45 am
Seuss read aloud- Goeders (Bodanzio)
10 am - 10:30 am
Kindergarten Seuss Lesson- Harshaw
10:30 am - 11:15 am
4th Grade lab- digital portfolio shell creation
11:45 am - 12 pm
Seuss read aloud- Das (Bodanzio)
12:05 pm - 12:55 pm
Specialist PLT
12:50 pm - 1:05 pm
2nd Grade- Book Fair Video/Economics commercial lesson in lab
1:30 pm - 1:45 pm
1st Grade Circulation- Dupree
1:40 pm - 1:50 pm
Book Fair video in lab
2:30 pm - 2:40 pm
Book Fair video in lab
3:15 pm - 3:30 pm
Seuss read aloud- Baggett
26
9:20 am - 9:30 am
Book Fair video in lab
11:20 am - 11:30 am
Book Fair video in lab
12 pm - 12:30 pm
1st Grade Dr. Seuss Lesson- Corzine
12:45 pm - 1 pm
2nd Grade- Book Fair Video/Economics commercial lesson in lab
1 pm - 1:30 pm
Kindergarten Dr. Seuss Lesson- Coward
1:50 pm - 2 pm
Book Fair video in lab
2:30 pm - 2:45 pm
Seuss read aloud-Bodanzio
2:45 pm - 2:55 pm
Book Fair video in lab
2:55 pm - 3:15 pm
Readers Theater perfomance
27
9:20 am - 9:30 am
Book Fair video in lab
9:30 am - 9:45 am
Seuss read aloud- Combs
10:25 am - 10:55 am
Dental presentation- 2nd grade
11:15 am - 11:25 am
Book Fair video in lab
12 pm - 12:30 pm
1st Grade Circulation- Whelan
1 pm - 1:30 pm
2nd Grade- Book Fair Video/Economics commercial lesson in lab
1:50 pm - 2 pm
Book Fair video in lab
2:45 pm - 2:55 pm
Book Fair video in lab
3:15 pm - 3:30 pm
Seuss read aloud- Squires
28
9:20 am - 9:50 am
Kindergarten Seuss Lesson- Maloney
9:50 am - 10:05 am
4th Grade FlipGrid lesson- Goeders
10:15 am - 10:25 am
Book Fair video in lab
10:25 am - 10:55 am
Kindergarten Seuss lesson- Turner
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
Book fair set up
10:50 am - 11 am
Kindergarten circulation- Smith
11:20 am - 11:30 am
Book Fair video in lab
12 pm - 12:30 pm
1st Grade Dr. Seuss Lesson- Griswold
12:50 pm - 1 pm
2nd Grade- Book Fair Video/Economics commercial lesson in lab
1:15 pm - 1:45 pm
1st Grade Dr. Seuss Lesson - Inagaki
1:40 pm - 1:50 pm
Book Fair video in lab
2:45 pm - 3:15 pm
Kindergarten Seuss Lesson-Seavey
2:45 pm - 2:55 pm
Book Fair video in lab
March 1
8:50 am - 9 am
media center helper photo
9:45 am - 10 am
Seuss read aloud- Gray
10:15 am - 10:25 am
Book Fair video in lab
11:20 am - 11:30 am
Book Fair video in lab
11:40 am - 11:55 am
Seuss read aloud- Garrison
1 pm - 1:15 pm
2nd Grade- Book Fair Video/Economics commercial lesson in lab
1:50 pm - 2 pm
Book Fair video in lab
2:15 pm - 3:15 pm
Economics Fair (cafeteria)
2:45 pm - 2:55 pm
Book Fair video in lab
2
3
4
BOOK FAIR
12:05 pm - 12:55 pm
Specialist PLT
5
BOOK FAIR
11:20 am - 12:05 pm
3rd Grade- digital portfolios in lab
6
BOOK FAIR
11:15 am - 12 pm
3rd Grade- digital portfolios in lab
7
BOOK FAIR
11:20 am - 12:05 pm
3rd Grade- digital portfolios in lab
8
BOOK FAIR
11:20 am - 12:05 pm
3rd Grade- digital portfolios in lab
12 pm - 12:15 pm
