Kearns High School
BackMay 2021Forward
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
25
26
B Day
2:30 pm - 4 pm
Drumline Camp & Auditions (rm 300)
2:30 pm - 10 pm
Spring Musical Rehearsal (aud)
2:30 pm - 4:30 pm
BBB Open Gym (main)
3:30 pm - 5 pm
Var. Softball: Kearns @ Pleasant Grove
3:30 pm - 5 pm
Soph. Baseball: Kearns @ T-Ville
5 pm - 6:30 pm
JV Softball: Kearns @ Pleasant Grove
5 pm - 6:30 pm
Soph. Baseball: Kearns @ T-Ville
6 pm - 8 pm
GBB: Open Gym (main)
27
A Day
LIA Conference (aud)
7:30 am - 2 pm
LIA Conference (aud)
2:15 pm - 3 pm
Table Tennis Club (rm 311)
2:30 pm - 4 pm
Drumline Camp & Auditions (rm 300)
2:30 pm - 10 pm
Spring Musical Rehearsal (aud)
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
LIA Dance Practice (rm 135)
2:30 pm - 4:30 pm
BBB Open Gym (main)
3:30 pm - 5 pm
Var. Softball: W. Jordan @ Kearns (Senior Night)(Brett)
3:30 pm - 5 pm
Var. B Tennis: Kearns @ Granger
3:30 pm - 5 pm
Var. Baseball: Kearns @ T-Ville
5 pm - 6:30 pm
JV Softball: W. Jordan @ Kearns
5 pm - 6:30 pm
JV B Soccer: Granger @ Kearns
5 pm - 6:30 pm
JV B. Tennis: Kearns @ Granger
5 pm - 6:30 pm
JV Baseball: Kearns @ T-VIlle
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Var. B. Soccer: Granger @ Kearns (Tysen)
7 pm - 9 pm
GBB: Open Gym (main)
28
B Day
2:10 pm - 3:30 pm
Gamers Club (rm 214)
2:20 pm - 4 pm
Volleyball Open Gym (main)
2:30 pm - 4 pm
Drumline Camp & Auditions (rm 300)
2:30 pm - 10 pm
Spring Musical Rehearsal (aud)
3:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Track: Kearns, Granger, Hunter, @ West
3:30 pm - 5 pm
Var. Baseball: Kearns @ T-Ville
6 pm - 8 pm
GBB: Open Gym (main)
29
A Day
10:30 am - 12 pm
Decision Day (aux)
2:20 pm - 4 pm
Volleyball Open Gym (main)
2:30 pm - 4 pm
Drumline Camp & Auditions (rm 300)
2:30 pm - 10 pm
Spring Musical Rehearsal (aud)
3:30 pm - 5 pm
Var. Softball: Kearns @ Cyprus
3:30 pm - 5 pm
Var. B Tennis: Cyprus @ Kearns Senior Day (Brett)
5 pm - 7 pm
JV Softball: Kearns @ Cyprus
5 pm - 6:30 pm
JV B. Tennis: Cyprus @ Kearns
5:30 pm - 9 pm
GBB: Spring League (main, aux)
30
B Day
4th Quarter Mid-Term
7:10 am - 8:10 am
Late Start: Dist./Dept. PLC Consensus
2 pm - 3:30 pm
Dance Co Practice (Dance Studio 2)
2:30 pm - 4 pm
Drumline Camp & Auditions (rm 300)
2:30 pm - 10 pm
Spring Musical Rehearsal (aud)
3:30 pm - 5 pm
Var. B. Soccer: Kearns @ Cyprus
3:30 pm - 5 pm
Var. Baseball: Kearns @ T-Ville
3:30 pm - 5 pm
JV Baseball: Kearns @ T-VIlle
3:30 pm - 5 pm
Drill Showcase Set-Up (main)(Jen)
5 pm - 6:30 pm
JV B Soccer: Kearns @ Cyprus
6 pm - 8 pm
Drill Showcase (main)
May 1
2
3
A Day
5:45 am - 7 am
Football: Var. Spring Ball
8 am - 10 am
AP Test: Government (14) (rm. 239)
2:20 pm - 3:20 pm
Faculty Meeting (media)
2:30 pm - 4 pm
Drum Major Camp & Auditions (rm. 300)
2:30 pm - 10 pm
Spring Musical Rehearsal (aud)
2:30 pm - 4:30 pm
BBB Open Gym (main)
3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Soph. Baseball: Kearns @ Hunter
5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Soph. Baseball: Kearns @ Hunter
5:30 pm - 7 pm
Dance Co Parent Meeting (aux)
6 pm - 8 pm
GBB: Open Gym (main)
4
B Day
8 am - 11 am
AP Test: Calculus AB (10) & Calculus (BC) 12 (rm. 239)
12 pm - 2 pm
AP Test: Geography (17) (rm. 213)
2:15 pm - 3 pm
Table Tennis Club (rm 311)
2:30 pm - 4 pm
Drum Major Camp & Auditions (rm. 300)
2:30 pm - 10 pm
Spring Musical Rehearsal (aud)
2:30 pm - 4:30 pm
BBB Open Gym (main)
3:30 pm - 5 pm
Var. B. Soccer: Kearns @ T-Ville
