T & D Square and Round Dance Association
BackSeptember 2019Forward
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
6:15 pm - 9:30 pm
Welcome back, Lift Lock, Peterborough
7 pm - 9:30 pm
Blue Mountain Promenaders, Welcome Back Casual Dance
5
7 pm - 9 pm
Triangle Squares New Dancer Intro and Open House
7 pm - 9:30 pm
Lakeshore Waves Open House, Port Hope
6
10 am - 12:30 pm
Lift Lock A2 Friday morning dances
7 pm - 9 pm
Napanee Pioneers, New Dancer Open House
7
11 am - 4 pm
Dundalk Fall Fair: Open Clogging, Square Dance and Step Dancing Competition
8
9
6:30 pm - 9 pm
Open House, Otonabee Squares, Peterborough, ON
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Open House, Newmarket Happy Hoppers
10
11
7:30 pm - 9 pm
Open House, North Bay Gateway Gliders
12
7 pm - 9 pm
Triangle Squares New Dancer Intro and Open House
7 pm - 9:30 pm
Lakeshore Waves Open House, Port Hope
7 pm - 9:30 pm
Open House, Kingston Limestone Dancers
13
7 pm - 9 pm
Napanee Pioneers, New Dancer Open House
7 pm - 9 pm
Open House, Etobicoke Arrowhead Squares
14
10 am - 2:30 pm
A1 Blast workshop, Peterborough
2 pm - 4:30 pm
Refresher Dance, Etociboke
15
16
6:30 pm - 9 pm
Open House, Otonabee Squares, Peterborough, ON
17
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Royal City Squares Open House
18
7 pm - 9 pm
A1 Teach begins, Triangle Squares
7 pm - 8:15 pm
Intro to Modern Square Dance, Flesherton
7:30 pm - 10 pm
Open House, Waterdown Village Squares
19
7 pm - 9:30 pm
Open House, Kingston Limestone Dancers
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Kawartha Clover Leafs Open House, Lindsay
20
7 pm - 9 pm
Open House, Etobicoke Arrowhead Squares
21
Lakeshore Rolling Squares, Keene ON
1:30 pm - 10 pm
Advanced Dance, Ottawa
7 pm - 9 pm
Olde Tyme Charity Square Dance, Scarborough
22
23
6:30 pm - 9 pm
Open House, Otonabee Squares, Peterborough, ON
24
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Royal City Squares Open House
25
7:30 pm - 10 pm
Open House, Waterdown Village Squares
26
7 pm - 9:30 pm
Open House, Kingston Limestone Dancers
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Kawartha Clover Leafs Open House, Lindsay
27
7:30 pm - 10:30 pm
Judy Greenhill at Fergus Contra Dancers
28
12 pm - 1:45 pm
Memorial Service for George Betts
2 pm - 4:30 pm
SWOSDA Round Dance Party, St.Jacob's
7 pm - 9:30 pm
September Sashay, St.Jacob's
29
30
1
7 pm - 8 pm
Open House - Round Dance, Waterdown Village Squares
2
3
4
5
2 pm - 9:30 pm
T&D Joint Dance - Peterborough
6:30 pm - 11:30 pm
Wellington Water Watchers, Barn Dance Fundraiser
for weekly club listings, please check the clubs page
 
RSS feed iCalendar feed
Online Calendar powered by localendar.com