St. Edward the Confessor Church, New Fairfield, CT.
BackMay 2021Forward
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
25
12:30 pm - 1 pm
Baptism/Church
2 pm - 3:30 pm
First Communion/Church/Hall
26
9:30 am - 10:45 am
Terrific Twos Session 1/Hall/MR 5&6
11:15 am - 12:45 pm
Terrific Twos Session 2/Hall/MR 5&6
27
9:30 am - 11 am
Glory Gathering/CR B
28
9:30 am - 10:45 am
Terrific Twos Session 1/Hall/MR 5&6
11:15 am - 12:45 pm
Terrific Twos Session 2/Hall/MR 5&6
29
30
May 1
8 am - 9 am
Miraculous Medal Novena/Church
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Rosary Prayer Group/Church
12:30 pm - 1 pm
Baptism/Church
2
12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
Baptism/Church
1:30 pm - 3 pm
First Communion/Church/Hall
6:30 pm - 9 pm
Youth Group Meeting/Hall
3
9:30 am - 10:45 am
Terrific Twos Session 1/Hall/MR 5&6
11:15 am - 12:45 pm
Terrific Twos Session 2/Hall/MR 5&6
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Encounter Jesus Prayer Group/Hall
4
9:30 am - 11 am
Glory Gathering/CR B
6:30 pm - 8 pm
AA/Hall
5
9:30 am - 10:45 am
Terrific Twos Session 1/Hall/MR 5&6
11:15 am - 12:45 pm
Terrific Twos Session 2/Hall/MR 5&6
6
9:30 am - 11 am
Ladies Guild/Rosary Hill Sewing-Hall Enclosure
7
8
8 am - 9 am
Miraculous Medal Novena/Church
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Rosary Prayer Group/Church
12:30 pm - 1 pm
Baptism/Church
1:15 pm - 1:45 pm
Baptism/Church
9
Mother's Day
12 pm - 12:30 pm
Pro Life Rosary/Church
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Adoration Hour/Church
6:30 pm - 9 pm
Youth Group Meeting/Hall
10
9:30 am - 10:45 am
Terrific Twos Session 1/Hall/MR 5&6
11:15 am - 12:45 pm
Terrific Twos Session 2/Hall/MR 5&6
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Encounter Jesus Prayer Group/Hall
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Grief Support Meeting/Zoom
11
9:30 am - 11 am
Glory Gathering/CR B
1 pm - 3 pm
Deanery Meeting/Hall
6:30 pm - 8 pm
AA/Hall
12
9:30 am - 10:45 am
Terrific Twos Session 1/Hall/MR 5&6
11:15 am - 12:45 pm
Terrific Twos Session 2/Hall/MR 5&6
13
Ascension Day
9:30 am - 11 am
Ladies Guild/Rosary Hill Sewing-Hall Enclosure
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Knights of Columbus/Business Meeting/Hall
14
15
Armed Forces Day
7:30 am - 9 am
Men's Ministry/Hall
8 am - 9 am
Miraculous Medal Novena/Church
9 am - 10 am
Prayer Shawl Group/Hall
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Rosary Prayer Group/Church
12:30 pm - 1 pm
Baptism/Church
16
1:30 pm - 3 pm
First Communion/Church/Hall
6:30 pm - 9 pm
Youth Group Meeting/Hall
17
9:30 am - 10:45 am
Terrific Twos Session 1/Hall/MR 5&6
11:15 am - 12:45 pm
Terrific Twos Session 2/Hall/MR 5&6
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Encounter Jesus Prayer Group/Hall
18
9:30 am - 11 am
Glory Gathering/CR B
6:30 pm - 8 pm
AA/Hall
19
9:30 am - 10:45 am
Terrific Twos Session 1/Hall/MR 5&6
11:15 am - 12:45 pm
Terrific Twos Session 2/Hall/MR 5&6
20
9:30 am - 11 am
Ladies Guild/Rosary Hill Sewing-Hall Enclosure
21
22
7:30 am - 9 am
Men's Ministry/Hall
8 am - 9 am
Miraculous Medal Novena/Church
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Rosary Prayer Group/Church
11 am - 12 pm
Memorial Mass/Peter Altobelli/Church
12:30 pm - 1 pm
Baptism/Church
23
Pentecost
12:30 pm - 1 pm
Baptism/Church
6:30 pm - 9 pm
Youth Group Meeting/Hall
24
Whit Monday
9:30 am - 10:45 am
Terrific Twos Session 1/Hall/MR 5&6
11:15 am - 12:45 pm
Terrific Twos Session 2/Hall/MR 5&6
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Encounter Jesus Prayer Group/Hall
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Grief Support Meeting/CR C
25
9:30 am - 11 am
Glory Gathering/CR B
6:30 pm - 8 pm
AA/Hall
26
9:30 am - 10:45 am
Terrific Twos Session 1/Hall/MR 5&6
11:15 am - 12:45 pm
Terrific Twos Session 2/Hall/MR 5&6
27
9:30 am - 11 am
Ladies Guild/Rosary Hill Sewing-Hall Enclosure
7 pm - 9 pm
Knights of Columbus/Social Meeting/Hall
28
9:30 am - 11:30 am
Church Cleaning
29
7:30 am - 9 am
Men's Ministry/Hall
8 am - 9 am
Miraculous Medal Novena/Church
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Rosary Prayer Group/Church
12:30 pm - 1 pm
Baptism/Church
30
Trinity Sunday
12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
Knights of Columbus Family Rosary/Church
6:30 pm - 9 pm
Youth Group Meeting/Hall
31

Memorial Day
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Encounter Jesus Prayer Group/Hall
1
9:30 am - 11 am
Glory Gathering/CR B
6:30 pm - 8 pm
AA/Hall
2
9:30 am - 10:45 am
Terrific Twos Session 1/Hall/MR 5&6
11:15 am - 12:45 pm
Terrific Twos Session 2/Hall/MR 5&6
7 pm - 9 pm
Adult Education/Hall
3
Corpus Christi
9:30 am - 11 am
Ladies Guild/Rosary Hill Sewing-Hall Enclosure
5 pm - 5:30 pm
Wedding Rehearsal/O'Neill/Tarzia/Church
7 pm - 8 pm
Ambassador Meeting/Hall
4
9:30 am - 10:45 am
Terrific Twos Session 1/Hall/MR 5&6
11:15 am - 12:45 pm
Terrific Twos Session 2/Hall/MR 5&6
3 pm - 4 pm
Wedding/Tarzia & O'Neill/Church
5
7:30 am - 9 am
Men's Ministry/Hall
8 am - 9 am
Miraculous Medal Novena/Church
9 am - 10 am
Prayer Shawl Group/Hall
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Rosary Prayer Group/Church
11 am - 12 pm
Memorial Mass/Maria Borgia/Church
Contact Us: 203-746-2200
 Show All
Adult Ed
Faith Formation
Family Life
Knights
Liturgy
Miscellaneous
Music
Office
Prayer Groups
Sacraments
Scouting
Social Concerns
Staff Vacations
Youth Group
 
RSS feed iCalendar feed
Online Calendar powered by localendar.com