3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
JV Baseball: Kearns @ Hunter
3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Var. Baseball: Kearns @ Hunter
5 pm - 6:30 pm
JV B Soccer: Kearns @ T-Ville
7 pm - 9 pm
GBB: Open Gym (main)
5
A Day
Var. B Tennis: Region Tournament @ W. Jordan
8 am - 10 am
AP Test: English Literature (29) (rm. 239)
12 pm - 2 pm
AP Test: Physics (2) (rm. 120)
2:10 pm - 3:40 pm
Gamers Club (rm 214)
2:30 pm - 4 pm
Drum Major Camp & Auditions (rm. 300)
2:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Track: JV Region Meet @ T-Ville
3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Var. Baseball: Kearns @ Hunter
5 pm - 7 pm
Spring Musical Set-Up (aud)
6 pm - 8 pm
GBB: Open Gym (main)
7 pm - 10 pm
'Big Fish' Spring Musical Performance (aud) (Tysen)
6
B Day
Var. B Tennis: Region Tournament @ W. Jordan
8 am - 10 am
AP Test: US History (36) (rm. 239 A-Li) (rm. 120 Lo-Z)
5 pm - 7 pm
Spring Musical Set-Up (aud)
5:30 pm - 9 pm
GBB: Spring League (main, aux)
7 pm - 10 pm
'Big Fish' Spring Musical Performance (aud) (Scott)
7
A Day
Track: Sentinel Twilight Meet @ Mtn. Ridge
7:10 am - 8:10 am
Late Start: Grade Level PLC
8 am - 10 am
AP Test: Chemistry (10) (rm. 239)
9 am - 10 am
Stud. Gov't.: Freshman Workshops/Interviews (rm134)
1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Football: Var. Spring Ball
3:30 pm - 5 pm
Var. B. Soccer: Kearns @ W. Jordan
3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
JV Baseball: Kearns @ Hunter
3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Var. Baseball: Kearns @ Hunter
5 pm - 7 pm
Spring Musical Set-Up (aud)
5 pm - 6:30 pm
JV B Soccer: Kearns @ W. Jordan
7 pm - 10 pm
'Big Fish' Spring Musical Performance (aud) (Jen)
8
9
Mother's Day
10
B Day
8 am - 10 am
AP Test: French (rm. 120)
8 am - 10 am
AP Test: World History (rm. 239)
2:10 pm - 5 pm
Spirit Week Prep
2:30 pm - 4:30 pm
BBB Open Gym (main)
5 pm - 7 pm
Spring Musical Set-Up (aud)
6 pm - 8 pm
GBB: Open Gym (main)
7 pm - 10 pm
'Big Fish' Spring Musical Performance (aud) (Brett)
11
A Day
5:45 am - 7 am
Football: Var. Spring Ball
8 am - 10 am
AP Test: Spanish (rm. 239 A-Li) (rm. 120 Lo-Z)
12 pm - 2 pm
AP Test: Psychology (rm. 313)
2:10 pm - 5 pm
Spirit Week Prep
2:15 pm - 3 pm
Table Tennis Club (rm 311)
2:30 pm - 4:30 pm
BBB Open Gym (main)
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
SCC (media center)
6 pm - 8 pm
GBB: Open Gym (aux)
6 pm - 8 pm
Cheer Showcase (main) (Scott)
12
B Day
Sr. Breakouts: Graduation Applications
Track Region II Championships @ W. Jordan
8 am - 10 am
AP Test: English Language (rm. 239)
12 pm - 2 pm
AP Test: Music Theory (rm. 120)
2:10 pm - 3:40 pm
Gamers Club (rm 214)
2:10 pm - 5 pm
Spirit Week Prep
5:30 pm - 9 pm
GBB: Spring League (main, aux)
6 pm - 8 pm
Pre-School Graduation (aud) (Jen)
6 pm - 8 pm
GBB: Open Gym (main)
13
A Day
Sr. Breakouts: Graduation Applications
Track Region II Championships @ W. Jordan
2:10 pm - 5 pm
Spirit Week Prep
5:30 pm - 9 pm
GBB: Spring League (main, aux)
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Choir: A Year in a COVID Choir (aud) (Tysen)
14
B Day
7:10 am - 8:10 am
Late Start: District Or Dept. PLC Concensus
8 am - 10 am
AP Test: Biology (rm. 239)
12 pm - 1:30 pm
LIA: UVU Transition Lunch (cafeteria)
12 pm - 1:30 pm
LIA: UVU Transition Lunch (cafeteria)
12 pm - 1:30 pm
LIA: UVU Transition Lunch (cafeteria)
1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Football: Var. Spring Ball
4 pm - 6 pm
