Sparta Youth Hockey Calendar
BackJanuary 2019Forward
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
30
12 pm - 1:30 pm
Pee Wees vs. West Salem (Home)
4 pm - 5 pm
Mite Practice
5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
Squirt Practice
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Pee Wee Practice
31
2 pm - 4 pm
Rink Reserved- Birthday party- Devine
January 1
New Year's Day
6 pm - 7 pm
Squirt Practice
7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
Pee Wee Practice
8:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Bantam Practice
2
5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
Mite Practice
7 pm - 8 pm
Squirt Practice
3
7 pm - 8:15 pm
Pee Wee Practice
4
6:30 am - 7:30 am
Rink Reserved
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Open Hockey
7:45 pm - 9 pm
Bantam Practice
5
11 am - 12:30 pm
Pee Wees vs. Viroqua (Away)
12:30 pm - 2 pm
Squirts vs. West Salem (Home)
3:30 pm - 5 pm
Bantam practice (Sparta)
5:30 pm - 7 pm
Open Skate - Super hero night
6
10 am - 11:30 am
Squirts vs. Omni (Away)
11:15 am - 12:45 pm
Pee Wees vs. La Crosse (Home)
12:45 pm - 1:45 pm
Pee Wee Practice
2 pm - 3:30 pm
Bantam practice (Sparta)
4 pm - 5 pm
Mite Practice
5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
Squirt Practice
7
5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
7 Rivers Figure Skating
8
6 pm - 7 pm
Squirt Practice
6:45 pm - 7:45 pm
Board Meeting
7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
Pee Wee Practice
9
5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
Mite Practice
7 pm - 8 pm
Squirt Practice
10
5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
7 Rivers Figure Skating
7:45 pm - 9 pm
Pee Wee Practice
11
5 pm - 7 pm
Sparta JV vs. Barron/ Spooner
7 pm - 9 pm
Sparta vs. Barron/ Spooner
12
8 am - 6 pm
PeeWee C Tournament
5:30 pm - 7 pm
Open Skate - Military members/Veterans free
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Middle School Open Skate
13
8 am - 4 pm
PeeWee C Tournament
4 pm - 5 pm
Mite Practice
5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
Squirt Practice
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Pee Wee Practice
14
5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
7 Rivers Figure Skating
7:45 pm - 9 pm
Bantam Practice
15
6 pm - 7 pm
Squirt Practice
7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
Pee Wee Practice
8:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Bantam Practice
16
5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
Mite Practice
7 pm - 8 pm
Squirt Practice
17
5 pm - 7 pm
Sparta JV vs. La Crescent
7 pm - 9 pm
Sparta VAR vs. La Crescent
18
Pee Wee Tournament (Black River Falls- A)
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Open Hockey
7:45 pm - 9 pm
Bantam Practice
19
Pee Wee Tournament (Black River Falls- A)
Mite Jamboree- La Crosse
8 am - 6 pm
Squirt C Tournament
5:30 pm - 7 pm
Open Skate - 7th and 8th graders in free
20
Pee Wee Tournament (Black River Falls- A)
8 am - 4 pm
Squirt C Tournament
4 pm - 5 pm
Mite Practice
5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
Squirt Practice
21
Martin Luther King Jr. Day
2 pm - 4 pm
Rink Reserved - Anderson
5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
7 Rivers Figure Skating
10 pm - 1:30 am
Open Skate
22
6 pm - 7 pm
Squirt Practice
7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
Pee Wee Practice
23
5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
Mite Practice
7 pm - 8 pm
Squirt Practice
24
5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
7 Rivers Figure Skating
7:45 pm - 9 pm
Pee Wee Practice
25
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Open Hockey
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Pee Wees vs. West Salem (Away)
26
11:30 am - 1 pm
Pee Wees vs. Altoona (Home)
1:15 pm - 3:15 pm
Rink Reserved - Ruskiewicz
4 pm - 5:15 pm
Bantam B vs. Viroqua (Home)
5:30 pm - 7 pm
Open Skate- 3rd Graders are free
27
9:30 am - 11 am
Squirts vs. South Central Cyclones (Home)
12 pm - 1:30 pm
Squirts vs. Onalaska/Holmen (Home)
2 pm - 3:30 pm
Pee Wees vs. Onalaska (Home)
4 pm - 5 pm
Mite Practice
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Pee Wee Practice
28
5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
7 Rivers Figure Skating
7:45 pm - 9 pm
Bantam Practice
29
6 pm - 7 pm
Squirt Practice
7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
Pee Wee Practice
8:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Bantam Practice
30
5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
Mite Practice
7 pm - 8 pm
Squirt Practice
31
7 pm - 9 pm
Sparta VAR vs. Aquinas/ Holmen
1
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Open Hockey
7:45 pm - 9 pm
Bantam Practice
2
3 pm - 5 pm
Rink Reserved- Birthday Party
5:30 pm - 7 pm
Open Skate - 80's night
'A KID ON ICE IS SELDOM IN HOT WATER'
 
RSS feed iCalendar feed
Online Calendar powered by localendar.com