STRATTON VILLAGE HALL (http://www.strattondorsetvillagehall.org.uk)
BackJune 2018Forward
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
28
School Half Term
20:00 - 22:00
Volley Ball - Robbie Tompkins (Ashley Hall)
29
School Half Term
10:00 - 11:00
Keep Fit - Sally Cunningham (Ashley Hall)
17:00 - 18:00
Badminton - DCC (Ashley Hall)
18:00 - 20:00
Badminton - R Ellis (Ashley Hall)
19:30 - 21:30
Wessex Reading Group - Jenny Hunt (Aylott Room)
20:00 - 21:30
Dance Practice - Kate Farmer (Ashley Hall)
30
School Half Term
09:00 - 17:00
Participation People - Antonia Dixey (Ashley Hall)
10:30 - 15:30
Private Group (Aylott Room)
31
School Half Term
09:00 - 10:45
Pilates - Pete W (Ashley Hall)
10:45 - 12:00
Tail Chi - Karen Boulton (Ashley Hall)
19:30 - 21:00
Dance Practice - Kate Farmer (Ashley Hall)
June 1
School Half Term
09:30 - 12:30
Botanical Art Group - Sheila Pett (Aylott Room)
13:15 - 14:45
Pilates - Kathy Ashdown (Aylott Room)
14:00 - 15:00
badminton - Alex Gordon (Ashley Hall)
16:00 - 19:00
Dog Training - Hounds and Hooves (Ashley Hall)
19:00 - 20:00
Charminster Fete collecting 15 tables and 60 chairs
2
10:00 - 15:00
Lacemakers - Gillian Membury (Aylott Room)
3
18:00 - 19:30
Dance Practice - Kate Farmer (Ashley Hall)
4
18:00 - 19:30
Pilates - Pete W (Aylott Room)
18:15 - 19:15
Fitness with Lianna - Lianna Purvey (Ashley Hall)
20:00 - 22:00
Volley Ball - Robbie Tompkins (Ashley Hall)
5
10:00 - 11:00
Keep Fit - Sally Cunningham (Ashley Hall)
17:00 - 18:00
Badminton - DCC (Ashley Hall)
18:00 - 20:00
Badminton - R Ellis (Ashley Hall)
20:00 - 21:30
Dance Practice - Kate Farmer (Ashley Hall)
6
10:00 - 11:00
Dance Session - Ian Mackenzie (Ashley Hall)
12:00 - 16:00
A & F Group - Sue Aylott (Aylott Room)
18:30 - 21:30
Stratton Youth Club (whole hall)
7
09:00 - 10:45
Pilates - Pete W (Ashley Hall)
11:00 - 12:00
Tai Chi - Karen Boulton (Ashley Hall)
19:00 - 21:00
Home & Garden Club (Aylott Room)
8
09:30 - 12:30
Botanical Art Group - Sheila Pett (Aylott Room)
09:45 - 12:45
FWAG SW - Clare Buckerfield (Ashley Hall)
13:15 - 14:45
Pilates - Kathy Ashdown (Aylott Room)
16:00 - 19:00
Dog Training - Hounds and Hooves (Ashley Hall)
19:30 - 21:00
Dance Practice - Kate Farmer (Ashley Hall)
9
09:00 - 17:00
Dorset Youth Voice Conventions - Antonia Dixey (Ashley Hall)
10
18:00 - 19:30
Dance Practice - Kate Farmer (Ashley Hall)
19:30 - 20:30
Badminton - Alex Gordon (Ashley Hall)
11
14:30 - 16:30
Summer Show Mtg - Karen Boulton (Aylott Room)
18:00 - 19:30
Pilates - Pete W (Aylott Room)
18:15 - 19:15
Fitness with Lianna - Lianna Purvey (Ashley Hall)
20:00 - 22:00
Volley Ball - Robbie Tompkins (Ashley Hall)
12
10:00 - 11:00
Keep Fit - Sally Cunningham (Ashley Hall)
17:00 - 18:00
Badminton - DCC (Ashley Hall)
18:00 - 20:00
Badminton - R Ellis (Ashley Hall)
20:00 - 21:30
Dance Practice - Kate Farmer (Ashley Hall)
13
10:00 - 11:00
Dance Session - Ian Mackenzie (Ashley Hall)
