Peace United Church of Christ - Rochester
BackMay 2021Forward
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
25
10:30 am - 11 am
Peace Powers Craft Time w/Pastor Winston (Virtual)
12 pm - 12:30 pm
Mission Box Pick-Up (Main Doors)
12:15 pm - 1:15 pm
SEMYO Rehearsal (Rm 115)
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
SEMYO Rehearsal (Rm 115)
26
11:30 am - 2 pm
ABC Work Project (F-Hall)
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Rochester Male Chorus (Rm 115)
8 pm - 9 pm
Women's Fellowship (Virtual)
27
7 am - 8 am
Men's Fellowship (Virtual)
7:30 am - 8:30 am
Master Networkers (Peace Rm)
5 pm - 6 pm
Beverage & Bible (Virtual)
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Race Forward Discussion (Virtual)
28
10 am - 11 am
Service Recording (Sanc)
29
30
May 1
10 am - 11:30 am
Quilting Group (Rm 104)
11 am - 12 pm
Kindred Spirits (HS Rm)
1 pm - 3 pm
Teen Gathering (F-Hall)
6 pm - 7 pm
Enormous Africa: A Continent, Not a Country (Virtual)
2
10:30 am - 11 am
Peace Powers Craft Time w/Pastor Winston (Virtual)
12 pm - 1 pm
Litter Bit Better Event (Kellogg Grounds)
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
SEMYO Rehearsal (Rm 115)
3
7:30 am - 8 am
Monday Morning Meditation (Virtual)
11:30 am - 2 pm
ABC Work Project (F-Hall)
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Rochester Male Chorus (Rm 115)
8 pm - 9 pm
Women's Fellowship (Virtual)
4
7 am - 8 am
Men's Fellowship (F-Hall)
7:30 am - 8:30 am
Master Networkers (Peace Rm)
5 pm - 6 pm
Beverage & Bible (Glynner's Pub)
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Parents of Transgender Group (Peace Rm)
5
9 am - 10 am
Kitchen Band (Rm 105)
6:30 pm - 8 pm
OV Music Recording (Sanc)
6
7 pm - 8 pm
SEMYO Rehearsal (Rm 115)
7
8
11 am - 12 pm
Kindred Spirits (HS Rm)
9
Mother's Day
9 am - 10 am
Outdoor Service
3 pm - 4:30 pm
Hwy Clean Up
10
7:30 am - 8 am
Monday Morning Meditation (Virtual)
11:30 am - 2 pm
ABC Work Project (F-Hall)
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Rochester Male Chorus (Rm 115)
8 pm - 9 pm
Women's Fellowship (Virtual)
11
7 am - 8 am
Men's Fellowship (F-Hall)
7:30 am - 8:30 am
Master Networkers (Peace Rm)
5 pm - 6 pm
Beverage & Bible (Glynner's Pub)
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Race Forward Discussion (Virtual)
12
10 am - 11 am
Service Recording (Sanc)
10 am - 2 pm
Emily's Catering (Kit)
5:15 pm - 7:15 pm
SEMYO Rehearsal (Rm 115)
5:30 pm - 7 pm
Teen Well-Being Wednesday (F-Hall)
13
Ascension Day
14
15
Armed Forces Day
11 am - 12 pm
Kindred Spirits (HS Rm)
6 pm - 7 pm
Enormous Africa: A Continent, Not a Country (Virtual)
16
9 am - 10 am
Graduation Sunday
10:30 am - 11 am
Peace Powers Craft Time w/Pastor Winston (Virtual)
17
7:30 am - 8 am
Monday Morning Meditation (Virtual)
11:30 am - 2 pm
ABC Work Project (F-Hall)
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Rochester Male Chorus (Rm 115)
8 pm - 9 pm
Women's Fellowship (Virtual)
18
7 am - 8 am
Men's Fellowship (F-Hall)
7:30 am - 8:30 am
Master Networkers (Peace Rm)
5 pm - 6 pm
Beverage & Bible (Glynner's Pub)
19
10 am - 11 am
Service Recording (Sanc)
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Church Council
20
21
22
11 am - 12 pm
Kindred Spirits (HS Rm)
11 am - 1 pm
Sid Euler Memorial Reception (F-Hall)
23
Pentecost
10:30 am - 11 am
Peace Powers Craft Time w/Pastor Winston (Virtual)
12:15 pm - 1:15 pm
SEMYO Rehearsal (Rm 115)
24
Whit Monday
7:30 am - 8 am
Monday Morning Meditation (Virtual)
11:30 am - 2 pm
ABC Work Project (F-Hall)
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Rochester Male Chorus (Rm 115)
8 pm - 9 pm
Women's Fellowship (Virtual)
25
7 am - 8 am
Men's Fellowship (F-Hall)
7:30 am - 8:30 am
Master Networkers (Peace Rm)
5 pm - 6 pm
Beverage & Bible (Glynner's Pub)
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Race Forward Discussion (Virtual)
26
10 am - 11 am
Service Recording (Sanc)
6:30 pm - 8 pm
OV Music Recording (Sanc)
27
11 am - 12 pm
Hood Suppression Inspection (Kit)
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Lisos Graduation Event (South Parking Lot)
5 pm - 8 pm
Teen Gathering (F-Hall)
28
3 pm - 4 pm
Listos Graduation Event (South Parking Lot)
29
11 am - 12 pm
Kindred Spirits (HS Rm)
30
Trinity Sunday
31
Memorial Day
7:30 am - 8 am
Monday Morning Meditation (Virtual)
11:30 am - 2 pm
ABC Work Project (F-Hall)
8 pm - 9 pm
Women's Fellowship (Virtual)
1
7 am - 8 am
Men's Fellowship (F-Hall)
7:30 am - 8:30 am
Master Networkers (Peace Rm)
5 pm - 6 pm
Beverage & Bible (Glynner's Pub)
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Parents of Transgender Group (F-Hall)
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Parents of Transgender Group (Peace Rm)
2
10 am - 11 am
Service Recording (Sanc)
3
Corpus Christi
4
5
11 am - 12 pm
Kindred Spirits (HS Rm)
Use of Building Schedule
Church
 
RSS feed iCalendar feed
Online Calendar powered by localendar.com