O'Shea's Olde Inne
BackMarch 2019Forward
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
24
5 pm
Sunday Traditional Irish Seisiun with Sean Murphy & Friends
8 pm

Sunday Blues Jam: Hosted by Fred Clayton
25
7 pm

Open Mic with Rose Martin
26
5:30 pm
Traditional Seisiun Music with Denya LeVine & Friends
8 pm
The Skiffs (Dunlap,Brennan & Taylor)
27
6:15 pm
Irish Seisiun - (all levels) with Host David McAdam
8:30 pm
Heyday
28
5 pm
Traditional Irish Session with Bill Black and Mark Oien
8 pm
Jerry Portnoy & Brother Phil in Concert
March 1
6 pm
Jake Bautista
8:30 pm
Digney Fignus Band
2
3 pm
Folk Seisiun with Greg & Clayton
6 pm
Trad Irish Music Greg Johnson, Clayton March, James Kelly & Dave Baldic
8:30 pm
Spampinato Brothers Band
3
5 pm
Sunday Traditional Irish Seisiun with Sean Murphy & Friends
8 pm

Sunday Blues Jam: Hosted by Fred Clayton
4
7 pm

Women's Night of Poetry and Song with Kathleen Healy
5
5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Celtic Roots: Fern Tamagini-O'Donnell, Baily Ford, Gavin Rice, Jonathan Ford
8 pm
The Skiffs (Dunlap,Brennan & Taylor)
6
6:15 pm
Irish Seisiun - (all levels) with Host David McAdam
8:30 pm
Broadway Central: Frank Poranski & Larry Kaplan
7
8 pm

Chatham County Line: ticketed event through: vinegrass.org
8
6 pm
Chris Mack - Croonin' and Saloonin' from Tony Bennet to ZZ Top
8:30 pm

Steve Morgan & The Kingfish Blues + R&B = dancing
9
11 am
St Patrick's Parade Day Open
11:30 am
Irish Seisiun greg-calyton-james & dave
1:30 pm

Keohane & Kenneally
5 pm
Rare Ould Times
8:30 pm
The Skiffs
10
Daylight Saving (Start)
5 pm
Sunday Traditional Irish Seisiun with Sean Murphy & Friends
8 pm

Sunday Blues Jam: Hosted by Fred Clayton
11
7 pm

Open Mic with Rose Martin
12
5:30 pm
Traditional Seisiun Music with Denya LeVine & Friends
8 pm
The Skiffs (Dunlap,Brennan & Taylor)
13
6:15 pm
Irish Seisiun - (all levels) with Host David McAdam
8:30 pm
Doreen LaFranchise
14
5 pm

Traditional Irish Session with Bill Black and Mark Oien
8 pm
Jim Rice with One take Jake & Mark Usher
15
6 pm
Brother Phil - Dylan & Dead to Waylon & Willie
8:30 pm
Clayton/Restaino Blues Project
16
3 pm
Folk Seisiun with Greg & Clayton
6 pm
Trad Irish Music Greg Johnson, Clayton March, James Kelly & Dave Baldic
8:30 pm
The Skiffs (Dunlap,Brennan & Taylor)
17
St. Patrick's Day
12 pm
Sunday Traditional Irish Seisiun with Sean Murphy & Friends
3 pm
Dave Hickey
5 pm
Heyday with Heather Swanson on Fiddle
8:30 pm
Rob Warren with the 'Fiddler Elliot Gallagher'
18
7 pm

Open Mic - Doreen LaFranchise host.
19
5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Celtic Roots: Fern Tamagini-O'Donnell, Baily Ford, Gavin Rice, Jonathan Ford
8 pm
The Skiffs (Dunlap,Brennan & Taylor)
20
6:15 pm
Irish Seisiun - (all levels) with Host David McAdam
8:30 pm

Kim Moberg & Steve Gregory
21
5 pm
Traditional Irish Session with Bill Black and Mark Oien
8 pm
Mike DeAngelis
22
6 pm
Chris Mack - Croonin' and Saloonin' from Tony Bennet to ZZ Top
8:30 pm
Johnny C and the Double Ds
23
3 pm
Folk Seisiun with Greg & Clayton
6 pm
Trad Irish Music Greg Johnson, Clayton March, James Kelly & Dave Baldic
8:30 pm
Kevin Connolly Band
24
5 pm
Sunday Traditional Irish Seisiun with Sean Murphy & Friends
8 pm

Sunday Blues Jam: Hosted by Fred Clayton
25
7 pm

Open Mic with Rose Martin
26
5:30 pm
Traditional Seisiun Music with Denya LeVine & Friends
8 pm
The Skiffs (Dunlap,Brennan & Taylor)
27
6:15 pm
Irish Seisiun - (all levels) with Host David McAdam
8:30 pm

Heyday CD Release
28
5 pm
Traditional Irish Session with Bill Black and Mark Oien
8 pm
Stone Soup - Doreen LaFranchise, Leslie Kuipers & Dan Lyons
29
6 pm

Uncle Fred Monthei
8:30 pm
Chandler Travis 'Catbirds'
30
3 pm
Folk Seisiun with Greg & Clayton
6 pm
Trad Irish Music Greg Johnson, Clayton March, James Kelly & Dave Baldic
8:30 pm
Rip It Ups
31
5 pm
Sunday Traditional Irish Seisiun with Sean Murphy & Friends
8 pm

Sunday Blues Jam: Hosted by Fred Clayton
1
April Fool's Day
7 pm

Open Mic & Songwriters Circle with Kathleen Healy
2
5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Celtic Roots: Fern Tamagini-O'Donnell, Baily Ford, Gavin Rice, Jonathan Ford
8 pm
The Skiffs (Dunlap,Brennan & Taylor)
3
6:15 pm
Irish Seisiun - (all levels) with Host David McAdam
8:30 pm
Jake Bautista
4
5 pm
Traditional Irish Session with Bill Black and Mark Oien
8 pm
Jim Rice with One take Jake & Mark Usher
5
6 pm
Brother Phil - Dylan & Dead to Waylon & Willie
8:30 pm
Digney Fignus Band
6
3 pm
Folk Seisiun with Greg & Clayton
6 pm
Trad Irish Music Greg Johnson, Clayton March, James Kelly & Dave Baldic
8:30 pm
Spampinato Brothers Band
Booking: Seamus Hanrahan - Moonakis@yahoo.com
 
RSS feed iCalendar feed
Online Calendar powered by localendar.com