St. Edward the Confessor Church, New Fairfield, CT.
BackJune 2024Forward
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
26
Trinity Sunday
27
Memorial Day
28
29
30
Corpus Christi
31
June 1
12:30 pm - 1 pm
Baptism/Church
3 pm - 4 pm
Intercessory Prayer/Chapel
10 am - 12:30 pm
Flame of Love Rosary Breakfast/Hall
9:30 am - 10:45 am
Terrific Twos Session 1/Hall/MR 5&6
9:30 am - 11 am
Ladies Guild Sewing/Hall
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Eucharistic Adoration/Church
7:30 am - 9 am
Men's Fellowship/Hall
  
6:30 pm - 8 pm
AA/Hall
11:15 am - 12:30 pm
Terrific Twos Session 2/Hall/MR 5&6
6 pm - 8 pm
Catechist Dinner/Hall
9:30 am - 10:45 am
Terrific Twos Session 1/Hall/MR 5&6
8 am - 9 am
Miraculous Medal Novena/Church
7 pm - 8 pm
Awakening Prayer Group/Cry Room
4 pm - 6 pm
Teen RCIA class/ Cyril CR
 
11 am - 2 pm
Abilities Beyond/Hall
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Rosary Prayer Group/Chapel
 
7 pm - 9 pm
Eucharistic Revival Parish Retreat/Hall
11:15 am - 12:30 pm
Terrific Twos Session 2/Hall/MR 5&6
10 am - 11 am
Funeral/ Elizabeth Pries/Church
 
3 pm - 3:30 pm
Divine Mercy Prayer Group/Chapel
 
 
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9 am - 10 am
Children's Choir/Church
9:30 am - 10:45 am
Terrific Twos Session 1/Hall/MR 5&6
2 pm - 4 pm
Bible Study/Adult Ed/Hall
9:30 am - 10:45 am
Terrific Twos Session 1/Hall/MR 5&6
9:30 am - 11 am
Ladies Guild Sewing/Hall
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Eucharistic Adoration/Church
7:30 am - 9 am
Men's Fellowship/Hall
10 am - 12 pm
Faith Formation In Person Registration/Hall
11:15 am - 12:30 pm
Terrific Twos Session 2/Hall/MR 5&6
6:30 pm - 8 pm
AA/Hall
11:15 am - 12:30 pm
Terrific Twos Session 2/Hall/MR 5&6
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Confirmation Parent Gathering/Hall
11 am - 2 pm
Abilities Beyond/Hall
8 am - 9 am
Miraculous Medal Novena/Church
12:30 pm - 1 pm
Baptism/Church
3 pm - 4 pm
Intercessory Prayer/Chapel
7 pm - 8 pm
Awakening Prayer Group/Cry Room
4 pm - 6 pm
Teen RCIA class/ Cyril CR
 
3 pm - 3:30 pm
Divine Mercy Prayer Group/Chapel
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Rosary Prayer Group/Chapel
 
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Confirmation Parent Gathering/Hall
7 pm - 8 pm
Adoration/Church
7 pm - 9 pm
Adult Ed/Bible Study/Hall
 
12:30 pm - 1 pm
Baptism/Church
  
7 pm - 8 pm
Mountain View Cemetery Meeting/CR Cyril
 
 
9
10
11
12
13
14
Flag Day
15
12:30 pm - 1 pm
Baptism/Church
9:30 am - 10:45 am
Terrific Twos Session 1/Hall/MR 5&6
9 am - 1 pm
Robin Ungaro/LPI Advertising/CR A St Nicholas
9:30 am - 10:45 am
Terrific Twos Session 1/Hall/MR 5&6
9:30 am - 11 am
Ladies Guild Sewing/Hall
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Eucharistic Adoration/Church
7:30 am - 9 am
Men's Fellowship/Hall
 
11:15 am - 12:30 pm
Terrific Twos Session 2/Hall/MR 5&6
2 pm - 4 pm
Bible Study/Adult Ed/Hall
11:15 am - 12:30 pm
Terrific Twos Session 2/Hall/MR 5&6
6:30 pm - 9 pm
Knights of Columbus Membership Meeting/Hall
11 am - 2 pm
Abilities Beyond/Hall
8 am - 9 am
Miraculous Medal Novena/Church
3 pm - 4 pm
Intercessory Prayer/Chapel
6:30 pm - 8 pm
AA/Hall
4 pm - 6 pm
Teen RCIA class/ Cyril CR
 
