St. Peter's Episcopal Church - Purcellville, VA
BackFebruary 2018Forward
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
28
Healing Liturgy
8 am

WORSHIP - HOLY EUCHARIST Rite I
9:30 am - 10:15 am
Sunday School & Christian Formation Classes for All Ages
10:30 am

WORSHIP - HOLY EUCHARIST Rite II
5 pm
Bible Study (Nunaley's home)
29
8 am - 3 pm
Good Shepherd School (McCray Hall & Classrooms)
7 pm - 9 pm
Bible Study (TBD)
7 pm - 8:30 pm
BS Troop 39 Patrol Leader's Council (Library)
30
8 am - 3 pm
Good Shepherd School (McCray Hall & Classrooms)
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Staff Mtg (Rector's office)
31
8 am - 3 pm
Good Shepherd School (McCray Hall & Classrooms)
11:30 am

HOLY EUCHARIST Rite II (Chapel)
4 pm - 5 pm
Pastoral Care Team Mtg (Library)
7 pm - 8 pm
Cub Scout Den Mtg. (Choir Room)
February 1
8 am - 3 pm
Good Shepherd School (McCray Hall & Classrooms)
5 pm - 7:30 pm
Weight Watchers 6pm (McCray Hall)
7 pm - 9 pm
Next Step Community (TBD)
7 pm - 8:30 pm
BS Troop 39 Committee Mtg. (Library)
2
Groundhog Day
8 am - 3 pm
Good Shepherd School (McCray Hall & Classrooms)
3
7 am - 8:30 am
Men's Breakfast (McCray Hall)
5 pm - 6 pm

HOLY EUCHARIST Rite II (Chapel)
6:30 pm - 9 pm
Father-Daughter Valentine Dance (McCray Hall)
4
8 am

WORSHIP - HOLY EUCHARIST Rite I
9:30 am - 10:15 am
Sunday School & Christian Formation Classes for All Ages
10:30 am

WORSHIP - HOLY EUCHARIST Rite II
5 pm
Bible Study (Nunaley's home)
5 pm - 6:30 pm
Guatemala Team Planning Mtg #1 (Library)
7 pm - 9 pm
Youth Group (Youth Room)
5
7 pm - 9 pm
CANCELLED: Bible Study
7 pm - 9 pm
CANCELLED: BS Troop 39 Mtg
6
8 am - 3 pm
Good Shepherd School (McCray Hall & Classrooms)
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Staff Mtg (Rector's office)
7 pm - 9 pm
Vestry Ministry Mtg. (Trillium Gathering Building)
7
11:30 am

HOLY EUCHARIST Rite II (Chapel)
8
8 am - 3 pm
Good Shepherd School (McCray Hall & Classrooms)
5 pm - 7:30 pm
Weight Watchers 6pm (McCray Hall)
7 pm - 9 pm
Next Step Community (Library)
9
8 am - 3 pm
Good Shepherd School (McCray Hall & Classrooms)
10
1 pm - 7:30 pm
Youth Tubing Trip
5 pm - 6 pm

HOLY EUCHARIST Rite II (Chapel)
11
8 am

WORSHIP - HOLY EUCHARIST Rite I
9:30 am - 10:15 am
Sunday School & Christian Formation Classes for All Ages
10:30 am

WORSHIP - HOLY EUCHARIST Rite II
12:15 pm - 1:15 pm
Tass Saada (McCray Hall)
5 pm
Bible Study (Nunaley's home)
12
Lincoln's Birthday
8 am - 3 pm
Good Shepherd School (McCray Hall & Classrooms)
7 pm - 9 pm
Bible Study (TBD)
7 pm - 9 pm
BS Troop 39 Court of Honor (Sanctuary & McCray Hall)
13
8 am - 3 pm
Good Shepherd School (McCray Hall & Classrooms)
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Staff Mtg (Rector's office)
6 pm - 8 pm
Shrove Tuesday Pancake Supper/Mardi Gras (McCray Hall)
8 pm - 9 pm
Vestry Exec Mtg.
14
Ash Wednesday
7 am