18:30 - 21:30
Stratton Youth Club (whole hall)
14
09:00 - 10:45
Pilates - Pete W (Ashley Hall)
10:00 - 12:30
Coffee Shop - (Aylott Room)
10:45 - 12:15
Tai Chi - Karen Boulton (Ashley Hall)
13:30 - 14:30
Alex Gordon - Badminton
19:30 - 21:00
Dance Practice - Kate Farmer (Ashley Hall)
15
09:30 - 12:30
Botanical Art Group - Sheila Pett (Aylott Room)
12:15 - 14:45
Pilates - Kathy Ashdown (Aylott Room)
19:00 - 20:30
Dance Practice - Kate Farmer
16
11:00 - 15:00
Children's party - Sara Scofield (Ashley Hall)
17
18:00 - 19:30
Dance Practice - Kate Farmer (Ashley Hall)
18
10:00 - 13:00
book Art - Jenny Hunt (Aylott Room)
14:30 - 16:30
Stratton Village Hall Committee Meeting (Aylott Room)
18:00 - 19:30
Pilates - Pete W (Aylott Room)
18:15 - 19:15
Fitness with Lianna - Lianna Purvey (Ashley Hall)
20:00 - 22:00
Volley Ball - Robbie Tompkins (Ashley Hall)
19
08:30 - 17:00
Training for Results - Rosie Barfoot (Aylott Room)
10:00 - 11:00
Keep Fit - Sally Cunningham (Ashley Hall)
17:00 - 18:00
Badminton - DCC (Ashley Hall)
18:00 - 20:00
Badminton - R Ellis (Ashley Hall)
18:30 - 21:30
Parish Council Meeting (Aylott Room)
20
10:00 - 11:00
Dance Session - Ian Mackenzie (Ashley Hall)
18:30 - 21:30
Stratton Youth Club (whole hall)
21
09:00 - 10:45
Pilates - Pete W (Ashley Hall)
10:45 - 12:15
Tai Chi - Karen Boulton (Ashley Hall)
22
09:30 - 12:30
Botanical Art Group - Sheila Pett (Aylott Room)
13:15 - 14:45
Pilates - Kathy Ashdown (Aylott Room)
16:00 - 19:00
Dog Training - Hounds and Hooves (Ashley Hall)
23
Stratton Summer Fayre
24
Stratton Summer Fayre
19:30 - 21:00
Dance Practice - Kate Farmer (Ashley Hall)
25
10:00 - 13:00
book Art - Jenny Hunt (Aylott Room)
18:00 - 19:30
Pilates - Pete W (Aylott Room)
18:15 - 19:15
Fitness with Lianna - Lianna Purvey (Ashley Hall)
20:00 - 22:00
Volley Ball - Robbie Tompkins (Ashley Hall)
26
10:00 - 11:00
Keep Fit - Sally Cunningham (Ashley Hall)
17:00 - 18:00
Badminton - DCC (Ashley Hall)
18:00 - 20:00
Badminton - R Ellis (Ashley Hall)
19:30 - 21:30
Wessex Reading Group - Jenny Hunt (Aylott Room)
20:00 - 21:30
Dance Practice - Kate Farmer (Ashley Hall)
27
12:00 - 16:00
A & F Group - Sue Aylott (Aylott Room)
18:30 - 21:30
Stratton Youth Club (whole hall)
28
09:00 - 10:45
Pilates - Pete W (Ashley Hall)
10:45 - 12:15
Tai Chi - Karen Boulton (Ashley Hall)
19:30 - 21:00
Dance Practice - Kate Farmer (Ashley Hall)
29
09:30 - 12:30
Botanical Art Group - Sheila Pett (Aylott Room)
13:15 - 14:45
Pilates - Kathy Ashdown (Aylott Room)
16:00 - 19:00
Dog Training - Hounds and Hooves (Ashley Hall)
30
16:00 - 24:00
Busy/Booked
1
01:00 - 12:00
Busy/Booked
13:00 - 17:00
Children's Party - Samantha Warren (Ashley Hall)?
18:00 - 19:30
Dance Practice - Kate Farmer (Ashley Hall)
Booking Secretary: 07845 119097 or email strattonvillagehall@gmail.com
 Show All
Ashley Hall
Aylott Room
Whole Building
zGeneral
 
RSS feed iCalendar feed
Online Calendar powered by localendar.com