BSA Troop 766 Event Calendar (Crew 2000 highlighted in orange)
BackApril 2017Forward
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
26

Matsell Bridge Campout
6:30 pm - 8 pm

Troop Committee Meeting @ Godfather's on First Avenue
27
7 pm - 8:30 pm

Advancement Meeting @ Lovely Lane
28
29
30
6 pm - 7:30 pm

Hawkeye Area Council Recognition Event @ The Hotel Kirkwood (registration required)
31
April 1
April Fool's Day
9 am - 3 pm

Rifle Merit Badge @ Pathfinder
2

Rifle Sessions TBD at Rifle Merit Badge @ Izaak Walton League
6 pm - 8 pm
Crew Meeting
3
7 pm - 8:30 pm

Advancement Meeting @ Lovely Lane
4
5
6
7 pm - 8 pm
Round Table at St. Elizabeth's Church
7

Boy Scout Leader Part III Training - Camp Waubeek
5 pm - 7 pm

Indian Creek Nature Center Eagle Project Orientation @ ICNC
8

Boy Scout Leader Part III Training - Camp Waubeek
9 am - 5 pm

Seth D Eagle Project @ 465 Woodland Dr. Robins
1 pm - 2:30 pm

1st Class Orienteering (345 N 18th Ave in Hiawatha)
4 pm - 7 pm

Soup Supper Waiter Duty @ Palo United Methodist Church
9
Palm Sunday

Boy Scout Leader Part III Training - Camp Waubeek
1 pm - 6 pm

Seth D Eagle Project @ 465 Woodland Dr. Robins
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Personal Fitness Merit Badge Testing @ Kennedy High School Track
10
6:30 pm - 7 pm
PLC Meeting
7 pm - 8 pm

Troop Meeting @ Lovely Lane
11
Passover
12
13
Maundy Thursday
14
Good Friday

CR - Staff Learning Day -- No School
15
Holy Saturday
9 am - 12 pm

Keep America Beautiful Cleanup @ Mohawk Park
1 pm - 5 pm

Game Design MB @ Lovely Lane - PART I
16
Easter

Easter
6 pm - 8 pm
Crew Meeting
6 pm - 8 pm
Crew Meeting
17
Easter Monday
7 pm - 8:30 pm

Advancement Meeting @ Lovely Lane
18
Last Day of Passover
19
20
6 pm - 8 pm
Eagle Board of Review @ Scout Office
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Legos with Pack 63 @ Hiawatha Elementary
21
6 pm - 6:15 pm

Troop Honors Sean Wu @ Cedar Memorial Park Funeral Home (4200 First Avenue NE)
22
Earth Day
8 am - 5 pm

Kirkwood Merit Badge Workshop @ Kirkwood Community College
9 am - 11 am

Keep America Beautiful Cleanup @ St. Elizabeth's
23
7:30 am - 12:30 pm

Palo FD Pancake Breakfast Waiter Duty @ Palo Fire Station
1 pm - 5 pm

Game Design MB @ Lovely Lane - PART II
7 pm - 8 pm

Personal Fitness Merit Badge Testing @ Kennedy High School Track
24
7 pm - 8 pm

Patrol Meeting @ Lovely Lane
25
26
27
28
5 pm - 12 am

Troop Campout @ Lake MacBride (Meet @ Kennedy Parking Lot)
29

Troop Campout @ Lake MacBride
30

Troop Campout @ Lake MacBride
6:30 pm - 8 pm

Troop Committee Meeting @ Godfather's on First Avenue
1
6:30 pm - 7 pm
PLC Meeting
7 pm - 8 pm

Troop Meeting @ Lovely Lane (OA Elections)
2
3
4
7 pm - 8 pm
Round Table at St. Elizabeth's Church
5
6
8 am - 4 pm

Isaac Denning Eagle Project @ Camp Io-Dis-E-Ca 3271 Sandy Beach Rd NE, Solon
9 am - 3 pm

Popcorn Celebration @ Camp Wakonda - ALL Scouts in Troop 766 Invited
www.bsatroop766.org
 
RSS feed iCalendar feed
Online Calendar powered by localendar.com