Photography Club of SCHH Calendar
BackMay 2018Forward
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
29
30
May 1
FIELD TRIP: Laurel Grove & Colonial Park Cemeteries in Savannah; Contact: Pat Roche at: proche1@sc.rr.com; Click on data for more information
1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
OPEN STUDIO WALK-IN HELP SESSION by John Burrack; Monitor: Tom Rhyne
2
11 am - 1 pm
Studio Reserved by S. Kozarewicz for a printing/matting project
1:30 pm - 4 pm
Photography Help Session by Rich deAsla @ The Studio
7 pm - 9 pm
Photo Club Staff Meeting @ The Studio: Gracene Peluso, Pres.
3
Tri-Club Competition @ Hidden Cypress: For information go to the Photo Club Website: pcschh.org
7 pm - 9 pm
Nikon DSLR User Group CANCELLED @ The Studio
4
5
PHOTO OPPORTUNITY: Steam Fest at the Savannah Railroad Museum
10 am - 12 pm
OPEN STUDIO: MONITOR: Tom Rhyne
6
7
1 pm - 3 pm
Studio Reserved: Field Trip Committee, Pat Roche
8
10 am - 12 pm
Class: 009-2 Mat Cutting I by G. Peluso, CA Suzanne Kozarewicz, Monitor: B. J. Campbell
1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
OPEN STUDIO WALK-IN HELP SESSION - Tom Rhyne, monitor: Sam Moschella
7 pm - 9 pm
Monthly Meeting @ Hidden Cypress: Speaker:James C. Greene, Around the World w/Nat'l Geographic; Photo Contest Theme: Cemeteries
9
1:30 pm - 4 pm
Photography Help Session by Rich deAsla @ The Studio
7 pm - 9 pm
Creativity Session @ The Studio beginning @ 7 PM
10
10 am - 12 pm
Class 012-1 Monitor Training and Studio Certification, E Garcia, Monitor: Pete Lauer
11
FIELD TRIP TO FRANCIS BEIDLER FOREST: Contact: Rich Matheny: richardmatheny1@gmail.com
9 am - 4 pm
STUDIO RESERVED By Corky Burt for CAM portraits
12
Remove: Photo Exhibit @ Hilton Head Hospital: Contact: Jim Wilson: jim@jimsviewphoto.com
10 am - 12 pm
OPEN STUDIO: MONITOR: Elaine Garcia
13
Mother's Day
14
Install Photo Exhibit @ Bluffton Library: Contact: Jim Wilson: jim@jimsviewphoto.com
10 am - 12 pm
CLASS: 030-1: Epson 3880 Printer Training by C. Burt; Monitor: Diane Brayden
2 pm - 4 pm
LIGHTROOM USER GROUP By Rich deAsla & Tom Hanley @ The Studio
7 pm - 9 pm
iPhone User Group by Sophia Schade & Alice Surette @ The Studio
15
9 am - 12 pm
HOLD: CLASS: 225: Long Lens Techniques by Paul Thaxton: Monitor: Stan Lituchy
1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
OPEN STUDIO WALK-IN HELP SESSION - Suzanne Kozarewicz and Sue Flynn, Monitor: Marty Shimp
3:30 pm - 5 pm
Closed Board Meeting Reserved by Gracene Peluso
16
9 am - 12 pm
Studio Reserved for Matting Project, Jim McLean
1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Photography Help Session by Rich deAsla @ The Studio
3:30 pm - 5 pm
LUMIX USER GROUP BY BOB KAMPWIRTH @ The Studio
17
7 pm - 9 pm
CANON DSLR USER GROUP By Corky Burt @ The Studio
18
19
Armed Forces Day
10 am - 12 pm
OPEN STUDIO: MONITOR: Bill Teeter
20
21
9 am - 12 pm
Class: 010-2 Mat Cutting II by J. Burrack, Class Assistant: ?, Monitor: Suzanne Kozarewicz
22
10 am - 12 pm
CLASS: 030-2: Epson 3880 Printer Training by C. Burt; Monitor: Tom Jernigan
1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
OPEN STUDIO WALK-IN HELP SESSION by John Burrack and Suzanne Kozarewicz ; Monitor: John Kemp
23
1 pm - 2:30 pm
Photography Help Session by Rich deAsla @ The Studio
2:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Mentoring Session by Corky Burt
7 pm - 9 pm
Creativity Session @ The Studio beginning @ 7 PM
24
2 pm - 4 pm
BLACK & WHITE USER GROUP By Tom Mills @ The Studio
25
26
10 am - 12 pm
OPEN STUDIO: MONITOR: Dave Mortimer
27
28
Memorial Day
29
1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
OPEN STUDIO WALK-IN HELP SESSION by John Burrack; Monitor: Freddi Hoffmann; Helper: Mike Davis
30
1:30 pm - 4 pm
Photography Help Session by Rich deAsla @ The Studio
31
1
2
To reserve the studio, contact both Nancy Hoff, nancyhoff44@gmail.com, and Dorothy Knudsen, johndotk@yahoo.com. Please provide date, time and reason for reserving the studio.
 Show All
Class
Creativity Workshop
Help (Walk-in)
Meeting
Off-site Event
Open Studio
Reserved
User Group/Interest Group
 
RSS feed iCalendar feed
Online Calendar powered by localendar.com