Boys Soccer @ Copper Hills-(Tysen)
5 pm - 9 pm
Theater Banquet (cafeteria)
15
Armed Forces Day
1 pm - 2:30 pm
Softball: State Tournament T-Ville @ Kearns (Brett)
1 pm - 2:30 pm
Baseball: State Tournament Kearns @ Weber (Scott)
16
17
A Day
Spirit Week: Mis-Match Monday
5:45 am - 7 am
Football: Var. Spring Ball
12 pm - 2 pm
AP Test: Statistics (rm. 313)
2:30 pm - 4:30 pm
BBB Open Gym (main)
3 pm - 4:30 pm
Baseball: State Tournament Kearns @ Weber (Jen)
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Softball: State Tournament T-Ville @ Kearns (Tysen)
6 pm - 8 pm
GBB: Open Gym (main)
18
B Day
Spirit Week: Time Travel Tuesday
Seniors: Grad. Applications Due
9 am - 2 pm
Blood Drive (cafeteria)
2 pm - 9 pm
Track and Field: State Track Meet @ Davis High School (Jen)
2:15 pm - 3 pm
Table Tennis Club (rm 311)
2:30 pm - 4:30 pm
BBB Open Gym (main)
6 pm - 8 pm
GBB: Open Gym (main)
19
A Day
Spirit Week: Wild West Wednesday
7 am - 2:30 pm
Seniors: Final Book Check In (media center)
2 pm - 9 pm
Track and Field: State Track Meet @ Davis High School (Jen)
2:10 pm - 3:40 pm
Gamers Club (rm 214)
2:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Volleyball Open Gym (main)
2:30 pm - 4 pm
Ballroom Rehearsal (aud)
3 pm - 4 pm
LIA: Game Day (rm.135)
5:30 pm - 9 pm
GBB: Spring League (main)
20
B Day
Spirit Week: All Out Class Colors Thursday
7 am - 2:40 pm
Seniors: Fees Due (bookkeeper)
8:45 am - 11:10 am
Spirit Assembly (Football Field)
12 pm - 2 pm
AP Test: World History (rm. 239)
2:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Volleyball Open Gym (main)
3 pm - 5 pm
LIA: School Grounds Clean-Up (parking lot)
4 pm - 5:30 pm
Softball: State Tournament Kearns @ Skyridge
4 pm - 5:30 pm
Baseball: State Tournament Kearns @ Lone Peak
4:30 pm - 9 pm
GBB: Spring League (main, aux)
6 pm - 7 pm
Pro Co Parent Meeting (aud)
21
A Day
7:10 am - 8:10 am
Late Start: SL-PLC
1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Football: Var. Spring Ball
2:30 pm - 4 pm
Ballroom Rehearsal (aud)
3:30 pm - 5 pm
Softball: State Tournament Kearns @ Skyridge
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Baseball: State Tournament Kearns @ Lone Peak
22
9 am - 2 pm
West Valley Dance Rental (aud)(Scott)
23
24
B Day
7:30 am - 2:10 pm
Seniors: Chromebook Return (media center)
2 pm - 4 pm
Seniors: Gap & Gown Distribution (255B)
2:15 pm - 3:30 pm
Seniors: Gap & Gown Handout (255B)
2:30 pm - 4:30 pm
BBB Open Gym (main)
6 pm - 8 pm
GBB: Open Gym (main)
25
A Day
2:15 pm - 3 pm
Table Tennis Club (rm 311)
2:30 pm - 4 pm
Ballroom Rehearsal (aud)
2:30 pm - 4 pm
USBE Cheer Clinic Set-u[p (main & aux)
2:30 pm - 4:30 pm
BBB Open Gym (main)
4 pm - 7 pm
USBE Cheer Clinic (main & aux)
6 pm - 9 pm
K-Awards: 9th,10th, & 11th (aud)(Jen, Tysen, Scott)
26
B Day
2:10 pm - 3:40 pm
Gamers Club (rm 214)
2:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Senior Ball: COVID Rapid Testing (Kearns High Students Only)
6 pm - 8 pm
GBB: Open Gym (main)
6 pm - 9 pm
K-Awards: 12th (aud)(Brett)
27
A Day
2:30 pm - 4 pm
Dance Co. & Choir Practice (aud)
6 pm - 8 pm
LIA Awards Night (aud)
28
B Day
7:10 am - 8:10 am
Late Start:Next Steps Planning (media center)
7 pm - 10 pm
Senior Ball @ The Viridian (Scott, Tysen, Jen, Brett)
29
30
31

Memorial Day

Memorial Day (No School/Building Closed)
1
A Day
2
B Day
3
A Day
1 pm - 4 pm
Kearns Graduation @ USANA Amphitheater
4
5
Home of the Cougars
 
RSS feed iCalendar feed
Online Calendar powered by localendar.com