O'Shea's Olde Inne
BackMarch 2020Forward
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
5 pm
Sunday Traditional Irish Seisiun with Sean Murphy & Friends
8 pm

Sunday Blues Jam: Hosted by Fred Clayton
2
4 pm
Joe MacDonald
6 pm

Annual Women's Night of Music hosted by Kathleen Healy
3
5:30 pm
Traditional Seisiun Music with Denya LeVine & Friends
8 pm
The Skiffs (Dunlap,Brennan & Taylor)
4
6:15 pm
Irish Seisiun - (all levels) with Host David McAdam
8:30 pm

Doreen LaFranchise & Les Kuipers
5
5 pm
Traditional Irish Session with Bill Black and Mark Oien
8 pm
Mark Filteau: 4 Bands in 3 Hours
6
6 pm
Brother Phil - Dylan & Dead to Waylon & Willie
8:30 pm
Digney Fignus Band
7
2 pm
Folk Seisiun with Greg Johnson & Friends
5:30 pm
The Wildlife Band
8:30 pm
Rare Ould Times
8
Daylight Saving (Start)
11 am
Open for St Patrick's Parade Day
12 pm
Denya Levine & Friends
2:30 pm
Irish Seisiun with Sean Murphy & Friends
5 pm
The Wildlife Band
8 pm
Heyday
9
5 pm
Traditional Seisiun Music with Denya LeVine & Friends
7 pm

Open Mic with Rose Martin
10
5:30 pm
Celtic Roots: Fern, Gavin, Bailey & Jonathan
8 pm
The Skiffs (Dunlap,Brennan & Taylor)
11
6:15 pm
Irish Seisiun - (all levels) with Host David McAdam
8:30 pm
Mike DeAngelis
12
5 pm
Traditional Irish Session with Bill Black and Mark Oien
8 pm
Heyday
13
6 pm
Chris Mack
8:30 pm

Doreen LaFranchise
14
2 pm
Folk Seisiun with Greg Johnson & Friends
5:30 pm
Trad Irish Music (pub songs too) The Wildlife Band
8:30 pm
Keohane & Kenneally
15
5:30 pm
Sean Brennan
8 pm

Sunday Blues Jam: Hosted by Fred Clayton
16
5 pm
Traditional Seisiun Music with Denya LeVine & Friends
7 pm

Open Mic with Doreen LaFranchise
17
St. Patrick's Day
12 pm
Traditional Irish Seisiun with Sean Murphy & Friends
3 pm
Dave Hickey
5:30 pm
Heyday
8:30 pm
The Skiffs (Dunlap,Brennan & Taylor)
18
6:15 pm
Irish Seisiun - (all levels) with Host David McAdam
8:30 pm
Jake Cox
19
5 pm
Traditional Irish Session with Bill Black and Mark Oien
8 pm
Summer Town
20
6 pm
Brother Phil - Dylan & Dead to Waylon & Willie
8:30 pm
Clayton/Restaino Blues Project
21
2 pm
Folk Seisiun with Greg Johnson & Friends
5:30 pm
Trad Irish Music (pub songs too) The Wildlife Band
8:30 pm
The Skiffs (Dunlap,Brennan & Taylor)
22
1 pm
Caroline & Sean Brennan Music Event to support treatments for Multiple Sclerosis
5 pm
Sunday Traditional Irish Seisiun with Sean Murphy & Friends
8 pm

Sunday Blues Jam: Hosted by Fred Clayton
23
5 pm
Traditional Seisiun Music with Denya LeVine & Friends
7 pm

Open Mic with Rose Martin
24
5:30 pm
Celtic Roots: Fern, Gavin, Bailey & Jonathan
8 pm
The Skiffs (Dunlap,Brennan & Taylor)
25
6:15 pm
Irish Seisiun - (all levels) with Host David McAdam
8:30 pm
Dave Hickey
26
5 pm
Traditional Irish Session with Bill Black and Mark Oien
8 pm
Rare Ould Times
27
6 pm

Doreen LaFranchise
8:30 pm
Johnny C & The Double Ds
28
2 pm
Folk Seisiun with Greg Johnson & Friends
5:30 pm
Trad Irish Music (pub songs too) The Wildlife Band
8:30 pm
The Grab Brothers Power Trio
29
3 pm
Irish Ceili Dance Class
5 pm
Sunday Traditional Irish Seisiun with Sean Murphy & Friends
8 pm

Sunday Blues Jam: Hosted by Fred Clayton
30
5 pm
Traditional Seisiun Music with Denya LeVine & Friends
7 pm

Open Mic with Rose Martin
31
5:30 pm
Traditional Seisiun Music with Denya LeVine & Friends
8 pm
The Skiffs (Dunlap,Brennan & Taylor)
1
April Fool's Day
6:15 pm
Irish Seisiun - (all levels) with Host David McAdam
8:30 pm

Doreen LaFranchise & Les Kuipers
2
5 pm
Traditional Irish Session with Bill Black and Mark Oien
8 pm
Monica Rizzio & The Round Up
3
6 pm
Brother Phil - Dylan & Dead to Waylon & Willie
8:30 pm
Digney Fignus Band
4
2 pm
Folk Seisiun with Greg Johnson & Friends
5:30 pm
Trad Irish Music (pub songs too) The Wildlife Band
8:30 pm
Johnny Spampinato & The Value Leaders
osheasrestaurant@gmail.com
 
RSS feed iCalendar feed
Online Calendar powered by localendar.com