HOLY EUCHARIST & Imposition of Ashes
8 am - 3 pm
Good Shepherd School (McCray Hall & Classrooms)
12 pm

HOLY EUCHARIST & Imposition of Ashes
7 pm

HOLY EUCHARIST & Imposition of Ashes
15
8 am - 3 pm
Good Shepherd School (McCray Hall & Classrooms)
5 pm - 7:30 pm
Weight Watchers 6pm (McCray Hall)
7 pm - 9 pm
Next Step Community (TBD)
16
8 am - 3 pm
Good Shepherd School (McCray Hall & Classrooms)
7 pm
The Shack Movie (Trillium Gathering Building)
17
7 am - 8 am
Men's Leadership Mtg. (McCray Hall)
5 pm - 6 pm

HOLY EUCHARIST Rite II (Chapel)
18
Newsletter Deadline
8 am

WORSHIP - HOLY EUCHARIST Rite I
10:30 am

WORSHIP - HOLY EUCHARIST Rite II
2 pm - 3 pm
Scout Bear Den Pack Mtg (Choir Room)
5 pm
Bible Study (Nunaley's home)
7 pm - 9 pm
Youth Group (Youth Room)
19
President's Day
Washington's Birthday
10 am - 12 pm
Mt. Calvary Guild Mtg (McCray Hall)
7 pm - 9 pm
Bible Study (TBD)
7 pm - 9 pm
BS Troop 39 Mtg (Sanctuary & McCray Hall)
20
8 am - 3 pm
Good Shepherd School (McCray Hall & Classrooms)
7 pm - 9 pm
Vestry Business Mtg. (McCray Hall)
21
8 am - 3 pm
Good Shepherd School (McCray Hall & Classrooms)
11:30 am

HOLY EUCHARIST Rite II (Chapel)
6:30 pm - 8 pm
Lenten Lesson Supper Series (Trillium Gathering Building)
22
8 am - 3 pm
Good Shepherd School (McCray Hall & Classrooms)
5 pm - 7:30 pm
Weight Watchers 6pm (McCray Hall)
7 pm - 9 pm
Next Step Community (TBD)
23
8 am - 3 pm
Good Shepherd School (McCray Hall & Classrooms)
7 pm - 9:30 pm
Youth Movie Night (Youth Room)
24
5 pm - 6 pm

HOLY EUCHARIST Rite II (Chapel)
25
Healing Liturgy
8 am

WORSHIP - HOLY EUCHARIST Rite I
9:30 am - 10:15 am
Sunday School & Christian Formation Classes for All Ages
10:30 am

WORSHIP - HOLY EUCHARIST Rite II
2:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Cub Scouts (McCray Hall)
5 pm
Bible Study (Nunaley's home)
26
8 am - 3 pm
Good Shepherd School (McCray Hall & Classrooms)
7 pm - 9 pm
Bible Study (TBD)
7 pm - 8:30 pm
BS Troop 39 Patrol Leader's Council (Library)
27
8 am - 3 pm
Good Shepherd School (McCray Hall & Classrooms)
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Staff Mtg (Rector's office)
7 pm - 8 pm
Cub Scout Den 1 Webelos II ( Youth Room & Choir Room)
28
8 am - 3 pm
Good Shepherd School (McCray Hall & Classrooms)
11:30 am

HOLY EUCHARIST Rite II (Chapel)
4 pm - 5 pm
Pastoral Care Team Mtg (Library)
6:30 pm - 8 pm
Lenten Lesson Supper Series (Trillium Gathering Building)
1
8 am - 3 pm
Good Shepherd School (McCray Hall & Classrooms)
5 pm - 7:30 pm
Weight Watchers 6pm (McCray Hall)
7 pm - 9 pm
Next Step Community (TBD)
2
8 am - 3 pm
Good Shepherd School (McCray Hall & Classrooms)
3
7 am - 8:30 am
Men's Breakfast (McCray Hall)
5 pm - 6 pm

HOLY EUCHARIST Rite II (Chapel)
St. Peter's Episcopal Church
St. Pete's
 
RSS feed iCalendar feed
Online Calendar powered by localendar.com