1st Grade Circulation- Inagaki
1 pm - 1:15 pm
Kindergarten Circualtion- Seavey
1:20 pm - 1:35 pm
Kindergarten Circualtion- Maloney
9
10
11
10 am - 10:15 am
Kindergarten Circualtion- Harshaw
12:05 pm - 12:55 pm
Specialist PLT
1:30 pm - 1:45 pm
1st Grade Circulation- Dupree
12
12 pm - 12:15 pm
1st Grade Circulation- Corzine
13
12 pm - 12:15 pm
1st Grade Circulation- Whelan
14
10:40 am - 10:55 am
Kindergarten Circualtion- Turner
12 pm - 12:15 pm
1st Grade Circulation- Griswold
15
10:50 am - 11:05 am
Kindergarten Circulation- Smith
12 pm - 12:15 pm
1st Grade Circulation- Inagaki
12:15 pm - 12:30 pm
Kindergarten Circualtion- Coward
1 pm - 1:15 pm
Kindergarten Circualtion- Seavey
1:20 pm - 1:35 pm
Kindergarten Circualtion- Maloney
16
17
18
10 am - 10:45 am
2nd Grade presentation
12:05 pm - 12:55 pm
Specialist PLT
19
10:30 am - 10:45 am
Kindergarten Circualtion- Harshaw
12 pm - 12:15 pm
1st Grade Circulation- Corzine
1 pm - 1:15 pm
Kindergarten Circualtion- Coward
1:45 pm - 2 pm
1st Grade Circulation- Dupree
2:45 pm - 3 pm
griswold
20
10:50 am - 11:05 am
Kindergarten Circulation- Smith
12 pm - 12:15 pm
1st Grade Circulation- Whelan
12:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Vaughn absent
21
10:40 am - 10:55 am
Kindergarten Circualtion- Turner
12 pm - 12:15 pm
1st Grade Circulation- Griswold
22
12 pm - 12:15 pm
1st Grade Circulation- Inagaki
1 pm - 1:15 pm
Kindergarten Circualtion- Seavey
1:20 pm - 1:35 pm
Kindergarten Circualtion- Maloney
23
24
25
10 am - 10:15 am
Kindergarten Circualtion- Harshaw
12:05 pm - 12:55 pm
Specialist PLT - DLC Visit
1:30 pm - 1:45 pm
1st Grade Circulation- Dupree
26
12 pm - 12:15 pm
1st Grade Circulation- Corzine
1 pm - 1:15 pm
Kindergarten Circualtion- Coward
27
10:50 am - 11:05 am
Kindergarten Circulation- Smith
12 pm - 12:15 pm
1st Grade Circulation- Whelan
28
10:40 am - 10:55 am
Kindergarten Circualtion- Turner
12 pm - 12:15 pm
1st Grade Circulation- Griswold
29
12 pm - 12:15 pm
1st Grade Circulation- Inagaki
1 pm - 1:15 pm
Kindergarten Circualtion- Seavey
1:20 pm - 1:35 pm
Kindergarten Circualtion- Maloney
30
31
1
10 am - 10:15 am
Kindergarten Circualtion- Harshaw
12:05 pm - 12:55 pm
Specialist PLT
1:30 pm - 1:45 pm
1st Grade Circulation- Dupree
2
12 pm - 12:15 pm
1st Grade Circulation- Corzine
1 pm - 1:15 pm
Kindergarten Circualtion- Coward
3
10:50 am - 11:05 am
Kindergarten Circulation- Smith
12 pm - 12:15 pm
1st Grade Circulation- Whelan
4
10:40 am - 10:55 am
Kindergarten Circualtion- Turner
12 pm - 12:15 pm
1st Grade Circulation- Griswold
5
12 pm - 12:15 pm
1st Grade Circulation- Inagaki
1 pm - 1:15 pm
Kindergarten Circualtion- Seavey
1:20 pm - 1:35 pm
Kindergarten Circualtion- Maloney
6
Red: No sign-up possible / Green: Reading Rug / Teal: Tables /Purple: Vaughn in Tech Lab
 
RSS feed iCalendar feed
Online Calendar powered by localendar.com