3 pm - 3:30 pm
Divine Mercy Prayer Group/Chapel
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Rosary Prayer Group/Chapel
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Walking with Purpose Book Club/St. Anthony CR
7 pm - 8 pm
Awakening Prayer Group/Cry Room
7 pm - 9 pm
Adult Ed/Bible Study/Hall
7 pm - 10 pm
YA/BBQ/Outside & Hall
 
    
16
Father's Day
17
18
19
Juneteenth
20
21
22
7 am - 12 pm
Father's Day Breakfast/Hall
3 pm - 4 pm
Intercessory Prayer/Chapel
6 pm - 7 pm
Young Adult Women's Summer Bible Study/St. Anthony CR
Office is Closed
9:30 am - 11 am
Ladies Guild Sewing/Hall
Gold Fundraiser/CR C
9 am - 10 am
Children's Choir/Church
 
6:30 pm - 8 pm
AA/Hall
4 pm - 6 pm
Teen RCIA class/ Cyril CR
7 pm - 9 pm
All the King's Men/Hall
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Eucharistic Adoration/Church
7:30 am - 9 am
Men's Fellowship/Hall
 
7 pm - 8 pm
Awakening Prayer Group/Cry Room
  
11 am - 2 pm
Abilities Beyond/Hall
8 am - 9 am
Miraculous Medal Novena/Church
 
3 pm - 3:30 pm
Divine Mercy Prayer Group/Chapel
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Rosary Prayer Group/Chapel
 
12 pm - 12:30 pm
Baptism/Church
2 pm - 3 pm
Wedding/Bossco/Cadena/Church
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
Gold Fundraiser/CR C
9 am - 12 pm
Confirmation Retreat/Hall/Church
10 am - 2 pm
Confirmation 'Help w/Packet' Offering/St. Cyril CR
12 pm - 1 pm
Ladies Guild End of the Year- Luncheon/Portofino'a
9:30 am - 11 am
Ladies Guild Sewing/Hall
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Eucharistic Adoration/Church
7:30 am - 9 am
Men's Fellowship/Hall
12 pm - 1 pm
Knights of Columbus Family Rosary/Church/Hall
3 pm - 4 pm
Intercessory Prayer/Chapel
2 pm - 4 pm
Bible Study/Adult Ed/Hall
4 pm - 6 pm
Teen RCIA class/ Cyril CR
1 pm - 4 pm
Confirmation Retreat/Hall/Church
11 am - 2 pm
Abilities Beyond/Hall
8 am - 9 am
Miraculous Medal Novena/Church
12:45 pm - 2:45 pm
Kid's Choir Picnic/Hall
7 pm - 9 pm
Walking with Purpose Book Club/St. Anthony CR
6 pm - 7 pm
Young Adult Women's Summer Bible Study/St. Anthony CR
7 pm - 9 pm
Adult Ed/Bible Study/Hall
7 pm - 9 pm
Knights of Columbus/Social Meeting/Hall
3 pm - 3:30 pm
Divine Mercy Prayer Group/Chapel
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Rosary Prayer Group/Chapel
  
6:30 pm - 8 pm
AA/Hall
    
7 pm - 8 pm
Awakening Prayer Group/Cry Room
 
30
July 1
2
3
4
Independence Day
5
6
12:30 pm - 1 pm
Baptism/Church
3 pm - 4 pm
Intercessory Prayer/Chapel
10 am - 2 pm
Confirmation 'Help w/Packet' Offering/St. Cyril CR
7 pm - 9 pm
Adult Ed/Bible Study/Hall
9:30 am - 11 am
Ladies Guild Sewing/Hall
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Eucharistic Adoration/Church
 
  
2 pm - 4 pm
Bible Study/Adult Ed/Hall
  
11 am - 2 pm
Abilities Beyond/Hall
6 pm - 7 pm
Young Adult Women's Summer Bible Study/St. Anthony CR
 
 
Contact Us: 203-746-2200 Visit: www.stedwardchurch.org
Adult Ed
Faith Formation
Family Life
Knights
Liturgy
Music
Office
Prayer Groups
Sacraments
Scouting
Social Concerns
Women's Prayer Group
Young Adults
Youth Group
 
RSS feed iCalendar feed
Online Calendar powered by localendar.com