STRATTON VILLAGE HALL (http://www.strattondorsetvillagehall.org.uk)
BackSeptember 2017Forward
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
28
10:00 - 13:00
Stratton Book Art - Jenny Hunt (Aylott Room)
29
10:30 - 12:00
Dance practice - Kate Farmer (Ashley Hall)
30
31
19:30 - 21:00
Dance practice - Kate Farmer (Ashley Hall)
September 1
09:30 - 12:30
Botanical Painting Group - Sheila Pett (Aylott Room)
10:30 - 11:30
Zumba - Maggie Moone (Ashley Hall)
13:15 - 14:45
Kathy Ashdown - Pilates (Aylott Room)
2
10:00 - 15:00
Lace Making Group - Gillian Membury (Aylott Room)
3
4
18:00 - 19:30
Pilates - Pete Whittet (Aylott Room)
18:15 - 19:15
Fitness with Lianna - Lianna Purvey (Ashley Hall)
20:00 - 22:00
Volley Ball Group
5
Fire Alarm & Lights Inspection
10:00 - 11:00
Keep Fit
17:00 - 18:00
Badminton DCC (Ashley Hall)
18:00 - 20:00
Badminton R Ellis (Ashley Hall)
6
19:00 - 21:00
Youth Club AGM - Sharon Rose (Aylott Room)
7
09:15 - 10:45
Pilates - Pete Whittet (Ashley Hall)
8
09:30 - 12:30
Botanical Painting Group - Sheila Pett (Aylott Room)
10:30 - 11:30
Zumba - Maggie Moone (Ashley Hall)
9
12:00 - 17:00
Birthday Party Alex Barnes
10
11:00 - 14:00
Party - Becky Hewish (Ashley Hall)
18:00 - 19:30
Dance practice - Kate Farmer (Ashley Hall)
11
18:00 - 19:30
Pilates - Pete Whittet (Aylott Room)
18:15 - 19:15
Fitness with Lianna - Lianna Purvey (Ashley Hall)
20:00 - 22:00
Volley Ball Group
12
10:00 - 11:00
Keep Fit
17:00 - 18:00
Badminton DCC (Ashley Hall)
18:00 - 20:00
Badminton R Ellis (Ashley Hall)
20:15 - 21:45
Dance practice - Kate Farmer (Ashley Hall)
13
09:00 - 17:00
DHUFT - Leah Hayes (Aylott Room)
18:30 - 21:30
Stratton Youth Club (whole hall)
14
09:15 - 10:45
Pilates - Pete Whittet (Ashley Hall)
10:00 - 12:00
Coffee Shop
19:30 - 21:00
Dance practice - Kate Farmer (Ashley Hall)
15
09:30 - 12:30
Botanical Painting Group - Sheila Pett (Aylott Room)
10:30 - 11:30
Zumba - Maggie Moone (Ashley Hall)
16
18:00 - 24:00
Cross Country runners - Phillip Waddell (whole hall)
17
01:00 - 10:00
Cross Country runners - Phillip Waddell (whole hall)
18
10:00 - 13:00
Handmade Book Art - Jenny Hunt (Aylott Room)
18:00 - 19:30
Pilates - Pete Whittet (Aylott Room)
20:00 - 22:00
Volley Ball Group
19
10:00 - 11:00
Keep Fit
17:00 - 18:00
Badminton DCC (Ashley Hall)
18:00 - 20:00
Badminton R Ellis (Ashley Hall)
18:45 - 21:45
Meeting - Stratton Parish Council (Aylott Room)
20
18:30 - 21:30
Stratton Youth Club (whole hall)
21
09:15 - 10:45
Pilates - Pete Whittet (Ashley Hall)
11:00 - 12:00
Stratton Tai Chi Group - Karen Boulton (Ashley Hall)
19:00 - 21:00
History Group
19:30 - 21:00
Dance practice - Kate Farmer (Ashley Hall)
22
09:30 - 12:30
Botanical Painting Group - Sheila Pett (Aylott Room)
10:30 - 11:30
Zumba - Maggie Moone (Ashley Hall)
23
10:00 - 12:30
Clarinet - Richard Searle (Aylott Room)
24
10:00 - 15:00
Party - Lauren Turner (Ashley Hall)
18:00 - 19:30
Dance practice - Kate Farmer (Ashley Hall)
25
10:00 - 13:00
Handmade Book Art - Jenny Hunt (Aylott Room)
18:00 - 19:30
Pilates - Pete Whittet (Aylott Room)
20:00 - 22:00
Volley Ball Group
26
10:00 - 11:00
Keep Fit
10:00 - 13:00
ArtXtra - Jenny Hunt (Aylott Room)
13:00 - 14:00
Badminton - Alex Gordon (Ashley Hall)
17:00 - 18:00
Badminton DCC (Ashley Hall)
18:00 - 20:00
Badminton R Ellis (Ashley Hall)
20:15 - 21:45
Dance practice - Kate Farmer (Ashley Hall)
27
18:30 - 21:30
Stratton Youth Club (whole hall)
28
09:15 - 10:45
Pilates - Pete Whittet (Ashley Hall)
11:00 - 12:00
Stratton Tai Chi Group - Karen Boulton (Ashley Hall)
18:00 - 19:30
Dance practice - Kate Farmer (Ashley Hall)
19:00 - 22:00
Classic Vehicle Club - Kevin Thorne (Aylott Room)
29
09:30 - 12:30
Botanical Painting Group - Sheila Pett (Aylott Room)
10:30 - 11:30
Zumba - Maggie Moone (Ashley Hall)
13:15 - 14:45
Pilates - Kathy Ashdown (Aylott Room)
30
11:00 - 13:00
Dorset Expeditionary Society Trustees Meeting - Clive Burgess (Aylott Room)?
1
12:00 - 17:00
Naming Ceremony - Bethany Carter (Ashley Hall)
18:00 - 19:30
Dance practice - Kate Farmer (Ashley Hall)
Booking Secretary: 07845 119097 or email strattonvillagehall@gmail.com
 Show All
Ashley Hall
Aylott Room
Whole Building
 
RSS feed iCalendar feed
Online Calendar powered by localendar.com