SPRINGLAKE-EARTH ISD
BackApril 2017Forward
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
26
27
28
29
30
31
April 1
April Fool's Day
  
Gr. 4/7 STAAR Writing - Gr. 5/8 STAAR Math - English I EOC
Gr. 5/8 STAAR Reading
HS Tennis @ Levelland
AG WTAMU Inv CDE
AG Clarendon College Inv CDE
5 pm - 8 pm
HS Bsball vs. Floydada
 
English II EOC
 
11 am - 2 pm
HS Bsball @ Lockney (Double Header)
   
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
  
Ag- TCFA BQA Certification
High School District Golf - Olton
Junior High District Track - Springlake-Earth
Regional UIL Academic Meet - Levelland
Ag - Area I CDE - Lubbock
5 pm - 8 pm
HS Bsball vs. Hale Center
 
6 pm - 7 pm
Girl Scout Meeting - Cafeteria
 
ACT Test
  
11 am - 5 pm
HS Bsball vs. Crosbyton (Double Header)
 
9
Palm Sunday
10
11
12
13
Maundy Thursday
14
Good Friday
15
Holy Saturday
 
High School District Tennis - Hart
5 pm - 8 pm
HS Bsball @ Olton
Ag - Area I Dairy Cattle CDE
Area Track Meet @ Tulia
Snow Day - No School
 
 
6 pm - 8 pm
Pre-K Pre-Registration for Fall (Come and Go)
 
10 am - 1 pm
2nd Grade - Easter Party - Park
 
 
10:40 am - 11:40 am
PK Easter Party
12:45 pm - 1:30 pm
1st Grade - Easter Party
1:45 pm - 3:10 pm
3rd Grade Easter Party
2:30 pm - 3:10 pm
Kindergarten Easter Party
 
16
Easter
17
Easter Monday
18
19
20
21
22
Earth Day
 
8:30 am - 1 pm
Annual: PK thru 12th Casual Individuals & Elementary Class Groups
Ag TCFA Pharmaceutical Testing and Certification at WT
12 pm - 1:30 pm
Sr. Luncheon @ Methodist Church
1st Grade Field Trip - Clovis
TMSCA Middle School State Meet-Leave 8:00 am
Ag - Texas State CDE = Tech
 
5 pm - 8 pm
HS Bsball vs. Ralls
 
6 pm - 9 pm
AR Movie Night
 
TMSCA Middle School State Meet
  
11 am - 5 pm
HS Bsball @ Abernathy (Double Header)
 
23

Sunny
68°/49°
24

Sunny
83°/58°
25

Sunny
81°/52°
26

Sunny
68°/50°
27

Sunny
76°/52°
28
29
 
8 am - 12 pm
TERRANOVA Testing K-3
Regional Track Meet
6 pm - 7 pm
Sr Supper @ Catholic Church
Junior High District Tennis - Hart
12 am - 1 am
FBC - Earth
Abernathy Band Festival for 5th/6th/7th
  
 
5 pm - 8 pm
HS Bsball @ Floydada
3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Cheerleader Tryouts
6 pm - 7 pm
IDP - City Church Senior Supper
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Sr. Supper @ Springlake Baptist Church
  
 
30
May 1
2
3
4
5
6
  
8 am - 12 pm
Alg I EOC
Biology EOC
Ag - Plainview District Recordbook Check
Reg Deadline for June 10 ACT
Prom
  
US History EOC
7th Band @ Greater SW
 
6 pm - 8 pm
Spring Band Concert
HS UIL Trip
 
2nd Grade Field Trip - Science Spectrum
 
WOLVERINE PRIDE
 
RSS feed iCalendar feed
Online Calendar powered by localendar.com